Licensed to West Valley High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 09:23 PM
                              Shasta Invitational                              
                          Shasta College  - 4/19/2008                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jewel Martin                 Lane CC                  12.78   NWI  3 
  2 Heather Bishop               Lane CC                  13.18   NWI  3 
  3 LaShell Larman               Oregon Tech              13.21   NWI  3 
  4 Jasmine Scott                SW Oregon CC             13.24   NWI  2 
  5 Brittany Athing              Humboldt State           13.25   NWI  3 
  6 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech              13.33   NWI  3 
  7 Krystal Singleton            San Joaquin Delt         13.49   NWI  2 
  8 Crystal Bradford             Lane CC                  13.61   NWI  3 
  9 Adriana Ricks                Southern Oregon          13.73   NWI  1 
 10 Cassie Bickley               Shasta                   13.86   NWI  2 
 11 Lyndsey Chrisope             Butte                    13.88   NWI  2 
 12 Calie McVicker               Lane CC                  13.90   NWI  3 
 13 Angela Gonzalez              San Joaquin Delt         15.80   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jewel Martin                 Lane CC                  26.94  -0.5  3 
  2 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech              27.40  -0.5  3 
  3 LaShell Larman               Oregon Tech              27.48  -0.5  3 
  4 Danica Bates                 Lane CC                  27.59  -0.5  3 
  5 Brittany Athing              Humboldt State           27.82  -0.5  3 
  6 Crystal Bradford             Lane CC                  27.97  -0.5  3 
  7 Heather Bishop               Lane CC                  28.59  -0.5  3 
  8 Krystal Singleton            San Joaquin Delt         28.63  -0.5  3 
  9 Kayla Swingle                Lane CC                  28.83  -0.5  3 
 10 Katie Holmquist              Shasta                   31.05   NWI  2 
 11 Nina Rudd                    Southern Oregon          31.28   NWI  1 
 12 Angela Gonzalez              San Joaquin Delt         33.92   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lori Barrett                 Oregon Tech              62.63   2 
  2 Kaitlen Wise                 Humboldt State           64.18   1 
  3 Jennifer Lau                 Humboldt State           64.45   2 
  4 Nina Rudd                    Southern Oregon          66.71   2 
  5 Krystal Singleton            San Joaquin Delt         67.27   1 
  6 LaNeshia Youngblood          SW Oregon CC             67.35   2 
  7 K Ginn                       San Joaquin Delt         69.12   2 
  8 Kayla Kasser                 Shasta                   69.51   2 
  9 Stouffer Shari               Shasta                   70.33   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katelyn Alley                Southern Oregon        2:23.73  
  2 Leah Twombly                 Lane CC                2:23.91  
  3 Irene Graham                 Humboldt State         2:27.22  
  4 Lori Barrett                 Oregon Tech            2:27.58  
  5 Rachel Novak                 Oregon Tech            2:28.18  
  6 Jeanine Menzies              Lane CC                2:39.24  
  7 Tracey Melgoza               SW Oregon CC           2:39.84  
  8 Heather Moulton              Humboldt State         2:40.72  
  9 Kayla Harness                Oregon Tech            2:43.70  
 10 Jessica Harrison             Oregon Tech            2:52.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Novak                 Oregon Tech            5:08.65  
  2 Heather Moulton              Humboldt State         5:12.75  
  3 Anna Lambdin                 Oregon Tech            5:30.27  
  4 Kayla Harness                Oregon Tech            5:37.80  
  5 Stacia Smith                 Oregon Tech            5:40.88  
  6 Kori Frasier                 Unattached             5:44.12  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessie Ward                  SW Oregon CC          19:48.91  
  2 Kristin Haga                 Southern Oregon       20:02.29  
  3 Anna Lambdin                 Oregon Tech           20:11.06  
  4 Sierra Lee                   Lane CC               20:34.45  
  5 Becky Marshall               Oregon Tech           20:58.15  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Roberts               Shasta                41:15.96  
  2 Brittany Williams            Shasta                42:02.29  
  3 Kathrine Barnhart            Lane CC               42:20.88  
  4 Tracey Melgoza               SW Oregon CC          42:56.51  
  5 Francesca Frasier            SW Oregon CC          44:35.88  
  6 Jadyn Whitley                Yuba City             48:56.19  
  7 Jill Hagey                   Yuba City             50:52.01  
  8 Holly Chrisope               Yuba City           1:01:19.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jewel Martin                 Lane CC                  15.04   NWI  2 
  2 Nikki Smith                  Oregon Tech              15.37   NWI  2 
  3 Crystal Bradford             Lane CC                  15.65   NWI  2 
  4 Jasmine Scott                SW Oregon CC             15.84   NWI  1 
  5 Kelly Clark                  Southern Oregon          16.29   NWI  2 
