Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC tennis Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Tennis

Men's Tennis

Women's Tennis

Tennis News

NWAC Announces Spring Academic Excellence awards

The NWAC is please to announce the 2016 spring Academic Excellence award winners.

To qualify an athlete must meet the following requirements:

  • Sophomore in Eligibility
  • Minimum of 36 Credits Earned
  • 3.25 Cumulative GPA or better
  • Recommended by the College
BASEBALL
PRINT VERSION
NAME COLLEGE
Levi Abrahamson Treasure Valley Community College
Austin Amundson Olympic College
Conner Anderson Yakima Valley Community College
Tanner Arrington Everett Community College
Mitch Augenstein Everett Community College
Andrew Axmaker Chemeketa Community College
Kasey Bailey Yakima Valley Community College
Dominique Baker Chemeketa Community College
Tyler Barber Big Bend Community College
Branson Barnecut Everett Community College
Nolan Bastendorff Linn-Benton Community College
Izac Bauer Yakima Valley Community College
James Beaudin Shoreline Community College
Jay Becker Mt. Hood Community College
David Bellamy Lane Community College
Miles Bigalow Big Bend Community College
Ethan Bragg Chemeketa Community College
James Brooks Tacoma Community College
Nick Bruton Skagit Valley College
Joel Brydon Grays Harbor College
Bruin Campbell Lane Community College
Jacob Chamberlain Blue Mountain Community College
Darius Cook Green River College
Dylan Cooper Big Bend Community College
Tanner Crooks Southwestern Oregon Community College
Griffin Davis Walla Walla Community College
Talon Derrick Walla Walla Community College
Cody Dykstra Treasure Valley Community College
Lucas Eliason Tacoma Community College
Ryan Enquist Lower Columbia College
Max Escarda Columbia Basin College
Andrew Fine Clackamas Community College
Robert Fine Clackamas Community College
Hayden Gerlach Lower Columbia College
Alexander Gonzalez Everett Community College
Myles Gouveia Shoreline Community College
Royfel Granda Wenatchee Valley College
Spencer Greene Edmonds Community College
Jordan Hadley Lane Community College
Dominic Hammudeh Southwestern Oregon Community College
Shane Hanon Edmonds Community College
Brooks Hanson Bellevue College
Austin Hines Centralia College
Alex Hull Tacoma Community College
Ian Humphrey Clark College
Maskai Ishihara Clackamas Community College
Andrew Ivelia Everett Community College
Evan Johnson Bellevue College
Toby Johnson Lower Columbia College
Nick Johnston Edmonds Community College
Kyler Kedroske Shoreline Community College
Wilson Kessel Centralia College
Kade Kryzsko Lower Columbia College
Jacob Lawson Wenatchee Valley College
Shane Layman Big Bend Community College
Tyger Liner Linn-Benton Community College
Drew Lomsdalen Bellevue College
Ryan Maley Yakima Valley Community College
Thomas McCullough Shoreline Community College
Dig Merrell Clark College
Doug Molzahn Southwestern Oregon Community College
Jesse Moore Edmonds Community College
Andrew Moore Skagit Valley College
Garret Myers Lower Columbia College
Brock Myklebust Centralia College
Damon Nester Columbia Basin College
Bowen Ogata Mt. Hood Community College
Joshua Overstreet Lane Community College
Gabe Padukiewicz Tacoma Community College
Christropher Petrosie Yakima Valley Community College
Alex Poltz Green River College
Luke Rappe Linn-Benton Community College
Cody Reilly Big Bend Community College
Thomas Richards Green River College
Jack Richter Skagit Valley College
Zack Riviere Green River College
Mitchell Rose Mt. Hood Community College
Dylan Shuler Walla Walla Community College
Steven Sordahl Walla Walla Community College
Blake Springer Big Bend Community College
Parker Stohr Big Bend Community College
Matt Stuart Green River College
Josh Takagi Grays Harbor College
Tyler Thorson Community Colleges of Spokane
Max Tilton Lower Columbia College
Jacob Tollefson Olympic College
Daniel Torlai Bellevue College
Benjamin Tracey Walla Walla Community College
Paul Turner Lane Community College
Travis Ulvestad Bellevue College
Zach Usselman Bellevue College
Joe Wainhouse Bellevue College
Cameron Walker Walla Walla Community College
Steven Webber Edmonds Community College
Nolan Weber Blue Mountain Community College
Kaleb Wersland Yakima Valley Community College
Bryan Widener Wenatchee Valley College
Dylan Wilbert Walla Walla Community College
J T Williams Mt. Hood Community College
Nolan Wirth Wenatchee Valley College
Joel Worden Lower Columbia College
Blake Wrotenberry Chemeketa Community College
Bryan Wulf Big Bend Community College
Zachary Wyscaver Clackamas Community College
Daniel Zavala Chemeketa Community College
GOLF
PRINT VERSION
NAME COLLEGE SPORT
Dakota Baker Walla Walla Community College Men's Golf
Jordan Bass Community Colleges of Spokane Men's Golf
Daniel Dolin Walla Walla Community College Men's Golf
Taylor Gant Walla Walla Community College Men's Golf
Spencer Jacobson Olympic College Men's Golf
Tanner Kovacevich Community Colleges of Spokane Men's Golf
Garrett Neswick Walla Walla Community College Men's Golf
Chapin Pedersen Southwestern Oregon Community College Men's Golf
Tanisha Bemis Grays Harbor College Women's Golf
Carly Bergsma Olympic College Women's Golf
Blake Greenup Southwestern Oregon Community College Women's Golf
