Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC softball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Softball


2011 Softball Results

SELECT RESULTS BY TEAM:

2011-05-23
2011 NWAACC Championship, Portland, Ore.
View Bracket

Mt. Hood 11 def Everett 3 box

2011-05-22
2011 NWAACC Championship, Portland, Ore.
View Bracket

Everett 17 def Bellevue 9 box
Mt. Hood 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Everett 8 def Wenatchee Valley 6 box

2011-05-21
2011 NWAACC Championship, Portland, Ore.
View Bracket

Clackamas 1 def Walla Walla 0 box
Spokane 3 def Olympic 0 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Lower Columbia 3 box
Pierce 12 def Shoreline 2 box
Pierce 5 def Clackamas 2 box
Mt. Hood 3 def Everett 2 box
Spokane 6 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Bellevue 0 box
Everett 4 def Spokane 3 box
Bellevue 7 def Pierce 5 box

2011-05-20
2011 NWAACC Championship, Portland, Ore.
View Bracket

Bellevue 8 def Centralia 2 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Clackamas 1 box
Olympic 6 def Pierce 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def SW Oregon 3 box
Shoreline 10 def Green River 0 box
Everett 10 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Walla Walla 6 def Lower Columbia 5 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Spokane 5 box
Bellevue 5 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Clackamas 13 def Centralia 2 box
Pierce 4 def SW Oregon 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 1 def Olympic 0 box
Lower Columbia 11 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Everett 6 def Walla Walla 5 box
Spokane 19 def Green River 4 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Shoreline 1 box

2011-05-17
Spokane 2 def Columbia Basin 1 box

2011-05-14
Treasure Valley 8 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Blue Mountain 6 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Walla Walla 9 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Walla Walla 4 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Spokane 4 def Big Bend 2 box
Big Bend 10 def Spokane 1 box
Bellevue 10 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 8 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Olympic 15 def Edmonds 0 box
Olympic 16 def Edmonds 0 box
Everett 8 def Shoreline 2 box
Shoreline 5 def Everett 0 box
Lower Columbia 4 def Chemeketa 2 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Chemeketa 2 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Clark 4 box
Mt. Hood 3 def Clark 1 box
Clackamas 6 def SW Oregon 4 box
Clackamas 3 def SW Oregon 2 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Green River 2 box
S. Puget Sound 11 def Green River 5 box
Highline 11 def Grays Harbor 10 box
Highline 11 def Grays Harbor 2 box

2011-05-13
Columbia Basin 3 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Columbia Basin 10 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Bellevue 8 def Douglas 1 box
Bellevue 8 def Douglas 0 box
Mt. Hood 1 def SW Oregon 0 box
SW Oregon 9 def Mt. Hood 2 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Clark 4 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Clark 2 box
Centralia vs Highline (CenC wins by forfeit)
Centralia 8 def Highline 4 box
Pierce 6 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
Pierce 8 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
Pierce 18 def Grays Harbor 2 box

2011-05-12
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline 8 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Shoreline 10 def Skagit Valley 6 box
Clark 7 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clark 12 def Chemeketa 5 box
Green River 18 def Centralia 17 box
Green River 14 def Centralia 4 box
S. Puget Sound 13 def Grays Harbor 1 box
S. Puget Sound 15 def Grays Harbor 1 box

2011-05-11
Clackamas 8 def Chemeketa 2 box
Clackamas vs Chemeketa (ClCC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (rainout)
Clark vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Clark vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs SW Oregon (rainout)

2011-05-10
Shoreline 8 def Douglas 4 box
Shoreline 6 def Douglas 2 box
Skagit Valley 15 def Edmonds 0 box
Skagit Valley 3 def Edmonds 1 box
Everett 7 def Olympic 1 box
Olympic 4 def Everett 3 box
Mt. Hood 3 def Clackamas 2 box
Clackamas 5 def Mt. Hood 4 box
Green River 14 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Green River 24 def Grays Harbor 4 box
Pierce 21 def Highline 2 box
Pierce 18 def Highline 0 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Centralia 3 box
Centralia 8 def S. Puget Sound 7 box

2011-05-09
Bellevue 1 def Everett 0 box
Bellevue 9 def Everett 1 box
Green River 7 def Centralia 6 box
Green River 3 def Centralia 2 box