  6 Sondra Blockman              Shasta                   16.37   NWI  2 
  7 Arianne Smith                SW Oregon CC             16.44   NWI  1 
  8 Amy Nelson                   Lane CC                  16.59   NWI  2 
  9 Kristine Williams            SW Oregon CC             17.00   NWI  1 
 10 Ashley Morse                 Butte                    17.04   NWI  1 
 11 Helena Silva                 Humboldt State           17.15   NWI  1 
 12 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon          17.68   NWI  1 
 13 Yulia Brevig                 Southern Oregon          18.75   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Nelson                   Lane CC                  66.32   2 
  2 Nikki Smith                  Oregon Tech              66.40   2 
  3 Lorien Patmore               Shasta                   71.56   1 
  4 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon          72.66   2 
  5 Janessa Hoppe                Oregon Tech              74.11   2 
  6 Kelly Clark                  Southern Oregon          78.20   2 
  7 Yulia Brevig                 Southern Oregon          79.06   2 
  8 Katie Holmquist              Shasta                 1:22.37   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janessa Hoppe                Oregon Tech           12:13.57  
  2 Tara Krempley                Lane CC               12:59.67  
  3 Rachel Salsbery              Lane CC               13:37.91  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane CC                                               50.05  
     1) Danica Bates                    2) Jewel Martin                   
     3) Crystal Bradford                4) Heather Bishop                 
  2 Oregon Tech                                           50.86  
     1) Kelsey Stolz                    2) Nikki Smith                    
     3) Amy Sticka                      4) LaShell Larman                 
  3 Shasta                                                51.61  
     1) Cassie Bickley                  2) Lorien Patmore                 
     3) Ashley Britton                  4) Sondra Blockman                
  4 SW Oregon CC                                          52.93  
     1) Illy Alyala                     2) Kamisha Abrahm                 
     3) Kyla Iveans                     4) Jasmine Scott                  
  5 Butte                                                 53.27  
     1) Ashley Morse                    2) Sierra Evers-Hellmich          
     3) Crystal Bailey                  4) Lyndsey Chrisope               
  6 Southern Oregon                                       54.20  
     1) Mary Converse                   2) Kelly Clark                    
     3) Nina Rudd                       4) Adriana Ricks                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon Tech                                         4:11.10  
     1) Amy Sticka                      2) Lori Barrett                   
     3) Nikki Smith                     4) Rachel Novak                   
  2 Shasta                                              4:17.34  
     1) Cassie Bickley                  2) Lorien Patmore                 
     3) Amanda Potts                    4) Ashley Britton                 
  3 Southern Oregon                                     4:26.56  
     1) Mary Converse                   2) Kelly Clark                    
     3) Nina Rudd                       4) Katelyn Alley                  
  4 Lane CC                                             4:29.49  
     1) Kayla Swingle                   2) Leah Twombly                   
     3) Mary Vaughn                     4) Amy Nelson                     
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Britton               Shasta                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Kasey Orr                    SW Oregon CC          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Lorien Patmore               Shasta                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Calie McVicker               Lane CC               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon        4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Kamisha Abrahm               SW Oregon CC           4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Arianne Smith                SW Oregon CC          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Angela Rear                  Lane CC                4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Helena Silva                 Humboldt State              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 JoLena Boatsman              Lane CC               11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Brittany Peterson            Humboldt State       J11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Jaime Wells                  Southern Oregon       10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Mary Vaughn                  Lane CC               10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Ashley Hodge                 Humboldt State        10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Heather Sebold               Oregon Tech          J10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Ferrin Peterson              Unattached           J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Sara de Bit                  Unat-Lane CC         J10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Sabrina Donahoo              Siskiyous              9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Amanda Potts                 Shasta                 9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Jacqulyn Graves              Oregon Tech            8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Cheyene Swartz               Southern Oregon        8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech           17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
