Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC softball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Softball


NWAC NFCA Softball All-Americans

Listed by Year - View by School

Year Athlete School Position
2000 Andrea Tomey Mt. Hood Infielder
2000 Brittany Beasley-Davis Big Bend Outfielder
2000 Cara Reid Lower Columbia Catcher
2000 Cheryl Kuehnel Blue Mountain Designated Player
2000 Dana Bowers Big Bend Utility
2000 Jayme Dayette South Puget Sound Infielder
2000 Jessica Farnsworth Clackamas Outfielder
2000 Kasey Kinzinger Walla Walla Infielder
2000 Kelli Thiederman Columbia Basin Outfielder
2000 Misty Velke Lower Columbia Pitcher
2000 Stacy Melton Olympic Infielder
2000 Stephanie Hogan Columbia Basin Pitcher
2001 Casi Reisenauer Big Bend Infielder
2001 Cassi Kocker Lower Columbia Catcher
2001 Corrie Iverson Big Bend Utility
2001 Crystal Perry Spokane Infielder
2001 Holly Thatcher Olympic Outfielder
2001 Jen Lybrand Lower Columbia Pitcher
2001 Jesse Brewer Walla Walla Designated Player
2001 Jill McCarthy Edmonds Pitcher
2001 Kristina Rozett Spokane Outfielder
2001 Michaela Willet Lower Columbia Infielder
2001 Sanoi Sao Spokane Infielder
2001 Teresa Darland SW Oregon Outfielder
2002 Bobbi Darretta Walla Walla Pitcher
2002 Brandi Brumley Walla Walla Infielder
2002 Dionne Allen Mt. Hood Outfielder
2002 Dolores Richardson Highline Outfielder
2002 Erin Murphy Clackamas Utility
2002 Janae Bonin Mt. Hood Infielder
2002 Jessica Wilhoit Lower Columbia Designated Player
2002 Jessie Buehler Walla Walla Outfielder
2002 Ksandra Sims Lower Columbia Pitcher
2002 Megan Jezierski Lower Columbia Infielder
2002 Nikki Staley Clackamas Infielder
2002 Sabra Gamel Blue Mountain Catcher
2003 Janessa Roening Lower Columbia Outfielder
2003 Jayme Duncan Wenatchee Valley Outfielder
2003 Jessica Coltrin Chemeketa Utility
2003 Jessica Ocanaz Walla Walla Infielder
2003 Kate Sinnott Spokane Pitcher
2003 Katie Buehler Walla Walla Infielder
2003 Kristen White Blue Mountain Designated Player
2003 Megan Jezierski Lower Columbia Infielder
2003 Rikki Lynn Jackson Spokane Infielder
2003 Sarah Withers Lower Columbia Pitcher
2003 Sherry Lewis Blue Mountain Catcher
2003 Vanessa Shelton Spokane Outfielder
2004 Alexis Hadenfeld Mt. Hood Pitcher
2004 Alisa Mann Walla Walla Designated Player
2004 Carrie Rom Chemeketa Infielder
2004 Cierra Mann Blue Mountain Utility
2004 Dannett Johnson SW Oregon Infielder
2004 Hannah Shelley Spokane Outfielder
2004 Holly Marlow Clackamas Pitcher
2004 Janessa Roening Lower Columbia Outfielder
2004 Katie Stokes Columbia Basin Infielder
2004 Melissa Norton Lower Columbia Catcher
2004 Randi Middagh Clackamas Infielder
2004 Vanessa Shelton Spokane Outfielder
2005 Casey Middagh Clackamas Outfielder
2005 Caitlin Storkson Bellevue Infielder
2005 Christina Maria Doane Columbia Basin Pitcher
2005 CiJay Koanui Clackamas Infielder
