Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC tennis Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Tennis

Men's Tennis

Women's Tennis

Tennis News

2019 Spring Academic Excellence

2019-06-20 15:03:22

Spring Sports Academic Excellence graphic

The NWAC is please to announce the 2019 spring Academic Excellence award winners.

To qualify an athlete must meet the following requirements:

  • Sophomore in Eligibility
  • Minimum of 36 Credits Earned
  • 3.25 Cumulative GPA or better
  • Recommended by the college
MEN'S TENNIS   
Oscar Cruz Bellevue
Ashton Greif Treasure Valley
Gavin Hewett Spokane
Michael Manion Spokane
Josiah Whiting Treasure Valley
   
WOMEN'S TENNIS   
Grace Davis Skagit Valley
Alex McBride Treasure Valley
Alexandria O'Dell Spokane
Megan Patrick Spokane
   
MEN'S GOLF   
Jacob Rasmussen Skagit Valley
Casey Spencer Southwestern Oregon
Elih Waltermeyer Skagit Valley
   
WOMEN'S GOLF   
Shelby Baum Spokane
Brooke Fraser Spokane
Samantha Gillett Bellevue
Bria Henthorn Skagit Valley
Mackenzie Milton Bellevue
Sarah Skokan Southwestern Oregon
   
SOFTBALL   
Cassie Andres Yakiam Valley
Erica Anyanwu Chemeketa
Chance Barg Big Bend
Tyrah Baron Chemeketa
Mckenzie Beavin Edmonds
Jayden Benson Centralia
Samantha Blair Pierce
Morgan Brown Skagit Valley
Ashton Buffo Walla Walla
Brynnan Carpenter Walla Walla
Alayna Carpenter Yakiam Valley
Brittaney Carrington Shoreline
Glori Cheevers Wenatchee Valley
Taylar Clark Olympic
Tessa Conrad Treasure Valley
Aubrey Costanza Wenatchee Valley
Christina "CJ" Davis Treasure Valley
Mary "Katie" Davis Treasure Valley
Kaileigh Dietrich-Denton Walla Walla
Tatum Dow Bellevue
Peyton Elliott Clackamas
Shaylee Flint Treasure Valley
Kim Frazier Southwestern Oregon
Kate Gleasman Centralia
Jaden Gloden Clackamas
Kami Gray Lower Columbia
Cassandra Grigg Clark
Rhaney Harris Bellevue
Brittany Hays Clackamas
Allison Hochhalter Spokane
Britzy Hockett Centralia
Skylar Hunter Lower Columbia
Kennedy Jantzi Mt. Hood
Miranda Jensen Clackamas
Laurie Jones Spokane
Shelby Levang Centralia
Shanelle Lum Edmonds
Lauren Lunt Lower Columbia
Megan Marino Bellevue
Melina Mendoza Spokane
Amanda Miller Columbia Basin
Alexis Morrow Highline
Natalie Munson Clackamas
Mechelle Nisbet Olympic
Shanya Nisbet Olympic
Darian Olin Bellevue
Sophia Parsons Lower Columbia
Sarah Potwin Lower Columbia
Angel Prewitt Bellevue
Katie Ragsdale Clackamas
Aidan Roderick Mt. Hood
Rebekah Roe Mt. Hood
Gabriela Rosales Big Bend
Rhonda Sheldon Highline
Taylor Shigeta Edmonds
Chantelle Shimabukuro Edmonds
Sarah Stanfill Mt. Hood
Riley Sykes Edmonds
Maddy Trout Bellevue
McDarra Vonstein Wenatchee Valley
Allison Walker Yakiam Valley
 
