Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Qualifiers
WOMEN'S TRACK RESULTS
5/26-27
NWAACC CHAMPIONSHIPS at Mt. Hood CC
SPOKANE 181, LANE 156, CLARK 150, HIGHLINE 138, CLACKAMAS 61, MT HOOD 57, SW OREGON 51, TREASURE VALLEY 7.
100M-Alyssa Tibbs (SW) :12.37, Monaka White (H) :12.42, Carolyn Norman (H) :12.49, Molly Burt (S) :12.69, Akousa Fordjour (S) :12.71, Monica Teeple (L) :12.90, Tiffany Thomas (SW) :13.01, Amber Nash (S) :13.18; 200M-Alyssa Tibbs (SW) :25.66, Zori Garasmichuk (H) :25.72, Brittany Grizzard (MH) :26.04, Monaka White (H) :26.92, Monica Teeple (L) :26.71, Kristina Ely (L) :26.75, Molly Burt (S) :27.58, Crystal Gubler (S) :29.88; 400M-Zori Garasmichuk (H) :57.54, Kristina Ely (L) :58.61, Brittany Grizzard (MH) :58.78, Andrea Nelson (L) :59.24, Megan Odom (Cls) 1:02.11, Silka Chavallo (S) 1:02.25, Amber Nash (S) 1:03.68, Crystal Gubler (S) 1:06.32; 800M-Teona Perkins (S) 2:12.62, Maria Bribiesca (Clr) 2:19.73, Jessica Harper (Cls) 2:21.50, Bethany Lentz (S) 2:23.13, Heather Frigaard (L) 2:24.20, Katie Dye (Clr) 2:26.27, Elise Megale (Cls) 2:29.97, Tiffany Gibson (L) 2:33.84; 1500M-Sitges Marshall (H) 4:43.40, Jessica Harper (Cls) 4:47.48, Michel Wilson (MH) 4:55.55, Katie Dye (Clr) 4:59.69, Elise Megale (Cls) 5:01.26, Maria Bribiesca (Clr) 5:20.31, Tiffany Gibson (L) 5:34.29, Jessica Emmel (TV) 5:38.39; 3000M-Sitges Marshall (H) 10:29.70, Katie Gilbert (L) 10:51.18, Michel Wilson (MH) 10:52.85, Katie Dye (Clr) 11:26.58, Tiffany Passi (Cls) 11:31.05, Teona Perkins (S) 11:38.06, Audra McNally (Clr) 11:52.98, Ashley Mulvaney (MH) 11:52.84; 5000M-Sitges Marshall (H) 18:23.25, Katie Gilbert (L) 18:43.43, Chelliey Corder (S) 19:34.42, Katie Dye (Clr) 20:04,92, Tiffany Passi (Cls) 20:14,40, Ashley Muvaney (MH) 20:35.05; Lyndsey Bartell (Cls) 20:48.93, Audra McNally (Clr) 21:04.04; 10000M-Katie Gilbert (L) 40:33.84, Chelliey Corder (S) 41:21.72, Jessica Pidgeon (SW) 42:33.66, Jessica Emmel (TV) 44:21.67, Sarah Hudgins (H) 45:18.72, Breanna Mercer (Clr) 45:29.30, Maria Dubay (MH) 46:12.07, Jami Jablonsky (H) 48:08.36; 100MIHUR-Molly Burt (S) :14.60, DeDe Sonis (MH) :16.16, Lindsey Buttrey (Clr) :16.19, Monica Teeple (L) :16.21, Kerry McHugh (H) :16.29, Emma Ward (Cls) :16.46, Amber Nash (S) :16.79, Jessie Gallaher (MH) :19.53, 400MLHUR-Molly Burt (S) 1:04.53, Brittany Wonsick (S) 1:06.71, Kerry McHugh (H) 1:08.15, Amy Keppler (S) 1:08.33, Lindsey Buttrey (Clr) 1:09.14, Kristina Griffin (S) 1:10.02, Amber Nash (S) 1:11.54, Megan Steube (L) 1:17.78; LJ-Lakeesha Cadogan (Clr) 18'3", Kristi Skreen (Clr) 17'6 1/2", Emma Ward (Cls) 17'4", Lindsey Buttrey (Clr) 17'1 1/4", Monica Teeple (L) 17'0", Taryn Plypick (H) 16'9 1/2", Molly Burt (S) 16'5 1/2", Brittany Driver (Clr) 16'5"; TJ-Lakeesha Cadogan (Clr) 37'4 1/2", Taryn Plypick (H) 35'1 1/2", Brittany Driver (Clr) 34'2 3/4", Kari Adkins (SW) 34'1 1/2", Chelsey Augustyniak (L) 34'1", Kristin Brogdon (L) 33'6 1/2", Jessie Gallaher (MH) 33'3 1/2", Molly Burt (S) 33'0"; HJ-Taryn Plypick (H) 5'6", Teona Perkins (S) 5'4", Kristin Brogdon (L) 5'4", Molly Burt (S) 5'2", Jessie Gallaher (MH) 5'0", Jamie Dunn (SW) 5'0", Kari Adkins (SW) 5'0", Christa Attleberger (MH) 4'10"; DIS-Kate Burton (Clr) 146'11 1/2", Emily Brown (L) 132'3 1/2", Shelby Avaava (H) 122'8 1/2", Judith Burnett (L) 114'8", Missy Neumann (S) 113'7 1/2", Ronni Coleman (S) 113'4", Becky Daniels (SW) 113'3 1/2", Jasmine Burns (TV) 111'5 1/2"; SP-Judith Burnett (L) 39'8", Emily Brown (L) 38'2 1/2", Kate Burton (Clr) 36'1", Lisa Fernandez (L) 34'7", Shelby Avaava (H) 34'0", Ronni Coleman (S) 33'9 1/2", Cassandra Houston (SW) 33'5", Heather Sam (SW) 33'3"; JAV-Brittany Driver (Clr) 134'1 1/2", Chelsea Glavin (Clr) 131'8", Korissa Clevish (S) 131'5 1/2", Becky Daniels (SW) 125'0", Jaala Osban (L) 124'5", Cassie Dryden (S) 121'6", Missy Neuman (S) 117'6", Mahki Voise (S) 115'9 1/2"; PV-Erin Shafer (Cls) 11'6", Jessie Gallaher (MH) 11'6", Afton Reynolds (S) 11'0", Jessica Fuller (S) 11'0", Miranda Carter (Cls) 10'6", Lori Jackson (L) 10'6", Monica Teeple (L) 8'6", Jacquelyn Orchard (S) 8'0"; HAM-Kate Burton* (Clr) 179'6", Emily Brown (L) 164'0", Ronni Coleman (S) 137'2", Judith Bennett (L) 129'8", Shelby Avaava (H) 120'1", Heather Sam (SW) 118'1", Korissa Clevish (S) 110'10", Jaala Osban (L) 87'3"; 400MRLY-Highline (Zori Garasmichuk, Kerry McHugh, Carolyn Norman, Monaka White) :48.40, Clark :50.55, Lane :51.02; 1600MRLY-Highline (Zori Garasmichuk, Monaka White, Kerry McHugh, Carolyn Norman) 4:00.96, Spokane 4:03.30, Lane 4:03.53, Clark 4:13.31, Clackamas 4:14.04, Mt. Hood 4:18.08 .
OUTSTANDING TRACK ATHLETE-Sitges Marshall (H).
OUTSTANDING FIELD ATHLETE-Kate Burton (Clr).
NWAACC COACHES OF THE YEAR-Dave Caldwell (Clr) & Grady O'Connor (L).
5/19
Willamette Last Chance Meet
100M-Teeple (L) :13.35 (2nd), 200M-Nelson (L) :27.70 (4th), 400M-Ely (L) 1:00.65 (5th), 800M-Gibson (L) 2:25.76 (7th), 5000M-Glenn (Clr) 22:13.38 (7th), 100MHHUR-Teeple (L) :17.19 (3rd), 400IHUR-Steube (L) 1:13.73 (3rd), TJ-Augustyniak (L) 32'11" (2nd), HJ-Brogdon (L) 5'1" (2nd), PV-Jackson (L) 9'9 1/4" (2nd), 400MRLY-Lane :50.87 (2nd).
