Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC softball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Softball


Softball Results

2007 NWAACC Playoffs, East Delta Park, Portland, Ore.
May 21, 2007 :: View Bracket
Clackamas 4 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Clackamas 5 def Mt. Hood 1 box
Lower Columbia 3 def Clackamas 2 box Championship game

2007 NWAACC Playoffs, East Delta Park, Portland, Ore.
May 19, 2007 :: View Bracket
Clackamas 3 def Walla Walla 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 13 def Chemeketa 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 18 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Walla Walla 6 def Peninsula 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Spokane 5 box
Bellevue 4 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Spokane 12 def Everett 4 box
Walla Walla 7 def Bellevue 0 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Clackamas 8 box
Mt. Hood 12 def Chemeketa 4 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Mt. Hood 7 box

2007 NWAACC Playoffs, East Delta Park, Portland, Ore.
May 18, 2007 :: View Bracket
Mt. Hood 4 def Walla Walla 0 box
Spokane 13 def Pierce 0 box
Chemeketa 9 def Bellevue 5 box
Grays Harbor 14 def Olympic 12 box
Peninsula 4 def Highline 0 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Everett 5 box
Clackamas 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Columbia Basin 14 def S. Puget Sound 12 box
Walla Walla 4 def Olympic 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Peninsula 1 box
Bellevue 5 def Spokane 3 box
Everett 6 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Mt. Hood 4 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Clackamas 7 def Highline 1 box
Chemeketa 7 def Pierce 2 box
Lower Columbia 6 def S. Puget Sound 3 box

05/12/2007
Spokane 5 def Big Bend 2 box
Big Bend 8 def Spokane 7 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Blue Mountain 13 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Treasure Valley 14 def Blue Mountain 7 box
Walla Walla 15 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Walla Walla 8 def Columbia Basin 6 box
Everett 12 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Everett 11 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 20 def Shoreline 1 box
Bellevue 9 def Shoreline 1 box
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Clackamas 19 def Clark 1 box
Clackamas 19 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 10 def SW Oregon 1 box
Chemeketa 7 def SW Oregon 3 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Lower Columbia 4 box
Mt. Hood 15 def Lower Columbia 7 box

05/11/2007
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula 5 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Peninsula 27 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Peninsula 13 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Everett 2 def Bellevue 1 box
Bellevue 12 def Everett 3 box
SW Oregon vs Clark (SOCC wins by forfeit)
SW Oregon vs Clark (SOCC wins by forfeit)
Lower Columbia 1 def Clackamas 0 box
Clackamas 4 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Mt. Hood 15 def Chemeketa 4 box
Mt. Hood 10 def Chemeketa 7 box
S. Puget Sound vs Green River (SPSCC wins by forfeit)
S. Puget Sound vs Green River (SPSCC wins by forfeit)
Grays Harbor 7 def Highline 1 box
Grays Harbor 10 def Highline 2 box
Pierce 10 def Centralia 2 box
Pierce 11 def Centralia 0 box

05/10/2007
Clackamas 7 def Lower Columbia 5 box

05/09/2007
Chemeketa 9 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 12 def Clark 2 box
Pierce 9 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Pierce 13 def Grays Harbor 2 box

05/08/2007
Everett 12 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett 3 def Peninsula 1 box
Olympic 9 def Shoreline 7 box
Olympic 13 def Shoreline 3 box
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Clackamas 8 def SW Oregon 0 box
Clackamas 9 def SW Oregon 1 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Chemeketa 4 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Chemeketa 4 box
Mt. Hood 18 def Clark 2 box
Mt. Hood 18 def Clark 5 box
Pierce 13 def Highline 1 box
Pierce 7 def Highline 3 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Grays Harbor 2 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Centralia 8 def Green River 7 box
Centralia 11 def Green River 7 box

