Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC softball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Softball


Softball Results

2008-05-18
Olympic 3 def Walla Walla 1 box
Mt. Hood 4 def Olympic 2 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Mt. Hood 5 box

2008-05-17
Spokane 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Blue Mountain 2 def Chemeketa 1 box
Walla Walla 2 def Spokane 0 box
Olympic 1 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Walla Walla 8 def Clackamas 1 box
Chemeketa 13 def Bellevue 8 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Clackamas 4 box
Mt. Hood 2 def Olympic 0 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Mt. Hood 5 box
Blue Mountain 10 def Pierce 2 box
Walla Walla 7 def S. Puget Sound 1 box

2008-05-16
Mt. Hood 3 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Olympic 6 def Highline 2 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Everett 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Chemeketa 4 box
Clackamas 4 def Spokane 1 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Walla Walla 1 box
Pierce 3 def Shoreline 2 box
Blue Mountain 8 def Everett 5 box
Olympic 3 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
Bellevue 6 def Centralia 3 box
Clackamas 4 def Bellevue 3 box
Walla Walla 5 def Shoreline 2 box
Chemeketa 2 def Highline 1 box
Mt. Hood 7 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Spokane 9 def Centralia 0 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Pierce 8 box

2008-05-13
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (SVC wins by forfeit)

2008-05-11
Shoreline 8 def Everett 1 box
Shoreline 8 def Everett 2 box

2008-05-10
Treasure Valley 2 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Blue Mountain 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Spokane 3 def Big Bend 0 box
Spokane 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Walla Walla 2 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Walla Walla 17 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue 6 def Shoreline 4 box
Bellevue 10 def Shoreline 3 box
Skagit Valley 6 def Peninsula 2 box
Skagit Valley 19 def Peninsula 0 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Mt. Hood 4 box
Clackamas 12 def Clark 3 box
Clackamas 12 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 5 def SW Oregon 3 box
Chemeketa 7 def SW Oregon 6 box

2008-05-09
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley 2 def Olympic 1 box
Olympic 1 def Skagit Valley 0 box
SW Oregon 8 def Clark 0 box
SW Oregon 14 def Clark 2 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Clackamas 4 box
Lower Columbia 3 def Clackamas 1 box
Mt. Hood 16 def Chemeketa 1 box
Mt. Hood 4 def Chemeketa 0 box
Green River 3 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Grays Harbor 5 def Green River 4 box
Highline 2 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
S. Puget Sound 3 def Highline 2 box
Pierce 13 def Centralia 0 box
Pierce 8 def Centralia 6 box

2008-05-07
Pierce 8 def S. Puget Sound 6 box
Pierce 2 def S. Puget Sound 0 box

2008-05-06
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Olympic 8 def Everett 2 box
Olympic 7 def Everett 1 box
Shoreline 15 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Skagit Valley 3 def Shoreline 2 box
SW Oregon 2 def Clackamas 1 box
Clackamas 5 def SW Oregon 2 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Clark 1 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Clark 3 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Chemeketa 2 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Chemeketa 0 box
Pierce 14 def Green River 1 box
Pierce 14 def Green River 4 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
S. Puget Sound 2 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Highline 10 def Centralia 0 box
Highline 9 def Centralia 0 box

2008-05-05
Bellevue 9 def Peninsula 1 box
Bellevue 12 def Peninsula 3 box

2008-05-04
Bellevue 8 def Peninsula 0 box
Bellevue 11 def Peninsula 1 box

2008-05-03
Walla Walla 6 def Big Bend 2 box
Walla Walla 11 def Big Bend 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Treasure Valley 8 def Wenatchee Valley 7 box
Blue Mountain 3 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Blue Mountain 5 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Spokane 14 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Spokane 18 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Olympic 8 def Peninsula 0 box
Olympic 10 def Peninsula 2 box
Mt. Hood 10 def SW Oregon 5 box
Mt. Hood 4 def SW Oregon 2 box
Clackamas 1 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clackamas 6 def Chemeketa 5 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Clark 0 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Clark 0 box
Highline 13 def Grays Harbor 6 box
Highline 4 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Centralia 11 def Green River 5 box
Centralia 12 def Green River 4 box
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (rainout)
Pierce vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)

