Licensed to Central Washington University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 09:32 PM
                   2008 Spike Arlt Invitational - 4/19/2008                    
                    hosted by Central Washington University                    
                      Ellensburg, WA (Tomlinson Stadium)                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 12.17  2000        Sarah Axley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: @ 11.6h  5/8/1993    Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser                
   D-II Auto: # 11.65  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 12.10  2008                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 12.80  2008                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 13.70  2008                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Latoya              NW Nazarene            12.80      12.79% -0.1  1   10  
  2 Schutte, Nicki               NW Nazarene            12.80      12.89^ -0.1  1    8  
  3 Wells, Laticia               Central Wash.          12.85      13.01^ -0.1  1    6  
  4 Hood, Britany                Central Wash.          12.98      13.14^ -0.1  1    5  
  5 Berberick, Kim               NW Nazarene            13.40      13.41^ -0.1  1    4  
  6 Brediger, Christa            NW Nazarene            13.50      13.43^ -1.5  2    3  
  7 Thornton, Amanda             Western Wash.          13.02      13.74  -0.1  1    2  
  8 Seward, Sharelle             NW Nazarene            13.60      14.02  -1.5  2    1  
  9 Bickford, Danielle           NW Nazarene            14.20      14.80  -1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 24.97  1999        Sarah Axley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: @ 24.39  5/9/1987    Hollie Watson, Western Wash.                
   D-II Auto: # 23.95  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 24.80  2008                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 26.10  2008                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 27.50  2008                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Latoya              NW Nazarene            25.70      25.77   3.1  1   10  
  2 Schutte, Nicki               NW Nazarene            26.79      25.93   3.1  1    8  
  3 Brady, Lindsay               NW Nazarene            26.93      26.58   3.1  1    6  
  4 Hood, Britany                Central Wash.          26.85      26.65   3.1  1    5  
  5 Kaercher, Rachael            Central Wash.          26.50      26.83   3.1  1    4  
  6 Nygard, Kara                 Central Wash.          27.24      27.15   3.1  2    3  
  7 Thornton, Amanda             Western Wash.          27.02      27.25   3.1  2    2  
  8 Brediger, Christa            NW Nazarene            28.00      27.40   3.1  2    1  
  9 Berberick, Kim               NW Nazarene            27.80      28.02   3.1  2 
 10 Seward, Sharelle             NW Nazarene            28.20      28.90   3.1  2 
 11 Schuh, Kristen               Western Wash.          29.74      29.99   3.1  2 
 12 Bickford, Danielle           NW Nazarene            28.70      30.84   3.1  2 
 -- Mortenson, Angie             Orca TC                30.50     X30.09   3.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~   56.22  2004        Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
     Stadium: @   56.22  4/17/2004   Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
   D-II Auto: #   55.00  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   56.60  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   59.80  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:04.00  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady, Lindsay               NW Nazarene          1:00.00      58.52%   10  
  2 Evans, Chelsea               Central Wash.          58.00      58.76%    8  
  3 Thornton, Amanda             Western Wash.        1:00.29    1:00.19^    6  
  4 Nygard, Kara                 Central Wash.        1:00.70    1:01.49^    5  
  5 Schuh, Kristen               Western Wash.        1:08.98    1:10.22     4  
 -- Mortenson, Angie             Orca TC              1:09.78   X1:07.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 2:13.86  2002        Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific           
     Stadium: @ 2:09.71  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 2:10.50  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 2:15.00  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 2:20.00  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 2:27.00  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puga, Jaclyn                 NW Nazarene          2:16.00    2:20.78^   10  
  2 Rohde, Karin                 Seattle Pacific      2:20.00    2:22.76^    8  
  3 Watson, Cheri                Western Wash.        2:17.10    2:24.66^    6  
  4 Ganyo, Ally                  Western Wash.        2:23.59    2:27.78     5  
  5 Strickler, Suzie             Seattle Pacific      2:20.00    2:28.75     4  
  6 Cooke, Stephanie             Central Wash.        2:24.00    2:29.72     3  
  7 Krepel, Kayti                Seattle Pacific      2:23.00    2:32.29     2  
  8 D'Amico, Nicole              Western Wash.        2:33.27    2:39.68     1  
  9 Detschman, Taneal            Everett CC           2:30.15    2:43.70  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 4:32.45  2002        Alicen Maier, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 4:27.64  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 4:31.00  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 4:42.00  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 4:50.00  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 5:05.00  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 NW Nazarene          4:45.00    4:36.09$   10  
  2 Strickler, Suzie             Seattle Pacific      4:40.00    4:54.46^    8  
  3 Krepel, Kayti                Seattle Pacific      5:04.00    5:03.97^    6  
  4 Rendahl, Ashley              NW Nazarene          5:13.00    5:08.32     5  
  5 Olsen, Courtney              Western Wash.        5:10.76    5:13.08     4  
  6 Beaman, Kim                  Seattle Pacific      5:00.00    5:14.56     3  
  7 D'Amico, Nicole              Western Wash.        5:15.81    5:14.58     2  
  8 Cloutier, Ashley             Everett CC           5:20.96    5:16.65     1  
  9 Young, Jen                   NW Nazarene          5:33.00    5:22.57  
 10 Morman, Ashley               NW Nazarene          5:52.00    5:38.20  
 11 Hall, Megan                  Everett CC           5:22.80    5:48.35  
 12 Cotterill, Lacey             Everett CC           5:55.10    6:03.67  
 13 Reardon, Miriam              NW Nazarene          5:12.00    6:05.41  
 -- Carlyle, Laura               Orca TC              5:00.60   X4:58.56^ 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~  9:53.04  2003        Ashlee Vincent, Western Wash.            