2011-05-07
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Spokane 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 17 def Spokane 1 box
Yakima Valley 3 def Big Bend 2 box
Yakima Valley 11 def Big Bend 4 box
Treasure Valley 3 def Walla Walla 2 box
Walla Walla 3 def Treasure Valley 0 box
SW Oregon 4 def Lower Columbia 3 box
SW Oregon 7 def Lower Columbia 3 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Pierce 2 box
Pierce 11 def S. Puget Sound 6 box
Blue Mountain vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Blue Mountain vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (rainout)
Douglas vs Bellevue (rainout)
Everett vs Edmonds (rainout)
Clark vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Clark vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Clackamas vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Clackamas vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Highline (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Highline (rainout)
Centralia vs Green River (rainout)
Centralia vs Green River (rainout)

2011-05-06
Treasure Valley 5 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Treasure Valley 9 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Big Bend 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Walla Walla 12 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Walla Walla 18 def Blue Mountain 7 box
Yakima Valley 4 def Spokane 3 box
Spokane 4 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Pierce 11 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Green River vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)
Green River vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)
Centralia vs Highline (rainout)
Centralia vs Highline (rainout)
Pierce vs Grays Harbor (rainout)

2011-05-05
Lower Columbia 13 def Chemeketa 2 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Chemeketa 5 box

2011-05-04
SW Oregon 3 def Chemeketa 2 box
Mt. Hood 4 def Lower Columbia 0 box
SW Oregon 9 def Chemeketa 7 box
Lower Columbia 3 def Mt. Hood 1 box
Clackamas 3 def Clark 0 box
Clackamas 9 def Clark 1 box

2011-05-03
Everett 11 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Everett 11 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Bellevue 11 def Olympic 0 box
Bellevue 10 def Olympic 2 box
Douglas 16 def Edmonds 0 box
Douglas 13 def Edmonds 2 box
Pierce 8 def Green River 0 box
Pierce 10 def Green River 0 box
Centralia 13 def Grays Harbor 8 box
Centralia 17 def Grays Harbor 1 box
S. Puget Sound 6 def Highline 0 box
S. Puget Sound vs Highline (SPSCC wins by forfeit)

2011-05-02
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (rainout)

2011-05-01
Bellevue 12 def Shoreline 2 box
Bellevue 10 def Shoreline 2 box

2011-04-30
Wenatchee Valley 16 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Walla Walla 11 def Spokane 2 box
Walla Walla 5 def Spokane 4 box
Big Bend 8 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Columbia Basin 10 def Big Bend 9 box
Treasure Valley 7 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Olympic 5 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Skagit Valley 11 def Olympic 7 box
Everett 7 def Douglas 0 box
Everett 8 def Douglas 7 box
Mt. Hood 11 def Chemeketa 0 box
Mt. Hood 15 def Chemeketa 1 box
Lower Columbia 1 def Clackamas 0 box
Clackamas 9 def Lower Columbia 1 box
SW Oregon 6 def Clark 3 box
SW Oregon 8 def Clark 1 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Pierce 9 def Centralia 1 box
Pierce 9 def Centralia 2 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Green River 7 def Highline 2 box
Green River vs Highline (GRCC wins by forfeit)

2011-04-29
Treasure Valley 8 def Wenatchee Valley 7 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Spokane 5 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Spokane 5 box
Walla Walla 4 def Big Bend 0 box
Big Bend 7 def Walla Walla 6 box
Yakima Valley 8 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Shoreline 22 def Edmonds 1 box
Shoreline 13 def Edmonds 1 box
Bellevue 3 def Everett 1 box
Bellevue 12 def Everett 4 box
Olympic 4 def Douglas 2 box
Olympic 5 def Douglas 0 box
Green River 12 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Green River 10 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Pierce 11 def Highline 1 box
Pierce vs Highline (PiC wins by forfeit)
S. Puget Sound 11 def Centralia 3 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Centralia 7 box

2011-04-27
Clackamas 9 def SW Oregon 1 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Clark 1 box
SW Oregon 3 def Clackamas 1 box
Mt. Hood 13 def Clark 1 box