2008-05-02
Yakima Valley 13 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Yakima Valley 4 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Walla Walla 2 def Spokane 1 box
Spokane 2 def Walla Walla 0 box
Columbia Basin 14 def Big Bend 1 box
Columbia Basin 12 def Big Bend 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 2 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Shoreline 9 def Peninsula 1 box
Shoreline 8 def Peninsula 1 box
Bellevue 12 def Everett 1 box
Bellevue 5 def Everett 3 box
Clackamas 2 def Mt. Hood 0 box
Clackamas 3 def Mt. Hood 0 box
Chemeketa 8 def Clark 5 box
Chemeketa 8 def Clark 2 box
Lower Columbia 1 def SW Oregon 0 box
Lower Columbia 7 def SW Oregon 6 box
Highline 6 def Green River 4 box
Highline 5 def Green River 2 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Centralia 3 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Centralia 5 box
Pierce 8 def Grays Harbor 6 box
Pierce 6 def Grays Harbor 1 box

2008-05-01
Lower Columbia 13 def SW Oregon 0 box
Lower Columbia 11 def SW Oregon 0 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Chemeketa 3 box
Mt. Hood 2 def Chemeketa 1 box
Highline 11 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Grays Harbor 3 def Highline 0 box

2008-04-30
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline 12 def Edmonds 4 box

2008-04-29
Everett 16 def Peninsula 3 box
Everett 13 def Peninsula 2 box
Bellevue 2 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Bellevue 12 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Shoreline 9 def Olympic 1 box
SW Oregon 11 def Clark 7 box
SW Oregon 14 def Clark 8 box
Clackamas 6 def Lower Columbia 3 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Clackamas 2 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Green River 9 box
Pierce 11 def Highline 3 box
S. Puget Sound 17 def Green River 0 box
Pierce 6 def Highline 1 box
Centralia 9 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Centralia 5 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Olympic vs Shoreline (rainout)
Chemeketa vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

2008-04-27
Bellevue 14 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 13 def Skagit Valley 5 box
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Clackamas 5 def SW Oregon 4 box
SW Oregon 2 def Clackamas 0 box

2008-04-26
Spokane 6 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Spokane 10 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Blue Mountain 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Yakima Valley 8 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 1 def Walla Walla 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Walla Walla 1 box
Blue Mountain 11 def Big Bend 5 box
Olympic 2 def Bellevue 1 box
Everett 7 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Everett 6 def Skagit Valley 5 box
Olympic 2 def Bellevue 0 box
Mt. Hood 9 def SW Oregon 3 box
Mt. Hood 4 def SW Oregon 3 box
Chemeketa 7 def Clackamas 2 box
Chemeketa 10 def Clackamas 8 box
Lower Columbia 15 def Clark 0 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Clark 1 box
Pierce 13 def Centralia 5 box
Pierce 8 def Centralia 2 box
S. Puget Sound 4 def Highline 1 box
Highline 9 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Green River 4 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Green River 7 def Grays Harbor 5 box

2008-04-25
Treasure Valley 14 def Big Bend 3 box
Treasure Valley 12 def Big Bend 2 box
Spokane 6 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Blue Mountain 6 def Spokane 1 box
Treasure Valley 2 def Big Bend 1 box
Big Bend 6 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Walla Walla 6 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Walla Walla 2 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 16 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 12 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Olympic 14 def Edmonds 1 box
Olympic 9 def Edmonds 1 box
Bellevue 11 def Shoreline 7 box
Bellevue 7 def Shoreline 6 box
Skagit Valley 6 def Peninsula 3 box
Skagit Valley 9 def Peninsula 4 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 17 def Clark 1 box
Lower Columbia 12 def Chemeketa 0 box
Lower Columbia 12 def Chemeketa 8 box
Pierce 15 def Green River 3 box
Pierce 15 def Green River 0 box
Highline 9 def Centralia 0 box
Highline 4 def Centralia 0 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Grays Harbor 2 box
S. Puget Sound 16 def Grays Harbor 2 box
SW Oregon vs Clackamas (rainout)