05/05/2007
Spokane 9 def Walla Walla 4 box
Spokane 9 def Walla Walla 8 box
Yakima Valley 9 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Yakima Valley 15 def Treasure Valley 7 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Blue Mountain 7 box
Big Bend 11 def Columbia Basin 10 box
Big Bend 13 def Columbia Basin 12 box
Everett 8 def Olympic 0 box
Everett 14 def Olympic 1 box
Bellevue 9 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Bellevue 18 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Lower Columbia 11 def Clark 1 box
Lower Columbia 17 def Clark 2 box
Chemeketa 5 def Clackamas 3 box
Chemeketa 5 def Clackamas 2 box
Mt. Hood 9 def SW Oregon 1 box
Mt. Hood 15 def SW Oregon 2 box
Pierce 5 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Pierce 8 def Grays Harbor 7 box
Highline 10 def Green River 2 box
Highline 18 def Green River 1 box
S. Puget Sound vs Centralia (SPSCC wins by forfeit)
S. Puget Sound vs Centralia (SPSCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)

05/04/2007
Walla Walla 9 def Big Bend 7 box
Walla Walla 10 def Big Bend 2 box
Yakima Valley 3 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Blue Mountain 4 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 9 def Spokane 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 17 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Spokane 8 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Peninsula 4 def Bellevue 3 box
Bellevue 4 def Peninsula 3 box
Olympic 14 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Olympic 9 def Skagit Valley 5 box
Everett 17 def Shoreline 1 box
Everett 8 def Shoreline 0 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Clackamas 3 box
Clackamas 8 def Mt. Hood 1 box
Lower Columbia 12 def SW Oregon 1 box
Lower Columbia 17 def SW Oregon 1 box
Grays Harbor 13 def Green River 4 box
Grays Harbor 13 def Green River 0 box
Pierce 15 def S. Puget Sound 5 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Pierce 8 box
Centralia 9 def Highline 4 box
Highline 22 def Centralia 11 box
Chemeketa vs Clark (rainout)

05/03/2007
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)

05/01/2007
Peninsula 9 def Shoreline 1 box
Peninsula 9 def Shoreline 1 box
Bellevue 23 def Olympic 7 box
Bellevue 13 def Olympic 1 box
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)
Clackamas 3 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Lower Columbia 13 def Clackamas 5 box
Mt. Hood 11 def Chemeketa 3 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Chemeketa 4 box
Grays Harbor 13 def Centralia 6 box
Grays Harbor 8 def Centralia 0 box
Pierce 15 def Green River 1 box
Pierce 5 def Green River 1 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Highline 9 box
Highline 9 def S. Puget Sound 1 box

04/30/2007
SW Oregon 14 def Clark 4 box
SW Oregon 22 def Clark 4 box

04/29/2007
SW Oregon 23 def Clark 5 box
SW Oregon vs Clark (SOCC wins by forfeit)

04/28/2007
Treasure Valley 9 def Big Bend 7 box
Big Bend 11 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Columbia Basin 6 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Yakima Valley 3 def Walla Walla 2 box
Walla Walla 9 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Blue Mountain 1 def Spokane 0 box
Spokane 4 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Peninsula 8 def Olympic 7 box
Olympic 4 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline 7 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Skagit Valley 9 def Shoreline 8 box
Mt. Hood 11 def SW Oregon 0 box
Mt. Hood 24 def SW Oregon 4 box
Clackamas 6 def Chemeketa 3 box
Clackamas 3 def Chemeketa 2 box
Lower Columbia 21 def Clark 4 box
Lower Columbia 22 def Clark 4 box
S. Puget Sound 15 def Green River 0 box
S. Puget Sound 18 def Green River 2 box
Highline 12 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Grays Harbor 9 def Highline 5 box
Pierce 12 def Centralia 4 box
Pierce 21 def Centralia 1 box