     Stadium: @  9:48.0h  5/8/1987    Leah Pells, Simon Fraser                 
   D-II Auto: #  9:40.00  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 10:15.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 10:30.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 11:15.00  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 NW Nazarene         10:09.00   10:14.52$   10  
  2 Mullen, Marcie               Central Wash.       10:11.00   10:31.19^    8  
  3 Hart, Katie                  Seattle Pacific     11:24.00   11:04.00^    6  
  4 Slaughter, Danielle          Western Wash.       10:56.50   11:07.09^    5  
  5 Rendahl, Ashley              NW Nazarene         11:11.00   11:09.79^    4  
  6 Matthews, Valerie            Western Wash.       11:01.90   11:11.61^    3  
  7 Cooke, Stephanie             Central Wash.       11:14.00   11:15.40     2  
  8 Breihof, Lauren              Western Wash.       10:55.00   11:16.65     1  
  9 Williams, McKinley           Western Wash.       11:02.50   11:22.19  
 10 Borunda, Alehandra           Central Wash.       11:11.00   11:24.02  
 11 Clarke, Kirsten              Central Wash.       11:12.00   11:24.72  
 12 Sayres, Maeve                Western Wash.       10:59.50   11:28.34  
 13 Bakeman, Mary                Central Wash.       11:12.00   11:32.88  
 14 Felton, Emily                Seattle Pacific     11:23.00   11:53.12  
 15 Reardon, Miriam              NW Nazarene         11:14.00   12:02.88  
 16 Hirschkorn, Jessica          Central Wash.       12:45.00   13:15.80  
 -- Carlyle, Laura               Orca TC             11:04.30  X11:06.31^ 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 18:00.16  2004        Karen Dickson, Seattle Pacific           
     Stadium: @ 17:00.61  5/7/1982    Patsy Sharples, Idaho                    
   D-II Auto: # 17:11.00  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 17:45.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 18:30.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 20:00.00  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Amber                 Unattached          19:11.00   19:27.58^   10  
  2 Detschman, Taneal            Everett CC          20:23.40   20:00.80     8  
  3 Rohde, Kaitlin               Seattle Pacific     18:55.00   20:17.43     6  
  4 Hall, Megan                  Everett CC          19:44.40   20:31.06     5  
  5 Cotterill, Lacey             Everett CC          21:36.80   21:46.59     4  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 40:49.20  2006        Lindsey Graham, NW Nazarene              
     Stadium: @ 36:52.8h  5/6/1982    Patsy Sharples, Idaho                    
   D-II Auto: # 35:50.00  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 37:30.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 40:00.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 43:30.00  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeBoer, Shannon              NW Nazarene                    40:46.30~   10  
  2 Leo, Diann                   Evergreen St.       45:40.00   44:44.20     8  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.34  1998        Vanessa Fryer, Simon Fraser                 
     Stadium: @ 13.82  5/7/2005    Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Pacific     
   D-II Auto: # 14.00  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.60  2008                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 15.50  2008                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 17.00  2008                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash.          15.45      15.89^ -2.0   10  
  2 Druktenis, Stephanie         Central Wash.          17.40      17.58  -2.0    8  
  3 Larlee, Annie                NW Nazarene            17.50      18.25  -2.0    6  
  4 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash.          18.50      18.83  -2.0    5  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:01.24  2002        Jawea Harder, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 1:00.64  5/8/1993    Michaela Colluney, Simon Fraser           
   D-II Auto: # 1:00.00  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:03.00  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:06.00  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:11.20  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larlee, Annie                NW Nazarene          1:08.20    1:10.04^   10  
  2 Druktenis, Stephanie         Central Wash.        1:10.75    1:12.63     8  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 11:36.0h  2002        Korinda Godwin, Northwest (Wash.)        
     Stadium: @ 11:10.10  5/3/2003    Kelly Fullerton, Seattle                 
   D-II Auto: # 11:00.00  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 11:27.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 11:50.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 12:50.00  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rohde, Karin                 Seattle Pacific     11:17.00   11:[email protected]   10  
  2 Benson, Sarah                Central Wash.       11:15.00   11:22.90$    8  
  3 Puga, Jaclyn                 NW Nazarene                    11:47.00%    6  
  4 Uhlig, Emily                 Evergreen St.       12:13.00   11:50.80^    5  
  5 Beaman, Kim                  Seattle Pacific     12:07.00   11:59.70^    4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.48  1999        Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
     Stadium: @ 47.48  4/24/1999   Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
   D-II Auto: # 46.00  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 47.60  2008                                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene University  'A'                  49.00      49.28    10  
  2 Central Washington University  'A'                  50.24      53.57     8  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:52.13  1999        Western Wash.                             
