Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Soccer News

NWAC 2018 Soccer All-Region Teams Announced

VANCOUVER, WA -- The Soccer All-Region Teams have been announced. The All-Region team is comprised players who were not named to the NWAC Soccer All-Star Team and were nominated by their coaches for contributions made during the season, both on and off the field.

Print Version: Men | Women

WOMEN ALL-REGION

NORTHERN REGION
Mariah Davis, Fr, Edmonds
Katy Ewoniuk, Fr, Edmonds
Alex Modica, SO, Edmonds
Jaylin Baah?Yeboah, Fr. Everett
Lauren Dowdell, SO, Everett
Mayu Naguite, SO, Everett
Tatiana Hagan, SO, Peninsula
Andrea Kenagy, Fr, Peninsula
Cindy Vasquez, SO, Peninsula
Xeindria Chandran, Fr, Shoreline
Jasmin Montiel, Fr, Shoreline
Carissa Thompson, Fr, Shoreline
Della babcock, Fr, Skagit Valley
Christiana Salinas, SO, Skagit Valley
Jaelynn Walker, SO, Skagit Valley
JazLynn Ahrens, SO, Whatcom
Kylie Clark, SO, Whatcom
Kate Neher, Fr, Whatcom

EASTERN REGION
Kiana Corpuz, Fr, Blue Mountain
Olivia Luna, Fr, Blue Mountain
Daisy Torres, Fr, Blue Mountain
Danielle Chang, Fr, Columbia Basin
Katie Sinclair, SO, Columbia Basin
Rebecca Wheeler, Fr, Columbia Basin
Cidney Bauwens, Fr, Noth Idaho
Ellory Ferris, SO, North Idaho
Zoe Lee, SO, North Idaho
Natalie Cabiad, SO, Spokane
Kalle Crouch, Fr, Spokane
Molly Thies, SO, Spokane
Lexi Nochebuena, Fr, Treasure Valley
Hannah Simpson. Fr, Treasure Valley
Cass Whitehead, Fr, Treasure Valley
Madison Brownell, SO, Walla Walla
Sally Culig, SO, Walla Walla
Taylen Wohl, Fr, Walla Walla
Erin Aamold, Fr, Wenatchee Valley
Trisha Priest, SO, Wenatchee Valley
Emilie Tangeman, Fr, Wenatchee Valley
Sessi Allott, Fr, Yakima Valley
Adriana Gonzalez, Fr, Yakima Valley
Brynlee Ward, Fr, Yakima Valley

WESTERN REGION
Katelyn Evans, SO, Bellevue
Donnya Kvinge, Fr, Bellevue
Katie Reeves, Fr, Bellevue
Natalie Coleman, SO, Centralia
Amanda Jamison, Fr, Centralia
Haylee Perkinson, Fr, Centralia
Amanda Bradt, SO, Grays Harbor
Alicia Cervantes, SO, Grays Harbor
Courtney Kashin, Fr, Grays Harbor
Lucky Backus, SO, Green River
Victoria Kendall, SO, Green River
Breanna McClusky, SO, Green River
Hannah Anderson, Fr, Highline
Hannah Jenkins, Fr, Highline
Chloe Lamenzo, SO, Highline
Liz Aceveda, Fr, Lower Columbia
Kennedy Werner, SO, Lower Columbia
Baylee Wright, SO, Lower Columbia
Grace Clapshaw, SO, Pierce
Camryn Wolter, SO, Pierce
Kaetlynn Wood, SO, Pierce
Eva Brach, Fr, Tacoma
Hailey Sargent, Fr, Tacoma
Marina O’Loughlin, Fr, Tacoma