2011-04-26
Douglas 9 def Skagit Valley 7 box
Shoreline 5 def Olympic 1 box
Shoreline 10 def Olympic 2 box
Douglas 13 def Skagit Valley 11 box
Bellevue 9 def Edmonds 0 box
Bellevue 14 def Edmonds 0 box
Grays Harbor 4 def Highline 2 box
Grays Harbor 6 def Highline 2 box
College of Southern Idaho 9 def Treasure Valley 7 box
College of Southern Idaho 4 def Treasure Valley 2 box
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (rainout)

2011-04-23
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Walla Walla 7 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 7 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Spokane 9 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Spokane 9 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Treasure Valley 8 def Big Bend 7 box
Treasure Valley 10 def Big Bend 1 box
Bellevue 9 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Bellevue 9 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Everett 4 def Douglas 3 box
Douglas 8 def Everett 3 box
Olympic 11 def Edmonds 0 box
Olympic 12 def Edmonds 1 box
Clackamas 8 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clackamas 14 def Chemeketa 0 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Clark 2 box
Lower Columbia 12 def Clark 6 box
SW Oregon 6 def Mt. Hood 4 box
Mt. Hood 11 def SW Oregon 1 box

2011-04-22
Shoreline 7 def Douglas 0 box
Spokane 7 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Treasure Valley 13 def Spokane 9 box
Yakima Valley 9 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Walla Walla 2 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 5 def Wenatchee Valley 3 box
Blue Mountain 9 def Big Bend 4 box
Big Bend 14 def Blue Mountain 12 box
Skagit Valley 14 def Edmonds 4 box
Skagit Valley 13 def Edmonds 8 box
Everett 6 def Olympic 5 box
Olympic 8 def Everett 6 box
Douglas 3 def Shoreline 1 box
Pierce 21 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Pierce 16 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Green River 8 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
S. Puget Sound 4 def Green River 2 box
Centralia 10 def Highline 4 box
Centralia vs Highline (CenC wins by forfeit)

2011-04-20
Bellevue 16 def Olympic 0 box
Everett 5 def Shoreline 1 box
Shoreline 11 def Everett 8 box
Bellevue 14 def Olympic 1 box
Clark 10 def Chemeketa 2 box
Chemeketa 12 def Clark 9 box
SW Oregon 3 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Lower Columbia 6 def SW Oregon 3 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Clackamas 5 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Clackamas 6 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Green River 1 box
Green River 7 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
Pierce 9 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Pierce 11 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Centralia 12 def Highline 8 box
Centralia 5 def Highline 2 box

2011-04-19
Douglas 3 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Douglas 10 def Skagit Valley 0 box
S. Puget Sound 8 def Highline 0 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Highline 1 box
Pierce 8 def Green River 0 box
Centralia 9 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Centralia 12 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Pierce 14 def Green River 0 box

2011-04-17
Big Bend 20 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Treasure Valley 7 def Douglas 5 box
Chemeketa 7 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Walla Walla 17 def Olympic 7 box
SW Oregon 8 def Pierce 2 box
Olympic 8 def Chemeketa 6 box
Clackamas 16 def Skagit Valley 0 box
SW Oregon 13 def Big Bend 3 box
Pierce 13 def Douglas 3 box
Bellevue 8 def Spokane 3 box
Treasure Valley 13 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Skagit Valley 9 def Blue Mountain 8 box
Wenatchee Valley 12 def Clackamas 3 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Walla Walla 1 box
S. Puget Sound 23 def Edmonds 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 25 def Edmonds 0 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Everett 4 box
Yakima Valley 9 def Clark 4 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Centralia 4 box
Columbia Basin 13 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
Yakima Valley 8 def Centralia 4 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Spokane 2 box

2011-04-16
Spokane 9 def Olympic 3 box
Spokane 21 def Edmonds 0 box
Clark 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Clackamas 5 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Everett 7 def Walla Walla 1 box
Yakima Valley 6 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Big Bend 9 def Clark 5 box
Big Bend 4 def Chemeketa 2 box
Pierce 14 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Everett 6 def Spokane 4 box
Bellevue 14 def Yakima Valley 5 box
Walla Walla 5 def Clackamas 4 box
Grays Harbor 14 def Edmonds 7 box
Bellevue 16 def Chemeketa 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Centralia 0 box
Mt. Hood 20 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Pierce 3 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Treasure Valley 8 def SW Oregon 1 box
Centralia 12 def Skagit Valley 8 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Douglas 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Olympic 2 box
Everett 12 def Clark 4 box
Treasure Valley 8 def Mt. Hood 7 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Olympic 2 def Blue Mountain 1 box
SW Oregon 14 def Douglas 10 box
Bellevue 11 def Lower Columbia 0 box