                         Anderson, Ellingson, Rose, Tenace                 
     Stadium: @ 3:49.30  5/9/1987    Simon Fraser                              
                         Ewing, Parrish, Wagner, McRoberts                 
   D-II Auto: # 3:42.00  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:52.00  2008                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene University  'A'                4:06.00    4:03.8h    10  
  2 Central Washington University  'A'                4:02.00    4:14.3h     8  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.5h     6  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 5-05.75  2000        Brianna Willis, Unattached                
     Stadium: @    5-09              Twice                                     
   D-II Auto: #   1.75m  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   1.68m  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   1.60m  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^   1.48m  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jill                 Western Wash.          1.60m      1.55m^   5-01.00   10  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mattson, Jacquie             Seattle Pacific        1.53m      1.50m^   4-11.00    8  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hettman, Kelsey              NW Nazarene            1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00    6  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 12-01.50  2004        Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific          
     Stadium: @ 12-01.50  4/17/2004   Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific          
   D-II Auto: #    3.91m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    3.60m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    3.35m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    2.75m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Christy              Western Wash.          3.66m      3.20m^  10-06.00   10  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clarke, Camille              Western Wash.          3.14m      3.05m^  10-00.00    7  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rice, Kristi                 NW Nazarene            3.20m      3.05m^  10-00.00    7  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elzinga, Karina              NW Nazarene            3.05m     J3.05m^  10-00.00    5  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dockins, Cara                Western Wash.          3.04m      2.90m^   9-06.25    4  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Stevens, Samantha            Western Wash.          3.04m     J2.90m^   9-06.25    3  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Egger, Ashley                NW Nazarene            2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25    2  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 McCloy, Sophia               Western Wash.          2.89m     J2.60m    8-06.25    1  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Quick, Jennifer              Western Wash.          3.04m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Amos, Haley                  Central Wash.          3.20m         NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- DiMarco, Diana               Western Wash.          3.04m         NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 18-10.50  2002        Davina Strauss, Central Wash.            
     Stadium: @    19-04  4/17/1987   Kim Huey, Seattle Pacific                
   D-II Auto: #    5.90m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    5.60m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    5.20m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    4.72m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Miller, Christy              Western Wash.          4.67m      4.95m^  0.6  16-03.00   10  
     4.95m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)         
  2 VonArx, Laura                NW Nazarene            5.00m      4.73m^  1.8  15-06.25    8  
     4.68m(0.3) 4.73m(1.8) 4.52m(0.2) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.53m(-0.3)
  3 Powers, Lynsie               NW Nazarene            4.90m      4.69m   2.3  15-04.75    6  
     4.40m(-0.2) 4.69m(2.3) 4.53m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.52m(0.3) 4.41m(NWI)
  4 Paulsen, Megan               Western Wash.          4.87m      4.68m  -0.3  15-04.25    5  
     4.68m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.51m(0.3) 4.44m(-0.6) 4.48m(-0.8)
  5 Potvin, Samantha             Central Wash.          4.57m      4.51m   0.2  14-09.75    4  
     4.51m(0.2) 4.24m(-1.3) 4.41m(0.8) 4.34m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 DiEnno, Amanda               Western Wash.          4.57m      4.46m  -0.6  14-07.75    3  
     4.46m(-0.6) 4.43m(-0.4) 4.25m(0.2) 4.45m(1.9) 3.18m(-0.1) 4.20m(-0.2)
  7 Bekkedahl, Maycee            NW Nazarene            4.92m     J4.46m  -0.4  14-07.75    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.41m(0.8) 4.41m(-0.1) 4.30m(0.7) 4.35m(0.2) 4.46m(-0.4)
  8 Flower, Melissa              Seattle Pacific        4.60m      4.42m   1.4  14-06.00    1  
     4.24m(NWI) 4.27m(0.2) 4.02m(-0.3) 4.42m(1.4) 4.01m(-1.1) 4.40m(-0.3)
  9 Rice, Kristi                 NW Nazarene            4.60m      4.40m   1.1  14-05.25 
     4.21m(-0.2) 4.18m(-1.0) 4.20m(NWI) 4.40m(1.1) 4.14m(-0.2) 4.40m(-0.3)
 10 Jones, Chelsey               NW Nazarene            4.25m      3.94m  -0.6  12-11.25 
     3.92m(-0.2) 3.94m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 38-08.50  1994        Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran              
     Stadium: @ 38-08.50  4/23/1994   Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran              
   D-II Auto: #   12.25m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   11.60m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   10.90m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    9.50m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 VonArx, Laura                NW Nazarene           10.66m     11.11m%  NWI  36-05.50   10  
     11.06m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) 10.31m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Paulsen, Megan               Western Wash.         10.97m     10.55m^  NWI  34-07.50    8  
     10.42m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) 10.33m(NWI) 10.31m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI)
  3 Miller, Christy              Western Wash.         10.66m     10.25m^  NWI  33-07.50    6  
     PASS(NWI) 10.25m(NWI)               
  4 Bekkedahl, Maycee            NW Nazarene            9.75m     10.14m^  NWI  33-03.25    5  
     PASS(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Flower, Melissa              Seattle Pacific       10.50m     10.12m^  NWI  33-02.50    4  
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 9.99m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6 Larlee, Annie                NW Nazarene           10.10m      9.68m^  NWI  31-09.25    3  
     PASS(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9.68m(NWI)
  7 Potvin, Samantha             Central Wash.          9.90m      9.56m^  NWI  31-04.50    2  
     9.56m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~    44-11  2000        April Haney, Eastern Ore.                
