Licensed to Eastern Oregon Univ.-Spatz Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 03:56 PM
                     Eastern Oregon University - 4/12/2008                     
                           Mountaineer Invitational                            
                                La Grande, Ore.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tidwell, Latoya              NW Nazarene              13.05   1 
  2 Schutte, Nichole             NW Nazarene              13.09   1 
  3 Murphy, Danielle             Eastern Oregon           13.54   1 
  4 Brediger, Christa            NW Nazarene              13.59   1 
  5 Berberick, Kimberly          NW Nazarene              13.62   1 
  6 Seward, Sharelle             NW Nazarene              13.82   1 
  6 Collins, Racheal             Treasure Vly CC          13.82   1 
  8 Deboodt, Grace               Eastern Oregon           13.84   2 
  9 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon           13.92   2 
  9 Cox, Katrina                 Unattached               13.92   2 
 11 Weissert, Kayla              Eastern Oregon           14.32   1 
 12 Nebeker, Mindee              Treasure Vly CC          14.55   2 
 13 Bickford, Danielle           NW Nazarene              14.58   2 
 14 McCall, Amy                  Treasure Vly CC          17.06   2 
 -- Elzinga, Karina              NW Nazarene                DNF   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Latoya              NW Nazarene              25.98   1 
  2 Schutte, Nichole             NW Nazarene              26.64   1 
  3 Berberick, Kimberly          NW Nazarene              27.88   1 
  4 Abesa, Malisa                Eastern Oregon           27.98   1 
  5 Brediger, Christa            NW Nazarene              28.07   1 
  6 Deboodt, Grace               Eastern Oregon           28.09   2 
  7 Seward, Sharelle             NW Nazarene              28.22   2 
  8 Link, Alycia                 NW Nazarene              29.11   1 
  9 Murphy, Danielle             Eastern Oregon           29.84   1 
 10 Nebeker, Mindee              Treasure Vly CC          30.07   2 
 11 Bickford, Danielle           NW Nazarene              30.44   2 
 12 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon           30.94   1 
 13 Wright, Mary                 Eastern Oregon           31.19   2 
 14 Cox, Katrina                 Unattached               32.23   2 
 15 McCall, Amy                  Treasure Vly CC          35.70   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Vly CC        1:02.18  
  2 Link, Alycia                 NW Nazarene            1:03.37  
  3 Abesa, Malisa                Eastern Oregon         1:04.18  
  4 Beach, Cora                  Eastern Oregon         1:09.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 NW Nazarene            2:16.43   1 
  2 Puga, Jaclyn                 NW Nazarene            2:18.14   1 
  3 Bosch, Marcella              Eastern Oregon         2:23.94   1 
  4 Brady, Lindsay               NW Nazarene            2:25.01   1 
  5 Windle, Stephanie            Eastern Oregon         2:27.71   1 
  6 Pletan, Christy              Eastern Oregon         2:31.25   1 
  7 Patterson, Katie             Treasure Vly CC        2:31.88   1 
  8 Janssen, Kyle                Unattached             2:33.84   2 
  9 Harmon, Chelsee              Eastern Oregon         2:33.98   2 
 10 Nielson, Brook               Treasure Vly CC        2:37.81   2 
 11 Nielson, Brina               Treasure Vly CC        2:45.72   2 
 12 Kopecky, Heather             Treasure Vly CC        2:47.59   2 
 13 Mesia, Lacey                 Treasure Vly CC        2:48.36   2 
 14 Kathriner, Amber             Treasure Vly CC        2:49.86   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windle, Stephanie            Eastern Oregon         5:06.35  
  2 Rendahl, Ashley              NW Nazarene            5:13.19  
  3 Nielson, Brook               Treasure Vly CC        5:22.36  
  4 Young, Jennifer              NW Nazarene            5:34.07  
  5 Mesia, Lacey                 Treasure Vly CC        5:37.27  
  6 Kathriner, Amber             Treasure Vly CC        5:37.78  
  7 Nielson, Brina               Treasure Vly CC        5:38.54  
  8 Kopecky, Heather             Treasure Vly CC        5:47.12  
  9 Morman, Ashley               NW Nazarene            5:52.43  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rendahl, Ashley              NW Nazarene           20:11.82  
  2 Stone, Kendra                Eastern Oregon        20:37.42  
  3 Clapp, Katie                 Eastern Oregon        21:03.41  
  4 O'Rielly, Rachel             Eastern Oregon        22:06.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beach, Cora                  Eastern Oregon           16.84  
