Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Soccer News

NWAC Soccer All-Stars Announced

2014 NWAC All-Stars: Men | Women

Print Version: Men | Women

MEN NORTH-WEST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Darren Bell, Skagit Valley
West:   Jason Gjertsen, Tacoma
Kanyon Anderson, Peninsula

REGION MVP
North: Andrew Wildfong, Whatcom
West:  Anthony Dean, Bellevue

FORWARDS
Eddie Benito, Peninsula
Anthony Dean, Bellevue
Caio Maciel, Peninsula
JJ Schmeck, Edmonds

MIDFIELDERS
Eleazar Galvan, Skagit Valley
Isidro Prado-Huerta, Highline
Miguel Medina, Edmonds 
Kassio Monteiro, Peninsula
Vinny Ngyuen, Highline 
Dakota Scott, Tacoma
Aaron Weathington, Olympic
Keevan Webb, Peninsula

DEFENDERS
Ryan Anderson, Shoreline
Garrett Brewer, Highline
Jack Fuchs, Whatcom
Young Hills, Tacoma
Tyler John, Highline
Brodi Keefe, Peninsula
Mattson Overstreet, Whatcom
Colton Ronk, Highline

KEEPERS
Arturo Oberto, Edmonds
Andrew Wildfong, Whatcom


MEN SOUTH-EAST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
South:  Binaim Afenegus, Clark
East:    Ben Rotert, Walla Walla
Peter Osborn, Wenatchee Valley      

REGION MVP
South:  David Forfanah, Chemeketa
East:      Adam Talley, North Idaho

FORWARDS
Josh Alvarez, Wenatchee Valley
Vicente Flores, Walla Walla
Alex Opland, Spokane
Adam Talley, North Idaho

MIDFIELDERS
Jorge Campos, Columbia Basin
David Forfanah, Chemeketa
Elias Herman, North Idaho
Octavio Hermosillo, Clark
Jesus Pelayo, Treasure Valley
Francisco Sanchez, Wallla Walla
Peter Sokolis, Spokane
Joel Villa, Wenatchee Valley

DEFENDERS
Franky Arroyo, Walla Walla
Brandon Babinski, Spokane
Juan Rodriguez-Fuentes, Wenatchee Valley
Jake Kraut, North Idaho
Osvaldo Martinez, Columbia Basin
Abdiel Morfin, Clark
Brady Ulen, North Idaho
Jacob Young, Clark

KEEPERS
Miguel Perez-Flores, Clark
Francisco Flores, Walla Walla


WOMEN NORTH-WEST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Geoff Kittle, Everett
West:   Tom Moore, Highline   

REGION MVP
North:  Hayley Warren, Shoreline
West:   Jessi Beverlin, Highline

FORWARDS
Lauren Allison, Everett
Alyssa Bertuleit, Peninsula
Madison Gale, Highline
Hayley Warren, Shoreline
Emily Wilkins, Olympic

MIDFIELDERS
Jessi Beverlin, Highline
Victoria Lentz, Everett
Kelsie Neill, Everett
Paxton Rodocker, Peninsula
Brianna Sillivan, Bellevue
Toria Southworth, Tacoma
Krista Stewart, Olympic
Monica Whitfield, Green River
Brittney Yoshimura, Peninsula

DEFENDERS
Kamryn Barney, Peninsula
Nicole Davis, Tacoma
Kylee Inman-Wolfe, Highline
Michaela Moren, Edmonds
Emily Nelson, Everett
Madissen Ostergaard, Highline
Georgie Van Panhuis, Lower Columbia
Mikayla Whitton, Everett

KEEPERS
Emily Flinn, Peninsula
Kasie Lough, Peninsula


WOMEN SOUTH-EAST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
South: Art Mota, Chemeketa
East:    Jim Martinson, Spokane

REGION MVP
South: Taylor Boyer, Lane
East:    Rashelle Fisher, Spokane

FORWARDS
Taylor Boyer, Lane
Rashelle Fisher, Spokane
Holly Martinez-Moorman, Chemeketa
Sarah Melvin, Spokane

MIDFIELDERS
Bethany Forst, Columbia Basin
Anna Goodrie, Lane
Kylie Gorton, Walla Walla
Kaylee Holloway, Pierce
Natalie Middleton, North Idaho
Lexi Miller, Spokane
Hannah Sanders, Spokane
Brooke Thomas, Treasure Valley
Salome Yates, Yakima Valley

DEFENDERS
Krista Campbell, Clark
Cassandra Clarke, Treasure Valley
Mecca Ray Rouse, Lane
Mikaila Riddle, Lane
Serena Robertson, Spokane
Sydni Thomas, Spokane
Taylor Waite, Chemeketa
Emily Walker, Lane

KEEPERS
Samantha Burmester, Spokane
Stephanie Gibson, Columbia Basin




back
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
20157 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
NWAC home