04/27/2007
Walla Walla 10 def Wenatchee Valley 7 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Walla Walla 5 box
Blue Mountain 7 def Big Bend 4 box
Blue Mountain 18 def Big Bend 5 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Yakima Valley 6 box
Spokane 4 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Spokane 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Everett 9 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Everett 28 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 12 def Shoreline 1 box
Bellevue 12 def Shoreline 0 box
Mt. Hood 16 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 20 def Clark 3 box
Clackamas 8 def SW Oregon 0 box
Clackamas 12 def SW Oregon 0 box
Lower Columbia 15 def Chemeketa 6 box
Lower Columbia 14 def Chemeketa 1 box
Centralia 5 def Green River 3 box
Green River 11 def Centralia 3 box
Highline 9 def Pierce 7 box
Pierce 13 def Highline 4 box
S. Puget Sound 17 def Grays Harbor 7 box
S. Puget Sound 15 def Grays Harbor 4 box

04/25/2007
Lower Columbia 17 def SW Oregon 7 box
Lower Columbia 16 def SW Oregon 13 box
Clackamas 11 def Mt. Hood 6 box
Mt. Hood 4 def Clackamas 3 box

04/24/2007
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula 5 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 4 def Everett 1 box
Everett 13 def Bellevue 12 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Clackamas 3 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Chemeketa 2 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Chemeketa 2 box
Highline 11 def Green River 9 box
Highline 8 def Green River 5 box
S. Puget Sound 19 def Centralia 0 box
S. Puget Sound 16 def Centralia 0 box
Peninsula vs Skagit Valley (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Clackamas (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Pierce (rainout)

04/23/2007
Grays Harbor 19 def Centralia 5 box
Grays Harbor 4 def Centralia 2 box

04/22/2007
Spokane 8 def Clark 0 box
Blue Mountain 15 def Green River 3 box
Chemeketa 11 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Yakima Valley 6 def SW Oregon 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 16 def Green River 1 box
Mt. Hood 12 def Walla Walla 4 box
Yakima Valley 5 def Chemeketa 4 box
Treasure Valley 9 def Olympic 5 box
Big Bend 15 def Highline 6 box
Lower Columbia 13 def Columbia Basin 5 box
S. Puget Sound 11 def Grays Harbor 5 box
Clackamas 7 def Highline 1 box
Clackamas 9 def Bellevue 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Bellevue 4 box
Everett 4 def Pierce 0 box
Lower Columbia 13 def S. Puget Sound 7 box

04/21/2007
Olympic 12 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Treasure Valley 6 def Pierce 2 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Walla Walla 4 box
Yakima Valley 15 def Clark 6 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Highline 2 box
Mt. Hood 17 def Columbia Basin 14 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Olympic 5 box
Everett 6 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Clackamas 8 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Highline 12 def Clark 4 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Bellevue 5 box
SW Oregon 13 def Green River 9 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Chemeketa 6 box
Yakima Valley 16 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Mt. Hood 11 def Big Bend 6 box
Pierce 13 def Clark 1 box
Spokane 3 def Olympic 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 16 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Pierce 9 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Chemeketa 5 def Spokane 4 box
Walla Walla 5 def Everett 3 box
Everett 11 def SW Oregon 8 box
Blue Mountain 15 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Bellevue 9 def Big Bend 5 box
Walla Walla 19 def S. Puget Sound 6 box
Big Bend 15 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Clackamas 6 def Spokane 0 box
SW Oregon 11 def Treasure Valley 8 box
Blue Mountain 19 def S. Puget Sound 11 box
Skagit Valley 7 def Green River 6 box

04/20/2007
Columbia Basin 6 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Columbia Basin 9 def Blue Mountain 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Spokane 3 box
Spokane 7 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box

04/19/2007
Everett 17 def Shoreline 0 box
Everett 10 def Shoreline 3 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Lower Columbia 3 box
Mt. Hood 18 def Lower Columbia 5 box
Chemeketa 20 def Clark 3 box
Chemeketa 14 def Clark 0 box
Pierce 10 def Centralia 2 box
Pierce 21 def Centralia 1 box
Grays Harbor 3 def Highline 2 box
Highline 7 def Grays Harbor 3 box
S. Puget Sound 19 def Green River 2 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Green River 1 box