  2 Usabel, MaryJo               NW Nazarene              17.37  
  3 Larlee, Ann                  NW Nazarene              17.64  
  4 Noble, Heather               Treasure Vly CC          17.81  
  4 Dahlin, Shauna               Eastern Oregon           17.81  
  6 Attleberger, Kendra          Treasure Vly CC          18.04  
  7 Jablonski, Elizabeth         Treasure Vly CC          18.44  
  8 Jones, Chelsey               NW Nazarene              19.44  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larlee, Ann                  NW Nazarene            1:08.21  
  2 Beaty, Jamie                 NW Nazarene            1:08.35  
  3 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Vly CC        1:08.82  
  4 Attleberger, Kendra          Treasure Vly CC        1:17.19  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                             53.47  
 -- Northwest Nazarene Univ.  'A'                            DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene Univ.  'A'                       4:05.97  
  2 Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                           4:18.45  
  3 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'D'                           4:22.35  
  4 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'G'                           4:35.10  
  5 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'B'                           4:36.06  
  6 Treasure Valley C.C.  'B'                           4:40.63  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dahlin, Shauna               Eastern Oregon         5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Rice, Kristi                 NW Nazarene            4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Jablonski, Elizabeth         Treasure Vly CC        4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon         4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Hettman, Kelsey              NW Nazarene                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Usabel, MaryJo               NW Nazarene           10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Rice, Kristi                 NW Nazarene           10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Vly CC      J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Weissert, Kayla              Eastern Oregon       J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Elzinga, Karina              NW Nazarene            9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Noble, Heather               Treasure Vly CC       J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Wright, Mary                 Eastern Oregon         9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Egger, Ashley                NW Nazarene            8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 VonArx, Laura                NW Nazarene           16-05.00      5.00m 
  2 Bekkedahl, Maycee            NW Nazarene           15-08.75      4.79m 
  3 Schmidig, Courtney           Eastern Oregon        15-07.50      4.76m 
  4 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon        15-01.00      4.59m 
  5 Jones, Chelsey               NW Nazarene           13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 VonArx, Laura                NW Nazarene           35-07.25     10.85m 
  2 Schmidig, Courtney           Eastern Oregon        34-02.50     10.42m 
  3 Larlee, Ann                  NW Nazarene           33-00.75     10.07m 
  4 Bekkedahl, Maycee            NW Nazarene           32-03.00      9.82m 
  5 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon        31-09.75      9.69m 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Amy                 NW Nazarene             12.07m   39-07.25 
  2 Ulmer, Tiffanie              Eastern Oregon          10.72m   35-02.00 
  3 Cornell, Whitney             Treasure Vly CC         10.69m   35-01.00 
  4 Jackson, Rachael             Eastern Oregon          10.41m   34-02.00 
  5 Dine-Aubert, Hannah          NW Nazarene             10.33m   33-10.75 
  6 Jones, Chelsey               NW Nazarene              9.95m   32-07.75 
  7 Savage, Shandall             Treasure Vly CC          9.87m   32-04.75 
  8 Nash, Marybeth               Eastern Oregon           9.59m   31-05.75 
  9 Unger, Becky                 Eastern Oregon           9.10m   29-10.25 
 10 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon           9.03m   29-07.50 
 11 Hoppie, Carla                Eastern Oregon           8.19m   26-10.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Amy                 NW Nazarene             36.85m     120-11 