2008-04-24
Olympic 1 def Everett 0 box
Everett 4 def Olympic 2 box

2008-04-22
Bellevue 12 def Edmonds 0 box
Bellevue 11 def Edmonds 0 box
Olympic 5 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Olympic 10 def Skagit Valley 5 box
Everett 2 def Shoreline 0 box
Shoreline 13 def Everett 5 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Pierce 11 box
Pierce 13 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Centralia 17 def Green River 5 box
Centralia 3 def Green River 2 box
Grays Harbor vs Highline (rainout)

2008-04-20
Spokane 9 def Highline 6 box
Mt. Hood 11 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Bellevue 10 def Clackamas 1 box
Chemeketa 6 def Pierce 2 box
Lower Columbia 12 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 5 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Columbia Basin 6 def S. Puget Sound 5 box
Clackamas 11 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Mt. Hood 10 def Spokane 2 box
Clark 4 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Skagit Valley 5 def Clark 4 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Olympic 2 box
SW Oregon 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Blue Mountain 11 def Everett 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def SW Oregon 2 box
Walla Walla 12 def Pierce 4 box
Walla Walla 2 def Olympic 0 box
Everett 10 def Highline 5 box

2008-04-19
Clackamas 8 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Chemeketa 8 def Olympic 7 box
Treasure Valley 9 def Everett 5 box
Yakima Valley 5 def Everett 4 box
Olympic 2 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Pierce 4 def Clark 3 box
SW Oregon 6 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Bellevue 14 def Spokane 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Highline 4 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Blue Mountain 2 def Highline 0 box
SW Oregon 6 def Walla Walla 2 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Pierce 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clark 8 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Mt. Hood 22 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Mt. Hood 27 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Clackamas 7 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Chemeketa 2 def Walla Walla 1 box
Spokane 12 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
SW Oregon 4 def Highline 2 box
Yakima Valley 7 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Bellevue 11 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Edmonds vs Shoreline (rainout)
Edmonds vs Shoreline (rainout)

2008-04-17
Olympic 7 def Peninsula 5 box
Olympic 2 def Peninsula 0 box
Skagit Valley 9 def Shoreline 8 box
Shoreline 3 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Everett 13 def Edmonds 0 box
Everett 13 def Edmonds 5 box
Mt. Hood 2 def Clackamas 1 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Clackamas 6 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Chemeketa 0 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Chemeketa 1 box

2008-04-16
Spokane 3 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Spokane 9 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Bellevue 11 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Bellevue 9 def Skagit Valley 8 box
Everett 5 def Peninsula 0 box
Everett 11 def Peninsula 8 box
Clackamas 10 def SW Oregon 2 box
Clackamas 3 def SW Oregon 1 box
Pierce 7 def Green River 1 box
Pierce 12 def Green River 1 box
Lower Columbia vs Chemeketa (rainout)

2008-04-15
Shoreline 8 def Edmonds 0 box
Shoreline 13 def Edmonds 0 box
Everett 2 def Olympic 1 box
Olympic 3 def Everett 2 box
Bellevue 22 def Peninsula 0 box
Bellevue 20 def Peninsula 9 box
Chemeketa 5 def Clark 1 box
Clark 3 def Chemeketa 2 box
Highline 19 def Green River 0 box
Highline 9 def Green River 0 box
Pierce 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Pierce 12 def Grays Harbor 1 box
S. Puget Sound 18 def Centralia 9 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Centralia 1 box
North Idaho College 2 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box
North Idaho College 7 def Wenatchee Valley 3 box
Lower Columbia vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Clackamas vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

2008-04-14
Skagit Valley 9 def Edmonds 0 box
Skagit Valley 11 def Edmonds 2 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Grays Harbor 4 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Lower Columbia vs Chemeketa (rainout)

