Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2008 08:08 PM
              Sasquatch Field Event/Distance Carnival - 5/7/2008               
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt        54.71m     179-06 
  2 Hutchinson, Ashley        FR Comm. Coll. of S        43.78m     143-08 
  3 Garcia, Rachel               Comm. Coll. of S        43.68m     143-04 
  4 Carter, Kenzie            SO Comm. Coll. of S        40.51m     132-11 
  5 Wordell, Chelsea          FR Comm. Coll. of S        39.92m     131-00 
  6 Cox, Erica                FR Whitworth               39.54m     129-09 
  7 Rubalcava, Leticia        FR Comm. Coll. of S        34.97m     114-09 
 -- Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt          FOUL            
 -- Brown, Sarah              SO Comm. Coll. of S          FOUL            
 -- Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt          FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattox, Marcus               University of Id        60.81m     199-06 
  2 Ruud, Evan                   Unattached              59.16m     194-01 
  3 Boling, Jake                 University of Id        55.16m     181-00 
  4 Wood, Ben                    University of Id        54.02m     177-03 
  5 Smith, Jon                SO Comm. Coll. of S        53.96m     177-00 
  6 Linerud, Aaron               Bigfoot Track Cl        51.21m     168-00 
  7 Whitley, Ron              SO Comm. Coll. of S        50.16m     164-07 
  8 Kintner, Jeff             SO Whitworth               49.47m     162-04 
  9 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Washingt        48.02m     157-06 
 10 VanHoomisen, Joey         JR Whitworth               46.04m     151-00 
 11 Smith, Kahel              FR Comm. Coll. of S        45.86m     150-05 
 12 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        44.95m     147-06 
 13 Mettler, Aaron               Eastern Washingt        41.33m     135-07 
 14 Schaffer, Mike            SO Comm. Coll. of S        37.89m     124-04 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braun, Lynnea             FR Comm. Coll. of S        45.25m     148-05 
  2 Buehler, Kate                University of Id        41.62m     136-06 
  3 Barnett, Annie               University of Id        39.31m     129-00 
  4 Baughan, Jordan              Eastern Washingt        39.03m     128-01 
  5 Edwards, Andrea           FR Unattached              35.79m     117-05 
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Bigfoot Track Cl        71.39m     234-03 
  2 McCormick, Pat               Bigfoot Track Cl        69.60m     228-04 
  3 Kemp, Kory                JR Whitworth               62.72m     205-09 
  4 Hook, Kyle                   University of Id        61.97m     203-04 
  5 Rodriguez, Gabe           SO Comm. Coll. of S        60.36m     198-00 
  6 Hymel, Alexander          FR Whitworth               58.90m     193-03 
  7 Togstad, Adam             SO Comm. Coll. of S        58.17m     190-10 
  8 Howard, Dave              SO Comm. Coll. of S        57.07m     187-03 
  9 Clevenger, John              Eastern Washingt        56.12m     184-01 
 10 McCoy, Randy              FR Unattached-CCS          55.77m     183-00 
 11 Flemmer, Jason            FR Comm. Coll. of S        55.50m     182-01 
 12 Wemple, J . Michael       FR Whitworth               53.24m     174-08 
 13 Wells, Ian                   Central Washingt        52.12m     171-00 
 14 Tornga, Travis            FR Comm. Coll. of S        49.76m     163-03 
 15 Kamstra, Mitch               Comm. Coll. of S        49.59m     162-08 
 16 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt        48.87m     160-04 
 17 Linerud, Aaron               Bigfoot Track Cl        39.17m     128-06 
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        14.46m   47-05.25 
  2 Hale, Martha                 University of Id        13.09m   42-11.50 
  3 Hutchinson, Corissa       SO Comm. Coll. of S        12.96m   42-06.25 
  4 Hutchinson, Ashley        FR Comm. Coll. of S        12.75m   41-10.00 
  5 Brown, Sarah              SO Comm. Coll. of S        12.23m   40-01.50 
  6 Garcia, Rachel               Comm. Coll. of S        12.14m   39-10.00 
  7 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt        11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Michelson, Ashlee         FR Comm. Coll. of S        11.67m   38-03.50 
  9 Millard, Bonnie              Eastern Washingt        11.13m   36-06.25 
 10 Carter, Kenzie            SO Comm. Coll. of S        10.78m   35-04.50 
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kintner, Jeff             SO Whitworth               16.13m   52-11.00 
  2 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        15.86m   52-00.50 
  3 Frederick, Steven         SO Comm. Coll. of S        14.99m   49-02.25 
  4 Whitley, Ron              SO Comm. Coll. of S        13.77m   45-02.25 
  5 Coleman, Ryan                Bigfoot Track Cl        13.05m   42-09.75 
  6 Shepherd, Chris           FR Comm. Coll. of S        12.02m   39-05.25 
  7 Linerud, Aaron               Bigfoot Track Cl        11.42m   37-05.75 
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Millard, Bonnie              Eastern Washingt        47.15m     154-08 
  2 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        46.84m     153-08 
  3 Hutchinson, Corissa       SO Comm. Coll. of S        44.19m     145-00 
  4 Bothum, Mykael               University of Id        38.95m     127-09 
  5 Hale, Martha                 University of Id        38.66m     126-10 
  6 Hutchinson, Ashley        FR Comm. Coll. of S        37.84m     124-02 
  7 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt        35.67m     117-00 