  2 Unger, Becky                 Eastern Oregon          35.96m     118-00 
  3 Ulmer, Tiffanie              Eastern Oregon          35.49m     116-05 
  4 Shute, Shayna                NW Nazarene             34.20m     112-02 
  5 Nash, Marybeth               Eastern Oregon          32.79m     107-07 
  6 Cornell, Whitney             Treasure Vly CC         32.47m     106-06 
  7 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          32.19m     105-07 
  8 Little, Courtney             NW Nazarene             28.91m      94-10 
  9 Jackson, Rachael             Eastern Oregon          28.03m      91-11 
 10 Jones, Chelsey               NW Nazarene             25.12m      82-05 
 11 Savage, Shandall             Treasure Vly CC         23.10m      75-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          45.77m     150-02 
  2 Carroll, Amy                 NW Nazarene             45.33m     148-09 
  3 Shute, Shayna                NW Nazarene             42.89m     140-08 
  4 Little, Courtney             NW Nazarene             42.23m     138-06 
  5 Dine-Aubert, Hannah          NW Nazarene             39.81m     130-07 
  6 Nash, Marybeth               Eastern Oregon          39.23m     128-08 
  7 Unger, Becky                 Eastern Oregon          32.51m     106-08 
 -- Jackson, Rachael             Eastern Oregon            FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ulmer, Tiffanie              Eastern Oregon          38.31m     125-08 
  2 Deboodt, Grace               Eastern Oregon          36.24m     118-11 
  3 Peters, Amanda               NW Nazarene             32.49m     106-07 
  4 VonArx, Laura                NW Nazarene             29.57m      97-00 
  5 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon          28.51m      93-06 
  6 Jones, Chelsey               NW Nazarene             27.32m      89-07 
  7 Dick, Amanda                 NW Nazarene             21.76m      71-05 
  8 Hoppie, Carla                Eastern Oregon          21.67m      71-01 
  9 Wright, Mary                 Eastern Oregon          17.69m      58-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nathan              Eastern Oregon           11.50   1 
  2 Wise-Grittman, Andrew        Eastern Oregon           11.66   1 
  3 Miller, Adam                 Eastern Oregon           11.82   1 
  4 Kurtz-Llamas, Greg James     Treasure Vly CC          11.86   1 
  5 Truman, Gary                 Eastern Oregon           11.95   1 
  6 White, Shay                  Treasure Vly CC          12.10   1 
  7 Manwell, Robert              Eastern Oregon           12.11   1 
  8 Lannon, Marc                 Treasure Vly CC          12.46   1 
  9 St. Louis, Matt              Eastern Oregon           12.56   2 
 10 Gray, Justus                 Eastern Oregon           12.79   2 
 11 Bailey, Lane                 Eastern Oregon           12.85   2 
 12 Sevier, AJ                   NW Nazarene              13.63   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nathan              Eastern Oregon           22.54   1 
  2 Wise-Grittman, Andrew        Eastern Oregon           23.04   1 
  3 Hoppie, Chris                Eastern Oregon           23.32   1 
  4 Miller, Adam                 Eastern Oregon           23.33   1 
  5 Hill, Daniel                 NW Nazarene              23.55   1 
  6 Manwell, Robert              Eastern Oregon           24.04   2 
  7 Greene, Timothy              NW Nazarene              24.10   2 
  8 Burdett, Tom                 Eastern Oregon           25.11   2 
  9 Fewkes, Michael              Treasure Vly CC          25.46   2 
 10 Sevier, AJ                   NW Nazarene              27.69   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Daniel                 NW Nazarene              51.09  
  2 Greene, Timothy              NW Nazarene              53.65  
  3 Montgomery, Stuart           NW Nazarene              55.06  
  4 Burdett, Tom                 Eastern Oregon           57.89  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy, Jeff                    Eastern Oregon         2:00.07   1 
  2 Stark, Steven                NW Nazarene            2:01.34   1 
  3 Morales, Fernando            Eastern Oregon         2:02.71   1 
  4 Vipham, Michael              Treasure Vly CC        2:03.90   1 
  5 Dean, Kyler                  Treasure Vly CC        2:05.00   2 
  6 Quintana, Carlos             Eastern Oregon         2:05.50   3 
  7 Hetrick, Hank                NW Nazarene            2:06.58   1 
  8 Reynolds, Caleb              NW Nazarene            2:07.31   2 
  9 Dean, Justin                 Eastern Oregon         2:07.94   1 
