Licensed to Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Western Oregon University Twilight Meet - 4/18/2008              
                           Western Oregon University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                   49.50  
     1) Duckett, Lauren                 2) Postlewait, Jacque             
     3) Barker, Sarah                   4) Rosenberg, Sarajane            
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     49.59  
     1) Reid, Kaitlyn                   2) Dittmar, Stefani               
     3) Shafer, Aimee                   4) Hemphill, Rachel               
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       41.99  
     1) clark, nick                     2) Bourne, Alex                   
     3) Aguilar, Gabriel                4)                                
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     42.84  
     1) Wester, Stan                    2) Fjelstad, Logan                
     3) Tweedy, Mat                     4) Gobel, Joe                     
  3 Western Oregon  'A'                                   43.00  
     1) Loscutoff, Andy                 2) Mott, Ashtin                   
     3) Udell, Zeb                      4) Threet, Joshua                 
  4 JP Striders  'A'                                      45.83  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Evelyn                Team Gfr Salem         4:42.63  
  2 Lampi, Marsha                Oregon State           4:43.39  
  3 Oveson, Hayley               Unattached             4:44.46  
  4 Dye, Katie                   Oregon State           4:47.13  
  5 Chesimet, Abby               Oregon State           4:47.46  
  6 Young, Lorene                Unattached             4:47.66  
  7 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah      Oregon State           4:52.24  
  8 Crawford, Nicole             Oregon State           4:53.16  
  9 Moller, Carli                Corban                 4:54.87  
 10 Scheese, Andria              Clackamas CC           4:56.49  
 11 Macias, Jennifer             Oregon State           4:58.47  
 12 Mishler, Rebecca             Oregon State           5:00.65  
 13 Baek, Honisty                Portland State         5:05.28  
 14 Troutner, Tegan              College of Idaho       5:06.19  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michel, Paul                 Bowerman Athleti       3:55.60  
  2 VanPatten, Zeke              Western Oregon         4:00.04  
  3 Long, Jeff                   Western Oregon         4:00.53  
  4 Schmidt, Mike                Western Oregon         4:01.37  
  5 Frerker, Matt                Portland               4:03.31  
  6 Mandell, Derek               Portland               4:05.41  
  7 Chlebeck, Jesse              College of Idaho       4:05.51  
  8 Endicott, Nate               Portland State         4:06.08  
  9 Broom, Brooks                Portland               4:11.02  
 10 Cronin, Jesse                Portland State         4:11.12  
 11 Smith, Matt                  Clark College          4:11.56  
 12 Russell, Brad                UO Running Club        4:12.20  
 13 Coleman, Sean                Portland State         4:13.87  
 14 Bernard, Jason               Corban                 4:17.12  
 15 Corrigan, Colin              UO Running Club        4:18.45  
 16 Bjella, Keith                Portland State         4:19.39  
 17 Banker, Travis               Western Oregon         4:23.64  
 18 Leibovitch, Kyle             UO Running Club        4:27.17  
 19 Reese, Nate                  Western Oregon         4:28.22  
 20 Ballinger, Reid              Portland State         4:31.92  
 -- Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Ore.)           DNF  
 -- Sather, Jeff                 Team XO                    DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon           14.95  -0.2 
  2 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon           15.48  -0.2 
  3 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon           15.68  -0.2 
  4 Reid, Kaitlyn                Clackamas CC             17.16  -0.2 
  5 Borok, Anastasia             Portland                 17.84  -0.2 
  6 Dahlin, Shauna               Eastern Oregon           18.61  -0.2 
  7 DeCourcey, Julie             UO Running Club          18.73  -0.2 
 -- Holt, Anisa                  Clark College              SCR       
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ryan                 JP Striders              14.52  -0.6  1 
  2 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State           14.95  -0.6  1 
  3 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oregon           15.41  -0.6  1 
  4 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oregon           15.51  -0.6  1 
  5 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State           15.98  -0.6  1 