     Stadium: @ 47-01.25  4/18/1981   Jenny Lemke, Wenatchee Valley CC         
   D-II Auto: #   14.90m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   13.30m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   11.50m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   10.40m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            14.63m     13.54m$  44-05.25   10  
      13.41m  13.15m  13.54m  12.91m  FOUL  12.79m
  2 Carroll, Amy                 NW Nazarene           12.19m     11.53m%  37-10.00    8  
      1.18m  FOUL  11.53m  FOUL  10.95m  11.09m
  3 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash.         11.88m     11.43m^  37-06.00    6  
      11.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Wash.         12.19m     11.40m^  37-05.00    5  
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Shute, Shayna                NW Nazarene           10.66m     11.00m^  36-01.25    4  
      FOUL  10.36m  FOUL  11.00m  10.51m  10.56m
  6 Scherer, Becky               Central Wash.         11.27m     10.19m   33-05.25    3  
      9.07m  9.35m  10.19m  9.55m  9.56m  9.59m
  7 Sadler, Chelsea              Western Wash.         10.66m     10.04m   32-11.25    2  
      FOUL  9.58m  9.55m  9.83m  FOUL  10.04m
  8 Peters, Amanda               NW Nazarene           10.36m      9.98m   32-09.00    1  
      9.98m  9.55m  9.47m  9.56m  8.81m  FOUL
  9 McWeeny, Alison              Central Wash.         10.05m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  FOUL  9.03m  8.68m  8.76m  9.14m
 10 Rance, Erica                 Western Wash.          9.75m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.47m  FOUL  9.70m         
 11 McMeel, Katie                Unattached             9.75m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.28m  9.27m  9.56m         
 12 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash.          9.44m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      8.70m  8.64m  9.01m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 151-01  1998        Sherie Schroeder, Western Wash.            
     Stadium: @ 166-11  4/9/1983    Julie Hanson, Unattached                   
   D-II Auto: # 47.60m  2008                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 43.00m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 37.00m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 33.00m  2008                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            39.62m     39.51m%    129-07   10  
      39.51m  37.39m  0.37m  37.25m  PASS  36.80m
  2 Rance, Erica                 Western Wash.         38.70m     39.40m%    129-03    8  
      39.40m  PASS  PASS  35.97m  36.33m  PASS
  3 Carroll, Amy                 NW Nazarene           39.62m     36.79m^    120-08    6  
      36.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Scherer, Becky               Central Wash.         41.14m     35.71m^    117-02    5  
      35.71m  PASS  33.19m  0.34m  33.53m  35.71m
  5 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Wash.         39.62m     35.24m^    115-07    4  
      PASS  35.07m  35.24m  34.35m  34.09m  PASS
  6 Sadler, Chelsea              Western Wash.         33.83m     34.65m^    113-08    3  
      33.83m  PASS  33.36m  PASS  PASS  34.65m
  7 Shute, Shayna                NW Nazarene           36.57m     33.52m^    110-00    2  
      PASS  31.55m  28.52m  30.71m  33.52m  30.35m
  8 Jones, Chelsey               NW Nazarene           30.48m     31.95m     104-10    1  
      PASS  31.95m  PASS  25.64m  PASS  PASS
  9 Little, Courtney             NW Nazarene           30.48m     30.73m     100-10 
      30.73m  29.82m  28.79m  30.62m  PASS  0.28m
 10 McWeeny, Alison              Central Wash.         33.52m     30.63m     100-06 
      30.63m  PASS  27.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 173-11.50  2003        Jennifer Dunkin, Western Ore.           
     Stadium: @ 177-01.25  5/3/2003    Jennifer Dunkin, Western Ore.           
   D-II Auto: #    54.00m  2008                                                
   D-II Prov: $    49.00m  2008                                                
   GNAC Auto: %    42.00m  2008                                                
   GNAC Prov: ^    33.00m  2008                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Amy                 NW Nazarene           45.72m     46.64m%    153-00   10  
      PASS  46.42m  PASS  PASS  44.38m  46.64m
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            45.72m     45.52m%    149-04    8  
      PASS  44.54m  43.81m  42.38m  PASS  45.52m
  3 McWeeny, Alison              Central Wash.         45.11m     42.74m%    140-03    6  
      PASS  38.12m  PASS  42.19m  39.05m  42.74m
  4 Little, Courtney             NW Nazarene           42.67m     42.14m%    138-03    5  
      36.28m  36.26m  38.98m  41.40m  PASS  42.14m
  5 Rance, Erica                 Western Wash.         41.04m     41.20m^    135-02    4  
      33.79m  41.20m  PASS  39.50m  37.39m  38.18m
  6 Shute, Shayna                NW Nazarene           42.67m     38.93m^    127-09    3  
      38.58m  38.32m  38.52m  38.93m  PASS  PASS
  7 Scherer, Becky               Central Wash.         42.67m     37.28m^    122-04    2  
      35.43m  36.43m  35.89m  35.22m  36.58m  37.28m
  8 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash.         33.83m     36.06m^    118-04    1  
      32.47m  34.61m  36.06m  PASS  34.94m  33.46m
  9 Kaligis, Lauren              Western Wash.         33.52m     32.42m     106-04 
      30.87m  32.42m  31.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 156-05  2002        Molly Monroe, Unattached                   
     Stadium: @ 160-11  4/23/1983   Lorna Martinson, Central Wash.             