 10 Lambert, Kevin               NW Nazarene            2:08.84   1 
 11 Wageman, Josh                NW Nazarene            2:10.54   2 
 12 DeSimone, Gregory            NW Nazarene            2:10.79   2 
 13 Blaylock, Jacob              Treasure Vly CC        2:11.87   2 
 14 Lane, Zachary                NW Nazarene            2:15.55   2 
 15 Anderson, Darin              Treasure Vly CC        2:16.02   3 
 16 Carmichael, Weston           Treasure Vly CC        2:18.28   2 
 17 McCusker, Andrew             Eastern Oregon         2:18.69   3 
 18 Huff, Stephen                NW Nazarene            2:19.92   2 
 19 Otis, Gabriel                NW Nazarene            2:27.50   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benson, Doug                 Eastern Oregon         3:57.29  
  2 Peters, Andy                 Unattached             4:05.07  
  3 Heath, Zach                  Eastern Oregon         4:07.46  
  4 Lambert, Kevin               NW Nazarene            4:09.03  
  5 Vipham, Michael              Treasure Vly CC        4:13.23  
  6 Goulet, Adam                 Eastern Oregon         4:15.85  
  7 Starner, Cameron             Eastern Oregon         4:17.11  
  8 Dean, Justin                 Eastern Oregon         4:20.38  
  9 Hetrick, Hank                NW Nazarene            4:22.19  
 10 Quintana, Carlos             Eastern Oregon         4:25.15  
 11 Thissell, Kenny              Eastern Oregon         4:27.36  
 12 Blaylock, Jacob              Treasure Vly CC        4:28.46  
 13 DeSimone, Gregory            NW Nazarene            4:28.69  
 14 Carmichael, Weston           Treasure Vly CC        4:32.09  
 15 Lane, Zachary                NW Nazarene            4:34.53  
 16 Anderson, Darin              Treasure Vly CC        4:45.51  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gall, Ben                    Unattached            16:03.67  
  2 Heath, Zach                  Eastern Oregon        16:07.91  
  3 Clark, Seth                  NW Nazarene           16:11.08  
  4 Perry, Jake                  Unattached            16:14.49  
  5 Ego, Josh                    Eastern Oregon        16:24.93  
  6 Vandervlugt, Tim             Unattached            16:39.31  
  7 Murdoch, Rob                 Unattached            16:50.45  
  8 Blackburn, Troy              Eastern Oregon        17:01.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoppie, Chris                Eastern Oregon           15.22  
  2 Beaty, Dallas                NW Nazarene              16.46  
  3 King, Phil                   Treasure Vly CC          16.52  
  4 Manwell, Robert              Eastern Oregon           17.42  
  5 Williams, TJ                 Treasure Vly CC          17.49  
  6 Hanson, Mark                 NW Nazarene              18.93  
 -- Humphreys, Nathan            Eastern Oregon             DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaty, Dallas                NW Nazarene              56.53  
  2 Starner, Cameron             Eastern Oregon         1:01.03  
  3 King, Phil                   Treasure Vly CC        1:02.17  
  4 Lannon, Marc                 Treasure Vly CC        1:02.97  
  5 Williams, TJ                 Treasure Vly CC        1:06.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'B'                             43.44  
  2 Northwest Nazarene Univ.  'A'                         44.54  
 -- Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                                DQ  
 -- Eastern Oregon Univ.  'A'                                DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene Univ.  'A'                       3:26.87   1 
  2 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'A'                           3:30.05   1 
  3 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'D'                           3:32.60   1 
  4 Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                           3:36.89   1 
  5 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'E'                           3:42.71   1 
  6 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'B'                           3:42.74   1 
  7 Eastern Oregon Univ.  'C'                           3:48.24   2 
  8 Treasure Valley C.C.  'B'                           3:50.04   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Justus                 Eastern Oregon         6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Keys, Jess                   NW Nazarene            6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Shea, Benjamin               NW Nazarene            5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Toreson, Nick                Eastern Oregon         4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon        14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Shea, Benjamin               NW Nazarene           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Hoppie, Chris                Eastern Oregon        12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Mello, Chris                 Eastern Oregon       J12-00.00      3.65m 
