Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Qualifiers
WOMEN'S TRACK RESULTS
5/22-23
NWAACC Championships at Spokane Falls CC
SPOKANE 266, LANE 206, CLACKAMAS 88, CLARK 87, SW OREGON 58, HIGHLINE 40, TREASURE VALLEY 31, MT HOOD 13.

Athlete of the Meet: Amber Nash, Spokane
Outstanding Track Athlete: Kristina Ely, Lane
Outstanding Field Athlete: Charlene Moody, Lane
Coach of the Year: Grady O'Connor, Lane

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS
5/2
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Lane CC (Day 2)
LANE 16, SPOKANE 16, CLARK 7
Heather Frigaard (L) 4085, Amber Nash (S) 4081, Kristina Ely (L) 3904, Lindsey Buttrey (Clr) 3651,
Ashley Dorsey (S) 3579, Natalie Abersfeller (S) 3298, Kimberly Pence (Clr) 3288, Leslie Baker (S) 3093, LeAsia Jones (L) 2815, Sara DeBit (L) 2724.
5/1
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Lane CC (Day 1)
Heather Frigaard (L) 2573, Amber Nash (S) 2555, Lindsey Buttrey (Clr) 2357, Kristina Ely (L) 2281, LeAsia Jones (L) 2159, Ashley Dorsey (S) 2040, Kimberly Pence (Clr) 1989, Natalie Abersfeller (S) 1977, Sara DeBit (L) 1628, Leslie Baker (S) 1541.
4/22
Cougar Invite at Mooberry Track Complex
Participating teams: Spokane, Treasure Valley
4/22
Sam Adams Classic at Boppell Track, Whitworth College
Participating teams: Spokane
4/12-13
Lane Open Multis
Heather Frigaard (L) 3857, Kristina Ely (L) 3488, Sara DeBit (L) 2841, LeAsia Jones (L) 2830.
4/7-8
Willamette Invitational
100M-Bachmeier (S) :12.98 (6th), 200M-Long (S) :26.14 (6th), 400M-Long (S) :59.48 (5th), 800M-Lukashova (Cls) 2:24.74 (10th), 5000M-Compagno (S) 19:04.95 (18th), 10000M-Stone (Cls) 42:57.39 (15th), 3000MSTP-McKillip (Cls) 12:28.67 (4th), 100MHUR-Nash (S) :15.51 (3rd), 400MHUR-Nash (S) 1:04.99 (2nd), LJ-Ward (Cls) 16''4 1/2" (5th), TJ-Scott (MH) 33'2 1/2" (6th), HJ-Durand (Cls) 4'8 3/4" (15th), DIS-Washington (SW) 112'11" (9th), SP-Brown (S) 39'6 1/2", JAV-Clevish (S) 140'7" (2nd), PV-Bollier (Cls) 9'4 1/4" (3rd), HAM-Coleman (S) 136'8" (2nd), 400MRLY-Spokane :50.3, 1600MRLY-Spokane 4:15.23 (5th).
4/1
Clark Meet
TEAM SCORES - Lane 112 vs Clark 56, Clark 62 vs Mt Hood 38, Lane 130 vs Mt. Hood 30. 100M-Buttrey (Clr) :13.34, 200M-Ely (L) :26.60, 400M-Reynolds (L) 1:06.25, 800M-Starodubtseva (L) 2:27.75, 1500M-Gibson (L) 5:55.02, 5000M-Mercer (Clr) 20:03.64, 100MHUR-Frigaard (L) :15.95, 400MHUR-Steube (L) 1:06.25, LJ-Cadogan (Clr) 17'10 1/2", TJ-Cadogan (Clr) 36'5", HJ-Jones (L) 4'9", DIS-Moody (L) 109'11", SP-Moody (L) 39'6", JAV-Harris (L) 136'6", HAM-Pletier (L) 97'10", 1600MRLY-Lane 4:19.29 .
3/18
Univ. Oregon Preview Meet
400M-Ely (L) 1:02.28 (6th), SP-Moody (L) 38'2 3/4" (12th), JAV-Harris (L) 137'0" (3rd), PV-Stratton (L) 11'1 3/4" (2nd).