  8 Michelson, Ashlee         FR Comm. Coll. of S        35.28m     115-09 
  9 Wordell, Chelsea          FR Comm. Coll. of S        33.11m     108-07 
 10 Carter, Kenzie            SO Comm. Coll. of S        32.38m     106-03 
 11 Barnett, Annie               University of Id        29.11m      95-06 
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Dave              SO Comm. Coll. of S        49.07m     161-00 
  2 Dixon, Jason                 Bigfoot Track Cl        49.04m     160-11 
  3 Ruud, Evan                   Unattached              48.14m     157-11 
  4 Boling, Jake                 University of Id        46.58m     152-10 
  5 Smith, Kahel              FR Comm. Coll. of S        45.93m     150-08 
  6 Mattox, Marcus               University of Id        45.03m     147-09 
  7 Whitley, Ron              SO Comm. Coll. of S        44.11m     144-09 
  8 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        42.20m     138-05 
  9 Frederick, Steven         SO Comm. Coll. of S        40.55m     133-00 
 10 Linerud, Aaron               Bigfoot Track Cl        40.34m     132-04 
 11 Wood, Ben                    University of Id        40.01m     131-03 
 12 Shepherd, Chris           FR Comm. Coll. of S        39.01m     128-00 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moss, Kristle                Comm. Coll. of S         1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Hughes, Kayla             FR Whitworth                1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deonta              Comm. Coll. of S         2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Stelzer, Cody             SO Whitworth                2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Widman, Kris                 Comm. Coll. of S         1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Spaun, Benjamin           SR Whitworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Gaines, Donald               Comm. Coll. of S         1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Jackson, Nate                Unattached-CCS              NH            
 -- Kamstra, Mitch               Comm. Coll. of S            NH            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt         3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Harless, Melissa          FR Comm. Coll. of S         3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Stratton, Erika              Eastern Washingt         3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Lane, Katherine           SR Whitworth                2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Nicholas, Chelsea            Washington State            NH            
 -- Huestis, Alexa               Washington State            NH            
 -- Fuller, Jessica              Washington State            NH            
 -- Kirby, Collette           FR Comm. Coll. of S            NH            
 -- Mays, Kendall                Washington State            NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Ef                  Eastern Washingt         4.50m   14-09.00 
  1 Grant, Kraig              SO Comm. Coll. of S         4.50m   14-09.00 
  1 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt         4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Colanger, Adam               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt         3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Curry, Kelly                 Comm. Coll. of S            NH            
 -- Carrillo, Beau               Unattached-CCS              NH            
 -- Brown, DJ                    Washington State            NH            
 -- Uhlenkott, Mike              Eastern Washingt            NH            
 -- Taylor, Ryan                 Eastern Washingt            NH            
 -- Spaun, Benjamin           SR Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Schooley, Casey              Comm. Coll. of S            NH            
 -- Neace, Adam                  Comm. Coll. of S            NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt         5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
  2 Dormaier, Kristin         SR Whitworth                5.46m  -1.5  17-11.00 
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Penrod, Geoff                Eastern Washingt         6.81m   0.1  22-04.25 
  1 Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt         6.81m   1.9  22-04.25 
  3 Canning, Andrew           FR Comm. Coll. of S         6.26m  -1.7  20-06.50 
  4 Adebayo, Sean             FR Comm. Coll. of S         5.86m  -0.2  19-02.75 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dormaier, Kristin         SR Whitworth               11.52m   3.4  37-09.50 
  2 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt        10.98m   0.2  36-00.25 
  3 James, Chanel                Comm. Coll. of S        10.61m  -0.6  34-09.75 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Sean             FR Comm. Coll. of S        13.73m  +0.0  45-00.50 
  2 Canning, Andrew           FR Comm. Coll. of S        12.47m   1.1  40-11.00 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick, Jill           SO Comm. Coll. of S       2:25.04  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon           SR Whitworth              1:51.75  
  2 Roberts, Jake                Unattached-CCS         1:55.54  
  3 Rose, Chris                  Comm. Coll. of S       1:55.74  
 -- Caseria, Dusty            SO Whitworth                  DNF  
 -- Bofa, Emmanuel            SO Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Loevslett, Katja             Lewis-Clark Stat           DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zahn, Nathan              FR Comm. Coll. of S      39:53.53  
 -- Hantau, Calin                Lewis-Clark Stat           DNF