  6 Herman, Clayton              Unattached               16.20  -0.6  1 
  7 Werner, Jordan               Western Oregon           16.24  -0.5  2 
  8 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon           16.39  -0.6  1 
  9 Woolf, Tommy                 Western Oregon           17.02  -0.5  2 
 10 Kinney, Vince                Portland State           17.31  -0.6  1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayward, Annie               Unattached               59.32  
  2 Hemphill, Rachel             Clackamas CC             59.94  
  3 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland               1:01.87  
  4 Kellmer, Allison             Clark College          1:02.94  
  5 Williams, Brittanie          Clark College          1:07.88  
  6 Wood, Morgan                 Clark College          1:11.73  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lane, Richard                Clark College            50.87   1 
  2 lang, marques                Unattached               51.54   1 
  3 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon           51.82   1 
  4 clark, nick                  Unattached               52.24   1 
  5 DesJardin, Marc              Western Oregon           53.48   2 
  6 Chau, Thuan                  Portland                 57.15   2 
  7 Webb, Eric                   Clark College            57.86   2 
  8 Stevens, James               Allegiance Athle       1:06.10   2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jernise            Portland State           12.55   NWI  1 
  2 Dittmar, Stefani             Clackamas CC             12.74   NWI  1 
  3 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oregon           12.85   NWI  1 
  4 Karim, Amirah                Portland State           13.11   NWI  1 
  5 Shafer, Aimee                Clackamas CC             13.38   NWI  1 
  6 Shafer, Lauren               Clackamas CC             13.66   NWI  2 
  7 Bartolomei, Brittany         Portland                 13.95   NWI  2 
  8 Borok, Anastasia             Portland                 14.21   NWI  2 
  9 Miller, Corinne              Portland                 14.26   NWI  1 
 10 Richards, Cassandra          Clackamas CC             14.63   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ryan                 JP Striders              10.55   NWI  1 
  2 Aguilar, Gabriel             Unattached               10.95   NWI  1 
  3 Cain, Josh                   Unattached               11.11   NWI  1 
  4 Washington, Nate             Clark College            11.12   NWI  1 
  5 Keller, Wesley               Unattached               11.13   NWI  1 
  6 Thompson, Jonathan           Unattached               11.39   NWI  2 
  7 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             11.47   NWI  2 
  8 Tweedy, Mat                  Clackamas CC             11.55   NWI  2 
  9 Fjelstad, Logan              Clackamas CC             11.64   NWI  2 
 10 Soltis, Andrew               Unattached               11.67   NWI  3 
 11 Threet, Joshua               Western Oregon           11.70   NWI  3 
 12 McMaster, Brian              Clark College            11.73   NWI  3 
 13 Wells, Dylan                 Western Oregon           11.85   NWI  2 
 14 Roth, Chris                  Unattached               11.94   NWI  3 
 15 Dowd, Jon                    Unattached               11.95   NWI  3 
 16 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             11.99   NWI  4 
 17 Hart, Jeff                   Unattached               12.12   NWI  4 
 18 Albrecht, Andrew             Unattached               12.18   NWI  4 
 19 Bimrose, Arturo              Portland                 12.32   NWI  4 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State           2:15.50  
  2 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           2:15.76  
  3 Masterson, Casey             Unattached             2:15.98  
  4 Berry, Ashley                Western Oregon         2:16.03  
  5 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State         2:17.00  
  6 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State           2:17.09  
  7 Applebee, Annan              Western Oregon         2:17.56  
  8 Van Brunt, Katelyn           Oregon State           2:21.17  
  9 Batcheller, Kira             Western Oregon         2:21.33  
 10 Owens, Melissa               Portland State         2:22.08  
 11 Sparks, Stephanie            College of Idaho       2:22.37  
 12 Miller, Ashley               College of Idaho       2:23.12  
 13 Baek, Honisty                Portland State         2:25.21  
 14 Zambon, Erica                Western Oregon         2:26.13  
 15 Meisenheimer, Janelle        Portland               2:30.73  
 16 DeJong, Taylor               Clark College          2:30.94  
 17 Glanville, Kristin           Oregon State           2:31.02  