5/13-14
Southern Region Championships at Lane CC
LANE 234, CLARK 182 1/2, SW OREGON 97, MT HOOD 95 1/2, CLACKAMAS 78.
100M-Tibbs (SW) :12.41, 200M-Tibbs (SW) :25.95, 400M-Nelson (L) :58.95, 800M-Bribiesca (Clr) 2:17.80, 1500M-Wilson (MH) 4:53.26, 3000M-Gilbert (L) 11:14.28, 5000M-Gilbert (L) 19:02.98, 100MHHUR-Sonis (MH) :16.32, 400MIHUR-Newman (Clr) 1:09.26, LJ-Skreen (Clr) 17'5 3/4", TJ-Cadogan (Clr) 36'1/2", HJ-Brogden (L) 5'3 3/4", DIS-Burton (Clr) 136'8", SP-Burnett (L) 38'6 1/4", JAV-Glavin (Clr) 127'0", PV-Shafer (Cls) 11'5 3/4", HAM-Burton (Clr) 195'5". 400MRLY-Clark :49.84, 1600MRLY-Lane 4:11.24 .
High point athletes-Brittany Driver (Clr) & Monica Teeple (L), 36 points.
Coach of the Year-Grady O'Connor (L).
Seattle Pacific (Foreman) Invitational at Univ. Washington
100M-Garasmichuk (H) :12.83 (3rd), 200M-Garasmichuk (H) :26.04 (3rd), 800M-Lundahl (H) 2:26.77 (19th), 3000M-Emmel (TV) 11:52.58, 5000M-Marshall (H) 17:35.87, 100MHHUR-Burt (S) :14.68 (2nd), 400MIHUR-Nash (S) 1:06.56 (8th), LJ-Plypick (H) 16'1 1/2" (4th), TJ-Plypick (H) 33'3 1/4" (10th), HJ-Perkins (S) 5'3 1/4" (2nd), DIS-Avaava (H) 125'8" (7th), JAV-Clevish (S) 119'1" (10th), PV-Reynolds (S) 10'8" (5th), 400MRLY-Highline :48.32 (2nd).
5/7
Clark (Roy Burns) Invitational
CLARK 157 1/2, SW OREGON 147, MT HOOD 93 1/2, TREASURE VALLEY 40. 100M-Tibbs (SW) :12.40, 200M-Tibbs (SW) :25.84, 400M-Grizzard (MH) :59.35, 800M-Wilson (MH) 2:21.01, 3000M-McNally (Clr) 11:31.47, 100MHHUR-Paradis (TV) :17.67, 400MIHUR-Sonis (MH) 1:11.42, HAM-Burton (Clr) 197'10", 1600MRLY-Clark 4:21.88 .
Univ. Idaho Invitational
100M-Burt (S) :12.71 (5th), 400M-Chavallo (S) 1:04.11 (5th), 800M-Wilson (S) 2:33.00, 100MHHUR-Burt (S) :14.86 (2nd), LJ-Sampson (S) 14'10 1/2" (5th), TJ-Burt (S) 32'4 1/4" (4th), HJ-Sampson (S) 4'11" (4th), SP-Coleman (S) 38'1 1/4" (8th), JAV-Dayden (S) 125'10" (7th), PV-Reynolds (S) 10'0" (2nd), 400MRLY-Spokane :50.03 .
Univ. Oregon Twilight Meet
200M-Davis (L) :26.37 (5th), 400M-Nelson (L) :58.91 (2nd), 3000M-Gilbert (L) 10:40.85 (12th), HJ-Brogdon (L) 5'5" (3rd), PV-Jackson (L) 9'10" (2nd), HAM-Brown (L) 167'0" (4th).
