Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Soccer News

2016 Soccer All-Stars Announced

Print Version: MEN | WOMEN

MEN'S SOCCER ALL-STARS

MEN NORTH-EAST REGION  

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North:    Cale Rodriguez, Peninsula
East:      Kenny Krestian, Spokane

REGION MVP
North:    Cesar Gervacio, Peninsula
East:      Jonathan Cortez, Spokane

FORWARDS
Mohammed El-Moghrbi, Edmonds
Cesar Gervacio, Peninsula
Juan Carrillo, Peninsula
Angel Alcaraz, Shoreline
Jonathan Cortez, Spokane
Jesus Delgado, Columbia Basin
Breno Rocha, Spokane

MIDFIELDERS
Baldemar Martinez, Everett
Marlon Nava, Peninsula
Salvador Vargas, Peninsula
Alain Murhula, Whatcom
Eric Jones, Whatcom
Muganza Katanga, North Idaho
Ivan Adame, Spokane
Israel Gonzalez, Columbia Basin
Missael Lopez, Walla Walla
Eric Sanchez-Flores, Spokane

DEFENDERS
Jose Soto, Peninsula
Jason Ramos, Peninsula
Demar Stewart, Peninsula
Dane Thurston, Whatcom
Riley McNeil, Whatcom
Kelly Kyllo, Spokane
Ian Shirey, Spokane
Luis Gonzalez, Walla Walla
Connor Amsk, Treasure Valley
Cobi Brower, North Idaho

KEEPERS
Brannon Dwyer, Peninsula
Kevin Alvarez, Spokane

MEN SOUTH-WEST REGION  

COACHES OF THE YEAR 
South:   Walter Arevalo, Portland& Brett Jacob, Clark
West:   Steve Mohn, Highline & Chris Crowe, S. Puget Sound

REGION MVP
South:  Brandon Sauceda, Rogue & Kyle Weller, SW Oregon
West:   Conner Desmond, Tacoma

FORWARDS
Luis Armenta, Chemeketa
Eric Garibay, Chemeketa
Brandon Sauceda, Rogue
Juan Vega, South Puget Sound
Jandjamuje Maharero, Highline
Conner Desmond, Tacoma

MIDFIELDERS
Julio Miranda, Chemeketa
Carlos Bravo, Clark
Kento Oudomphong, Clark
Hernan Hermosillo, Clark
Ismeal Kone, Portland
Dominique Bates, Portland
Alex Chung,  Bellevue
Brandon Gonzalez, Highline         
Mohamed Jeylani, Highline
Adrian Correa, Tacoma
Ian Karanja, Tacoma

DEFENDERS
Marco Aguilar, Chemeketa
Mauricio Juarez, Chemeketa
Hector Sanchez, Chemeketa
Max Hauser, Clark
Kyle Smith, Lane
Taylor Rin, Bellevue
Marco Marzon, Highline
Tucker Davidson, Highline
Quinn Landrud, Pierce
Logan Jones, Tacoma
Edwin Brown, Tacoma

KEEPERS
Kyle Weller, Southwestern Oregon
Evan Munn, Tacoma

WOMEN'S SOCCER ALL-STARS

WOMEN NORTH-EAST REGION 

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Kanyon Anderson, Peninsula          
East:  Jim Martinson, Spokane     

REGION MVP
North: Claire Nelson, Everett        
East:   Haley Berryman, Walla Walla          

FORWARDS
Natalie Brown, Edmonds
Claire Nelson, Everett
Hoku Afong, Peninsula
Haley Berryman, Walla Walla
Erica Simpson, Spokane
Maddy Boyd, Spokane

MIDFIELDERS
Michelle Bodzewski, Edmonds
Kristin Snyder, Everett
Kennady Whitehead, Peninsula
Coby Yoshimura, Peninsula
Eleanor Small, Peninsula
Rikki Quintero, Shoreline
Brooke Jackson, Whatcom
Jenna Sullens, Spokane
Stephanie Overland, Spokane
Jocelyn Cook-Cox, North Idaho
Tate Kautzky, Walla Walla
Emily Aspden, North Idaho

DEFENDERS
Bailey Haynes, Everett
Kameryn Jury-Hale, Peninsula
Audrey Barham, Peninsula
Lex Simmons, Shoreline
Hattie North, Whatcom
Chelsea Marozik, Walla Walla
Sydney Weiler, Spokane
Gracie Geurts, Columbia Basin
Jessica Scott, North Idaho
Maison Stults, Spokane

KEEPERS
Akari Hoshino, Peninsula
Tiegan Horton, North Idaho

WOMEN SOUTH-WEST REGION  

COACHES OF THE YEAR 
South:  Rusty Veth, Rogue
West:  Horst Malunat, Centralia  

REGION MVP
South:  Molly Joyce, Clark
West:   Destiny Guerra, Highline

FORWARDS
Chentay Warnes, Highline        
Bianca Acuario, Highline
Anna Gentile, Tacoma
Molly Joyce, Clark        
Riley Allison, Clark       
Emily Hillestad, Lane    
Sadie Bailey, Southwestern Oregon

MIDFIELDERS
LeAnn Phanakhone, Centralia
Emily Shover, Green River
Destiny Guerra, Highline
Megan Chambers, Tacoma
Jolene Kvinslad, Tacoma
Ellie Quercia, Clark
Rylee MacDonald, Clark
Jordyn Dion, Lane        
Eve Ponce, Chemeketa
Alex Bibo, Portland

DEFENDERS
Kattie Fisher, Green River
Sierra Leach, Highline
Maya Gray, Highline
Shannon Campbell, Lower Columbia
Melyssa Smith  , Tacoma
Emily Heaton, Clark     
Hope Taylor, Clark       
Crystal Adame, Lane    
Jessica Van Domelen, Lane      
Elizabeth Aguirre, Southwestern Oregon

KEEPERS
Rachel Thompson, Highline
Alycea Jones, Rogue




back
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
2015 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
 
NWAC home