Licensed to Whitworth College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 03:34 PM
                    3rd Annual Sam Adams Classic - 4/5/2008                    
                                  Spokane, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.29  2000        Christi Horning, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth                14.43  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth                27.29  +0.0 
  2 Rohde, Emily                 Whitworth                29.22  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              1:01.27  
  2 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth              1:04.41  
  3 Rohde, Emily                 Whitworth              1:05.31  
  4 Page, Elise                  Whitworth              1:05.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santroch, Kristin            Whitworth              2:26.75  
  2 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              2:31.05  
  3 Hildebrand, Kaitlin          Whitworth              2:38.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              5:16.89  
  2 Hildebrand, Kaitlin          Whitworth              5:22.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 17:04.13  1999        Sherri Goodwin, Puget Sound              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayer, Joanne                Whitworth             18:24.54  
  2 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth             18:46.44  
  3 Wrightman, Sara              Whitworth             19:59.44  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 37:27.40  2000        Jennifer Bradley, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth             47:34.74  
  2 Brinson, Annie               Whitworth             47:35.04  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.46  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth                15.83  +0.0 
  2 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth                16.03  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:02.33  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth              1:07.04  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:43.34  2002        Jessica Austin, Whitworth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Kim               Whitworth             12:46.64  
  2 Hurd, Emily                  Whitworth             12:47.34  
  3 Thomsen, Karissa             Whitworth             12:47.64  
  4 Anderson, Amy                Whitworth             13:19.04  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:19.74  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #  5-07  1995        Brenda Nabor, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kayla                Whitworth                1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 11-10  2002        Emily Roberts, Eastern Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth                2.95m    9-08.00 
  2 Kinnier, Hannah              Whitworth                2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Moore, Hillary               Unattached- Wsu             NH            
 -- Fuller, Jessica              Wash St                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth                4.76m   1.4  15-07.50 
  2 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth                4.01m   1.0  13-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth                9.95m  +0.0  32-07.75 
  2 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth                8.86m  +0.0  29-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 45-03.75  2000        Jamie Slyder, Montana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Ashley           CC of Spokan            12.57m   41-03.00 
  2 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth                9.50m   31-02.00 
  3 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth                8.46m   27-09.25 
  4 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth                7.37m   24-02.25 
  5 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth                6.73m   22-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 153-11  2002        Kelly Holloway, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               31.82m     104-05 
  2 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               31.30m     102-08 
  3 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               27.56m      90-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 178-03  2002        Jaime Martin, Eastern Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy, Nikita                  Idaho                   42.34m     138-11 
  2 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               42.11m     138-02 
  3 Hutchinson, Ashley           CC of Spokan            41.84m     137-03 
  4 Carter, Kenzie               CC of Spokan            37.88m     124-03 
  5 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               37.66m     123-07 
  6 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               34.87m     114-05 
  7 Rubulcaba, Leticia           CC of Spokan            27.95m      91-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 140-10  2002        Stephanie Ulmer, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braun, Lynnea                CC of Spokan            40.96m     134-04 
  2 Edwards, Andrea              Unattached-C            34.59m     113-06 
  3 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth               31.42m     103-01 
  4 Henderson, Kim               Whitworth               29.89m      98-01 
  5 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth               26.54m      87-01 
  6 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth               16.90m      55-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Foshay, Colin                Whitworth                11.37  +0.0 
  2 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                11.88  +0.0 
  3 Kahler, Jeff                 Whitworth                12.06  +0.0 
  4 Hopley, Ryan                 Whitworth                12.41  +0.0 
  5 Lunalo, Jarvis               Whitworth                12.63  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Foshay, Colin                Whitworth                22.89  +0.0  1 
  2 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth                23.32  +0.0  1 
  3 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth                23.97  +0.0  1 
  4 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth                24.00  +0.0  2 
  5 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                24.23  +0.0  1 
  6 Hopley, Ryan                 Whitworth                24.37  +0.0  2 
  7 Kahler, Jeff                 Whitworth                24.44  +0.0  1 
  8 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                24.59  +0.0  1 
  9 Lunalo, Jarvis               Whitworth                25.17  +0.0  2 