   D-II Auto: # 44.55m  2008                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 41.00m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 38.10m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 33.00m  2008                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McMeel, Katie                Unattached            44.19m     42.61m$    139-09   10  
      41.50m  38.96m  42.61m  42.58m  PASS  40.01m
  2 VonArx, Laura                NW Nazarene           30.48m     36.47m^    119-08    8  
      31.28m  35.50m  35.42m  PASS  PASS  36.47m
  3 Jensen, Melissa              Western Wash.         33.52m     33.44m^    109-08    6  
      33.41m  30.32m  33.10m  29.79m  33.44m  32.31m
  4 DiEnno, Amanda               Western Wash.                    33.26m^    109-01    5  
      32.95m  32.19m  33.26m  27.34m      
  5 Elwell, Sarah                NW Nazarene           33.52m     32.85m     107-09    4  
      PASS  32.85m  30.74m  31.81m  PASS  30.82m
  6 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            35.05m     32.30m     106-00    3  
      32.30m  32.10m  PASS  28.82m  PASS  30.67m
  7 Peters, Amanda               NW Nazarene           33.52m     32.04m     105-01    2  
      30.47m  29.29m  32.04m  28.34m  29.93m  PASS
  8 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash.         30.48m     28.28m      92-09    1  
      28.28m  25.73m  23.46m  22.19m  25.45m  27.81m
  9 Dick, Mandi                  NW Nazarene           27.43m     21.11m      69-03 
      19.76m  21.11m  19.66m            
 10 Potvin, Samantha             Central Wash.         21.33m     20.26m      66-06 
      PASS  14.91m  20.26m          
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 10.53  1998        Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 10.53  4/25/1998   Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
   D-II Auto: # 10.35  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 10.65  2008                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 11.10  2008                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 11.50  2008                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash.          11.45      11.27^ +0.0  1   10  
  2 Hill, Ezekiel                Central Wash.          11.15      11.29^ +0.0  1    8  
  3 Villanueva, Phillip          Western Wash.          11.68      11.42^  NWI  2    6  
  4 Demouchet, Christian         Central Wash.          11.30      11.52  +0.0  1    5  
  5 Orji, Lionel                 Central Wash.          11.60      11.61  +0.0  1    4  
  6 Skrivanich, Dominik          Central Wash.          11.60      11.62  +0.0  1    3  
  7 Gatlin, Alex                 Central Wash.          11.55      11.67  +0.0  1    2  
  8 Li, Kevin                    Western Wash.          11.95      11.85   NWI  2    1  
  9 Goodwin, Christian           Central Wash.          11.95      11.92   NWI  2 
 10 Moen, Kevin                  Western Wash.          11.89      11.94   NWI  2 
 11 Sevier, A.J.                 NW Nazarene            13.00      13.47   NWI  2 
 -- Palmerton, Justin            Orca TC                11.66     X11.60   NWI  2 
 -- Robinson, Robby              Orca TC                11.90     X11.67   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 21.50  1997        Marc Hill, Unattached                       
     Stadium: @ 21.50  4/26/1997   Marc Hill, Unattached                       
   D-II Auto: # 21.00  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 21.48  2008                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 22.20  2008                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 23.40  2008                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rogstad, Matt                Central Wash.          22.00      22.14%  1.9  1   10  
  2 O'Connell, Matthew           Western Wash.          23.11      22.76^  1.9  1    8  
  3 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash.          23.28      23.19^  1.9  1    6  
  4 Hill, Dan                    NW Nazarene            23.40      23.24^  1.9  1    5  
  5 Demouchet, Christian         Central Wash.          23.40      23.44   1.9  1    4  
  6 Kelley, Mike                 Unattached             23.95      23.78   1.7  2    3  
  7 Orji, Lionel                 Central Wash.          23.50      24.01   1.7  2    2  
  8 McPeters, Brian              Unattached             23.60      24.06   1.7  2    1  
  9 Dye, Alex                    Western Wash.          24.30      24.50   2.7  3 
 10 Snyder, Maxx                 Western Wash.          24.47      24.63   2.7  3 
 11 Greene, Tim                  NW Nazarene            23.60      24.69   1.7  2 
 12 Coughran, Nicholas           Western Wash.          25.29      25.32   2.7  3 
 13 Sevier, A.J.                 NW Nazarene            27.00      27.15   2.7  3 
 -- Palmerton, Justin            Orca TC                23.45     X24.11   1.7  2 
 -- Robinson, Robby              Orca TC                23.95     X24.44   1.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.9h  1994        Jay Spears, Central Wash.                   