  2 Adriana Ricks                Southern Oregon       16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
  3 Danica Bates                 Lane CC               16-04.50   NWI     4.99m 
  4 Jasmine Scott                SW Oregon CC          15-10.25   NWI     4.83m 
  5 Kamisha Abrahm               SW Oregon CC          15-06.25   NWI     4.73m 
  6 Melissa Murillo              Humboldt State        15-04.75   NWI     4.69m 
  7 Kyla Iveans                  SW Oregon CC          14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
  8 Arianne Smith                SW Oregon CC          14-06.50   NWI     4.43m 
  9 Kayla Swingle                Lane CC               14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 10 Kristine Williams            SW Oregon CC          14-01.75   NWI     4.31m 
 -- Mary Converse                Southern Oregon           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Sierra Evers-Hellmich        Butte                     FOUL   NWI           
 -- Calie McVicker               Lane CC                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech           37-05.75   NWI    11.42m 
  2 Melissa Murillo              Humboldt State        34-08.50   NWI    10.57m 
  3 Ashley Britton               Shasta                34-03.50   NWI    10.45m 
  4 Calie McVicker               Lane CC               32-07.50   NWI     9.94m 
  5 Kamisha Abrahm               SW Oregon CC          32-01.25   NWI     9.78m 
  6 Kayla Swingle                Lane CC               31-05.00   NWI     9.57m 
  7 Kristine Williams            SW Oregon CC          30-06.00   NWI     9.29m 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Kenyon               Oregon Tech           40-00.00     12.19m 
  2 Justine Cuthbertson          Southern Oregon       37-03.50     11.36m 
  3 Holly Lohse                  Shasta                36-07.00     11.15m 
  4 Jennifer Deegan              Lane CC               36-05.00     11.09m 
  5 Jodi Symonds                 Humboldt State        35-09.00     10.89m 
  6 Samantha McDonald            Southern Oregon       35-07.50     10.85m 
  7 Beth Fuller                  Oregon Tech           34-07.00     10.54m 
  8 Jesse Robertson              Lane CC               33-05.00     10.18m 
  9 Stephanie Jensen             Southern Oregon       31-11.50      9.74m 
 10 Lisa Little                  Southern Oregon       31-02.00      9.49m 
 11 Brandie Kimbal               SW Oregon CC          31-00.00      9.44m 
 12 Hannah Royall                Butte                 30-11.00      9.42m 
 13 Molly Todd                   Humboldt State        28-08.00      8.73m 
 14 Jennifer Hall                Oregon Tech           27-06.00      8.38m 
 15 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon       26-06.00      8.07m 
 16 Desiree McCuistion           Shasta                25-10.00      7.87m 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holly Lohse                  Shasta                  131-02     39.97m 
  2 Jennifer Deegan              Lane CC                 128-05     39.14m 
  3 Kelsey Lemke                 Humboldt State          116-01     35.38m 
  4 Brianne Kenyon               Oregon Tech             116-00     35.35m 
  5 Justine Cuthbertson          Southern Oregon         110-03     33.60m 
  6 Johanna Bailey               Humboldt State          108-10     33.17m 
  7 Molly Todd                   Humboldt State          108-00     32.91m 
  8 Amanda Potts                 Shasta                  106-10     32.56m 
  9 Brandie Kimbal               SW Oregon CC            101-07     30.96m 
 10 Beth Fuller                  Oregon Tech              99-01     30.20m 
 11 Jennifer Hall                Oregon Tech              78-07     23.95m 
 12 Hannah Royall                Butte                    77-05     23.59m 
 13 Desiree McCuistion           Shasta                   76-02     23.21m 
 14 Jesse Robertson              Lane CC                  70-11     21.61m 
 15 Stefani Price                Shasta                   53-07     16.33m 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kreiger            Humboldt State          170-00     51.81m 
  2 Johanna Bailey               Humboldt State          136-09     41.68m 
  3 Holly Lohse                  Shasta                  128-08     39.21m 
  4 Brianne Kenyon               Oregon Tech             121-03     36.95m 
  5 Hannah Royall                Butte                   116-05     35.48m 
  6 Jennifer Deegan              Lane CC                 109-02     33.27m 
  7 Molly Todd                   Humboldt State          104-11     31.97m 
  8 Jesse Robertson              Lane CC                 101-07     30.96m 
  9 Stefani Price                Shasta                   86-09     26.44m 