04/18/2007
Lower Columbia vs Clackamas (rainout)

04/17/2007
North Idaho 7 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Olympic 20 def Shoreline 7 box
Olympic 13 def Shoreline 6 box
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Everett 4 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett 11 def Peninsula 4 box
Pierce 8 def S. Puget Sound 5 box
Pierce 9 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Highline 19 def Centralia 6 box
Highline 9 def Centralia 0 box
Grays Harbor 19 def Green River 3 box
Grays Harbor 13 def Green River 2 box
North Idaho 2 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Mt. Hood vs Clackamas (rainout)

04/16/2007
Lower Columbia 27 def Clark 1 box
Lower Columbia 21 def Clark 8 box

04/14/2007
Spokane 11 def Wenatchee Valley 10 box
Yakima Valley 11 def Big Bend 7 box
Big Bend 19 def Yakima Valley 9 box
Walla Walla 12 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 9 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Spokane 6 box
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue 27 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Bellevue 22 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Everett 8 def Olympic 0 box
Everett 8 def Olympic 0 box
Clackamas 24 def Clark 0 box
Clackamas 13 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 13 def SW Oregon 1 box
Chemeketa 9 def SW Oregon 2 box
Pierce 15 def Green River 2 box
Pierce 25 def Green River 4 box
Highline 8 def S. Puget Sound 7 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Highline 7 box
Blue Mountain vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Centralia vs Grays Harbor (rainout)

04/13/2007
Walla Walla 4 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Blue Mountain 3 def Walla Walla 0 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Spokane 3 box
Spokane 11 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Big Bend 4 def Wenatchee Valley 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Big Bend 2 box
Treasure Valley 15 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Columbia Basin 17 def Treasure Valley 7 box
Olympic 13 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Olympic 13 def Skagit Valley 5 box
Bellevue 4 def Peninsula 3 box
Bellevue 2 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett 12 def Shoreline 1 box
Everett 10 def Shoreline 0 box
Clackamas 6 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clackamas 7 def Chemeketa 4 box
Mt. Hood 12 def SW Oregon 2 box
Mt. Hood 12 def SW Oregon 3 box
Clark vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Green River (rainout)
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Highline (rainout)

04/12/2007
Olympic 12 def Peninsula 0 box
Peninsula 5 def Olympic 0 box
Lower Columbia vs Clackamas (rainout)

04/11/2007
Mt. Hood 16 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 21 def Clark 2 box
Lower Columbia 3 def Chemeketa 1 box
Chemeketa 11 def Lower Columbia 1 box

04/10/2007
Walla Walla 15 def Columbia Basin 5 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Walla Walla 7 box
Blue Mountain 4 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Blue Mountain 10 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Spokane 6 def Big Bend 1 box
Spokane 10 def Big Bend 2 box
Bellevue 9 def Olympic 1 box
Olympic 3 def Bellevue 1 box
Peninsula 9 def Shoreline 0 box
Peninsula 9 def Shoreline 1 box
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)
Clackamas 5 def SW Oregon 1 box
Clackamas 7 def SW Oregon 6 box
Pierce 8 def Highline 5 box
Pierce 10 def Highline 1 box
S. Puget Sound 5 def Grays Harbor 3 box
S. Puget Sound 5 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Centralia 12 def Green River 4 box
Centralia 13 def Green River 4 box

04/07/2007
Treasure Valley 3 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Walla Walla 12 def Spokane 11 box
Walla Walla 9 def Spokane 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Blue Mountain 8 def Wenatchee Valley 7 box
Big Bend 14 def Columbia Basin 5 box
Columbia Basin 13 def Big Bend 0 box
Shoreline 7 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Shoreline 6 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula vs Olympic (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Clackamas (rainout)
Clark vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Clark vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Chemeketa vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