2011-04-15
Yakima Valley 4 def Walla Walla 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Pierce 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Pierce 1 box
Everett vs Lower Columbia (rainout)

2011-04-14
Skagit Valley vs Douglas (rainout)
Centralia vs Highline (rainout)

2011-04-13
S. Puget Sound 11 def Highline 2 box
Highline vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)

2011-04-12
Walla Walla 10 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Treasure Valley 16 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Treasure Valley 10 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Walla Walla 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Spokane 6 def Big Bend 1 box
Spokane 1 def Big Bend 0 box
Shoreline 8 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Shoreline 13 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Bellevue 14 def Douglas 0 box
Bellevue 17 def Douglas 0 box
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Everett vs Edmonds (EvCC wins by forfeit)
Mt. Hood 7 def Chemeketa 0 box
Mt. Hood 4 def Chemeketa 0 box
Green River 7 def Highline 3 box
Highline 9 def Green River 8 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Grays Harbor 4 box
Grays Harbor 3 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Pierce 8 def Centralia 0 box
Pierce 9 def Centralia 1 box

2011-04-11
Green River vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)

2011-04-09
Columbia Basin 12 def Treasure Valley 8 box
Treasure Valley 7 def Columbia Basin 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Spokane 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Spokane 0 box
Yakima Valley 15 def Big Bend 11 box
Big Bend 8 def Yakima Valley 7 box
Walla Walla 22 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Walla Walla 9 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Everett 8 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Everett 7 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Douglas 13 def Edmonds 0 box
Douglas 12 def Edmonds 1 box
Clackamas 6 def Clark 2 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Lower Columbia 4 box
Clackamas 13 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Lower Columbia 4 box
SW Oregon 2 def Chemeketa 1 box
SW Oregon 4 def Chemeketa 3 box
Green River 19 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Green River 4 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Pierce 8 def Highline 0 box
Pierce 16 def Highline 1 box
S. Puget Sound 10 def Centralia 2 box
S. Puget Sound 13 def Centralia 5 box
Olympic vs Bellevue (rainout)

2011-04-08
Columbia Basin 7 def Blue Mountain 6 box
Columbia Basin 13 def Blue Mountain 5 box
Spokane 11 def Yakima Valley 5 box
Spokane 4 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Big Bend 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Big Bend 2 box
Walla Walla 11 def Treasure Valley 9 box
Walla Walla 9 def Treasure Valley 8 box
Bellevue 7 def Shoreline 2 box
Bellevue 11 def Shoreline 5 box
Clackamas 16 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Clackamas 6 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Grays Harbor 9 def Highline 1 box
Grays Harbor 3 def Highline 0 box
Centralia 4 def Green River 3 box
Centralia 8 def Green River 7 box
Pierce 10 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Pierce 3 def S. Puget Sound 1 box

2011-04-07
Pierce 9 def Centralia 1 box
Pierce 9 def Centralia 8 box
Bellevue vs Everett (rainout)

2011-04-06
Green River 11 def Highline 1 box
Green River 11 def Highline 1 box
Lower Columbia vs Clackamas (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Grays Harbor (rainout)

2011-04-05
Olympic 8 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Olympic 22 def Skagit Valley 5 box
SW Oregon 10 def Clark 2 box
SW Oregon 6 def Clark 2 box
Douglas vs Everett (rainout)
Shoreline vs Bellevue (rainout)
Shoreline vs Bellevue (rainout)
Olympic vs Skagit Valley (rainout)
Pierce vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Pierce vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Centralia vs Highline (rainout)
Centralia vs Highline (rainout)

2011-04-03
Centralia 15 def Grays Harbor 4 box
Centralia 13 def Grays Harbor 6 box
Bellevue 13 def Clark 1 box
Bellevue 13 def Clark 3 box