2005 Jennie Anne McCourtie Columbia Basin Outfielder
2005 Jennifer Pass Lower Columbia Pitcher
2005 Katie Lynn Strokes Columbia Basin Infielder
2005 Krystle Brooks Mt. Hood Utility
2005 Melissa Norton Lower Columbia Catcher
2005 Monica Judd Spokane Designated Player
2005 Sarah Rivera Walla Walla Infielder
2005 Stephanie Day Spokane Outfielder
2006 Amanda Homann South Puget Sound Utility
2006 Amber Fowler Spokane Designated Player
2006 Caitlin Storkson Bellevue Infielder
2006 Carrie Conners Walla Walla Infielder
2006 Casey Middagh Clackamas Outfielder
2006 Courtney Matthews Lower Columbia Outfielder
2006 Holly Judith Rossman Mt. Hood Catcher
2006 Katie Fleer Chemeketa Pitcher
2006 Lacey Parry Spokane Infielder
2006 Rachel Bare Wenatchee Valley Pitcher
2006 Ryanne Horton South Puget Sound Infielder
2006 Tarn Potter Wenatchee Valley Outfielder
2007 Brittany Warren Lower Columbia Outfielder
2007 Dani Monson Everett Golden Shoe Award
2007 Dani Monson Everett Outfielder
2007 Holly Rossman Mt. Hood Catcher
2007 Jessi Hanna Lower Columbia Infielder
2007 Jievielyn Howard Pierce Designated Player
2007 Kathryn Cox Mt. Hood Infielder
2007 Kristin Wilson Walla Walla Catcher
2007 Laurel Wyatt Wenatchee Valley Infielder
2007 Rachel Davis Mt. Hood Pitcher
2007 Renee Santos Clackamas Pitcher
2007 Sarah Rivera Walla Walla Infielder
2007 Tarn Potter Wenatchee Valley Outfielder
2008 Ashley Fargher Spokane Catcher
2008 BreAnn Jones Walla Walla Pitcher
2008 Caitlyn Bersing Walla Walla Outfielder
2008 Carrie O'Neil Lower Columbia Pitcher
2008 Dawn Norcross Bellevue Outfielder
2008 Erica Addison Bellevue Infielder
2008 Jessi Hanna Lower Columbia Infielder
2008 Kathryn Cox Mt. Hood Infielder
2008 Korri Heidman Bellevue Outfielder
2008 Lauren Hadenfeld Mt. Hood Pitcher
2008 Miranda Rosebrook Wenatchee Valley Designated Player
2008 Ranzy York Wenatchee Valley Utility
2008 Samantha Petrich Lower Columbia Infielder
2009 Annaleisha Parsley SW Oregon Pitcher
2009 Ashley Lokey Mt. Hood Infielder
2009 Camy Way Lower Columbia Infielder
2009 Emily Matekel SW Oregon Catcher
2009 Heather Jackson Spokane Infielder
2009 Jamie Lokken Columbia Basin Outfielder
2009 Kendall Grant Lower Columbia Golden Shoe Award
2009 Makenzie Marchbanks Walla Walla Pitcher
2009 Michelle Wells Spokane Outfielder
2009 Miranda Rosebrook Wenatchee Valley Utility
2009 Natalie Leyland Walla Walla Outfielder
2009 Samantha Petrich Lower Columbia Infielder
2009 Sue Winningham Clackamas Designated Player
2010 Alexis Bobadilla Walla Walla Utility
2010 Annaleisha Parsley SW Oregon Utility
2010 Ashley Suter Clackamas Pitcher
2010 Bre Thomas Mt. Hood Golden Shoe Award
2010 Camille Depew Shoreline Outfielder
2010 Debbie Molsbarger Columbia Basin Infielder
2010 Emma Winckler Wenatchee Valley Designated Player
2010 Meg Harasymczuk SW Oregon Outfielder
2010 Natalie Leyland Walla Walla Outfielder
2010 Nicole Colpron Mt. Hood Infielder