04/06/2007
Walla Walla 6 def Big Bend 4 box
Big Bend 15 def Walla Walla 5 box
Blue Mountain 3 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Blue Mountain 5 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Columbia Basin 10 def Spokane 4 box
Columbia Basin 10 def Spokane 9 box
Everett 12 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Everett 15 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Bellevue 12 def Shoreline 3 box
Bellevue 10 def Shoreline 1 box
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Chemeketa 12 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 16 def Clark 0 box
Clackamas 10 def Mt. Hood 5 box
Clackamas 6 def Mt. Hood 3 box
Lower Columbia 15 def SW Oregon 0 box
Lower Columbia 8 def SW Oregon 0 box
Highline 11 def Green River 0 box
Highline 11 def Green River 6 box
S. Puget Sound 14 def Centralia 9 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Centralia 3 box
Pierce 9 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Pierce 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box

04/05/2007
Everett 6 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett 5 def Peninsula 2 box
Pierce 12 def Green River 0 box
Pierce 11 def Green River 1 box
S. Puget Sound 11 def Highline 3 box
Highline 6 def S. Puget Sound 4 box

04/03/2007
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue 5 def Everett 4 box
Everett 9 def Bellevue 7 box
Peninsula 5 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Peninsula 12 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Clackamas 15 def Clark 0 box
Clackamas vs Clark (ClCC wins by forfeit)
Lower Columbia 16 def Mt. Hood 15 box
Mt. Hood 19 def Lower Columbia 9 box
Chemeketa 13 def SW Oregon 0 box
Chemeketa 14 def SW Oregon 5 box
Grays Harbor 16 def Green River 9 box
Grays Harbor 11 def Green River 6 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Pierce 3 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Pierce 4 box
Highline 12 def Centralia 10 box
Highline 13 def Centralia 5 box
College of Southern Idaho 6 def Treasure Valley 0 box
College of Southern Idaho 10 def Treasure Valley 2 box

04/02/2007
Shoreline 9 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Shoreline 13 def Skagit Valley 5 box
North Idaho 9 def Walla Walla 4 box
Walla Walla 13 def North Idaho 4 box

04/01/2007
North Idaho 6 def Columbia Basin 2 box
North Idaho 14 def Columbia Basin 9 box
Bellevue 9 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Bellevue 9 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Chemeketa 9 def Chemeketa Alumni 1 box
Chemeketa 4 def Chemeketa Alumni 3 box

03/31/2007
Blue Mountain 5 def Spokane 2 box
Walla Walla 3 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Walla Walla 9 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Spokane 9 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Columbia Basin 13 def Wenatchee Valley 12 box
Wenatchee Valley 15 def Columbia Basin 8 box
Big Bend 11 def Treasure Valley 9 box
Big Bend 7 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Olympic vs Shoreline (OC wins by forfeit)
Olympic vs Shoreline (OC wins by forfeit)
Grays Harbor 2 def Centralia 1 box
Grays Harbor 14 def Centralia 4 box
Mt. Hood 13 def Alumni 0 box
Peninsula vs Everett (rainout)
Highline vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)
Green River vs Pierce (rainout)

03/30/2007
Treasure Valley 7 def Spokane 5 box
Spokane 24 def Treasure Valley 9 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Yakima Valley 4 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Walla Walla 8 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Walla Walla 2 box
Blue Mountain 9 def Big Bend 1 box
Blue Mountain 9 def Big Bend 1 box
Bellevue 12 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 14 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Everett 6 def Olympic 0 box
Everett 19 def Olympic 3 box
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Mt. Hood 8 def Pierce 0 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Pierce 1 box

03/28/2007
Glendale CC 4 def Clackamas 3 box
Clackamas 14 def Glendale CC 0 box
Chemeketa 18 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Chemeketa 4 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Lower Columbia 20 def Pierce 5 box
Pierce 5 def Lower Columbia 2 box