 10 Desiree McCuistion           Shasta                   74-08     22.75m 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Stolz                 Oregon Tech             140-04     42.77m 
  2 Kelsey Lemke                 Humboldt State          138-00     42.06m 
  3 Sarah Schelb                 Oregon Tech          131-05.50     40.06m 
  4 Jodi Symonds                 Humboldt State          131-00     39.92m 
  5 Helena Silva                 Humboldt State          127-08     38.91m 
  6 Alyssa McClellan             Oregon Tech             126-04     38.50m 
  7 Stephanie Jensen             Southern Oregon         119-06     36.42m 
  8 Tori McCombs                 Humboldt State          117-07     35.83m 
  9 Jennifer Hall                Oregon Tech          113-04.50     34.55m 
 10 Samantha McDonald            Southern Oregon         101-03     30.86m 
 11 Latisha Barker               SW Oregon CC             96-06     29.41m 
 12 Katrina Krempley             Lane CC                  95-00     28.95m 
 13 Amanda Potts                 Shasta                90-10.50     27.69m 
 14 Brandie Kimbal               SW Oregon CC          87-08.50     26.73m 
 15 Kyla Iveans                  SW Oregon CC             84-04     25.70m 
 16 Kasey Orr                    SW Oregon CC             81-05     24.81m 
 16 Anna Torres                  Unattached               81-05     24.81m 
 18 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon       70-00.50     21.34m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jguwon Hogges                Oregon Tech              11.39   1.4  4 
  2 Josh Bellamy                 Butte                    11.40   1.4  4 
  3 Alex Waroff                  Southern Oregon          11.56   1.3  2 
  4 Grant Swinney                Humboldt State           11.57   0.7  3 
  4 Brian Belue                  Unattached               11.57   1.4  4 
  6 Gary Thorn                   Butte                    11.60   1.4  4 
  7 Shannon Shird                Butte                    11.61   1.4  4 
  8 Bobby Burns                  Butte                    11.62   0.7  3 
  9 Mason Webster                Butte                    11.73   1.4  4 
 10 Kyle McHenry                 Butte                    11.74   0.7  3 
 11 James Watson-Rich            Lane CC                  11.78   0.7  3 
 12 Brandon McGraw               Southern Oregon          11.88   1.4  4 
 13 Ernest Rickett               SW Oregon CC             11.96  -2.3  1 
 14 Pat Fennimore                SW Oregon CC             12.16  -2.3  1 
 15 Jon Nevarez                  San Joaquin Delt         12.27   1.3  2 
 16 Kevin Breaker                San Joaquin Delt         12.30   1.3  2 
 17 Kenton Chun                  Southern Oregon          12.66  -2.3  1 
 18 Chris Andres-Paguirigan      Southern Oregon          12.85  -2.3  1 
 19 Robert Joseph                Shasta                   13.00   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jguwon Hogges                Oregon Tech              22.86  -2.1  5 
  2 Nick Evans                   Shasta                   23.17   1.8  4 
  3 Shannon Shird                Butte                    23.47  -2.1  5 
  4 Ernest Rickett               SW Oregon CC             23.62   0.4  2 
  5 Gary Thorn                   Butte                    23.77   1.8  4 
  6 Alex Waroff                  Southern Oregon          23.81   1.8  4 
  6 Brandon McGraw               Southern Oregon          23.81   1.8  4 
  8 Justin Meyer                 Humboldt State           24.08  -2.1  5 
  9 Oliver Pollard               Butte                    24.35   1.8  4 
 10 James Watson-Rich            Lane CC                  24.41  -0.9  3 
 11 Israel Shebley               Lane CC                  24.47   1.8  4 
 12 Kendell Conner               Butte                    25.21   0.4  2 
 13 Sean Johnson                 Lane CC                  25.69  -0.9  3 
 14 Michael Enloe                Oregon Tech              26.28  -0.9  3 
 15 Robert Joseph                Shasta                   27.34   0.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ernest Rickett               SW Oregon CC             50.28   4 
  2 Nick Evans                   Shasta                   50.33   4 
  3 Dwight Aitkens               Butte                    50.54   4 
  4 Brent Smith                  Humboldt State           50.59   4 
  5 Israel Shebley               Lane CC                  51.56   3 
  6 Bruce Burbank                Lane CC                  52.62   4 
  7 Oliver Pollard               Butte                    52.92   3 
  8 Cole Sandahl                 Unat-Simpson (Ca         53.30   2 
  9 Christopher Rag              Lane CC                  53.73   1 
 10 Jeff Hester                  Lane CC                  53.97   3 
 11 Sean Johnson                 Lane CC                  54.85   3 
 12 Tyrell Akers                 SW Oregon CC             55.07   3 
 13 Joey Gipner                  Oregon Tech              55.84   3 
 14 Chris Garland                SW Oregon CC             56.20   1 
 15 Casey Gleason                SW Oregon CC             56.61   2 
 16 Peter Becker                 SW Oregon CC             57.52   2 
 17 Jon Nevarez                  San Joaquin Delt         58.97   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Wright                Humboldt State         2:00.14  