BASEBALL  
Derek Alumbaugh Skagit Valley
Thomas Anderson Southwestern Oregon
Hunter Anderson Yakiam Valley
Wyatt Baldwin Walla Walla
Drew Barlow Lower Columbia
Cade Bates Tacoma
Wyatt Bleskin Treasure Valley
Levi Brenneman Spokane
Jonah Callaghan Columbia Basin
Austen Carpenter Linn-Benton
Joseph Cassidy Clackamas
Trevor Clark Wenatchee Valley
Blake Collier Big Bend
Hunter Cook Lower Columbia
Kyle "Trent" Cooper Treasure Valley
Wes Crocket Chemeketa
Campbell Dace Clark
Dawson Day Mt. Hood
Cort Dietrich Spokane
Ryan Driscoll Southwestern Oregon
Brenden Duncan Spokane
Austin Earl Wenatchee Valley
Jon Stuart Alexander Eaton Douglas
Andrew Edmunds Blue Mountain
Rudy Engstrom Skagit Valley
Derek Eubanks Clackamas
Andrew Evernden Douglas
Samuel Fagerness Big Bend
Noah Fenz Edmonds
Michael Fitzpatrick Grays Harbor
Tyler Fox Pierce
Fridtjof Fremstad Linn-Benton
Logan Gerling Tacoma
Robert Green Tacoma
Ryan Gross Spokane
Scott Gunther Olympic
James Gunther Olympic
Baxter Halligan Skagit Valley
Jordon Heppner Skagit Valley
Jacob Hinkle Pierce
Brayde Hirai Walla Walla
Zac Horne Lower Columbia
Keegan Huey-Woods Chemeketa
Hunter Hughes Blue Mountain
Michael Jarvis Grays Harbor
Jacob Jewell Shoreline
Deshawn Johnson Lower Columbia
Brooks Juhasz Blue Mountain
Connor Kiffer Columbia Basin
Nathan Loranger Clackamas
Henry Lovekamp Lane
Justin Lutz Spokane
Cameron Mac Tacoma
Colton Makinster Blue Mountain
Gavin Manheimer Centralia
Stephen Maples Pierce
Jared Maxfield Bellevue
Alexander McBee Tacoma
Tanner McGrath Big Bend
Kai Meuronen Grays Harbor
Dylan Miller Big Bend
Joshua Moore Wenatchee Valley
Connor Olmstead Everett
Kyler Olsen Olympic
Anthony Pannullo Treasure Valley
Tysen Paul Centralia
Michael Peterson Walla Walla
Ryan Pote Green River
Tyler Priest Mt. Hood
Thomas Reindl Wenatchee Valley
Kenton Robillard Tacoma
Daniel Robinson Walla Walla
Nic Roes Skagit Valley
Ronnie Rust Skagit Valley
Alexander Salsman Blue Mountain
Cooper Saxton Blue Mountain
Matt Shanks Columbia Basin
Mason Shaw Yakiam Valley
Austin Skelhorn Lane
Justin Solt Lower Columbia
Dylan Stakelin Centralia
Wyatt Stanley Edmonds
Cody Stevenson Clark
Austin Stroup Pierce
Jack Suing Chemeketa
Colton Titus Centralia
Skyler Vail Lane
Robert Voortmeyer Columbia Basin
Brandon Wagstaff Walla Walla
Carter Wallace Bellevue
Aaron Willey Olympic
Cooper Wohlgemuth Clackamas
Brock Wrolstad Pierce
Alex Yu Skagit Valley
Logan Zozaya Lane
   
MEN'S TRACK & FIELD   
Dominic Anderson Treasure Valley
Benjamin Davis Clackamas
Everett Evanoff Southwestern Oregon
Jordan Gloden Clackamas
Ethan Green Spokane
Devin Hasher Mt. Hood
Casey Lynch Olympic
Devin Meade Clackamas
Garrett Moyes Treasure Valley
Leovardo Munoz Clark
Carlos Nelson Clackamas
Marcus Rice Spokane
Santos Roquel Clackamas
Luke Simonson Spokane
Briggs Tatom Clackamas
Dimitri Williams Lane
Nathan Wirth Lane
Dillon Zheol Clackamas
   
WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD   
Grace Boyle Clackamas
Grace Buchanan Mt. Hood
Courtney Buckley Clackamas
Alyssa Cox Spokane
Taylor Dewing Everett
Reilly Frerk Lane
Allison Gibson Treasure Valley
Jasmine Gloden Clackamas
Khaliya Harris Olympic
Shayla Noil Lane
Riley Ovall Lane
Kaitlyn Paller Olympic
Zoey Pitts Clark
Nikole Schroeder Green River
Alyssa Smith Clackamas
Makenzie Smith Mt. Hood

back
M TEAMS
W TEAMS

Men's Tennis Alumni
Women's Tennis Alumni

Tennis Championships - Click for event details

NWAC home