 18 Pesanti, Maggie              Concordia (Ore.)       2:37.32  
 19 Fielder, Charlonda           Unattached             2:37.57  
 20 Blue, Katie                  Portland State         2:42.92  
 21 Hewlett, Allison             Portland State         2:42.98  
 -- Brown, Jackie                Oregon State                NT  
 -- Hailey, Theresa              Portland                    NT  
 -- Howell, Sarah                Western Oregon             SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Brandon               Team XO                1:50.92  
  2 Legare, Joel                 Team XO                1:52.79  
  3 Burns, Gered                 Team XO                1:53.82  
  4 Fassler, Jesse               Portland State         1:54.09  
  5 Westman, Ryan                Team XO                1:54.33  
  6 Holmes, Brookman             Portland State         1:55.02  
  7 Search, Ben                  Corban                 1:57.25  
  8 Moses, Dallas                Western Oregon         1:57.59  
  9 Smith, Nick                  Clark College          1:57.83  
 10 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Ore.)       1:58.53  
 11 massari, zach                Unattached             1:58.88  
 12 McChesney, Jesse             Clark College          2:00.85  
 13 Endicott, Nate               Portland State         2:01.37  
 14 Cronin, Jesse                Portland State         2:02.28  
 15 Davis, Kenny                 Clark College          2:02.71  
 16 O'Brien, Carson              Portland State         2:03.70  
 17 Correll, Jared               Clackamas CC           2:03.93  
 18 Brawner, Calvin              UO Running Club        2:04.27  
 19 Ballinger, Reid              Portland State         2:05.31  
 20 Barrett, Ryan                Clark College          2:06.24  
 21 Perry, Demettrius            Concordia (Ore.)       2:08.38  
 22 Smith, Chris                 UO Running Club        2:12.74  
 23 Reese, Nate                  Western Oregon         2:14.08  
 24 Pinkstaff, Brian             Portland State         2:18.63  
 25 Crumbaker, Jeff              Clark College          2:18.93  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:05.13  
  2 Castrey, Kelsey              Western Oregon         1:06.09  
  3 Saunders, Jayne              College of Idaho       1:06.76  
  4 Reid, Kaitlyn                Clackamas CC           1:08.01  
  5 Dawson, Steffani             Clark College          1:09.79  
  6 Little, Alaura               Clackamas CC           1:14.98  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oregon           54.17  
  2 McMaster, Brian              Clark College            56.13  
  3 Wester, Stan                 Clackamas CC             58.03  
  4 Hanshumaker, Marshall        Western Oregon           59.58  
  5 Werner, Jordan               Western Oregon           59.81  
  6 Herman, Clayton              Unattached             1:01.81  
  7 Korte, Matthew               Portland               1:01.89  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jernise            Portland State           26.52   NWI  1 
  2 Dittmar, Stefani             Clackamas CC             26.63   NWI  1 
  3 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              Portland State           26.66   NWI  1 
  3 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland                 26.66   NWI  1 
  5 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland                 27.34   NWI  2 
  6 Hayward, Annie               Unattached               27.61   NWI  1 
  7 Holton, Brooklyn             Clark College            27.84   NWI  2 
  8 Gallagher, Keighty           Portland State           28.72   NWI  2 
  9 Bartolomei, Brittany         Portland                 28.85   NWI  3 
 10 Williams, Brittanie          Clark College            28.91   NWI  2 
 11 Borok, Anastasia             Portland                 29.47   NWI  2 
 12 Miller, Corinne              Portland                 30.16   NWI  3 
 -- Johnson, Bridget             Team XO                    SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ryan                 JP Striders              22.13   NWI  1 
  2 Keller, Wesley               Unattached               22.45   NWI  1 
  3 Rollinger, Trevor            Portland State           22.58   NWI  1 
  4 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State           22.59   NWI  1 
  5 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             22.73   NWI  1 
  6 Tweedy, Mat                  Clackamas CC             23.01   NWI  1 
  7 Fjelstad, Logan              Clackamas CC             23.16   NWI  1 
  8 Thompson, Jonathan           Unattached               23.22   NWI  2 
  9 Mott, Ashtin                 Western Oregon           23.24   NWI  2 
 10 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon           23.34   NWI  2 