SOUTHERN REGION
Elena Garcia, SO, Chemeketa
Brooke Hagen, SO, Chemeketa
Lexie Wasser, Fr, Chemeketa
Kelsey Houston, SO, Clackamas
Lauren Rock, SO, Clackamas
Hailey Willett, Fr, Clackamas
Kayla Beard, SO, Clark
Allyson Findlay, Fr, Clark
Samantha Rosenkranz, SO, Clark
Alia Donley, SO, Lane
Jessie Scott, SO, Lane
Hanalyn Sypher, SO, Lane
Chloe Alvarez, Fr, Portland
Esmeralda Castaneda, Fr, Portland
Sophia Stumpf, Fr, Portland
McKenna Frison, SO, Rogue
Lara Nuttall, SO, Rogue
Melissa Tonkin, SO, Rogue
Kylie Clarkson, SO, SW Oregon
Sahara Iverson, SO, SW Oregon
Tabitha Martinez, SO, SW Oregon

MEN'S ALL-REGION

NORTHERN REGION
Julio Abad, SO, Edmonds
Taishi Adachi, SO, Edmonds
Bryce Foland, SO, Edmonds
Cole Baker, SO, Everett
Cade Cooke, Fr, Everett
Dullo Jallow, Fr, Everett
Manny Lopez, Fr, Peninsula
Luis Perez, SO, Peninsula
Edgar Tavares, Fr, Peninsula
Niklas Axelson, Fr, Shoreline
Samuel Axelson, SO, Shoreline
Bubucarr Cham, Fr, Shoreline
Christian Gordon, Fr, Skagit Valley
Anthony Sotelo, SO, Skagit Valley
Juan Soto, SO, Skagit Valley
Colman French, SO, Whatcom
Lucas Leiberman, SO, Whatcom
Corey Williams, SO, Whatcom

EASTERN REGION
Victor Gomez Lozano, Fr, Blue Mountain
Trystin Quintero, Fr, Blue Mountain
Jonathan Wolotira, SO, Blue Mtn.
Oscar Cortez, Fr, Columbia Basin
Jesse Medina, SO, Columbia Basin
Uriel Mendoza, SO, Columbia Basin
Noah Dreves, Fr, North Idaho
Kai Flugel, Fr, North Idaho
Josh Greer, SO, North Idaho
Caleb Garbuio, SO, Spokane
Julian Gutierrez, Fr, Spokane
Jonathan Perez, Fr, Spokane
Martin Guerrero, Fr, Treasure Valley
Zeke Ornelas, Fr, Treasure Valley
Juan Perez, SO, Treasure Valley
Kevin Meraz, Fr, Walla Walla
Freddy Rodriguez, SO, Walla Walla
Bailey Ward, Fr, Walla Walla
Jose Espinoza, SO, Wenatchee
Greysen Gilman, SO, Wenatchee
Romario Martinez, SO, Wenatchee

WESTERN REGION
Roberto Jimenez, SO, Bellevue
Rodrick Muya, Fr, Bellevue
Miguel Salcedo, Fr, Bellevue
Marcus Machado, Fr, Highline
Noah Runsvold, SO, Highline
Alex Weaver, Fr, Highline
Alek Greenleaf, SO, Pierce
Tate Hamlett, Fr, Pierce
Carlos Rodriguez, SO, Pierce
Dominic Ceu Bik, Fr, S. Puget Sound
Yitagesu Dowty, Fr, S. Puget Sound
Jerry Lara, Fr, S. Puget Sound
Hunter Bowman, SO, Tacoma
Joseph DiCarlo, SO, Tacoma
Johnny Gibula, SO, Tacoma

SOUTHERN REGION
Sansan Kambou, SO, Chemeketa
Antonio Rincon, SO, Chemeketa
Mario Rodriguez, SO, Chemeketa
Juan Cabrera, Fr, Clark
Miguel Carillo, Fr, Clark
Christian Hernandez, Fr, Clark
Jacob McDonald, Fr, Lane
Matthew Peagram, Fr, Lane
Callum Speed, Fr, Lane
Juan Gudino, Fr, Portland
Marin Reyes, SO, Portland
Cameron Walker, SO, Portland
Ramiro Alvarado, SO, Rogue
Abraham Sigala, SO, Rogue
Hernan Ibarra, Fr, SW Oregon
Anthoni Martin, SO, SW Oregon
Joe Montero, Fr, SW Oregon



back
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
20157 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
NWAC home