2011-04-02
Big Bend 11 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Columbia Basin 5 def Big Bend 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 18 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Treasure Valley 9 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Treasure Valley 14 def Yakima Valley 5 box
Walla Walla 7 def Spokane 6 box
Walla Walla 12 def Spokane 8 box
Green River 5 def Pierce 3 box
Pierce 4 def Green River 0 box
Clackamas 3 def Shoreline 0 box
Centralia vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Shoreline vs Clark (rainout)
Bellevue vs Clark (rainout)
Bellevue vs Clackamas (rainout)

2011-04-01
Columbia Basin 3 def Spokane 2 box
Spokane 11 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Yakima Valley 4 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Treasure Valley 6 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 3 def Big Bend 1 box
Walla Walla 9 def Big Bend 0 box
Skagit Valley vs Douglas (rainout)
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)
Highline vs Green River (rainout)
Highline vs Green River (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Grays Harbor (rainout)

2011-03-30
Bellevue vs Centralia (rainout)
Pierce vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Pierce vs Lower Columbia (rainout)

2011-03-29
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline vs Edmonds (ShCC wins by forfeit)
Douglas 10 def Olympic 2 box
Olympic 10 def Douglas 5 box
Bellevue vs Everett (rainout)
North Idaho vs Wenatchee Valley (rainout)

2011-03-28
Wenatchee Valley 2 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
Clark 8 def Centralia 3 box
Clark 10 def Centralia 7 box
Lower Columbia vs Pierce (rainout)

2011-03-27
Spokane 6 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Treasure Valley 8 def Spokane 0 box
Chemeketa vs Shoreline (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Everett (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Shoreline (rainout)
Clark vs Centralia (rainout)
Olympic vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Olympic vs Chemeketa (rainout)
SW Oregon vs Bellevue (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Everett (rainout)
Clark vs Bellevue (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Centralia (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Grays Harbor (rainout)

2011-03-26
Spokane 15 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Spokane 18 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Walla Walla 12 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Treasure Valley 8 def Big Bend 4 box
Big Bend 5 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Wenatchee Valley vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Yakima Valley vs Walla Walla (rainout)
Clackamas vs Everett (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Clark (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Olympic (rainout)
Clackamas vs Shoreline (rainout)
Shoreline vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Bellevue vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Everett (rainout)
Centralia vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Clark vs Olympic (rainout)
Clackamas vs Bellevue (rainout)
Everett vs SW Oregon (rainout)
SW Oregon vs Centralia (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Olympic (rainout)

2011-03-25
Big Bend 11 def Blue Mountain 5 box
Big Bend 10 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Walla Walla 0 box
Walla Walla 6 def Wenatchee Valley 4 box
Columbia Basin 2 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Columbia Basin 3 def Yakima Valley 1 box
SW Oregon 2 def Bellevue 1 box
Bellevue 2 def SW Oregon 1 box
Clark 12 def Centralia 3 box

2011-03-24
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Bellevue vs Edmonds (BCC wins by forfeit)
Shoreline 4 def Olympic 2 box
Shoreline 11 def Olympic 0 box
Pierce 4 def Chemeketa 2 box
SW Oregon 12 def Centralia 0 box
SW Oregon 13 def Centralia 0 box
Chemeketa vs Pierce (rainout)

2011-03-22
Highline vs Edmonds (HCC wins by forfeit)
Highline vs Edmonds (HCC wins by forfeit)

2011-03-20
Douglas 4 def Blue Mountain 1 box
SW Oregon 8 def Spokane 7 box
Clackamas 22 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Yakima Valley 3 tied Shoreline 3 box
Blue Mountain 12 def Shoreline 4 box
Everett 6 def Spokane 1 box
Treasure Valley 9 tied Douglas 9 box
SW Oregon 8 def Yakima Valley 7 box
Big Bend 2 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clackamas 8 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Everett 7 def S. Puget Sound 6 box
Wenatchee Valley 18 def Lower Columbia 5 box
Big Bend 1 def Clark 0 box
Chemeketa 3 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Mt. Hood 1 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Walla Walla 0 box
Columbia Basin 9 def Clark 0 box
Walla Walla 10 def Mt. Hood 8 box

2011-03-19
Walla Walla 8 def Shoreline 0 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Mt. Hood 6 box
Everett 6 def Pierce 5 box
Walla Walla 9 tied Douglas 9 box
S. Puget Sound 6 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Everett 2 box
Clark 8 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Treasure Valley 13 def Chemeketa 8 box
Big Bend 6 def Douglas 3 box
Pierce 2 def SW Oregon 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Shoreline 1 box
Big Bend 8 def Shoreline 6 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Clackamas 6 def Spokane 5 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Clark 5 box
Spokane 10 def Chemeketa 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def SW Oregon 4 box
Yakima Valley 2 def Clackamas 1 box