5/2-3
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Spokane Falls CC
Molly Burt (S) 4799, Teona Perkins (S) 4492, Monica Teeple (L) 4267, Brittany Driver (Clr) 4078, Brittany Wonsick (S) 3914, Lindsey Buttrey (Clr) 3752, Kristina Griffin (S) 3665, Taryn Plypick (H) 3568, Amber Nash (S) 3538, Janey Davis (L) 3536.
4/30
Spokane (Duane Hartman) Invitational
200M-Gubler (S) :26.82 (5th), 400M-Gubler (S) :59.72 (2nd), 800M-Lentz (S) 2:27.17 (6th), 3000M-Becker (S) 11:38.78, LJ-Orchard (S) 14'6 1/2" (10th), HJ-Sampson (S) 4'5" (5th), DIS-Coleman (S) 100'11" (15th), SP-Coleman (S) 34'4 1/4" (11th), JAV-Clevish (S) 129'2" (4th), PV-Reynolds (S) 11'3 3/4", HAM-Coleman (S) 133'1", 400MRLY-Spokane :49.56 .
4/29
Western Oregon Twilight Meet
100M-Buttrey (Clr) :13.23 (2nd), 200M-Grizzard (MH) :26.92 (3rd), 400M-Nelson (L) :59.53 (2nd), 800M-Wilson (MH) 2:25.08 (3rd), 1500M-Wilson (MH) 4:50.46 (3rd), 3000M-Adams (Cls) 11:00.79 (4th), 100MHHUR-Sonis (MH) :16.60 (5th), LJ-Skreen (Clr) 16'9 3/4", TJ-Cadogan (Clr) 37'5 3/4", HJ-Brogdon (L) 5'1/4" (2nd), DIS-Burton (Clr) 142'2", SP-Burnett (L) 38'11 1/4" (4th), JAV-Osban (L) 127'11" (4th), PV-Gallaher (MH) 10'11 3/4", HAM-Burton (Clr) 194'7", 400MRLY-Lane :50.71 .
4/23
Univ. Oregon Invitational
Day session results
100M-Tibbs (SW) :12.50, 200M-Tibbs (SW) :26.13 (10th), 400M-Garasmichuk (H) :58.49 (4th), 800M-Lundahl (H) 2:26.29 (9th), 1500M-Megale (Cls) 4:53.48 (25th), 5000M-Dye (Clr) 18:19.06 (15th), 100MHHUR-Burt (S) :14.98 (4th), 400MIHUR-Burt (S) 1:04.21 (4th), DIS-Burnett (L) 128'2" (6th), SP-Burnett (L) 40'10 1/4" (6th), PV-Shafer (Cls) 11'1 3/4" (2nd), 1600MRLY-Spokane 4:01.06 .
Evening session results
5000M-Marshall (H) 17:29.23 (16th), 10000M-Gilbert (L) 39:12.31 (8th), JAV-Osban (L) 133'6" (8th), HAM-Burnett (L) 143'3" (2nd), 400MRLY-Highline :50.27 (3rd).
4/16
Clackamas Invitational
100M-Tibbs (SW) :13.14, 200M-Thomas (SW) :27.60, 400M-Nelson (L) :59.83, 800M-Megale (Cls) 2:23.86 (2nd), 1500M-Dye (Clr) 5:00.32, 5000M-Gilbert (L) 20:39.04, 100MHHUR-Buttrey (Clr) :17.65, 400MIHUR-Steube (L) 1:15.63, 400MRLY-SW Oregon :50.97 .
Field events are incomplete.
Central Washington (Arlt) Invitational
100M-Grizzard (MH) :12.80 (3rd), 200M-Grizzard (MH) :26.38 (2nd), 400M-Garasimchuk (H) 1:00.04 (3rd), 800M-Lundahl (H) 2:46.88 (18th), 1500M-Marshall (H) 4:52.80 (3rd), 3000M-Marshall (H) 10:30.30, 5000M-Mulvaney (MH) 20:35.10 (9th), 10000M-DuBay (MH) 45:34.60 (3rd), 100MHHUR-Sonis (MH) :16.80 (8th), 400MIHUR-McHugh (H) 1:10.09 (5th), LJ-Plypick (H) 11'2" (16th), TJ-Attleberger (MH) 31'10 3/4" (9th), HJ-Attleberger (MH) 4'11" (11th), JAV-Cavalieri (H) 94'6" (14th).