  2 Lukas Fenley                 Lane CC                2:04.20  
  3 Eric Malain                  Humboldt State         2:05.47  
  4 Ryan Erickson                Lane CC                2:05.90  
  5 Kael Steiner-Bailey          Southern Oregon        2:06.31  
  6 Travis Clark                 SW Oregon CC           2:09.58  
  7 tanner gorman                Unattached             2:09.59  
  8 Nick LaPlant                 Humboldt State         2:09.82  
  9 Jarod Casano                 San Joaquin Delt       2:09.93  
 10 Matt Smolich                 Oregon Tech            2:10.83  
 11 Casey DePeel                 Oregon Tech            2:11.32  
 12 Zeke Kreeft                  San Joaquin Delt       2:11.68  
 13 Korey Humberston             Oregon Tech            2:11.71  
 14 Jake Turner                  Lane CC                2:12.44  
 15 Joey Gipner                  Oregon Tech            2:14.36  
 16 Casey Gleason                SW Oregon CC           2:16.47  
 17 Ezra Mutai                   Unat-Simpson (Ca       2:17.65  
 18 Peter Becker                 SW Oregon CC           2:20.54  
 19 Caleb Howard                 Oregon Tech            2:21.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Malain                  Humboldt State         4:03.74  
  2 Levi Roudebush               Southern Oregon        4:08.13  
  3 Eric Tibbetts                Humboldt State         4:11.10  
  4 Jasper Peach                 Humboldt State         4:11.28  
  5 Daniel McArthur              SW Oregon CC           4:11.99  
  6 Ben Baker                    Oregon Tech            4:12.27  
  7 Jason Lewis                  Humboldt State         4:13.45  
  8 Andrew Scott                 SW Oregon CC           4:13.90  
  9 Matt Smolich                 Oregon Tech            4:17.58  
 10 Abednego Magut               Unat-Simpson (Ca       4:17.60  
 11 Kael Steiner-Bailey          Southern Oregon        4:20.88  
 12 tanner gorman                Unattached             4:23.08  
 13 Jarod Casano                 San Joaquin Delt       4:23.38  
 14 Travis Clark                 SW Oregon CC           4:25.45  
 15 Zeke Kreeft                  San Joaquin Delt       4:31.04  
 16 Zach Tang                    Southern Oregon        4:35.05  
 17 Blake Hurd                   Humboldt State         4:37.49  
 18 Robbie Manning               SW Oregon CC           4:49.80  
 19 Kurtis Owen                  Lane CC                4:54.30  
 20 Eric Mattox                  Shasta                 6:49.31  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasper Peach                 Humboldt State        15:31.83  
  2 Jeremy McAllister            Lane CC               15:49.64  
  3 Matthew Towles               Humboldt State        16:42.71  
  4 Derek Lactaoen               Humboldt State        16:55.11  
  5 Caleb Mack                   Southern Oregon       17:47.48  
  6 Kurtis Owen                  Lane CC               18:44.55  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Morgan                 Lane CC               33:09.78  
  2 Andrew Milne                 Shasta                34:59.72  
  3 Angel Ventura                Butte                 36:31.00  
  4 Aurelio Guzman               Butte                 37:10.21  
  5 Tyler Bowman                 Shasta                37:13.89  
  6 Adam Crowther                Butte                 37:27.61  
  7 Daniel Magana                Butte                 38:12.76  
  8 Joe Hockema                  Lane CC               39:04.74  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan mitchell                Unattached               15.32   NWI  2 
  2 Sammie Young                 SW Oregon CC             15.62   NWI  1 
  3 Dennis Olstedt               Lane CC                  15.68   NWI  2 
  4 Brett Hopt                   Southern Oregon          16.36   NWI  2 
  5 Clayton LaBarge              Butte                    16.47   NWI  1 
  6 Dontez Culley                Butte                    17.13   NWI  2 
  7 Cole Sandahl                 Unat-Simpson (Ca         17.76   NWI  1 
  8 Jeff Hester                  Lane CC                  18.16   NWI  2 
  9 Patrick Fox                  Humboldt State           18.33   NWI  2 
 10 Brice Flanders               Butte                    19.57   NWI  1 
 11 Brent House                  Oregon Tech              19.85   NWI  2 
 12 Nick Wilwerding              Oregon Tech              21.52   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis Olstedt               Lane CC                  55.50   3 
  2 Ryan mitchell                Unattached               55.59   3 
  3 Jeremiah Lewman              Southern Oregon          55.75   3 
  4 Brett Hopt                   Southern Oregon          57.53   3 
  5 Tim Bishop                   Humboldt State           57.81   3 
  6 Clayton LaBarge              Butte                    58.63   2 
  7 Sammie Young                 SW Oregon CC             58.74   2 
  8 Tristan Powell               Unat-Butte               61.39   2 
  9 Michael Johnson              Lane CC                  62.28   3 
 10 Jake Kyle                    Shasta                   62.70   3 
 11 Michael May                  San Joaquin Delt         65.41   2 
 12 Brice Flanders               Butte                    65.77   2 