 10 Quigley, Aaron               Whitworth                26.33  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth                50.16  
  2 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth                52.30  
  3 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth                53.09  
  4 Davis, J.                    Unattached               53.13  
  5 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                54.37  
  6 Quigley, Aaron               Whitworth                56.33  
  7 Ferris, J.                   Whitworth                57.37  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:52.54  1995        Josh O'Connor, Linfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:55.20  
  2 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth              1:59.90  
  3 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth              2:00.97  
  4 Lual, Anderia                Whitworth              2:05.11  
  5 Rawson, Nicholas             Whitworth              2:05.21  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 15:06.09  1995        Andy Martin, Whitworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth             15:50.94  
  2 Long, Paul                   Whitworth             15:54.94  
  3 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth             15:55.94  
  4 Stewart, Collin              Whitworth             15:56.64  
  5 Daroff, Jamie D              Whitworth             16:29.34  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 31:09.00  2000        Ryan Pauling, Brooks Athletic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tate, Tim                    Idaho                 34:29.74  
  2 Rotich, Willy                Whitworth             37:47.94  
  3 Chuol, Michael               Unattached            39:10.54  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.67  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Poosri, Tyreil               Unattached-C             16.23  +0.0 
  2 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth                18.35  +0.0 
  3 Mitchell, J. Alex            Whitworth                19.15  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leschber, Adam               Idaho                    58.08  
  2 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                58.61  
  3 Poosri, Tyreil               Unattached-C             58.88  
  4 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              1:07.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:19.60  2000        Greg Kuntz, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth             10:06.54  
  2 Grassley, Jeff               Unattached            10:17.94  
  3 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth             10:19.64  
  4 Evans, Alex                  Whitworth             10:28.24  
  5 Asch, Eli                    Whitman RC            11:16.34  
  6 Hennessey, Sam               Whitman RC            11:24.34  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        45.34  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:24.14  
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:47.14  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #  6-10  1995        Scott Radetich, Linfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Zachary              Whitworth                1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Omlin, Bob                   Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
  2 Hopley, Ryan                 Whitworth                5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
  3 Hunter, Zachary              Whitworth                5.47m   1.0  17-11.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth               12.43m  +0.0  40-09.50 
  2 Hopley, Ryan                 Whitworth               11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 53-09  2000        Nathan Keith, North Idaho                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               15.69m   51-05.75 
  2 Nave, John                   Unattached              13.44m   44-01.25 
  3 VanHoomison, Joey            Whitworth               12.40m   40-08.25 
  3 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth               12.40m   40-08.25 
  5 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               12.36m   40-06.75 
  6 Storm, Taylor                Unattached               9.32m   30-07.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 175-10  2000        Cameron Graves, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jason                 Big Foot                49.00m     160-09 
  2 VanHoomison, Joey            Whitworth               43.68m     143-04 
  3 Smith, Kahel                 CC of Spokan            43.45m     142-07 
  4 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               36.38m     119-04 
  5 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               36.31m     119-01 
  6 Nave, John                   Unattached              36.20m     118-09 
  7 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Whitworth               30.29m      99-04 
  8 Smith, Jon                   CC of Spokan            30.12m      98-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 199-06  2000        Matt Schaffer, Performance Athletic        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruud, Evan                   Unattached              53.78m     176-05 
  2 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               50.69m     166-04 
  3 Smith, Jon                   CC of Spokan            49.39m     162-00 
  4 VanHoomison, Joey            Whitworth               48.36m     158-08 
  5 Smith, Kahel                 CC of Spokan            44.70m     146-08 
  6 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               40.68m     133-05 
  7 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth               36.30m     119-01 
  8 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Whitworth               33.38m     109-06 
  9 Schaffer, Mike               CC of Spokan            31.70m     104-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 215-05  1995        Anthony Alvarez, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Big Foot                67.50m     221-05 
  2 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth               55.44m     181-11 
  3 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth               54.48m     178-09 
  4 VanHoomison, Joey            Whitworth               53.36m     175-01 
  5 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth               50.33m     165-01 
  6 Tornga, Travis               CC of Spokan            49.51m     162-05 
  7 Wemple, Michael J            Whitworth               48.90m     160-05 
  8 Hughes, Michael              Whitworth               48.27m     158-04 
  9 Luke, Jonathan               Whitworth               46.00m     150-11 
 10 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth               35.75m     117-03