2008-04-13
Spokane 11 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Spokane 6 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Bellevue 9 def Shoreline 1 box
Bellevue 14 def Shoreline 4 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 13 def Clark 0 box

2008-04-12
Wenatchee Valley 22 def Big Bend 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Big Bend 2 box
Walla Walla 9 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Walla Walla 1 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Spokane 4 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Spokane 6 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Treasure Valley 1 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Olympic 8 def Peninsula 0 box
Olympic 10 def Peninsula 0 box
Skagit Valley 6 def Shoreline 1 box
Shoreline 5 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Mt. Hood 10 def Lower Columbia 9 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Lower Columbia 5 box
Clackamas 11 def Clark 0 box
Clackamas 10 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 8 def SW Oregon 0 box
SW Oregon 6 def Chemeketa 3 box
Highline 2 def Pierce 1 box
Pierce 8 def Highline 6 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Green River 2 box
S. Puget Sound vs Green River (SPSCC wins by forfeit)
Centralia 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Centralia 5 def Grays Harbor 3 box

2008-04-11
Walla Walla 5 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Walla Walla 9 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Yakima Valley 7 def Big Bend 2 box
Yakima Valley 10 def Big Bend 0 box
Spokane 5 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box
Spokane 4 def Wenatchee Valley 3 box
Blue Mountain 9 def Columbia Basin 6 box
Blue Mountain 5 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Shoreline 5 def Peninsula 2 box
Shoreline 7 def Peninsula 2 box
Bellevue 9 def Everett 1 box
Bellevue 15 def Everett 5 box
Clackamas 5 def Chemeketa 4 box
Chemeketa 5 def Clackamas 4 box
Mt. Hood 9 def SW Oregon 2 box
Mt. Hood 9 def SW Oregon 1 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Clark 7 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Clark 2 box
Green River 4 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Green River 6 def Grays Harbor 5 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Highline 1 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Highline 0 box
Pierce 9 def Centralia 0 box
Pierce 12 def Centralia 7 box

2008-04-10
Clackamas 3 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Clackamas 5 box

2008-04-09
Lower Columbia 4 def SW Oregon 0 box
SW Oregon 9 def Lower Columbia 5 box
Chemeketa 4 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 9 def Clark 1 box
Pierce 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Pierce 12 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Highline 4 def Centralia 0 box
Highline 6 def Centralia 1 box

2008-04-08
Spokane 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Spokane 10 def Big Bend 0 box
Blue Mountain 8 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Blue Mountain 4 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Walla Walla 3 box
Walla Walla 12 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Olympic 10 def Shoreline 0 box
Olympic 5 def Shoreline 2 box
Everett vs Peninsula (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs Bellevue (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Clackamas vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Clark vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Pierce vs Green River (rainout)
Pierce vs Green River (rainout)
Centralia vs Highline (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)

2008-04-07
Skagit Valley 10 def Edmonds 2 box
Skagit Valley 9 def Edmonds 0 box
Highline 7 def Green River 0 box
Highline 11 def Green River 0 box

2008-04-05
Walla Walla 11 def Big Bend 1 box
Walla Walla 10 def Big Bend 4 box
Blue Mountain 6 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Blue Mountain 12 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Peninsula vs Edmonds (PeC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue 8 def Olympic 0 box
Bellevue 9 def Olympic 6 box
Everett 7 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Everett 3 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Chemeketa 2 box
Mt. Hood 13 def Chemeketa 9 box
Clark 2 def SW Oregon 1 box
SW Oregon 11 def Clark 2 box
Highline 6 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Highline 7 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Pierce 3 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Pierce 11 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
Green River vs Centralia (GRCC wins by forfeit)
Green River vs Centralia (GRCC wins by forfeit)
Spokane vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Clackamas vs Lower Columbia (rainout)

