Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Fall Sports Festival - Click to view details

Men's Soccer Schedule

FILTER BY TEAM:

TEAMS Location Time
August 30th, 2016
Spokane vs PortlandHillsboro Stadium 11:00 am
Walla Walla vs EdmondsEdmonds 3:00 pm
August 31st, 2016
S. Puget Sound vs Treasure ValleyTreasure Valley 2:15 pm
September 1st, 2016
North Idaho vs Whitworth University (league) Whitworth University 2:00 pm
Tacoma vs Evergreen State CollegeEvergreen State College 5:00 pm
September 2nd, 2016
College of the Siskiyous vs RogueUS Cellular Field 14 2:00 pm
Pierce vs SW OregonSW Oregon 4:00 pm
September 3rd, 2016
Edmonds vs Treasure ValleyTreasure Valley 2:15 pm
North Idaho vs TacomaTacoma 3:00 pm
September 4th, 2016
Pierce vs ChemeketaSalem, OR 2:15 pm
September 5th, 2016
Peninsula vs SpokaneSpokane TBD
Clark vs Walla WallaWalla Walla 2:15 pm
Tacoma vs ChemeketaSalem, OR 4:15 pm
September 6th, 2016
Tacoma vs SW OregonSW Oregon TBD
Clark vs Columbia BasinColumbia Basin 4:15 pm
September 7th, 2016
Everett vs S. Puget SoundRAC, Lacey 6:00 pm
September 10th, 2016
North Idaho vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:00 pm
Rogue vs Portland (league) Hillsboro Stadium 2:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Highline (league) Starfire, Tukwila 2:00 pm
Peninsula vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 2:15 pm
Whatcom vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 2:15 pm
Chemeketa vs Clark (league) Clark 2:15 pm
Walla Walla vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:15 pm
SW Oregon vs Lane (league) Lane 2:15 pm
Bellevue vs Pierce (league) Pierce 2:15 pm
Edmonds vs Everett (league) Everett 2:15 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Spokane (league) CCS 7:15 pm
September 14th, 2016
Highline vs Bellevue (league) Robinswood West 1:00 pm
North Idaho vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 1:15 pm
Clark vs Rogue (league) US Cellular Field 10 2:00 pm
Portland vs Lane (league) Lane 4:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 4:15 pm
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 4:15 pm
Spokane vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:15 pm
Chemeketa vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:15 pm
Peninsula vs Everett (league) Everett 4:15 pm
Walla Walla vs Wenatchee Valley (league) WVC 4:15 pm
Whatcom vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 6:15 pm
September 17th, 2016
Rogue vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon TBD
Lane vs Chemeketa (league) Salem, OR 12:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 2:00 pm
Clark vs Portland (league) 53rd Ave. Field 2:00 pm
Bellevue vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 2:15 pm
Treasure Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:15 pm
Highline vs Pierce (league) Pierce 2:15 pm
Shoreline vs Edmonds (league) EdCC 2:15 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs North Idaho (league) NIC 2:15 pm
Everett vs Whatcom (league) WCC 2:15 pm
Walla Walla vs Spokane (league) Spokane 7:15 pm
September 21st, 2016
Lane vs Rogue (league) US Cellular Field 10 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Wenatchee Valley (league) WVC 2:15 pm
Tacoma vs Highline (league) Starfire 3:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Clark (league) Clark 4:00 pm
Pierce vs S. Puget Sound (league) RAC, Lacey 4:00 pm
Edmonds vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 4:15 pm
Columbia Basin vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 4:15 pm
Portland vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 4:15 pm
Shoreline vs Everett (league) EvCC 4:15 pm
Spokane vs North Idaho (league) NIC 4:15 pm
Peninsula vs Whatcom (league) WCC 4:15 pm
September 24th, 2016
Clark vs Lane (league) Lane 12:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Portland (league) 53rd Ave Field 2:00 pm
Bellevue vs S. Puget Sound (league) RAC, Lacey 2:00 pm
Edmonds vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 2:15 pm
Skagit Valley vs Everett (league) Everett 2:15 pm
Tacoma vs Pierce (league) Pierce 2:15 pm
Walla Walla vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 2:15 pm
Spokane vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:15 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) CBC 2:15 pm
Whatcom vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 3:00 pm
Chemeketa vs Rogue (league) US Cellular Field 14 3:15 pm
September 28th, 2016
Pierce vs Bellevue (league) Robinswood West 1:00 pm
Portland vs Rogue (league) US Cellular Field 10 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 3:15 pm
Lane vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Peninsula (league) PeC 4:00 pm
Highline vs S. Puget Sound (league) RAC, Lacey 4:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 4:15 pm
Clark vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 4:15 pm
Skagit Valley vs Whatcom (league) WCC 4:15 pm
Everett vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 6:15 pm
Columbia Basin vs Spokane (league) Spokane 7:15 pm
October 1st, 2016
Treasure Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 12:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 12:00 pm
Rogue vs Clark (league) Clark 1:00 pm
Tacoma vs S. Puget Sound (league) RAC, Lacey 2:00 pm
Everett vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 2:15 pm
Edmonds vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 2:15 pm
Shoreline vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 2:15 pm
North Idaho vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:15 pm
Lane vs Portland (league) 53rd AVe Field 2:15 pm