 13 Tim Bare                     Shasta                   65.80   2 
 14 Randy Fox                    Oregon Tech              67.22   2 
 15 Ryan Tague                   Oregon Tech              69.50   2 
 16 Kevin Breaker                San Joaquin Delt         70.94   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korey Humberston             Oregon Tech           10:21.00  
  2 Dennis McCaffrey             Lane CC               10:30.57  
  3 Caleb Howard                 Oregon Tech           10:44.92  
  4 Randy Fox                    Oregon Tech           10:47.29  
  5 Jason Imamoto                Humboldt State        10:59.45  
  6 Ryan Tague                   Oregon Tech           11:40.25  
  7 Sean O'Brien                 Oregon Tech           11:45.21  
  8 Richard Carter               Oregon Tech           12:19.33  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butte                                                 42.58   2 
     1) Corey Arnold                    2) Nick Lonnegren                 
     3) Shannon Shird                   4) Mason Webster                  
  2 Butte  'B'                                            43.66   2 
     1) Dwight Aitkens                  2) Oliver Pollard                 
     3) Kyle McHenry                    4) Gary Thorn                     
  3 Lane CC                                               44.12   2 
     1) Kevin Bozada                    2) Andrew Hastings                
     3) Dennis Olstedt                  4) Bruce Burbank                  
  4 Humboldt State                                        44.38   2 
     1) Justin Meyer                    2) Michael Streck-Woodard         
     3) Grant Swinney                   4) Michael Okenwa                 
  5 SW Oregon CC                                          44.63   1 
     1) Tyrell Akers                    2) Sammie Young                   
     3) Tyler Leman                     4) Ernest Rickett                 
  6 Oregon Tech                                           45.09   2 
     1) Richard Carter                  2) Seth Hernandez                 
     3) Matt Schubert                   4) Jguwon Hogges                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Humboldt State                                      3:28.24  
     1) Tim Bishop                      2) Justin Meyer                   
     3) Gabe Milbauer                   4) Andrew Wright                  
  2 Southern Oregon                                     3:30.81  
     1) Brett Hopt                      2) Alex Waroff                    
     3) Brandon McGraw                  4) Levi Roudebush                 
  3 Lane CC                                             3:43.25  
     1) Israel Shebley                  2) Lukas Fenley                   
     3) Sean Johnson                    4) Andrew Hastings                
  4 Oregon Tech                                         3:44.24  
     1) Seth Hernandez                  2) Ethan Howard                   
     3) Casey DePeel                    4) Jguwon Hogges                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Cecchini              Southern Oregon        6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Jguwon Hogges                Oregon Tech            6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Ryan VanCleave               Oregon Tech            6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Michael Okenwa               Humboldt State         6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Jarett Axelrod               Lane CC               J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Tyler Leman                  SW Oregon CC          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Kyle Newton                  Butte                  5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Kendell Conner               Butte                  5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Pat Fennimore                SW Oregon CC                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Brink                   Lane CC               15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Ryan Musselman               Southern Oregon       14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Seth Lindquist               Lane CC               13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Jeff Hadley                  Oregon Tech          J13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Gabe Milbauer                Humboldt State        12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Caleb Fritsch                Shasta                12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 Matt Cray                    Shasta               J12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Chin Josh                    Shasta                11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Shawn Purkis                 Siskiyous             11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Donald North                 Oregon Tech                 NH            
 -- Ross Sherwood                Southern Oregon             NH            
 -- Robby Fegles                 Lane CC                     NH            
 -- Tim Bare                     Shasta                      NH            