2008-04-04
Columbia Basin 11 def Big Bend 6 box
Columbia Basin 20 def Big Bend 3 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Spokane 6 def Walla Walla 0 box
Spokane 4 def Walla Walla 0 box
Columbia Basin 11 def Big Bend 6 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley 10 def Peninsula 0 box
Skagit Valley 19 def Peninsula 0 box
Olympic vs Edmonds (OC wins by forfeit)
Mt. Hood 9 def Clackamas 5 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Clackamas 1 box
S. Puget Sound 5 def Centralia 4 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Centralia 0 box
Shoreline vs Bellevue (rainout)
Chemeketa vs Clark (rainout)
SW Oregon vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Highline vs Green River (rainout)
Highline vs Green River (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Pierce (rainout)

2008-04-03
Everett 11 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Everett 7 def Skagit Valley 3 box

2008-04-02
Bellevue 11 def Everett 3 box
Bellevue 11 def Everett 3 box

2008-04-01
Blue Mountain 7 def Spokane 4 box
Blue Mountain 2 def Spokane 0 box
Olympic 4 def Skagit Valley 3 box
Olympic 3 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Bellevue 16 def Edmonds 1 box
Bellevue 28 def Edmonds 0 box
Shoreline 6 def Everett 5 box
Everett 2 def Shoreline 1 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Mt. Hood 2 box
Mt. Hood 10 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Clackamas 10 def Clark 1 box
Clackamas 12 def Clark 4 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Green River 1 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Green River 1 box
Pierce 7 def Highline 1 box
Pierce 7 def Highline 0 box
Centralia 13 def Grays Harbor 4 box
Centralia 8 def Grays Harbor 5 box
College of Southern Idaho 8 def Treasure Valley 0 box
College of Southern Idaho 13 def Treasure Valley 1 box

2008-03-31
Blue Mountain 5 def Big Bend 0 box
Blue Mountain 15 def Big Bend 0 box

2008-03-30
SW Oregon 4 def Chemeketa 3 box
Chemeketa 5 def SW Oregon 2 box
Clark 7 def Centralia 1 box
Highline 3 def Clark 2 box
Highline 12 def Clark 3 box
Highline 10 def WSU (Club) 9 box
Centralia 10 def WSU (Club) 3 box

2008-03-29
Walla Walla 5 def Wenatchee Valley 3 box
Walla Walla 6 def Wenatchee Valley 4 box
Yakima Valley 13 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Yakima Valley 9 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Clark 4 def Centralia 3 box
WSU 6 def Clark 5 box
Clark 5 def Centralia 4 box
Highline 17 def Centralia 2 box
Highline 6 def WSU (Club) 3 box
Spokane vs Treasure Valley (rainout)
Bellevue vs Peninsula (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Pierce (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Grays Harbor (rainout)

2008-03-28
Walla Walla 3 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 13 def Yakima Valley 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 17 def Columbia Basin 6 box
Wenatchee Valley 19 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Big Bend vs Treasure Valley (rainout)
Spokane vs Blue Mountain (rainout)
Peninsula vs Olympic (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (rainout)

2008-03-27
Clackamas 8 def Chandler-Gilbert CC (AZ.) 4 box
Chandler-Gilbert CC (AZ.) 7 def Clackamas 1 box

2008-03-26
Clackamas 11 def Yavapai CC 8 box
Yavapai CC 5 def Clackamas 4 box
Mt. Hood vs Pierce (rainout)
Centralia vs Chemeketa (rainout)

2008-03-25
Shoreline 5 def Peninsula 3 box
Shoreline 8 def Peninsula 0 box
North Idaho 8 def Walla Walla 3 box
North Idaho 7 def Walla Walla 1 box
Everett vs Bellevue (rainout)
Everett vs Bellevue (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Chemeketa (rainout)

2008-03-24
Skagit Valley 6 def Gateway College 5 box
Skagit Valley 8 def Gateway College 7 box
Pierce 8 def Chemeketa 5 box
Pierce 3 def Chemeketa 2 box