 11 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oregon           23.49   NWI  2 
 12 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon           23.80   NWI  2 
 13 Roth, Chris                  Unattached               25.91   NWI  3 
 14 Stevens, James               Allegiance Athle         30.46   NWI  3 
 -- Harewood, Marcus             Unattached                 SCR          
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Harper, Jessica              Western Oregon             SCR  
 -- Windle, Stephanie            Eastern Oregon             SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Kym                    Western Oregon         9:48.52  
  2 Seick, Kyle                  Western Oregon        10:02.87  
  3 Williams, Geoff              College of Idaho      10:03.63  
  4 Correll, Luke                Clackamas CC          10:11.07  
  5 Gross, Tyler                 College of Idaho      10:22.67  
  6 Goman, Charlie               Portland State        10:26.33  
  7 Lewis, Grant                 Clackamas CC          10:32.31  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:06.95  
  2 Portland  'A'                                       4:17.28  
     1) Bartolomei, Brittany            2) Borok, Anastasia               
     3) Borsch, Carolyn                 4) Meisenheimer, Janelle          
 -- Clackamas CC  'A'                                       SCR  
     1) Dittmar, Stefani                2) Little, Alaura                 
     3) Reid, Kaitlyn                   4) Hemphill, Rachel               
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   3:20.82  
     1) Gobel, Joe                      2) Wester, Stan                   
     3) Fjelstad, Logan                 4) Tweedy, Mat                    
  2 Clark College  'A'                                  3:22.62  
     1) Barrett, Ryan                   2) Washington, Nate               
     3) Lane, Richard                   4) Smith, Nick                    
  3 Portland State  'A'                                 3:23.72  
     1) Kinney, Vince                   2) Trubachik, Nick                
     3) Coleman, Sean                   4) Rollinger, Trevor              
  4 Corban  'A'                                         3:36.88  
     1) Anderson, David                 2) Bernard, Jason                 
     3) Wells, Travis                   4) Search, Ben                    
 -- Portland  'A'                                           SCR  
     1) Broom, Brooks                   2) Chau, Thuan                    
     3) Gill, Jeff                      4) Mandell, Derek                 
 -- Clark College  'B'                                      SCR  
 -- Portland State  'B'                                     SCR  
     1) Endicott, Nate                  2) Cronin, Jesse                  
     3) O'Brien, Carson                 4) Ballinger, Reid                
 -- Team XO  'A'                                            SCR  
     1) Burns, Gered                    2) Lopez, Brandon                 
     3) Westman, Ryan                   4) Robinson, Brendan              
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Brooks Eastside       17:31.19  
  2 Kauffman, Melissa            Unattached            17:32.93  
  3 Jones, Kelsey                Brooks Eastside       17:36.24  
  4 Jordan, Danielle             Corban                17:36.61  
  5 Helm, Stephanie              College of Idaho      17:59.08  
  6 Windle, Stephanie            Eastern Oregon        18:20.04  
  7 Ball, Katie                  College of Idaho      18:21.12  
  8 Smith, Megan                 Portland              18:23.75  
  9 Morrison, Tricia             Western Oregon        18:31.42  
 10 King, Abigail                Portland              18:35.37  
 11 Dargitz, Jackie              Portland              18:35.45  
 12 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State          18:40.63  
 13 Lee-Painter, Molli           College of Idaho      18:56.62  
 14 Giuliano, Claire             Portland              18:56.63  
 15 Mishler, Holly               Oregon State          19:02.88  
 16 Gerke, Genny                 College of Idaho      19:02.88  
 17 Bolce, Stephanie             Portland              19:14.52  
 18 Varland, Chantel             College of Idaho      19:29.34  
 19 Smith, Kristine              College of Idaho      19:36.28  
 20 Gallaher, Brianna            Portland              19:54.05  
 21 Panitz, Nora                 Portland              19:57.32  
 22 Colvin, Megan                Portland              19:58.27  
 23 Nelson, Katie                Portland              20:15.09  
 -- Moss, Jodi                   Clark College               NT  
 -- Robert, Samantha             Concordia (Ore.)            NT  
 -- Fielder, Charlonda           Unattached                  NT  