Whitworth Open
100M-Alousa (S) :13.19, 200M-Burt (S) :25.96, 400M-Letherman (TV) 1:07.83 (5th), 800M-Wilson (S) 2:32.31 (2nd), 1500M-Emmel (TV) 5:35.08 (9th), 5000M-Becker (S) 20:03.81 (5th), 10000M-Corder (S) 41:37.80, 100MHHUR-Burt (S) :15.24, 400MIHUR-Nash (S) 1:08.23 (2nd), LJ-Sampson (S) 15'10 1/4", TJ-Sampson (S) 31'7 1/4" (4th), HJ-Perkins (S) 5'2 1/4" (2nd), DIS-Burns (TV) 118'6" (2nd), SP-Coleman (S) 37'6", JAV-Dryden (S) 135'1", PV-Reynolds (S) 11'3/4", HAM-Coleman (S) 120'11" (3rd), 400MRLY-Spokane :50.63, 1600MRLY-Spokane 4:03.43 .
4/9
Mt. Hood Relays
CLARK 114, SW OREGON 93, Univ. Portland 76, CLACKAMAS 60, MT HOOD 55, LANE 10.
3000M-McNally (Clr) 11:19.05 (4th), 100MHHUR-Buttrey (Clr) :16.54 (2nd), LJ-Ward (Cls) 16'8 3/4", TJ-Cadogan (Clr) 33'7 1/2", HJ-Attleberger (MH) 5'2", DIS-Burton (Clr) 145'11", SP-Washington (SW) 36'9 1/2", JAV-Daniels (SW) 125'11", PV-Shafer (Cls) 11'6", HAM-Burton (Clr) 188'3", 400MRLY-SW Oregon :50.76 (2nd), 800MRLY-Lane 1:48.21, 1600MRLY-Mt Hood 4:24.32 (2nd), 3200MRLY-Clark 10:01.70, DISMED-Clark 13:05.74 .
Burton (Clr) sets new American Junior College record in the Hammer.
Univ. Oregon Mini-Meet
200M-Steube (L) :28.06 (4th), 400M-Steube (L) 1:04.31 (4th), 5000M-Gilbert (L) 18:21.35 (2nd), DIS-Burnett (L) 140'4", SP-Burnett (L) 39'4 1/2", PV-Jackson (L) 9'0" (4th), HAM-Brown (L) 159'4".
4/2
at LANE 97, CLARK 78
100M-Teeple (L) :13.26, 200M-Davis (L) :27.32, 400M-Davis (L) 1:01.43, 800M-Bribiesca (Clr) 2:21.67, 1500M-Bribiesca (Clr) 4:53.09, 3000M-Gilbert (L) 10:55.36, 100MHHUR-Buttrey (Clr) :17.14, 400MIHUR-Steube (L) 1:11.55, LJ-Cadogan (Clr) 17'5 1/4", TJ-Cadogan (Clr) 34'9 1/4", HJ-Cadogan (Clr) 4'8", DIS-Brown (L) 136'10", SP-Brown (L) 38'4 3/4", JAV-Osban (L) 137'8", PV-Teeple (L) 8'6", HAM-Burton (Clr) 182'0", 400MRLY-Lane :50.72, 1600MRLY-Lane 4:10.62 .
3/21
Linfield Heptathlon
6th-Driver (Clr) 3707, 8th-Plypick (H) 2798, 9th-Skreen (Clr) 2743.
3/19
Spokane (Dusty Lane) Open
100M-Fordjour (S) :13.63, 200M-Fordjour (S) :27.31 (2nd), 400M-Leatherman (TV) 1:09.31 (3rd), 800M-Lentz (S) 2:37.75 (8th), 1500M-Becker (S) 5:21.76 (5th), LJ-Sampson (S) 14'11 1/2" (5th), TJ-Sampson (S) 32'5 1/2" (4th), HJ-Sampson (S) 4'7 3/4" (3rd), DIS-Coleman (S) 106'11" (9th), SP-Coleman (S) 35'4" (6th), JAV-Neuman (S) 119'7" (4th), PV-Fuller (S) 10'0", HAM-Coleman (S) 121'10" (14th).