2008-03-22
Columbia Basin vs Blue Mountain (CBC wins by forfeit)
Columbia Basin vs Blue Mountain (CBC wins by forfeit)
Walla Walla 13 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Walla Walla 20 def Treasure Valley 7 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Big Bend 0 box
Shoreline 3 def Olympic 0 box
Olympic 1 def Shoreline 0 box
Everett 25 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett 16 def Peninsula 0 box
Clackamas 5 def Paradise Valley CC 1 box
Clackamas 6 def Paradise Valley CC 4 box
Spokane 7 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Spokane 10 def Yakima Valley 1 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Mt. Hood 3 box
Mt. Hood 16 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Highline 10 def Clark 4 box

2008-03-21
Walla Walla vs Blue Mountain (WWCC wins by forfeit)
Walla Walla vs Blue Mountain (WWCC wins by forfeit)
Columbia Basin 4 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 6 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Yakima Valley 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Yakima Valley 7 def Big Bend 4 box
Peninsula 8 def Edmonds 0 box
Edmonds 5 def Peninsula 3 box
Bellevue 14 def Olympic 1 box
Bellevue 1 def Olympic 0 box
Skagit Valley 14 def South Mountain College 13 box
South Mountain College 19 def Skagit Valley 4 box
SW Oregon 1 def Shasta CC 0 box
Shasta CC 2 def SW Oregon 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Spokane 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Spokane 3 box
Clark 7 def Green River 2 box
Clark 14 def Green River 2 box

2008-03-20
Paradise Valley College 9 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Paradise Valley College 10 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Lower Columbia vs Linfield College (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Grays Harbor (rainout)

2008-03-18
College of Southern Idaho 11 def Treasure Valley 0 box
College of Southern Idaho 10 def Treasure Valley 2 box

2008-03-16
Southern Oregon University 3 def Clackamas 0 box
Southern Oregon University 9 def Clackamas 1 box
S. Puget Sound vs Blue Mountain (SPSCC wins by forfeit)
Columbia Basin 16 def Clark 8 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Walla Walla 5 def SW Oregon 1 box
Chemeketa 6 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Shoreline 0 box
Pierce 6 def Spokane 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Everett 1 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Shoreline 0 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Mt. Hood 10 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Walla Walla 8 def Highline 0 box
SW Oregon 11 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Walla Walla 12 def Chemeketa 1 box
Spokane 6 def Highline 1 box
Everett 7 def Pierce 1 box
Yakima Valley 11 def Grays Harbor 4 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Blue Mountain 5 box
Treasure Valley 13 def Clark 0 box

2008-03-15
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Eastern Washington Univ 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Eastern Washington Univ 0 box
Walla Walla 11 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Chemeketa 4 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Treasure Valley 8 def SW Oregon 2 box
Yakima Valley 14 def Clark 9 box
Columbia Basin 13 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Chemeketa 6 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Walla Walla 11 def Clark 0 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Spokane 6 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Shoreline 0 box
Highline vs Blue Mountain (HCC wins by forfeit)
Columbia Basin 15 def Pierce 5 box
Walla Walla 10 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
SW Oregon 11 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Pierce 1 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Everett 10 def Highline 9 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Everett 0 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Spokane 5 box
S. Puget Sound 6 def Shoreline 4 box
Northwest Christian College vs Clackamas (rainout)

2008-03-14
SW Oregon 12 def Big Bend 0 box
SW Oregon 11 def Big Bend 0 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Lower Columbia 12 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Pierce 6 box
Wenatchee Valley 2 def Pierce 1 box

2008-03-12
Bellevue 5 def Highline 3 box
Walla Walla 12 def Eastern Oregon 4 box
Eastern Oregon 8 def Walla Walla 3 box
Linfield JV 11 def Clackamas 9 box
Linfield JV 6 def Clackamas 5 box
Bellevue 8 def Highline 1 box

2008-03-11
Concordia University 5 tied Mt. Hood 5 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Concordia University 6 box
Bellevue vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)

2008-03-10
Calumet College (IN) 10 def Peninsula 2 box
Calumet College (IN) 12 def Peninsula 2 box