Hillary Hutchison Southwestern Oregon Community College Women's Golf
Meg McMullen Bellevue College Women's Golf
Lavoie Megan Grays Harbor College Women's Golf
Shyann Morton Community Colleges of Spokane Women's Golf
Hailey Warren Community Colleges of Spokane Women's Golf
SOFTBALL
PRINT VERSION
NAME COLLEGE
Bethany Anderson Yakima Valley Community College
Kaytlin Balyeat Edmonds Community College
Corinne Barto Southwestern Oregon Community College
Miranda Beuke Walla Walla Community College
Nicole Bolasky Lower Columbia College
Chantel Brown Edmonds Community College
Megan Bruce Shoreline Community College
Kelsey Butterfield Walla Walla Community College
Courtney Cabana Mt. Hood Community College
Sarah Casel Shoreline Community College
Mallory Chavez Walla Walla Community College
Alexandria Courtney North Idaho College
Kendal Cox Mt. Hood Community College
Riley Davidson Edmonds Community College
Rachel Delamare Bellevue College
Sarah Dipietro Everett Community College
Tiffani Ferrell Olympic College
Daphne Fisher Yakima Valley Community College
Chelsea Foster Shoreline Community College
McKenna Gagner Pierce College
Samantha Gorham Olympic College
Stephanie Granger Wenatchee Valley College
Maggie Harshaw Lower Columbia College
Eranna Higbee Southwestern Oregon Community College
Kendra Holmes Skagit Valley College
Courtney Kent Community Colleges of Spokane
Emma Lallas North Idaho College
Brittany Langdon Clark College
Reegan Lehnert Mt. Hood Community College
Megan Levang Centralia College
Megan Lindgren Bellevue College
Alexa Lindgren Walla Walla Community College
Emily Marchbanks Clackamas Community College
Megan Marcy Mt. Hood Community College
Cassidy Mast Bellevue College
Nicolette Mather Wenatchee Valley College
Jacie McDaniels Walla Walla Community College
Caitlyn Messman Southwestern Oregon Community College
Kailey Nobriga Pierce College
Kaitlin Oberg Olympic College
Kadi Patterson Columbia Basin College
Jessica Praegitzer Treasure Valley Community College
Francesca Rodreguez Treasure Valley Community College
Autum Rollins Big Bend Community College
Rachel Rutledge Mt. Hood Community College
Hunter Schneitter Wenatchee Valley College
Kali Schouteren Pierce College
Caitlyn Seiger Wenatchee Valley College
Madi Studer Grays Harbor College
Rayne Sylvester Bellevue College
Carli Taylor Walla Walla Community College
Erika Torr Bellevue College
Brittany Vickerman Columbia Basin College
TENNIS
PRINT VERSION
NAME COLLEGE SPORT
Jacob Brown Treasure Valley Community College Men's Tennis
Colton Erho Community Colleges of Spokane Men's Tennis
Joel Van Patten Treasure Valley Community College Men's Tennis
Hannah Farmer Treasure Valley Community College Women's Tennis
Jessica Fife Treasure Valley Community College Women's Tennis
Xingjian Han Bellevue College Women's Tennis
Svea Love Skagit Valley College Women's Tennis
TRACK & FIELD
PRINT VERSION
NAME COLLEGE SPORT
Jacob Barnett Mt. Hood Community College Men's Track and Field
Jeremy Beal Community Colleges of Spokane Men's Track and Field
Keith Beasley Green River College Men's Track and Field
Michael Capri Lane Community College Men's Track and Field
Spencer Claeys Olympic College Men's Track and Field
Riley Greenfield Southwestern Oregon Community College Men's Track and Field
Matthew Hommel Community Colleges of Spokane Men's Track and Field
James Jasperson Everett Community College Men's Track and Field
Chase Jeppe Treasure Valley Community College Men's Track and Field
Alexander Lacey Clackamas Community College Men's Track and Field
Judd Lewis Community Colleges of Spokane Men's Track and Field
Kevin Mattox Green River College Men's Track and Field
Dean Nizer Mt. Hood Community College Men's Track and Field
Kylee Sager Everett Community College Men's Track and Field
James Swanson Community Colleges of Spokane Men's Track and Field
Jocelyn Barber Clackamas Community College Women's Track and Field
Madison Brown Community Colleges of Spokane Women's Track and Field
Holly Cockle Community Colleges of Spokane Women's Track and Field
Alexis Crellin Southwestern Oregon Community College Women's Track and Field
Brayana Elmore Olympic College Women's Track and Field
Danielle Girard Lane Community College Women's Track and Field
Mitra LeBuhn Lane Community College Women's Track and Field
Kelsie Loomis Lane Community College Women's Track and Field
Kendall Maslen Lane Community College Women's Track and Field
Courtney May Southwestern Oregon Community College Women's Track and Field
Justin Del Medico Community Colleges of Spokane Women's Track and Field
Kayla McNeeley Clackamas Community College Women's Track and Field
Kylee O'Connor Lane Community College Women's Track and Field
Renee Partsch Olympic College Women's Track and Field
Rebecca Ponnay Clackamas Community College Women's Track and Field
Charmayne Robinson Lane Community College Women's Track and Field
Madison Schnell Lane Community College Women's Track and Field
Catherine Sebastian Olympic College Women's Track and Field
Alena Shcherbina Green River College Women's Track and Field
Marissa Taylor Lane Community College Women's Track and Field

back
M TEAMS
W TEAMS

Men's Tennis Alumni
Women's Tennis Alumni

Tennis Championships - Click for event details

NWAC home