Spokane vs Wenatchee Valley (league) WVC 2:15 pm
Highline vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 5:00 pm
October 5th, 2016
Tacoma vs Bellevue (league) Robinswood West 1:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Rogue (league) US Cellular Field 10 2:00 pm
Pierce vs Highline (league) Starfire 3:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 4:00 pm
Chemeketa vs Lane (league) Lane 4:00 pm
Portland vs Clark (league) Clark 4:00 pm
Whatcom vs Everett (league) Everett 4:15 pm
Spokane vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 4:15 pm
Columbia Basin vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 4:15 pm
Edmonds vs Shoreline (league) SHCC 4:15 pm
North Idaho vs Wenatchee Valley (league) WVC 4:15 pm
October 8th, 2016
Clark vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 2:00 pm
Chemeketa vs Portland (league) 53rd Ave Field 2:00 pm
Whatcom vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 2:15 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (league) Pierce 2:15 pm
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 2:15 pm
Highline vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 2:15 pm
Rogue vs Lane (league) Lane 2:15 pm
Everett vs Shoreline (league) SHCC 2:15 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Treasure Valley (league) TVCC 2:15 pm
Walla Walla vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:00 pm
North Idaho vs Spokane (league) Spokane 7:15 pm
October 12th, 2016
S. Puget Sound vs Bellevue (league) Robinswood West 1:00 pm
Rogue vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 3:45 pm
Lane vs Clark (league) Clark 4:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Spokane (league) Spokane 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 4:15 pm
Everett vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 4:15 pm
Pierce vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 4:15 pm
North Idaho vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 4:15 pm
Columbia Basin vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 4:15 pm
Peninsula vs Edmonds (league) EdCC 6:15 pm
October 15th, 2016
North Idaho vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 12:00 pm
Shoreline vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 2:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Highline (league) Starfire, Tukwila 2:00 pm
Whatcom vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 2:15 pm
SW Oregon vs Lane (league) Lane 2:15 pm
Edmonds vs Everett (league) Everett 2:15 pm
Chemeketa vs Clark (league) Clark 2:15 pm
Walla Walla vs Wenatchee Valley (league) WVC 2:15 pm
Portland vs Rogue (league) US Cellular Field 14 3:00 pm
Pierce vs Bellevue (league) Robinswood West 7:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Spokane (league) Spokane 7:15 pm
October 19th, 2016
Bellevue vs Highline (league) Starfire 3:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 3:15 pm
SW Oregon vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 3:45 pm
Rogue vs Clark (league) Clark 4:00 pm
Lane vs Portland (league) Hillsboro Stadium 4:00 pm
Tacoma vs S. Puget Sound (league) RAC, Lacey 4:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 4:15 pm
Treasure Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 4:15 pm
Peninsula vs Everett (league) Everett 4:15 pm
Spokane vs Wenatchee Valley (league) WVC 4:15 pm
Whatcom vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 6:15 pm
October 22nd, 2016
Clark vs Portland (league) 53rd Ave Field 2:00 pm
Everett vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 2:15 pm
Peninsula vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 2:15 pm
Walla Walla vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 2:15 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:15 pm
Chemeketa vs Lane (league) Lane 2:15 pm
Highline vs Pierce (league) Pierce 2:15 pm
Treasure Valley vs Spokane (league) Spokane 2:15 pm
Shoreline vs Edmonds (league) EdCC 2:15 pm
SW Oregon vs Rogue (league) US Cellular Field 14 3:00 pm
Tacoma vs Bellevue (league) Robinswood West 5:00 pm
October 26th, 2016
Clark vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon TBD
Walla Walla vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 3:15 pm
Spokane vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 3:15 pm
Peninsula vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 4:00 pm
Rogue vs Lane (league) Lane 4:00 pm
Chemeketa vs Portland (league) Hillsboro Stadium 4:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (league) Pierce 4:15 pm
Edmonds vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 4:15 pm
Highline vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 4:15 pm
Everett vs Shoreline (league) SHCC 4:15 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Treasure Valley (league) TVCC 4:15 pm
October 29th, 2016
Edmonds vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 2:00 pm
Bellevue vs S. Puget Sound (league) RAC, Lacey 2:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Everett (league) Everett 2:15 pm
Pierce vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 2:15 pm
Spokane vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 2:15 pm
Columbia Basin vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:15 pm
Clark vs Lane (league) Lane 2:15 pm
Rogue vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 2:15 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs North Idaho (league) NIC 2:15 pm
Shoreline vs Whatcom (league) WCC 2:15 pm
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
2015 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
 
NWAC home