 -- Sam Helland                  Lane CC                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Myron Johnson                Siskiyous             21-06.00   NWI     6.55m 
  2 Michael Okenwa               Humboldt State        21-02.75   NWI     6.47m 
  3 Ryan VanCleave               Oregon Tech           21-00.25   NWI     6.40m 
  4 Bruce Burbank                Lane CC               20-11.75   NWI     6.39m 
  5 Trent George                 Siskiyous             20-10.75   NWI     6.36m 
  6 Alex Rankin                  Shasta                20-07.00   NWI     6.27m 
  7 Jguwon Hogges                Oregon Tech           20-03.25   NWI     6.17m 
  8 Seth Lindquist               Lane CC               20-02.00   NWI     6.14m 
  9 Alex Waroff                  Southern Oregon       19-09.75   NWI     6.03m 
 10 Christopher Rag              Lane CC               19-07.75   NWI     5.98m 
 11 Jeff Hester                  Lane CC               19-04.75   NWI     5.91m 
 12 Justin Gannon                SW Oregon CC          19-04.25   NWI     5.89m 
 13 Kendell Conner               Butte                 19-03.75   NWI     5.88m 
 14 Matt Schubert                Oregon Tech           18-11.25   NWI     5.77m 
 15 Tyrell Akers                 SW Oregon CC          18-09.50   NWI     5.72m 
 16 Kenton Chun                  Southern Oregon       18-05.75   NWI     5.63m 
 16 Bobby Burns                  Butte                 18-05.75   NWI     5.63m 
 18 Tim Bare                     Shasta                17-05.75   NWI     5.32m 
 19 Casey DePeel                 Oregon Tech           17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 -- Jerry Corbin                 Siskiyous                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Kermit Walker                Unat-Sw Oregon C          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Tony Desimone                Butte                     FOUL   NWI           
 -- Jimmy Billstine              SW Oregon CC              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Seth Lindquist               Lane CC               44-05.25   NWI    13.54m 
  2 Pat Fennimore                SW Oregon CC          44-00.75   NWI    13.43m 
  3 Myron Johnson                Siskiyous             43-10.50   NWI    13.37m 
  4 Michael Okenwa               Humboldt State        43-10.25   NWI    13.36m 
  5 Brian Belue                  Unattached            43-06.25   NWI    13.26m 
  6 Alex Rankin                  Shasta                43-02.50   NWI    13.16m 
  7 Tony Desimone                Butte                 43-01.00   NWI    13.13m 
  8 Ryan VanCleave               Oregon Tech           40-00.50   NWI    12.20m 
  9 Tyler Leman                  SW Oregon CC          39-06.50   NWI    12.05m 
 10 Matt Schubert                Oregon Tech           38-08.50   NWI    11.79m 
 11 Patrick Fox                  Humboldt State        38-06.25   NWI    11.74m 
 12 Chris Andres-Paguirigan      Southern Oregon       38-04.75   NWI    11.70m 
 13 Tyrell Akers                 SW Oregon CC          37-09.00   NWI    11.50m 
 14 Kenton Chun                  Southern Oregon       37-01.75   NWI    11.32m 
 15 Casey DePeel                 Oregon Tech           36-08.25   NWI    11.18m 
 16 Bryan Wilkomm                Humboldt State        36-05.25   NWI    11.10m 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billy Wills                  Lane CC               47-02.00     14.37m 
  2 Jesten Brenner               Oregon Tech           46-02.50     14.08m 
  3 Chris Belitt                 Lane CC               45-10.00     13.97m 
  4 Max Perry                    Lane CC               45-05.50     13.85m 
  5 Garrett Fischer              SW Oregon CC          44-04.25     13.51m 
  6 Bryan Wilkomm                Humboldt State        43-03.00     13.18m 
  7 Seth Stroing                 Shasta                41-11.00     12.77m 
  8 Adam Doelker                 Shasta                41-05.00     12.62m 
  9 Eric Wright                  Shasta                40-03.00     12.26m 
 10 Kevin Weidemann              SW Oregon CC          39-07.00     12.06m 
 11 Cory Rauschert               Lane CC               39-02.50     11.95m 
 12 Adam Boehm                   Humboldt State        38-11.50     11.87m 
 13 Kyle Sherry                  Humboldt State        38-06.25     11.74m 
 14 Thomas Wilhelm               Humboldt State        38-01.25     11.61m 
 15 Keaton Welch                 Shasta                37-06.50     11.44m 
 16 Caleb Thompson               Butte                 37-06.00     11.43m 
 17 Bryan Valle                  Humboldt State        36-09.00     11.20m 
 18 Derek Wood                   Butte                 36-00.00     10.97m 
 19 Justin Williamson            San Joaquin Delt      35-03.00     10.74m 
 20 Monte Welch                  Shasta                33-11.50     10.35m 
 21 Patrick Fox                  Humboldt State        33-06.50     10.22m 
 22 Jake Kyle                    Shasta                33-06.00     10.21m 
 23 Ben Carnahan                 SW Oregon CC          32-06.00      9.90m 
 24 Derek Slaughter              San Joaquin Delt      29-09.75      9.08m 
 -- Joshua Sanford               Siskiyous                 FOUL            