Univ. Oregon Preview
200M-Davis (L) :26.99 (5th), 400M-Nelson (L) :59.33 (3rd), 3000M-Gilbert (L) 11:01.99 (13th), TJ-Dunn (SW) 33'10 1/4" (3rd), DIS-Burnett (L) 135'1" (2nd), SP-Brown (L) 37'7 3/4" (4th), JAV-Daniels (SW) 124'2" (4th), HAM-Brown (L) 167'11" (5th), 400MRLY-Lane :50.73 (3rd), 1600MRLY-Lane 4:10.55 .
3/12
Mt. Hood Open
100M-Tibbs (MH) :12.31, 200M-Tibbs (MH) :25.63, 400M-Garasmichuk (H) :59.32 (2nd), 800M-Bribesca (Clr) 2:18>74 (2nd), 1500M-Wilson (MH) 4:53.44 (8th), 3000M-Gilbert (L) 10:40.58, 5000M-Marshall (H) 17:23.69, 100MHHUR-Ward (Cls) :16.30 (6th), 400MIHUR-Buttrey (Clr) 1:10.30, LJ-Hall (MH) 14;8" (5th), TJ-Downing (SW) 33'6 3/4" (5th), HJ-Gallaher (MH) 5'2" (3rd), DIS-Burton (Clr) 135'11 1/2", SP-Burnett (L) 42'5" (2nd), JAV-Daniels (SW) 123'9" (2nd), PV-Shafer (Cls) 11'0", HAM-Burton (Clr) 180'6", 400MRLY-SW Oregon :50.32, 1600MRLY-Lane 4:12.20 (2nd).
Spokane (Sasquatch) Mini-Meet
100M-Burt (S) :12.86, 800M-Lentz (S) 2:31.01 (4th), 100MHHUR-Burt (S) :15.07, LJ-Nash (S) 15'6 1/4" (6th), HJ-Green (S) 5'2 1/4" (2nd), DIS-Coleman (S) 111'5" (6th), JAV-Voise (S) 116'7" (7th), 400MRLY-Spokane :52.32 .
3/5
Willamette Opener
100M-Carter (Cls) :15.07, 400M-Odom (Cls) 1:02.78 (2nd), 1500M-Megale (Cls) 5:03.06 (11th), 5000M-Ly.Bartell (Cls) 20:41.67 (7th), 100MHHUR-Bollier (Cls) :18.4 (6th), 400MIHUR-Bollier (Cls) 1:20.89 (3rd), LJ-Shafer (Cls) 15'5 11/2" (2nd), SP-Shuening (Cls) 37'6" (2nd), JAV-Shuening (Cls) 106'3" (4th), PV-Shafer (Cls) 10'7", HAM-Shuening (Cls) 103'8" (3rd).
Southern Oregon (Sullivan) Invitational
100M-Nichols (L) :13.64 (6th), 200M-Davis (L) :27.03 (2nd), 400M-Nelson (L) 1:01.84 (2nd), 800M-Gibson (L) 2:35.40 (3rd), 100MHHUR-Frignard (L) :15.93, TJ-Brogdon (L) 32'8 1/2" (3rd), HJ-Baristo (L) 4'10" (2nd), DIS-Brown (L) 138'7", SP-Burnett (L) 40'4", HAM-Brown (L) 159'9" (New Lane CC school record), 1600MRLY-Lane 4:272.54 (4th).
3/3-4
Chico St. (CA) Heptathlon
5th-Teeple (L) 3938, 7th-Buttrey (Clr) 3627, 9th-Kluyev (Clr) 2865.
2004 WOMEN'S TRACK
NWAACC Track Teams
CLACKAMAS (Cls)
CLARK (Clr)
HIGHLINE (H)
LANE (L)
MT. HOOD (MH)
SW OREGON (SW)
SPOKANE (S)
TREASURE VALLEY (TV)
© 2002 NWAACC