  5 Patee, Caleb                 NW Nazarene           11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Humphreys, Nathan            Eastern Oregon        10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Montgomery, Stuart           NW Nazarene            9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Kirk                 Eastern Oregon        22-10.50      6.97m 
  2 Fry, Peter                   Eastern Oregon        21-01.75      6.44m 
  3 Truman, Gary                 Eastern Oregon        20-07.50      6.28m 
  4 Humphreys, Nathan            Eastern Oregon        19-09.50      6.03m 
  5 Fewkes, Michael              Treasure Vly CC       17-11.50      5.47m 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hamm, Gregory                NW Nazarene           47-05.75     14.47m 
  2 Fry, Peter                   Eastern Oregon        46-02.50     14.08m 
  3 Miller, Kirk                 Eastern Oregon        45-05.25     13.84m 
  4 Heidegger, Joshua            NW Nazarene           42-11.50     13.09m 
  5 Keys, Jess                   NW Nazarene           40-03.75     12.28m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barclay, Zachary             NW Nazarene             14.37m   47-01.75 
  2 Baxter, Quinten              Eastern Oregon          13.65m   44-09.50 
  2 Miller, Grant                NW Nazarene             13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Unattached              13.63m   44-08.75 
  5 Fenters, Jordan              NW Nazarene             13.34m   43-09.25 
  6 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon          13.23m   43-05.00 
  7 Thompson, Nate               Unattached              12.88m   42-03.25 
  8 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          12.14m   39-10.00 
  9 Estrada, Diego               NW Nazarene             10.55m   34-07.50 
 10 Montgomery, Stuart           NW Nazarene              8.70m   28-06.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Grant                NW Nazarene             42.76m     140-03 
  2 Baxter, Quinten              Eastern Oregon          40.75m     133-08 
  3 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Unattached              40.50m     132-10 
  4 Barclay, Zachary             NW Nazarene             39.18m     128-06 
  5 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon          39.02m     128-00 
  6 Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon          38.50m     126-04 
  7 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          36.37m     119-04 
  8 Munsey, Andy                 Eastern Oregon          35.60m     116-09 
  9 Estrada, Diego               NW Nazarene             35.27m     115-08 
 10 Fenters, Jordan              NW Nazarene             34.66m     113-08 
 11 Heidegger, Joshua            NW Nazarene             33.18m     108-10 
 12 Eaton, Alexander             NW Nazarene             32.98m     108-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Quinten              Eastern Oregon          53.54m     175-08 
  2 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Unattached              51.97m     170-06 
  3 Miller, Grant                NW Nazarene             50.55m     165-10 
  4 Barclay, Zachary             NW Nazarene             49.58m     162-08 
  5 Munsey, Andy                 Eastern Oregon          48.39m     158-09 
  6 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          45.67m     149-10 
  7 Fenters, Jordan              NW Nazarene             40.51m     132-11 
  8 Eaton, Alexander             NW Nazarene             37.24m     122-02 
  9 Estrada, Diego               NW Nazarene             35.06m     115-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heidegger, Joshua            NW Nazarene             56.89m     186-08 
  2 Herriman, Michael            Unattached              56.36m     184-11 
  3 Bailey, Lane                 Eastern Oregon          55.72m     182-10 
  4 Thompson, Nate               Unattached              40.04m     131-04 
  5 Toreson, Nick                Eastern Oregon          39.67m     130-02 
  6 Bartlow, John                NW Nazarene             36.84m     120-10 
  7 Jones, Joshua                NW Nazarene             36.70m     120-05 
  8 Montgomery, Stuart           NW Nazarene             36.69m     120-04