Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Soccer News

Soccer All-Region Teams announced

VANCOUVER, WA -- The Soccer All-Region Teams have been announced. The All-Region team is comprised players who were not named to the NWAC Soccer All-Star Team and were nominated by their coaches for contributions made during the season, both on and off the field.

Print Version: Men | Women

WOMEN ALL-REGION

NORTHERN REGION
Kylie Morse, Edmonds
Abbey Comstock, Edmonds
Bailey Houston, Everett
Camryn Cross, Everett
Erika Hull, Everett
Bailie Zuber, Peninsula
Cierra Hamilton, Peninsula
Sydney Warren, Peninsula
Dani Hayes, Shoreline
Naza Hernandez, Shoreline
Maddy Lowdon, Shoreline
Brooke Weymouth, Skagit Valley
Cynthia Ocampo, Skagit Valley
Logyn Ozaki, Skagit Valley
Hattie North, Whatcom
Brooke Jackson, Whatcom
Nicole Deboer, Whatcom

EASTERN REGION
Madison Gatherum, Columbia Basin
Alyne VanWinkle, Columbia Basin
Starcia Deponte, Columbia Basin
Meg Lowery, North Idaho
Madeline Roberts, North Idaho
Nora Kennedy, North Idaho
Brittney Sanders, Spokane
Cali Moscrip, Spokane
Molly Webster, Spokane
Madison Wells, Treasure Valley
Karley Currie, Treasure Valley
Melissa Glanzmann, Treasure Valley
Courtney Ahn, Yakima Valley
Addy Eckstrom, Yakima Valley
Baneza Gonzalez-Nunez, Yakima Valley
Emily Thornton, Walla Walla
Jessica Garcia, Walla Walla
Kylee Platt, Walla Walla
Adrianna Simmons,Wenatchee Valley
Katie Michkiosky, Wenatchee Valley
Freddie Ham, Wenatchee Valley

WESTERN REGION
Rachel Baker, Bellevue
Brianna Huggans, Bellevue
Lisa Yoshida, Bellevue
Emily Sorenson, Centralia
Hunter Thomson-Terrel, Centralia
Selesha Harrah, Centralia
Morgan Jump, Grays Harbor
Maggie Cervantes, Grays Harbor
Cecelia Flores, Grays Harbor
Ashley Roach, Green River
Rachel Fieser, Green River
Grayce Kovarik, Green River
Madasin Jennings, Highline
Sara Olanda, Highline
Nahe Damas, Highline
Grace Peacock, Lower Columbia
Shelby Vermeulen, Lower Columbia
Ashlee Thayer, Lower Columbia
Tayler VanDyke, Pierce
Kory Larkin, Pierce
Taylor Miller, Pierce
Karen Orelana, Tacoma       
Jenna Poland, Tacoma
Gwen Gabert, Tacoma

SOUTHERN REGION
Janae Souza, Chemeketa
Cheyanne Kier, Chemeketa
Katie Foster, Chemeketa
Kehau Macadangdang, Clackamas
Courtney Phelps, Clackamas
Daisy Risueno, Clark
Courtney Zumstein, Clark
Abby Bohn, Clark
Ally King, Lane
Nora Goodrie, Lane
Erin Riley, Lane
Hristy Prado, Portland
Trinity Cerna, Portland
Kari Bloodsaw, Portland
Haley Janky, Rogue
Renae Nisbet, Rogue
Marisol Espinoza, Rogue
Sarah Nomura, SW Oregon 
Nadia Villegas, SW Oregon 
Kassidy Pickle, SW Oregon 

MEN'S ALL-REGION

NORTHERN REGION
Issac Ensz, Edmonds
Victor Villasenor, Edmonds
Lamin Jammeh, Edmonds
Victor Ramirez, Everett
Paulo Mendes, Everett
Ariaan Cardenaz, Everett
Alex Ramos, Peninsula
Miguel Valderrama, Peninsula
Joey Hollimon, Peninsula
Noe Ellen, Shoreline
Callahan Gobel, Shoreline
Jorge Talavera, Shoreline
Takeo Nystrom, Skagit Valley
Baruc Galvan, Skagit Valley
Frank Medina, Skagit Valley
Boogie Mattos, Whatcom
Fahat Yogol, Whatcom
Jordi Castro, Whatcom

EASTERN REGION
Max Herrera, Columbia Basin
Jorge Marin, Columbia Basin
Enrique DeLaCruz, Columbia Basin
Jared Davis, Spokane
Dominic Welch, Spokane
Oswal Lopez Spokane
Emilio Meraz-Rodriguez, Walla Walla
Jorge Llerenas, Walla Walla
Dan Mende, Walla Walla
Gerardo Bartolo, Treasure Valley
Hadir Saad, Treasure Valley
Elia Kisimba, Treasure Valley
Lenin Guzman, Wenatchee Valley
Jorge Villegas, Wenatchee Valley
Dylan Avey, Wenatchee Valley
Garrett Boyce, North Idaho
Morgan Olson, North Idaho
Alec Maldonado, North Idaho

WESTERN REGION
Yonaton Tesfasilase, Bellevue
Liam Knox, Bellevue
Luis Birrueta, Bellevue
Jason Rodriguez, Highline
Julian Tafolla, Highline
Mitchell Balmer, Highline
Brady Thomas, Pierce
Anthony McFarland, Pierce
Jonathan Cano, Pierce
Coby Castillo, S. Puget Sound
Alex Pugadelarosa, S. Puget Sound
Gavin Trotter, S. Puget Sound
Blake Mcmillian, Tacoma
Tanner Allison, Tacoma
Mackenzie Smith, Tacoma

SOUTHERN REGION
Miguel Martin, Clark
Rene Hernandez, Clark
Vladmir Romano, Clark
Enrique Rueda, Lane
Trenton Luebbert, Rogue
Travis Cave, Rogue
Majed Kelani, Portland
Franklin Cordon, Portland
Juan Inzunza, Portland

 


back
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
2015 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
 
NWAC home