Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC softball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Softball

Softball News

2018 Softball All-Stars

Image of Softball All-League Banner

VANCOUVER, WA -- The Northwest Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2018 Softball All-Region Teams.

Print Version [PDF]

NORTH REGION

Coaching Staff of the Year: Sheryl Gilmore, Edmonds
Most Valuable Player: Megan Dedrick, Fr, Everett
Pitcher of the Year: Seli Aholelei, SO, Edmonds

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher
Jessica Fasolino, Fr, Douglas
Infield
Megan Marino, Fr, Bellevue
Tatum Dow, Fr, Bellevue
Tamia Hirano, SO, Edmonds
Chantelle Shimabukuro, Fr, Edmonds
Kylie Tasaki, Fr, Olympic
Outfield
Jolene House, SO, Bellevue
Rachel Warburton, SO, Douglas
Cassa Courtney, SO, Douglas
Kamalei Labasan, Fr, Edmonds
Michaela Hougland, Fr, Pierce
Catcher
Nashoni Boyd, Fr, Bellevue
Whitney Harris, SO, Everett
Utility
Madison Martinez, SO, Bellevue
Shelby Kwak, Fr, Douglas
Sydney Taggart, SO, Everett
DH/DP
Angel Prewitt, Fr, Bellevue
Kalei Cacho-Kekahuna, Fr, Edmonds
Mechelle Nisbet, Fr, Olympic

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher
Kimber Tutt, SO, Bellevue
Jessica Podskanly, Fr, Douglas
Infield
Maddy Trout, Fr, Bellevue
Kimberley Anderson, SO, Douglas
Hannah Menard, Fr, Douglas
Chasity Stalcup, SO, Edmonds
Kacey Hvitved, Fr, Shoreline
Lauren Edmiston, Fr, Skagit Valley
Outfield
Justi Johnson, SO, Bellevue
Lindsey Cowdell, Fr, Douglas
Brooke Keli’iho’omalu, Fr, Edmonds
Oliva Berkan, SO, Everett
Jacy Ammons, Fr, Skagit Valley
Catcher
Mckinlee Kaulbach, Fr, Douglas
Utility
Kelby Smith, SO, Pierce
Claire Vila, Fr, Skagit Valley
DH/DP
Emily Morrison, Fr, Douglas

Maddie Spatig, Fr, Shoreline
EAST REGION

Coaching Staff of the Year: Don Don Williams, North Idaho
Most Valuable Player: Kayla Curtan, SO, North Idaho
Pitcher of the Year: Madi Mott, Fr, North Idaho      

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher
Brandi Schoessler, SO, Walla Walla
Aaliyah Enriquez, SO, Wenatchee Valley
Infield
Ivey Uppinghouse, SO, Columbia Basin
Kalyna Korok, SO, North Idaho
Kennedy Anderson, SO, North Idaho
Hannah Springs, SO, Spokane
Kylee Hill, Fr, Walla Walla
Outfield
Diamond Franco, SO, Columbia Basin
Ashlyn Winn, Fr, North Idaho
Jori Kerr, Fr, North Idaho
Makenzi Howard, SO, Wenatchee Valley
Catcher
Jordan Henley, SO, Treasure Valley
Utility
Megan Carver, SO, North Idaho
DH/DP
Madi Mott, Fr, North Idaho

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher
Rachel Collins, SO, Walla Walla
Infield
Lynsey Valverde, Fr, Big Bend
Mikayla Kopacz, Fr, Columbia Basin
Rachael Ringer, Fr, Treasure Valley
Amanda Smith, Fr, Walla Walla
Carlie Durgeloh, SO, Wenatchee Valley
Outfield
Bailee Nickelson, SO, Big Bend
Macie Smith, SO, Treasure Valley
Hailey Danly, SO, Walla Walla
Kira Haskell, Fr, Walla Walla
Catcher
Katelyn Sage, SO, Spokane
Utility
Suzy Lubanski, SO, Columbia Basin
DH/DP
Sierra Brown, Fr, Wenatchee Valley

SOUTH REGION

Coaching Staff of the Year: Traci Fuller, Lower Columbia
Most Valuable Player: Dakota Brooks, Fr, Centralia
Pitcher of the Year: Nizhoni Wheeler, Fr, Lower Columbia

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher
Mckenzie Pierce, Fr, Mt. Hood
Dakota Brooks, Fr, Centralia
Nizhoni Wheeler, Fr, Lower Columbia
Infield
Tau Williams, SO, Chemeketa
Karley Yoshioka, SO, Clark
Kennedy Jantzi, Fr, Mt. Hood
Bri Harvill, SO, Lower Columbia
Alyssa Martinez, SO, SW Oregon
Mercedes Rothwell, SO, SW Oregon
Outfield

Cheyenne Gilbertson, SO, Lower Columbia
Marisa Peters, SO, SW Oregon
Makiah Johnson, SO, Mt. Hood
Britzy Hockett, Fr, Centralia
Catcher
Brittany Hays, Fr, Clackamas
Arielle Burnett, SO, Lower Columbia
Utility
Ulalia Soa, SO, Grays Harbor
Raven Laine, Fr, Mt. Hood
DH/DP
Natalie Munson, Fr, Clackamas

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher
Christine Robbins, SO, Lower Columbia
Brittany Ensley, SO, Chemeketa
Infield
Kayla Clayton, Fr, Mt. Hood
Tavian Taketa, SO, Mt. Hood
Shelby Levang, FR, Centralia
Shanay Dotson, SO, Lower Columbia
Allyssa Gustafson, Fr, Lower Columbia
Emily Greenwood, SO, SW Oregon
Shaz Nakoa-Chung, SO, Clark
Outfield
Aisha Ensley, SO, Clackamas
Jayden Benson, FR, Centralia
Luzy Yazzolino, SO, Clark
Samaiya Montgomery, SO, Grays Harbor
Kendell Clauson, Fr, Lower Columbia
Catcher
Anissa Vega, Fr, SW Oregon
Utility
Madison Soper, SO, Clackamas
Grace Helyer, SO, Mt. Hood
DH/DP
Jesse Blanton, Fr, SW Oregon


back
TEAMS

Softball Alumni

Softball Championship - Click for event details

NWAC home