 -- Rosenberger, Jenessa         Concordia (Ore.)            NT  
 -- Pesanti, Maggie              Concordia (Ore.)            NT  
 -- Cotnoir, Malary              Concordia (Ore.)            NT  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopper, Tyler                College of Idaho      14:50.15  
  2 Badley, Tim                  Concordia (Ore.)      14:59.01  
  3 Broom, Anthony               UO Running Club       15:23.52  
  4 Laverty, Keith               UO Running Club       15:24.76  
  5 Ault, Andrew                 Unattached            15:38.74  
  6 Reid, David                  UO Running Club       15:41.92  
  7 Mammone, Chris               Team XO               15:51.18  
  8 Hansen, Corey                Portland              15:53.14  
  9 O'Brien, Conor               UO Running Club       15:53.82  
 10 Alvarez, Daniel              Clackamas CC          16:00.78  
 11 Baker, Chris                 Clackamas CC          16:09.02  
 12 Tobiason, Mike               College of Idaho      16:13.35  
 13 Terzenbach, Jon              UO Running Club       16:26.03  
 14 Kniep, Cory                  College of Idaho      16:31.66  
 15 Henderson, Eric              Portland State        16:35.88  
 16 Dominguez, Alejandro         On Eagle's Wings      16:42.87  
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Janae                Clark College         37:48.69  
  2 Deever, Stephanie            Portland State        38:20.91  
  3 Hoover, Emily                Portland State        38:37.82  
  4 Nelson, Kendel               Portland              38:56.89  
  5 Dent, Jackie                 Western Oregon        39:36.19  
  6 barrett, nicole              Unattached            39:51.11  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Johnson                 Portland              31:39.24  
  2 Houck, Justin                Portland              31:39.30  
  3 Reed, Chris                  Western Oregon        32:22.05  
  4 Karr, Justin                 Western Oregon        33:17.25  
  5 Snell, Ben                   Corban                33:28.71  
  6 Lopez, Derek                 Unattached            34:01.69  
  7 Larson, Kyle                 Western Oregon        34:08.63  
 -- Foster, Jordon               Portland                   DNF  
 -- Backman, Beau                Western Oregon             DNF  
 -- Olberding, Scott             Portland                   DNF  
 -- Krohn, Kevin                 Portland                   DNF  
 -- Harris, Colin                Portland                   DNF  
 -- Edick, Andy                  Portland                   DNF  
 -- Hansen, Corey                Portland                   DNF  
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Soong, Cari / Joes           Team XO                 62.30m     204-05 
  2 Sims, Caressa                Portland State          57.82m     189-08 
  3 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          50.10m     164-04 
  4 Cole, Sara                   Western Oregon          48.86m     160-04 
  5 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)        43.86m     143-11 
  6 Santibanez, Rita             Unattached              42.80m     140-05 
  7 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            39.30m     128-11 
  8 Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College           36.70m     120-05 
  9 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          36.32m     119-02 
 10 Snoderly, Katie              Western Oregon          35.62m     116-10 
 11 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oregon          35.24m     115-07 
 12 Nelson, Michelle             Clark College           33.44m     109-08 
 13 Wentz, Breanna               Clark College           29.48m      96-09 
 14 Hamilton, Lauren             Clark College           27.98m      91-09 
 -- Dittmar, Stefani             Clackamas CC              FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schultz, Greg                Concordia (Ore.)        57.64m     189-01 
  2 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          51.90m     170-03 
  3 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Concordia (Ore.)        51.04m     167-05 
  4 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          45.04m     147-09 
  5 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC            43.70m     143-04 
  6 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Ore.)        42.92m     140-10 
  7 McCabe, Bob                  Clark College           42.54m     139-07 
  8 Crews, AJ                    Clark College           40.30m     132-03 
  9 Haase, Nick                  Portland State          38.48m     126-03 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Santibanez, Rita             Unattached              14.51m   47-07.25 