2010 Shaila Rivers Walla Walla Catcher
2010 Sydnee Jerome Wenatchee Valley Pitcher
2010 Tara Talbott Treasure Valley Infielder
2010 Tobey Varney Bellevue Infielder
2011
Alexis Bobadilla
Walla Walla
Outfielder
2011 Amy Greenough Wenatchee Valley Pitcher
2011 Ashley Suter Clackamas Pitcher
2011 Cassi Ellis
Wenatchee Valley
Catcher
2011
Dara Kosanke
Walla Walla
Utility
2011
Jessica Guy
Mt. Hood
Outfielder
2011
Kristen Allen
Bellevue
Infielder
2011
Laura Luther
Clark
Designated Player
2011
Mai Galusha
Mt. Hood
Infielder
2011
Rogin Hardy
Bellevue
Outfielder
2011
Tara Talbott
Treasure Valley
Infielder
2011
Tobey Varney
Bellevue
Infielder
2012
Alexandria Molina
SW Oregon
Pitcher
2012
Ashley Van Horne
Wenatchee Valley
Infielder
2012
Autumn Isaacson
Bellevue
Outfielder
2012
Becca Cable
Pierce Golden Shoe Award
2012
Brandy Knowles
Walla Walla
Outfielder
2012
Dara Kosanke
Walla Walla
Utility
2012
Hailey Bator
Wenatchee Valley
Pitcher
2012
Haylee Baker
Bellevue
Infielder
2012
Jarica Martarano
Treasure Valley
Catcher
2012
Jayme Simonis
SW Oregon
Outfielder
2012
Jill McDaniels
Walla Walla
Infielder
2012
McKenzie Marshall
Clackamas
Utility
2012
Megan Malvick
Clackamas
Infielder
2013 Hailey Bator Wenatchee Valley Pitcher
2013 Ann-Marie Guischer Mt. Hood Pitcher
2013 Courtney McCarthy Mt. Hood Catcher
2013 Julia Rambo Wenatchee Valley Infielder
2013 Rashaun Sells Clackamas Infielder
2013 Tasha Silvius Clackamas Infielder
2013 Teauna Hughes Mt. Hood Infielder
2013 Brandy Knowles Walla Walla Outfielder
2013 Jayme Simonis SW Oregon Outfielder
2013 Autumn Isaacson Bellevue Outfielder
2013 Kirstie Thomas Wenatchee Valley Utility
2013 Cheyenne Barger Treasure Valley Utility
2013 Autumn Isaacson Bellevue Golden Shoe Award
2014 Lindsie Scholwinski Spokane Pitcher
2014 Kristen Crawford Mt. Hood Pitcher
2014 Nicole Cardoza SW Oregon Catcher
2014 Kasidee Lemberger Mt. Hood Infielder
2014 Rashaun Sells Clackamas Infielder
2014 Destinee Chang Chemeketa Infielder
2014 Teauna Hughes Mt. Hood Infielder
2014 Cheyenne Barger Treasure Valley Outfielder
2014 Rachel Ray Clackamas Outfielder
2014 Hillary Strelau Douglas Outfielder
2014 Cassidy Edwards Clackamas Utility
2014 Lauren Burchak Bellevue Utility
2014 Rachel Ray Clackamas Golden Shoe Award
2015 Lindsie Scholwinski Spokane Pitcher
2015 Kalyn Paque' SW Oregon Pitcher
2015 Sidney Hazen Wenatchee Valley Catcher
2015 Brenna Elhart Treasure Valley Infielder
2015 Iris Rodriguez Wenatchee Valley Infielder
2015 Sydnie Malloy Spokane Infielder
2015 Chelsea Spanier Mt. Hood Infielder
2015 Berkley Fisher Spokane Outfielder
2015 Carli Vogl SW Oregon Outfielder
2015 SheaLee Lindsey Mt. Hood Outfielder
2015 Cassidy Edwards Clackamas Utility
2015 Kayla Andrews Columbia Basin Utility
2015 Sarah Casel Shoreline Golden Shoe Award

 

TEAMS

Softball Alumni

Softball Championship - Click for event details

NWAC home