Licensed to Northwest Nazerene University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2008 07:21 PM
                          NNU Open Friday - 3/14/2008                          
                                   3/14/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Latoya              NNU                    13.00      13.09   2 
  2 Berberick, Kim               NNU                    13.00      13.69   2 
  3 Brediger, Christa            NNU                    13.10      13.79   2 
  4 Collins, Racheal             Treasure Valley        13.80      13.85   2 
  5 Seward, Sharelle             NNU                    14.00      13.87   1 
  6 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley        13.20      14.05   2 
  7 Bickford, Danielle           NNU                    14.00      14.30   1 
  8 Nebeker, Mindee              Treasure Valley                   14.40   1 
  9 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley        13.90      15.36   2 
 10 McCall, Amie                 Unattached             14.50      16.71   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Link, Alycia                 NNU                    27.59      28.19   2 
  2 Beaty, Jamie                 NNU                    27.20      28.49   2 
  3 Collins, Racheal             Treasure Valley        28.50      28.52   2 
  4 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley        26.50      28.69   2 
  5 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley        28.30      30.72   2 
  6 Nebeker, Mindee              Treasure Valley        29.55      31.25   1 
  7 Tipton, Molly                Unattached             29.50      31.52   1 
 -- Mitchell, Courtney           COI                                  NT   1 
 -- Cox, Katrina                 Treasure Valley        28.90         NT   2 
 -- Randazzo, Patricia           COI                                  NT   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jablonski, Elizabeth         Treasure Valley        17.55      18.56  
  2 Larlee, Annie                NNU                    17.00      18.63  
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 VonArx, Laura                NNU                   10.20m     10.45m   34-03.50 
  2 Bekkedahl, Maycee            NNU                    9.90m      9.84m   32-03.50 
  3 Powers, Lynsie               NNU                   10.00m      9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dine-Aubert, Hannah          NNU                   10.50m     10.55m   34-07.50 
  2 Shute, Shayna                NNU                   11.50m     10.21m   33-06.00 
  3 Savage, Shandall             Treasure Valley                   9.12m   29-11.25 
  4 McCall, Amie                 Unattached                        7.98m   26-02.25 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elwell, Sarah                NNU                   32.00m     30.91m     101-05 
  2 Dine-Aubert, Hannah          NNU                   35.00m     28.16m      92-05 
  3 Little, Courtney             NNU                   25.00m     27.89m      91-06 
  4 Bickford, Danielle           NNU                              25.70m      84-04 
  5 Dick, Mandi                  NNU                   27.00m     21.50m      70-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurtz, Greg                  Treasure Valley        11.50      11.66  
  2 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley        11.55      12.02  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manley, Dane                 NNU                    24.00      23.61   2 
  2 Ward, Mitch                  NNU                    23.90      23.74   2 
  3 Hill, Dan                    NNU                    24.00      24.01   2 
  4 Kurtz, Greg                  Treasure Valley        23.50      24.08   2 
  5 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley        23.55      24.51   2 
  6 Finch, Sam                   COI                               24.61   1 
  7 Greene, Tim                  NNU                    24.00      24.98   2 
  8 Reynolds, Caleb              NNU                               25.71   1 
  9 Jones, Donny                 Unattached             23.00      25.81   2 
 10 Huff, Steve                  NNU                               26.35   1 
 -- Maqueda, Ruben               Treasure Valley        24.20         NT   2 
 -- Lannon, Marc                 Unattached             24.50         NT   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley        16.19      16.38  
  2 Hanson, Mark                 NNU                    16.80      17.25  
  3 Jones, Donny                 Unattached             16.50      17.28  
  4 King, Phil                   Treasure Valley        17.50      18.18  
  5 Williams, TJ                 Treasure Valley        18.50      20.75  
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hamm, Greg                   NNU                   15.00m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  2 keys, Jess                   NNU                   13.00m     11.98m   39-03.75 
  3 Hill, Dan                    NNU                   12.00m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barclay, Zach                NNU                   13.01m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  2 Fenters, Jordan              NNU                   12.75m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  3 Miller, Grant                NNU                   13.00m     12.89m   42-03.50 
  4 Estrada, Diego               NNU                   12.00m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zwiefelhofer, Eric           NNU                   53.34m     54.44m     178-07 
  2 Heidegger, Josh              NNU                   51.81m     53.43m     175-03 
  3 Demers, Eric                 BSU                   55.00m     50.49m     165-08 
  4 Jones, Josh                  NNU                   45.72m     39.65m     130-01 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCurry, Patrick             Brooks Eastside                32:22.77  
  2 Carlson, Mike                Unattached                     34:28.29  
  3 DeBoer, Shannon              NNU                            39:51.98