  2 Sims, Caressa                Portland State          14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (Ore.)        12.97m   42-06.75 
  4 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State          12.17m   39-11.25 
  5 Wentz, Breanna               Clark College           11.32m   37-01.75 
  6 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oregon          10.77m   35-04.00 
  7 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          10.60m   34-09.50 
  8 Hamilton, Lauren             Clark College            8.61m   28-03.00 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)        14.77m   48-05.50 
  2 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          14.39m   47-02.50 
  3 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)        14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland State          13.43m   44-00.75 
  5 Crews, AJ                    Clark College           12.86m   42-02.25 
  6 Cummings, Cory               Clark College           12.77m   41-10.75 
  7 Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon          12.63m   41-05.25 
  8 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC            11.96m   39-03.00 
  9 McCabe, Bob                  Clark College           11.55m   37-10.75 
 10 Doolittle, Jacob             Portland                11.09m   36-04.75 
 -- Harris, Cutty                Portland                  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)        54.76m     179-08 
  2 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (Ore.)        41.48m     136-01 
  3 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC            40.84m     134-00 
  4 Parker, Katy                 Portland State          39.94m     131-00 
  5 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State          37.80m     124-00 
  6 Wentz, Breanna               Clark College           33.54m     110-00 
  7 Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College           32.96m     108-02 
  8 Fullerton, Ashley            Western Oregon          30.28m      99-04 
  9 Nelson, Michelle             Clark College           27.42m      89-11 
 10 Snoderly, Katie              Western Oregon          27.00m      88-07 
 11 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon           3.06m      10-00 
 -- Santibanez, Rita             Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Artau, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)        53.54m     175-08 
  2 Kay, Nik                     Concordia (Ore.)        52.82m     173-03 
  3 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          47.26m     155-01 
  4 Haase, Nick                  Portland State          42.34m     138-11 
  5 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)        42.26m     138-08 
  6 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Ore.)        41.64m     136-07 
  7 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)        41.28m     135-05 
  8 Pike, Luke                   Clackamas CC            35.98m     118-00 
  9 Kinney, Vince                Portland State          34.22m     112-03 
 10 Cummings, Cory               Clark College           34.02m     111-07 
 11 Doolittle, Jacob             Portland                32.80m     107-07 
 12 Fama, Sam                    Clackamas CC            31.86m     104-06 
 13 Harris, Cutty                Portland                26.86m      88-01 
 -- Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland State            FOUL            
 -- Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon            FOUL            
 -- Crews, AJ                    Clark College             FOUL            
 -- Trubachik, Nick              Portland State            FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sexton, Lauren               Concordia (Ore.)        45.24m     148-05 
  2 Clausen, Danielle            Concordia (Ore.)        40.18m     131-10 
  3 Nojima, Aria                 Concordia (Ore.)        38.86m     127-06 
  4 Oveson, Lynique              Portland                36.94m     121-02 
  5 Harsin, Angela               Western Oregon          36.54m     119-10 
  6 Morris, Cate                 Western Oregon          34.98m     114-09 
  7 Little, Alaura               Clackamas CC            34.66m     113-08 
  8 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            33.86m     111-01 
  9 Elliot, Samantha             Clark College           32.24m     105-09 
 10 Hess, Sierra                 Clackamas CC            30.74m     100-10 
 11 Duffy, Barbie                Western Oregon          29.82m      97-10 
 12 Bartolomei, Brittany         Portland                21.32m      69-11 
 13 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State          18.64m      61-02 
 14 Borok, Anastasia             Portland                16.66m      54-08 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roshau, Paul                 Concordia (Ore.)        63.16m     207-03 
