Northwest Athletics Association of Community Colleges
Shop the NWAC Store

Soccer

Men's Soccer

2008 Women's Scores & Results

2008-12-06
East-South All-Stars 4 def North-West All-Stars 1 box

2008-11-23
Shoreline 4 def Clackamas 1 box
Columbia Basin 3 def Walla Walla 0 box

2008-11-22
Walla Walla 1 def Shoreline 0 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Clackamas 0 box

2008-11-15
Columbia Basin 4 def Bellevue 0 box
Clackamas 3 def Whatcom 2 box
Walla Walla 5 def Lane 1 box
Shoreline0 tied Clark 0 (ShCC won 4-1 in shootout) box

2008-11-12
Columbia Basin 8 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Whatcom 1 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Lane 2 def Tacoma 1 box
Clark 1 def Highline 0 box

2008-11-08
Whatcom 3 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Highline 2 tied Edmonds 2 box
Shoreline 1 def Bellevue 0 box
Columbia Basin 2 def Spokane 0 box
Clark 0 tied Clackamas 0 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Skagit Valley 3 def Olympic 1 box
Walla Walla 5 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Tacoma 3 def Everett 0 box

2008-11-01
Spokane 4 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 3 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Olympic 4 def Everett 1 box
Clark 1 def SW Oregon 0 box
Lane 3 def Chemeketa 0 box
Whatcom 2 def Bellevue 0 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Shoreline 8 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Green River 2 def Edmonds 1 box
Tacoma 4 def Skagit Valley 3 box

2008-10-29
Shoreline 1 def Edmonds 0 box
Bellevue 1 def Highline 0 box
Olympic 3 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Whatcom 3 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Tacoma 2 def Green River 1 box

2008-10-22
Highline 6 def Green River 2 box
Shoreline 2 def Whatcom 1 box
Skagit Valley 8 def Everett 0 box
Bellevue 6 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Tacoma 1 def Olympic 0 box

2008-10-18
Lane 8 def Chemeketa 0 box
Highline 1 def Whatcom 0 box
Skagit Valley 1 tied Green River 1 box
Columbia Basin 6 def Spokane 0 box
SW Oregon 1 def Clark 0 box
Edmonds 6 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Walla Walla 5 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Bellevue 4 def Everett 1 box
Shoreline 6 def Tacoma 0 box

2008-10-15
Bellevue 1 def Green River 0 box
Whatcom 4 def Everett 0 box
Highline 3 def Olympic 1 box
Edmonds 2 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Tacoma 1 def Lower Columbia 0 box

2008-10-14
Walla Walla 5 def Spokane 0 box

2008-10-11
Whatcom 2 def Green River 0 box
Clackamas 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Lane 3 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Highline 7 def Everett 0 box
Walla Walla 10 def SW Oregon 1 box
Shoreline 8 def Olympic 0 box
Skagit Valley 2 def Bellevue 1 box
Spokane 1 tied Clark 1 box
Yakima Valley 2 tied Chemeketa 2 box
Tacoma 2 def Edmonds 0 box

2008-10-08
Olympic 2 tied Green River 2 box
Shoreline 4 def Everett 0 box
Highline 2 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Edmonds 1 def Whatcom 0 box
Bellevue 1 tied Tacoma 1 box

2008-10-04
Lane 2 tied Spokane 2 box
Shoreline 1 tied Bellevue 1 box
SW Oregon 1 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Skagit Valley 1 def Olympic 0 box
Chemeketa 2 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Edmonds 1 def Highline 0 box
Treasure Valley 1 def Clark 0 box
Whatcom 8 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Tacoma 3 def Everett 0 box

2008-10-01
Shoreline 6 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Green River 2 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Edmonds 3 def Everett 0 box
Bellevue 3 def Olympic 1 box
Tacoma 1 tied Highline 1 box

2008-09-24
Highline 2 tied Bellevue 2 box
Edmonds vs Shoreline(EDCC wins by forfeit)
Whatcom 1 tied Skagit Valley 1 box
Tacoma 6 def Green River 1 box

2008-09-20
Lane 3 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Shoreline 4 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Whatcom 2 def Bellevue 1 box
Walla Walla 9 def SW Oregon 0 box
Treasure Valley 3 def Chemeketa 0 box
Olympic 4 def Everett 1 box
Edmonds 3 def Green River 0 box
Clark 3 def Spokane 2 box
Tacoma 3 def Skagit Valley 1 box

2008-09-18
Shoreline 6 def Whatcom 0 box
Clackamas 6 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Highline 5 def Green River 1 box
Bellevue 6 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Skagit Valley 4 def Everett 1 box
Olympic 1 tied Tacoma 1 box

2008-09-11
Olympic 4 def Green River 0 box
Highline 3 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Shoreline 3 def Everett 0 box
Whatcom 3 def Edmonds 0 box
Bellevue 1 def Tacoma 0 box

2008-09-09
Chemeketa 1 def SW Oregon 0 box
Bellevue 4 def Everett 0 box
Lane 1 tied Clackamas 1 box
Skagit Valley 3 def Green River 2 box
Edmonds 2 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Whatcom 4 def Highline 2 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Spokane 1 box
Walla Walla 4 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Shoreline 2 def Tacoma 0 box

2008-09-06
Shoreline 3 def Olympic 1 box
Bellevue 2 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Everett 1 tied Highline 1 box
Columbia Basin 2 def SW Oregon 0 box
Clark 1 tied Yakima Valley 1 box
Chemeketa 1 def Spokane 0 box
Tacoma 2 def Edmonds 1 box

2008-09-05
Walla Walla 3 def Clackamas 0 box
Treasure Valley 3 def Lane 0 box
Bellevue 3 def Olympic 1 box
Spokane 2 def SW Oregon 1 box
Shoreline 5 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Chemeketa 3 box
Everett 2 def Edmonds 0 box
Clark 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Green River 2 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Highline 0 tied Tacoma 0 box

2008-09-04
Clackamas 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 3 def Lane 1 box

2008-08-31
Spokane 4 def College of the Sequoias 2 box
Unversity of British Columbia -Okanagan 1 tied Clackamas 1 box
Walla Walla 2 def North Idaho 1 box

2008-08-30
North Idaho College 4 def Clackamas 0 box
Walla Walla 3 def UBC- Okanagan 0 box
Shasta College 2 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Fresno City College 5 def Spokane 2 box
SW Oregon 2 def Everett 0 box

2008-08-29
Lower Columbia 5 def College of the Redwoods 0 box
Lane 4 def Everett 0 box

NWAACC home