03/27/2007
Bellevue 6 def Peninsula 1 box
Bellevue 6 def Peninsula 2 box
Olympic 4 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Olympic 20 def Skagit Valley 2 box
SW Oregon 14 def Ancilla College (IN.) 4 box
Ancilla College (IN.) 13 def SW Oregon 5 box

03/26/2007
Big Bend 7 def Wenatchee Valley 5 box
Bellevue 7 def Olympic 1 box
Bellevue 10 def Olympic 0 box
Clackamas 4 def Gateway CC 0 box
Clackamas 4 def Gateway CC 1 box
Southern New Hampshire University 7 def SW Oregon 0 box
Southern New Hampshire University 1 def SW Oregon 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 13 def Big Bend 0 box

03/25/2007
Clackamas 12 def South Mountain CC 0 box
South Mountain CC 3 def Clackamas 2 box
Bellevue vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Bellevue vs Chemeketa (rainout)

03/24/2007
Big Bend 7 def Yakima Valley 6 box
Big Bend 5 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 4 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Blue Mountain 13 def Walla Walla 9 box
Columbia Basin 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Columbia Basin 11 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Peninsula vs Shoreline (PeC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula vs Shoreline (PeC wins by forfeit)
Spokane vs Wenatchee Valley (rainout)
Olympic vs Bellevue (rainout)
Olympic vs Bellevue (rainout)
Pierce vs Chemeketa (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

03/23/2007
Spokane 1 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 10 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Spokane 9 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Olympic 5 def Peninsula 2 box
Peninsula 10 def Olympic 6 box
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Walla Walla 10 def Treasure Valley 7 box
Highline vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Pierce vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

03/20/2007
North Idaho 2 def Walla Walla 1 box
Walla Walla 2 def North Idaho 0 box
College of Southern Idaho 14 def Treasure Valley 2 box
College of Southern Idaho 12 def Treasure Valley 1 box

03/18/2007
Mt. Hood 11 def Blue Mountain 7 box
Riverside 9 def SW Oregon 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Chemeketa 5 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Pierce 7 def Shoreline 0 box
Big Bend 6 def Highline 4 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Blue Mountain 6 box
Chemeketa 9 def Blue Mountain 5 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Walla Walla 5 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Green River 4 box
Chemeketa 9 def Treasure Valley 1 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Spokane 0 box
Big Bend 6 def Spokane 4 box
Lower Columbia 23 def Wenatchee Valley 6 box
Mt. Hood 12 def Big Bend 1 box
Walla Walla 10 def Olympic 1 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Everett 3 box
Highline 3 def Shoreline 1 box
Everett 7 def Highline 4 box
Everett 7 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Everett 3 def Chemeketa 1 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Olympic 15 def Green River 3 box
Spokane 7 def Pierce 4 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Grays Harbor 4 box
Everett 7 def Pierce 0 box
S. Puget Sound 5 def Yakima Valley 4 box

03/17/2007
Clackamas 5 def NW Christian 4 box
NW Christian 3 def Clackamas 1 box
Blue Mountain 9 def Walla Walla 7 box
Blue Mountain 7 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Shasta (CA) 9 def SW Oregon 3 box
SW Oregon 6 def Hancock 3 box
Hartnell 10 def SW Oregon 6 box
Walla Walla 9 def Everett 8 box
Walla Walla 18 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Columbia Basin 21 def Green River 1 box
Columbia Basin 13 def Grays Harbor 8 box
Columbia Basin 9 def Chemeketa 3 box
Lower Columbia 13 def Green River 1 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Big Bend 9 def Shoreline 1 box
Mt. Hood 14 def Shoreline 6 box
Pierce 5 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Columbia Basin 5 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Chemeketa 6 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 15 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Pierce 12 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Blue Mountain 9 def Everett 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Walla Walla 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Olympic 2 box
Everett 1 def Olympic 0 box
Chemeketa 8 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Grays Harbor 3 tied Olympic 3 box
Spokane 8 def Highline 1 box
Spokane 10 def Highline 1 box