     Stadium: @ 47.84  5/12/1984   John Kaay, Simon Fraser                     
   D-II Auto: # 46.80  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 48.00  2008                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 50.00  2008                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 51.70  2008                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rogstad, Matt                Central Wash.          48.75      48.30%  1   10  
  2 O'Connell, Matthew           Western Wash.          50.06      49.99%  1    8  
  3 Hill, Dan                    NW Nazarene            51.30      51.04^  1    6  
  4 Kelley, Mike                 Unattached             52.80      51.33^  2    5  
  5 Christenson, Andrew          Central Wash.          51.56      51.53^  2    4  
  6 Ward, Mitch                  NW Nazarene            51.50      51.57^  1    3  
  7 Johnson, Carl                Western Wash.          51.94      51.86   2    2  
  8 Brydson, Colby               Central Wash.          50.00      52.52   1    1  
  9 Snyder, Maxx                 Western Wash.          54.01      54.45   2 
 10 Coughran, Nicholas           Western Wash.          55.19      54.75   3 
 11 Greene, Tim                  NW Nazarene            53.00      54.93   2 
 -- Norton, Jesse                Orca TC                54.56     X54.57   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:52.14  2003        Devin Kemper, Club Northwest              
     Stadium: @ 1:49.31  5/7/2005    Paul Mach, Seattle Pacific                
   D-II Auto: # 1:50.00  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:52.60  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:55.50  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:59.90  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavareski, Mike              Seattle Pacific      1:58.00    1:59.00^   10  
  2 Meis, Chad                   Seattle Pacific      1:58.00    2:00.10     8  
  3 Bedell, Sam                  Western Wash.        1:58.95    2:00.70     6  
  4 McGrath, Mac                 Central Wash.        1:58.00    2:00.90     5  
  5 Dull, Jeff                   Seattle Pacific      1:58.00    2:02.60     4  
  6 Neaves, Nigel                Everett CC           1:56.30    2:03.10     3  
  7 Cronkhite, Corey             Central Wash.        1:56.30    2:03.60     2  
  8 Stark, Steven                NW Nazarene          1:57.00    2:04.60     1  
  9 Roberson, Jesse              Western Wash.        2:02.50    2:05.00  
 10 Reynolds, Caleb              NW Nazarene          2:05.00    2:05.50  
 11 Paul, Phil                   Unattached           2:06.00    2:05.65  
 12 Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC           2:03.10    2:05.70  
 13 Hargrove, Wes                Central Wash.        2:01.00    2:06.00  
 14 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Unattached           2:00.39    2:06.30  
 15 Phillips, John               Seattle Pacific      2:03.00    2:07.50  
 16 Huff, Steve                  NW Nazarene          2:06.00    2:10.54  
 17 Boyes, Spencer               Everett CC           2:06.80    2:11.39  
 18 Hetrick, Hank                NW Nazarene          2:02.00    2:11.50  
 19 Knudson, Jeff                Central Wash.        2:01.20    2:13.70  
 20 DeSimone, Greg               NW Nazarene          2:10.00    2:14.83  
 21 Blount, Kevin                Central Wash.        2:08.00    2:16.23  
 22 Horn, T.J.                   Everett CC           2:06.42    2:20.10  
 23 Kratzer, Josh                Central Wash.        2:08.00    2:21.95  
 24 Otis, Gabe                   NW Nazarene          2:25.00    2:27.28  
 -- Strickler, Eddie             Club Northwest       1:53.49   X1:59.30^ 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:54.5h  2002        Nathan Carlson, St. Martin's              
     Stadium: @ 3:51.64  5/9/1987    Mike Pace, Central Wash.                  
   D-II Auto: # 3:49.00  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:53.50  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 3:59.00  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 4:10.00  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cronrath, Brian              Seattle Pacific                 4:01.00^   10  
  2 Cameron, Will                Western Wash.        4:03.00    4:02.70^    8  
  3 Lampi, Kyle                  Western Wash.        4:01.10    4:03.90^    6  
  4 Meis, Chad                   Seattle Pacific      3:59.00    4:08.50^    5  
  5 Neaves, Nigel                Everett CC           4:08.24    4:09.90^    4  
  6 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Unattached           4:09.00    4:10.90     3  
  7 Hetrick, Hank                NW Nazarene          4:12.00    4:13.41     2  
  8 Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC           4:09.72    4:14.10     1  
  9 Kubitz, Greg                 Western Wash.        4:13.50    4:15.00  
 10 Stark, Steven                NW Nazarene          4:03.00    4:15.40  
 11 Phillips, John               Seattle Pacific      4:17.00    4:18.05  
 12 Knudson, Jeff                Central Wash.        4:17.00    4:20.22  
 13 Perkins, Nate                Western Wash.        4:22.00    4:20.33  
 14 Lampshire, Cory              Western Wash.        4:18.50    4:20.47  
 15 Boyes, Spencer               Everett CC           4:22.60    4:21.49  
 16 DeSimone, Greg               NW Nazarene          4:28.00    4:23.77  
 17 Wageman, Josh                NW Nazarene                     4:29.28  
 -- Dennis, Chris                Orca TC              4:08.23   X4:19.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14:22.35  2002        Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     Stadium: @ 14:22.35  4/20/2002   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
   D-II Auto: # 14:10.00  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 14:45.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 15:10.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 16:00.00  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kulvi, Trevor                Central Wash.       15:37.00   16:18.80    10  
  2 Johnson, Tom                 Central Wash.       15:50.00   16:20.90     8  
  3 Rosser, James                Seattle Pacific     16:06.00   16:33.70     6  
  4 Durkee, John                 Central Wash.       16:25.00   16:38.30     5  
  5 Lance, Jordan                Seattle Pacific     16:56.00   17:03.10     4  
  6 Carper, Brian                Seattle Pacific     16:45.00   17:24.50     3  
 -- Rank, Jonathon               Unattached          17:00.00        DNF  
 -- Jenkins, Cory                Orca TC             15:48.80  X16:10.20  
 -- Quimby, Jon                  Orca TC             15:56.67  X16:25.80  
 -- Dennis, Chris                Orca TC             16:30.50  X17:36.00  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 33:16.10  2006        Jake Perry, NW Nazarene                  
     Stadium: @ 30:34.7h  4/24/1982   Don Stearns, Eastern Ore.                
   D-II Auto: # 29:45.00  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 31:05.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 33:30.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 35:00.00  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Kevin               NW Nazarene                    32:25.80~   10  
  2 Clark, Seth                  NW Nazarene                    33:25.00%    8  
  3 Race, Thomas                 Western Wash.                  35:27.60     6  
  4 Alhajri, Andrew              Central Wash.       35:00.00   37:32.30     5  
  5 Johnson, Chris               Evergreen St.       39:30.00   41:32.20     4  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.4h  1994        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: @ 14.53  5/12/1984   Don Erickson, Puget Sound                   
   D-II Auto: # 14.15  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.65  2008                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 15.60  2008                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 16.60  2008                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beaty, Dallas                NW Nazarene            15.80      15.85^  NWI   10  
  2 Wargo, Benjamin              Western Wash.          16.18      16.44^  NWI    8  
  3 Moen, Kevin                  Western Wash.          16.39      18.02   NWI    6  
  4 Montgomery, Stuart           NW Nazarene            19.80      18.92   NWI    5  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~   52.5h  1994        Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.              
