Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC track Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Track & Field

Men's Track & Field

Women's Track & Field

Women's Scores & Results

May 24, 2010
NWAACC Championship
Meet Results: Day 1 | Final
High Scorer: Sam Berryman, Lane 51 points
Coach of the Year: Grady O'Connor, Lane
Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet: Chanel James, Spokane
Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet: Anna George, Spokane

May 15, 2010
Southern Region Championship
Meet Results: View Results

1. Lane - 274
2. Clackamas 181
3. SW Oregon 105
4. Mt Hood 79
5. Clark 61
High point scorer: Sam Berryman, Lane, 33 points
Region Coach of the Year: Dan Neal, SW Oregon

May 12, 2010
Sasquatch Carnival
NWAACC Teams: Spokane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

May 8, 2010
Oregon Twilight
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Spokane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

Ken Shannon InviteNWAACC Teams: Everett
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

May 7, 2010
Mt Hood Twilight
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley, Spokane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

May 3-4, 2010
NWAACC Heptathlon Championship
Decathlon Champion: Sam Berryman, Lane, 4465 pts
Team Scores:
1. SW Oregon, 17
Tie 2. Clackamas, 11 pts
Tie 2. Lane, 11 pts
Meet Results: View Results

May 1, 2010
Pacific Twilight
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Lane, Spokane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

Oregon Relays NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

April 30- May 1, 2010
Duane Hartman Invitational
NWAACC Teams: Spokane
Meet Results: View Results

April 24, 2010
Clackamas Lane Clark Duel
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane
NWAACC Team Scores: 1. Lane 177.5 pts, 2. Clackamas, 111 pts 3. Clark 64.5 pts
Meet Results: View Results

WSU Cougar Invitational NWAACC Teams: Spokane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

Northwest Nazarene Invitational NWAACC Teams: Treasure Valley
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

April 23, 2010
WWU Twilight
NWAACC Teams: Everett
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

April 22-23, 2010
Southwestern Oregon Multi Events
NWAACC Teams: SW Oregon
Meet Results: View Results

April 16-17, 2010
Lewis & Clark Invitational
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt Hood, SW Oregon
NWAACC Team Scores: 2. Lane 118 pts; 3. Clackamas 55 pts;
4. SW Oregon 49.5 pts; 8. Clark 26 pts; 9 Mt Hood 25 pts
Meet Results: View Results

Spike Arlt Invitational  @ CWU NWAACC Teams: Everett, Spokane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

April 13-14, 2010
Lane Heptathlon
NWAACC Teams: Lane
Meet Results: Individual Results

Spokane Multi Events NWAACC Teams: Spokane
Meet Results: Day 1 Individual Results | Results by Event

April 10, 2010
WAR 3 (Washington vs Oregon/Montana/Idaho) @ Spokane CC
NWAACC Teams: Spokane, Treasure Valley
NWAACC Team Scores: 7. Spokane, 43 pts, 12. Treasure Valley, 14pts
Combined region scores:
Washington = 404.83
Oregon/Idaho/Montana Points = 336.17

Meet Results: View Results

Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invite @ UCLA NWAACC Teams: Lane
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

SW Oregon Invitational NWAACC Teams: SW Oregon
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

April 9, 2010
Pacific Northwest Relays
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Lane
NWAACC Team Scores: 1. Lane, 141pts, 2. Clackamas, 80pts
Meet Results: View Results

April 2-3, 2010
Willamette University Invitational
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Everett, Lane, Spokane, SW Oregon Treasure Valley
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

March 28, 2010
CNW Spring Break Open
NWAACC Teams: Everett, Skagit Valley
Team Scores: Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

March 25-27, 2010
Buc Scoring Invite & Multi Events at Whitworth College
NWAACC Teams: Spokane
Team Scores: #1. Spokane
Meet Results: View Results

March 22-23, 2010
Southern Oregon University Multi Events
NWAACC Teams: SW Oregon
Individual Scores : #3 Kelsea Johnson, 3622, SW Oregon; #4 Maria Ciccarelli, 2542, SW Oregon
Meet Results: View Results

March 20, 2010
Oregon Preview at U of Oregon
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt Hood, SW Oregon
Team Scores : Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

Dusty Lane Open at Spokane CC NWAACC Teams: Spokane
Team Scores : Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

March 19, 2010
Chuck Bowles Spring Break Classic at Willamette U.
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas (Heptathlon & Decathlon events)
Individual Scores : #2. Jennifer Roberts, 3801 pts, Clackamas; #3. Baily Nogle, 3405 pts, Clackamas; #5. Addie Gallagher, 3089 pts, Clackamas
Meet Results: View Results

March 13 , 2010
Saints Open at Mt Hood CC
NWAACC Teams: Clark, Clackamas, Mt Hood, SW Oregon
Team Scores : Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

Northwest Nazerene Open NWAACC Teams: Treasure Valley
Team Scores : 4th Treasure Valley, 28pts (link)
Meet Results: View Results

Pacific Lutheran Invitational NWAACC Teams: Skagit Valley
Team Scores : Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

March 6 , 2010
Erik Anderson Icebreaker at Linfield NWAACC Teams: Clark, Clackamas, Mt Hood
Team Scores : Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results

Artie Sullivan Invitational at Southern Oregon NWAACC Teams: SW Oregon
Team Scores : Scores not calculated
Meet Results: View Results