03/16/2007
Concordia University 0 tied Clackamas 0 box
Concordia University 0 tied Clackamas 0 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Yakima Valley 3 box

03/15/2007
Wenatchee Valley 13 def Eastern Washington 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Eastern Washington 0 box

03/14/2007
Bellevue 15 def Highline 4 box
Bellevue 16 def Highline 4 box

03/13/2007
NW Christian College 5 def SW Oregon 0 box
SW Oregon 6 def NW Christian College 4 box

03/11/2007
Shoreline 3 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Clackamas 9 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Pierce 5 def Big Bend 4 box
Pierce 5 def Big Bend 4 box
Mt. Hood 16 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Mt. Hood 11 def Columbia Basin 8 box
Treasure Valley 14 def University of Oregon (Club) 2 box
Walla Walla 13 def Eastern Washington 0 box
Walla Walla 27 def Eastern Washington 2 box
Clackamas 11 def Shoreline 3 box

03/10/2007
Peninsula 11 def Springfield 5 box
Farmingdale State 4 def Peninsula 2 box
Gateway 10 def Spokane 4 box
Big Bend 12 def Eastern Washington Club 0 box
Big Bend 10 def Eastern Washington Club 2 box
Walla Walla 3 def Eastern Oregon University 2 box
Walla Walla 13 def Eastern Oregon University 11 box
Yakima Valley 9 def Pierce 2 box
Pierce 15 def Yakima Valley 8 box
Wenatchee Valley 13 def Highline 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Highline 3 box
Shoreline 10 def Blue Mountain 9 box
Pima CC 12 def Everett 0 box
Everett 5 def Chandler-Gilbert 3 box
Clackamas 20 def Shoreline 0 box

03/09/2007
Peninsula 4 def Northland 0 box
Peninsula 10 def Northland 1 box
Lake County 4 def Spokane 1 box
Spokane 6 def Scottsdale 3 box
Glendale 5 def Spokane 4 box
Paradise Valley 5 def Spokane 1 box
EOU 6 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Blue Mountain 8 def EOU 7 box
Weber State Univesity (Club) 3 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Weber State Univesity (Club) 8 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Pierce 9 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Pierce 6 box
S. Puget Sound 18 def Olympic 13 box
Phoenix College 9 def Everett 0 box
Everett 4 def South Mountain Col. 1 box
Everett 4 def Gateway CC 1 box
Pima CC 11 def Everett 1 box

03/08/2007
Walla Walla 11 def Walla Walla College 3 box
Walla Walla 11 def WWC 2 box
Theil College 10 def Peninsula 2 box
Peninsula 6 def Theil College 5 box

03/07/2007
Treasure Valley 21 def Boise State University (Club) 0 box
Treasure Valley 14 def Boise State University (Club) 6 box
Burlington 4 def Peninsula 2 box

03/06/2007
Walla Walla 3 def Eastern Oregon 2 box
Walla Walla 12 def EOU 4 box

03/05/2007
Concordia University (OR) 8 def Bellevue 3 box
Concordia University (OR) 1 def Bellevue 0 box

03/04/2007
Gavilan 13 def Treasure Valley 12 box
DeAnza 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Blue Mountain 16 def Weber State 7 box
Blue Mountain 3 def Weber State 2 box

03/03/2007
Yakima Valley 17 def Whitman College 0 box
Yakima Valley 28 def Whitman College 0 box
Reedley 6 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Shasta 13 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Lassen 8 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 12 def U of Idaho 1 box
Walla Walla 3 def U of Idaho 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Washington State 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Washington State 1 box
Blue Mountain 14 def Chemeketa 5 box
Chemeketa 9 def Blue Mountain 2 box

TEAMS

Softball Alumni

Softball Championship - Click for event details

NWAC home