     Stadium: @   52.5h  4/23/1994   Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.              
   D-II Auto: #   51.65  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   53.40  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   56.90  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:00.00  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaty, Dallas                NW Nazarene            56.16      55.47%   10  
  2 Velasquez, Charles           Central Wash.          55.90      55.94%    8  
  3 Wargo, Benjamin              Western Wash.          56.38      56.10%    6  
  4 Villanueva, Phillip          Western Wash.          58.02      58.55^    5  
  5 Morales, Gabriel             Western Wash.        1:00.82    1:01.56     4  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~  9:11.9h  1998        Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     Stadium: @  9:08.20  5/7/2005    Ethan Barrons, Western Ore.              
   D-II Auto: #  9:07.00  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $  9:26.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %  9:40.00  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 10:15.00  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Andy                 Unattached           9:25.00    9:30.30%   10  
  2 Rockenbach, Brian            Central Wash.        9:50.00   10:09.80^    8  
  3 Kratzer, Josh                Central Wash.       10:25.00   10:18.40     6  
  4 Blount, Kevin                Central Wash.       10:10.00   10:30.30     5  
  5 Lane, Zach                   NW Nazarene         10:43.00   10:31.10     4  
  6 Horn, T.J.                   Everett CC          10:49.67   10:41.50     3  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 41.12  1999        Central Wash.                               
                       Delay, Faulconer, Saur, Courtney                  
     Stadium: @ 41.12  4/24/1999   Central Wash.                               
                       Delay, Faulconer, Saur, Courtney                  
   D-II Auto: # 40.25  2008                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 41.35  2008                                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington University  'A'                  42.50      42.34    10  
  2 Northwest Nazarene University  'A'                  44.80      43.83     8  
  3 Central Washington University  'B'                  44.80      44.31     6  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:16.5h  1994        Western Wash.                             
                         Hill, Blank, Young, Delaney                       
     Stadium: @ 3:15.08  5/12/1984   Simon Fraser                              
                         Clarke, Tyler, Devlin, Kaay                       
   D-II Auto: # 3:10.00  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:14.40  2008                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington University  'C'                3:33.00    3:28.58    10  
 -- Northwest Nazarene University  'A'                3:27.00         DQ  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 6-10.25  1998        Sean Steele, Highline CC                  
     Stadium: @    7-00  4/7/1979    Bob Peterson, Idaho                       
   D-II Auto: #   2.16m  2008                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   2.05m  2008                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   1.95m  2008                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^   1.80m  2008                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Cameron              Unattached             2.03m      2.00m%   6-06.75   10  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hamilton, Jonathan           Central Wash.          1.98m      1.90m^   6-02.75    8  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nelson, Joseph               Central Wash.          1.82m      1.85m^   6-00.75    6  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 17-01.75  2004        Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.              
     Stadium: @    17-01  4/17/2004   Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.              
   D-II Auto: #    5.02m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    4.80m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    4.40m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    4.00m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Scott                 Central Wash.          4.64m      4.45m%  14-07.25   10  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Winters, Josh                Western Wash.          4.57m      4.30m^  14-01.25    8  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Shea, Ben                    NW Nazarene            4.30m      4.15m^  13-07.25    6  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Millson, Michael             Western Wash.          4.06m      4.00m^  13-01.50    5  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Zwiefelhofer, Eric           NW Nazarene            4.35m     J4.00m^  13-01.50    3.5
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXO 
  5 Lucke, Bryan                 Western Wash.          4.36m     J4.00m^  13-01.50    3.5
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Patee, Caleb                 NW Nazarene            3.60m      3.70m   12-01.50    2  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lloyd, William               Western Wash.          3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75    1  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 23-10.75  1995        Rob Rising, Central Wash.                
     Stadium: @ 24-05.50  3/28/1970   Dave Walker, Central Wash.               
   D-II Auto: #    7.50m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    7.15m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    6.70m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    6.30m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hill, Ezekiel                Central Wash.          7.01m      6.72m%  NWI  22-00.75   10  
     6.19m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)
  2 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Pacific        7.00m      6.71m%  NWI  22-00.25    8  
     6.26m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
  3 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash.          6.55m      6.55m^  NWI  21-06.00    6  
     6.28m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Cho, James                   Unattached             6.09m      6.28m   2.2  20-07.25    5  
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.99m(-1.1) 5.90m(0.6) PASS(NWI) 6.28m(2.2)
  5 Orji, Lionel                 Central Wash.          6.29m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50    4  
     5.82m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
  6 Satterwhite, Timothy         Western Wash.          6.09m      5.79m   0.6  19-00.00    3  
     5.60m(-0.1) 5.63m(1.6) PASS(NWI) 6.32m(1.5) PASS(NWI) 6.71m(0.6)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 48-01.25  2002        Justin Lawrence, Central Wash.           
     Stadium: @    51-00  4/7/1979    Dave White, Eastern Wash.                