3/17-18
Spokane (Dusty Lane) Open Meet
100M-Long (S) :12:80, 200M-Long (S) :26.23, 400M-Johnson (S) 1:03.08 (4th), 800M-Garner (S) 2:34.61 (9th), 1500M-Garner (S) 5:47.57 (9th), 5000M-Compogno (S) 19:52.35 (3rd), 100MHUR-Nash (S) :15.73, 400MHUR-Kisner (TV) 1:01.05, LJ-Stanley (S) 14'1" (3rd), DIS-Hutchinson (S) 133'9" (3rd), SP-Hutchinson (S) 41'8 1/2" (2nd), JAV-Voise (S) 113'6" (10th), PV-Fuller (S) 10'10", HAM-Hutchinson (S) 110'3" (13th), 400MRLY-Spokane :50.25 (2nd), 1600MRLY-Spokane 4:09.99 (2nd).
3/11
Mt. Hood Open
100M-Richards (SW) :13.14 (8th), 200M-Buttrey (Clr) :27.03 (6th), 400M-Ely (L) 1:00.91 (3rd), 800M-Starodubsteva (L) 2:26.80, 1500M-Gibson (L) 5:16.28 (17th), 5000M-Stone (Cls) 20:07.03 (10th),100MHUR-Buttrey (Clr) :16.68 (5th), 400MHUR-Steube (L) 1:08.53 (2nd), LJ-Scott (MH) 15'3 3/4" (2nd), TJ-Scott (MH) 33'4 1/2", HJ-Durand (Cls) 5'3 3/4", DIS-Schwartz (SW) 112'3" (8th), SP-Moody (L) 39'5 3/4" (4th), JAV-Harris (L) 139'4 1/2" (3rd), PV-DeBit (L) 9'6", HAM-Harris (L) 80'2" (14th), 400MRLY-Mt Hood :56.00 (3rd), 1600MRLY-Treasure Valley 4:41.72 (3rd).
3/10-11
Spokane Mini-Meet
100M-Long (S) :12.94, 400M-Johnson (S) 1:03.62, 800M-Garner (S) 2:40.85 (8th), 100MHHUR-Nash (S) :15:78, LJ-Nash (S) 15'11 1/2" (2nd), SP-Brown (S) 40'0", JAV-Mahki (S) 99'7" (7th), PV-Fuller (S) 11'1 3/4", HAM-Coleman (S) 135'8" (3rd), 400MRLY-Spokane :51.82.
3/6
Southern Oregon (Sullivan) Invitational
400M-Steube (L) 1:03.10 (2nd), 800M-Gibson (L) 2:40.41 (6th), 1500M-Starodubtseva (L) 5:28.40 (3rd), 5000M-Gibson (L) 21:32.40 (4th), HJ-Ely (L) 4'6" (2nd), DIS-Moody (L) 101'3" (5th), SP-Moody (L) 38'2", JAV-Harris (L) 133''7", PV-DeBit (L) 9'0", HAM-Moody (L) 108/9" (4th), 1600MRLY-Lane 4:18.00 (2nd).
3/4
Willamette Open
100M-Long (S) :13.00, 200M-Long (S) :25.87 (2nd), 400M-Chavallo o(S) 1:04.10 (7th), 1500M-Mulvaney (MH) 5:42.74 (26th), 5000M-Mulvaney (MH) 21:13.01 (15th), 100MHUR-Nash (S) 15:63, 400MHUR-Nash (S) 1:05.29 (2nd), LJ-Scott (MH) 15'4 1/4" (3rd), TJ-Scott (MH) 32'11" (2nd), DIS-Danielson (S) 120'2" (2nd), SP-Hutchinson (S) 39'3 1/4", JAV-Voise (S) 111'4" (3rd), HAM-Coleman (S) 132'6" (3rd).
3/2-3
Chico St. (CA) Heptathlon
8th-DeBit (L) 2229. 8 finishers.
2005 WOMEN'S TRACK
2004 WOMEN'S TRACK
NWAACC Track Teams
CLACKAMAS (Cls)
CLARK (Clr)
HIGHLINE (H)
LANE (L)
MT. HOOD (MH)
SW OREGON (SW)
SPOKANE (S)
TREASURE VALLEY (TV)
© 2002 NWAACC