2008-03-09
Yakima Valley 4 def Highline 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 13 def Chattahoochee Valley 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Aiken Tech (SC) 1 box
Highline 15 def Yakima Valley 7 box
Blue Mountain vs Clark (BMCC wins by forfeit)
Newbury College (MA) 6 def Peninsula 5 box
Peninsula 5 def Newbury College (MA) 2 box
Glendale CC (AZ) 1 def Spokane 0 box
Spokane 3 def Glendale CC (AZ) 2 box

2008-03-08
Walla Walla 8 def Eastern Washington 0 box
Walla Walla 12 def Eastern Washington 0 box
Highline 16 def Big Bend 0 box
Highline 13 def Big Bend 1 box
Pierce 4 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Yakima Valley 19 def Pierce 4 box
Concordia 14 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Eastern Oregon University 6 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Chemeketa 3 tied Blue Mountain 3 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Shoreline 3 box
S. Puget Sound 4 def Shoreline 0 box
Central Alabama 5 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 14 def Meridian CC (MS) 1 box
Chemeketa vs Blue Mountain (rainout)

2008-03-07
Eastern Oregon University 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Big Bend vs Grays Harbor (BBCC wins by forfeit)
Big Bend vs Grays Harbor (BBCC wins by forfeit)
Treasure Valley 18 def Boise State University (Club) 9 box
Treasure Valley 14 def Boise State University (Club) 6 box
Pierce 6 def Shoreline 0 box
Pierce 10 def Shoreline 5 box
Blinn College (TX) 8 def Wenatchee Valley 6 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Miami-Dade (FL) 4 box
Peninsula 6 def Gloucester County College 2 box
Gloucester County College 7 def Peninsula 4 box
Spokane 7 def South Mountain CC (AZ) 2 box
Spokane 6 def South Mountain CC (AZ) 2 box

2008-03-06
Walla Walla 19 def Walla Walla College 0 box
Walla Walla 12 def Walla Walla College 0 box
Linfield J.V. 8 def SW Oregon 1 box
Linfield J.V. 8 def SW Oregon 4 box
Burlington Country Barons 14 def Peninsula 2 box
Spokane 5 def Paradise Valley CC (AZ) 3 box
Spokane 3 def Paradise Valley CC (AZ) 2 box

2008-03-05
Concordia University 2 def Clackamas 0 box

2008-03-03
Centralia 17 def Big Bend 10 box
Centralia 15 def Big Bend 7 box

2008-03-02
Treasure Valley 5 def Lassen 3 box
Treasure Valley 6 def College of the Redwoods 2 box
Shoreline vs Blue Mountain (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline vs Blue Mountain (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Wenatchee Valley 15 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Yakima Valley 14 def Centralia 7 box
Centralia 11 def Yakima Valley 10 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Spokane 1 box
Chemeketa 6 def Spokane 3 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Walla Walla 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Bellevue 3 box
Bellevue 11 def Mt. Hood 10 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Walla Walla 2 box
Chemeketa 3 def Everett 0 box
Butte 12 def SW Oregon 5 box
Feather River 2 def SW Oregon 1 box

2008-03-01
Gavilan 5 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Santa Rosa 13 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Butte 8 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Blue Mountain 6 def EOU 2 box
EOU 6 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Skagit Valley 7 def Green River 3 box
Skagit Valley vs Green River (SVC wins by forfeit)
Lower Columbia 9 def Everett 2 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Bellevue 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Everett 2 box
Everett 6 def Columbia Basin 5 box
Bellevue 7 def Walla Walla 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Mt. Hood 2 box
Mt. Hood 11 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Chemeketa 3 def Walla Walla 2 box
Chemeketa 6 def Columbia Basin 4 box
SW Oregon 6 def SOCC Lassen 2 box
West Hills 5 def SW Oregon 3 box
West Hills 5 def SW Oregon 3 box
Reedley 12 def SW Oregon 5 box

2008-02-29
Walla Walla 6 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Lower Columbia 4 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Walla Walla 8 def Columbia Basin 3 box

TEAMS

softball Alumni

2015 Softball Championship - Click for event details