 -- Mychal Gann                  Butte                     FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Wilhelm               Humboldt State          153-01     46.65m 
  2 Chris Belitt                 Lane CC                 140-09     42.90m 
  3 Justin Williamson            San Joaquin Delt        138-09     42.29m 
  4 Tyler Lindgren               Lane CC                 138-00     42.06m 
  5 Jordan Burchfield            Southern Oregon         132-00     40.23m 
  6 Garrett Fischer              SW Oregon CC            129-07     39.49m 
  7 Max Perry                    Lane CC                 126-11     38.68m 
  8 Bryan Wilkomm                Humboldt State          126-07     38.58m 
  8 Joshua Sanford               Siskiyous               126-07     38.58m 
 10 Adam Doelker                 Shasta                  125-06     38.25m 
 11 Derek Wood                   Butte                   123-04     37.59m 
 12 Nick Knipe                   Humboldt State          123-03     37.56m 
 13 Seth Stroing                 Shasta                  122-09     37.41m 
 14 Mychal Gann                  Butte                   120-04     36.67m 
 15 Cory Rauschert               Lane CC                 117-05     35.78m 
 16 Eric Wright                  Shasta                  117-00     35.66m 
 17 Bradley Wright               Humboldt State          116-08     35.56m 
 18 Matthew Schryvers            Lane CC                 115-11     35.33m 
 19 Billy Wills                  Lane CC                 113-06     34.59m 
 20 Ben Carnahan                 SW Oregon CC            113-05     34.56m 
 21 Adam Boehm                   Humboldt State          113-01     34.46m 
 22 Jeff Hester                  Lane CC                 111-01     33.85m 
 23 Bryan Valle                  Humboldt State          107-00     32.61m 
 24 Patrick Fox                  Humboldt State           92-02     28.09m 
 25 Monte Welch                  Shasta                   86-04     26.31m 
 26 Caleb Thompson               Butte                    76-11     23.44m 
 -- Nick Mills                   San Joaquin Delt          FOUL            
 -- Jesten Brenner               Oregon Tech               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Lindgren               Lane CC                 165-08     50.49m 
  2 Kyle Sherry                  Humboldt State          161-00     49.07m 
  3 Bradley Wright               Humboldt State          151-09     46.25m 
  4 Seth Stroing                 Shasta                  145-00     44.19m 
  5 Matthew Schryvers            Lane CC                 139-04     42.46m 
  6 Bryan Wilkomm                Humboldt State          138-11     42.34m 
  7 Max Perry                    Lane CC                 138-04     42.16m 
  8 Eric Wright                  Shasta                  136-00     41.45m 
  9 Billy Wills                  Lane CC                 132-00     40.23m 
 10 Monte Welch                  Shasta                  126-00     38.40m 
 11 Keaton Welch                 Shasta                  121-07     37.05m 
 12 Joshua Sanford               Siskiyous               119-11     36.55m 
 13 Caleb Thompson               Butte                   117-04     35.76m 
 14 Nick Knipe                   Humboldt State          117-00     35.66m 
 15 Adam Boehm                   Humboldt State          113-02     34.49m 
 16 Derek Wood                   Butte                   108-06     33.07m 
 17 Scott Barron                 Butte                   108-01     32.94m 
 18 Garrett Fischer              SW Oregon CC            104-01     31.72m 
 19 Cory Rauschert               Lane CC                  98-09     30.09m 
 20 Kevin Weidemann              SW Oregon CC             92-11     28.32m 
 -- Mychal Gann                  Butte                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cyrus Hostetler              Lane CC                 206-03     62.86m 
  2 Steve Carter                 Unattached           199-06.50     60.82m 
  3 Paul Guffy                   SW Oregon CC         182-08.50     55.68m 
  4 Michael McDonald             Oregon Tech             170-02     51.86m 
  5 Brian Belue                  Unattached              167-09     51.13m 
  6 Nick Mills                   San Joaquin Delt     166-05.50     50.73m 
  7 Keaton Welch                 Shasta                  165-05     50.41m 
  8 Stephen Kuzne                Lane CC                 164-11     50.26m 
  9 Justin Gannon                SW Oregon CC            163-11     49.96m 
 10 Mychal Gann                  Butte                   145-10     44.45m 
 11 Ryan VanCleave               Oregon Tech             145-03     44.27m 
 12 Pat Fennimore                SW Oregon CC            143-11     43.86m 
 13 Thomas Wilhelm               Humboldt State       141-00.50     42.98m 
 14 Jordan Burchfield            Southern Oregon         140-00     42.67m 
 15 Joshua Sanford               Siskiyous               139-05     42.49m 
 16 Bryan Wilkomm                Humboldt State          139-04     42.46m 
 17 Justin Williamson            San Joaquin Delt     137-04.50     41.87m 
 18 Bryan Valle                  Humboldt State          126-09     38.63m 
 19 Ben Carnahan                 SW Oregon CC            126-06     38.55m 
 20 Adam Boehm                   Humboldt State       120-00.50     36.58m 
 21 Derek Slaughter              San Joaquin Delt        117-03     35.73m