2011-03-18
SW Oregon 12 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Columbia Basin 3 def SW Oregon 1 box
Treasure Valley 15 def Walla Walla University 2 box
Treasure Valley 12 def Walla Walla University 0 box
Yakima Valley 3 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Mt. Hood 3 def Walla Walla 2 box
Walla Walla 10 def Mt. Hood 5 box
Bellevue 16 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Bellevue 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Wenatchee Valley vs Pierce (rainout)

2011-03-17
Highline 9 def Edmonds 0 box
Highline 9 def Edmonds 3 box

2011-03-15
Highline vs Edmonds (rainout)

2011-03-13
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Walla Walla 9 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Walla Walla 2 box
Spokane 14 def Central Illinois 7 box
Clackamas vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Walla Walla vs Shoreline (rainout)
SW Oregon vs Douglas (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Olympic (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Douglas (rainout)
Clark vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
SW Oregon vs Edmonds (rainout)
Walla Walla vs Clackamas (rainout)
Bellevue vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Shoreline (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Shoreline (rainout)
Wenatchee Valley vs Olympic (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Bellevue vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Edmonds (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Clark (rainout)
Wenatchee Valley vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

2011-03-12
Eastern Oregon University 9 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Treasure Valley 9 def Eastern Oregon University 2 box
Phoenix College 20 def Spokane 1 box
North Idaho College 13 def Big Bend 1 box
North Idaho College 6 def Big Bend 0 box
Spokane 12 def College of Lake County (Illinois) 2 box
Chandler Gilbert 7 def Everett 0 box
Phoenix College 7 def Everett 4 box
Everett 16 def College of Lake County 2 box
Lower Columbia vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)
Clackamas vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Clark vs Olympic (rainout)
Clackamas vs Olympic (rainout)
Lower Columbia vs Walla Walla (rainout)
Chemeketa vs Edmonds (rainout)
Chemeketa vs Wenatchee Valley (rainout)
Clark vs Edmonds (rainout)
Bellevue vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Douglas vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Shoreline vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)
Douglas vs Wenatchee Valley (rainout)
SW Oregon vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Bellevue vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
SW Oregon vs Walla Walla (rainout)
Shoreline vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

2011-03-11
College of Idaho 11 def Treasure Valley 2 box
College of Idaho 18 def Treasure Valley 15 box
Yakima Valley 4 def Big Bend 1 box
Big Bend 9 def Yakima Valley 5 box
Scottsdale CC 6 def Spokane 5 box
Chandler-Gilbert CC (AZ) 9 def Spokane 1 box
Everett 6 def Illinois Central 5 box
Phoenix College 9 def Everett 0 box
Scottsdale 9 def Everett 0 box

2011-03-09
Walla Walla Universtiy vs Big Bend (rainout)

2011-03-08
Southern Oregon University 5 def SW Oregon 4 box
Southern Oregon University 3 def SW Oregon 2 box
Bellevue 10 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Bellevue 16 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Edmonds vs Highline (rainout)

2011-03-06
Clark 14 def Blue Mountain 5 box
Clark 8 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Yakima Valley 9 def Walla Walla University 1 box
Yakima Valley 16 def Walla Walla University 1 box
Columbia Basin 12 def Everett 7 box
Columbia Basin 17 def Everett 2 box
SW Oregon 17 def Oregon Club 0 box
SW Oregon 8 def Oregon Club 0 box

2011-03-05
Clark 8 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Blue Mountain 12 def Clark 11 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Pierce 0 box
Pierce 3 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Big Bend 10 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Big Bend 11 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Walla Walla 12 def Everett 1 box
Walla Walla 13 def Everett 12 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Shoreline 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Shoreline 0 box
Columbia Basin 13 def Chemeketa 7 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Chemeketa 5 box
Northwest Christian University vs SW Oregon (rainout)

2011-03-04
Walla Walla 10 def Chemeketa 2 box
Walla Walla 9 def Chemeketa 1 box

TEAMS

softball Alumni

2015 Softball Championship - Click for event details