  2 Morrill, Westin              Portland State          55.58m     182-04 
  3 Richardson, Tyler            Concordia (Ore.)        50.88m     166-11 
  4 Woolf, Tommy                 Western Oregon          48.40m     158-09 
  5 Ferebee, Michael             Clackamas CC            45.84m     150-05 
  6 Lundy, Tim                   Clark College           45.24m     148-05 
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Kaycee            Concordia (Ore.)       9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Kermode, Danielle            Clark College          9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Jantzi, Kendra               Concordia (Ore.)      J9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Shafer, Aimee                Clackamas CC                NH            
 -- Shafer, Lauren               Clackamas CC                NH            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lundy, Tim                   Clark College            4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Crumbaker, Jeff              Clark College            3.96m   12-11.75 
  3 Baucom, Louis                Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75 
  4 Cordell, Seth                Concordia (Ore.)         3.81m   12-06.00 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fergason, Danielle           Concordia (Ore.)         1.52m    4-11.75 
  1 Schmid, Erika                Concordia (Ore.)         1.52m    4-11.75 
  1 Dahlin, Shauna               Eastern Oregon           1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Berry, Ashley                Western Oregon           1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Overgard, Crisy              Western Oregon           1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Haluck, Christa              Portland                J1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Gallagher, Keighty           Portland State              NH            
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ojala, Kai                   Clackamas CC             1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State          J1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Kinney, Vince                Portland State           1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Wegner, Robert               Western Oregon          J1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Scheetz, Daniel              Concordia (Ore.)         1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Ojala, Markus                Clackamas CC             1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- MacVicar, Jimmy              Clark College               NH            
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              Portland State           5.42m  -1.4  17-09.50 
  2 Karim, Amirah                Portland State           5.32m  -0.7  17-05.50 
  3 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon           5.08m  -1.6  16-08.00 
  4 Holton, Brooklyn             Clark College            5.01m   0.2  16-05.25 
  5 Heckeroth, Courtney          Clackamas CC             4.73m  -0.1  15-06.25 
  6 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland                 4.68m  -0.4  15-04.25 
  7 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland                 4.52m  -0.2  14-10.00 
  8 Haluck, Christa              Portland                 4.23m   0.5  13-10.50 
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon           6.48m  -0.2  21-03.25 
  2 Misley, Cory                 Portland State           6.36m  -0.2  20-10.50 
  3 Wegner, Robert               Western Oregon           6.33m  -1.0  20-09.25 
  4 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (Ore.)         6.13m  -2.8  20-01.50 
  5 Winburn, Cliff               Flying Aj's              6.05m   0.2  19-10.25 
  6 Malley, Jamarian             Western Oregon           5.94m  -1.6  19-06.00 
  7 Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC             5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Concordia (Ore.)        11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
  2 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon          10.83m   NWI  35-06.50 
  3 Holton, Brooklyn             Clark College           10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
  4 Heckeroth, Courtney          Clackamas CC             9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Stephen            Concordia (Ore.)        14.31m   2.3  46-11.50 
  2 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oregon          13.58m  -0.4  44-06.75 
  3 Burton, DeAndre              Concordia (Ore.)        13.31m   5.0  43-08.00 
  4 Hart, Jeff                   Unattached              12.57m  -0.8  41-03.00