   D-II Auto: #   15.30m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   14.45m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   13.50m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   12.50m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hamm, Greg                   NW Nazarene           13.71m     14.23m%  NWI  46-08.25   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 14.09m(1.9) 14.23m(NWI) 13.80m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Unattached            13.66m     13.76m% -0.2  45-01.75    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 13.76m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) 13.70m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI)
  3 Cho, James                   Unattached            13.71m     13.55m%  0.4  44-05.50    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 13.55m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.41m(NWI)
  4 Goodwin, Christian           Central Wash.         13.10m     12.94m^ -0.4  42-05.50    5  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.93m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Satterwhite, Timothy         Western Wash.         13.71m    J12.94m^  NWI  42-05.50    4  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.76m(-0.5) 12.94m(NWI) 12.84m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Pacific       12.80m     12.76m^  NWI  41-10.50    3  
     12.39m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.76m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.88m(-0.6)
  7 McCoy, Scott                 Central Wash.         12.19m     12.03m   NWI  39-05.75    2  
     11.55m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.03m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Bricker, Donald              Central Wash.         12.19m     11.21m   0.5  36-09.50    1  
     11.17m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 11.21m(0.5)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 53-08.50  1994        Scott Easley, Western Wash.              
     Stadium: @    57-02              Twice                                    
   D-II Auto: #   16.90m  2008                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   15.90m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   13.40m  2008                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   12.20m  2008                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Matt                 Central Wash.         15.54m     14.94m%  49-00.25   10  
      14.34m  14.94m  PASS  14.57m  PASS  PASS
  2 Barclay, Zach                NW Nazarene           14.32m     14.56m%  47-09.25    8  
      14.02m  13.83m  14.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash.         14.02m     13.87m%  45-06.25    6  
      PASS  13.87m  13.75m  PASS  13.68m  13.87m
  4 Matschiner, Andrew           Seattle Pacific       14.93m     13.76m%  45-01.75    5  
      13.68m  13.42m  13.76m  12.63m  13.01m  13.26m
  5 Fenters, Jordan              NW Nazarene           13.71m     13.45m%  44-01.50    4  
      12.40m  12.85m  12.21m  13.18m  13.39m  13.45m
  6 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash.         12.49m     13.38m^  43-10.75    3  
      12.83m  11.38m  12.30m  PASS  13.38m  13.00m
  7 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash.         13.61m     12.92m^  42-04.75    2  
      11.99m  PASS  12.77m  12.56m  12.50m  12.92m
  8 Estrada, Diego               NW Nazarene           12.19m     11.37m   37-03.75    1  
      11.37m  PASS  PASS  11.31m  PASS  11.25m
  9 Michaelson, Bryant           Western Wash.         13.10m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 180-07  1998        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: @ 201-01  5/8/1971    John Bakkenson, Portland TC                
   D-II Auto: # 52.00m  2008                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 48.76m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 43.00m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 37.00m  2008                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash.         48.76m     48.45m%    158-11   10  
      40.43m  44.21m  46.43m  48.14m  48.45m   
  2 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash.         45.01m     41.77m^    137-00    8  
      FOUL  41.77m  FOUL  37.81m  38.39m   
  3 Valdez, Matt                 Central Wash.         45.72m     41.55m^    136-04    6  
      39.90m  FOUL  41.55m  41.25m  FOUL   
  4 Barclay, Zach                NW Nazarene           39.62m     40.40m^    132-06    5  
      FOUL  40.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  5 Elder, Ben                   Unattached            45.40m     40.00m^    131-03    4  
      36.21m  37.83m  40.00m  FOUL  36.97m   
  6 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash.         38.10m     39.13m^    128-04    3  
      39.13m  33.81m  37.65m  31.54m  32.96m   
  7 Michaelson, Bryant           Western Wash.         44.50m     38.88m^    127-07    2  
      38.88m  37.86m  38.68m  FOUL  FOUL   
  8 Matschiner, Andrew           Seattle Pacific       39.62m     37.73m^    123-09    1  
      37.73m  30.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  9 Fenters, Jordan              NW Nazarene           39.62m     37.46m^    122-11 
      FOUL  37.46m  36.69m  FOUL  FOUL    
 10 Estrada, Diego               NW Nazarene           35.05m     36.02m     118-02 
      32.88m  36.02m  34.98m         
 11 Eaton, Alex                  NW Nazarene           36.57m     35.34m     115-11 
      FOUL  35.34m  FOUL         
 12 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash.         39.62m     29.91m      98-01 
      FOUL  29.91m  29.00m         
 13 Heidegger, Josh              NW Nazarene           35.05m     28.62m      93-11 
      FOUL  26.94m  28.62m         
 14 Montgomery, Stuart           NW Nazarene           30.48m     26.45m      86-09 
      26.45m  FOUL  25.32m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 189-02  1993        Aaron Linerud, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: @ 211-07  4/22/1978   Dwight Midles, Unattached                  
   D-II Auto: # 58.50m  2008                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 53.00m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 43.00m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 35.00m  2008                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash.         50.90m     50.95m%    167-02   10  
      48.31m  48.47m  50.68m  50.95m  49.32m  50.67m
  2 Barclay, Zach                NW Nazarene           48.76m     50.03m%    164-02    8  
      47.13m  48.90m  46.40m  49.75m  50.03m  48.40m
  3 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash.         51.51m     48.13m%    157-11    6  
      46.17m  47.22m  48.13m  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Valdez, Matt                 Central Wash.         50.29m     47.75m%    156-08    5  
      46.56m  47.75m  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash.         44.50m     42.24m^    138-07    4  
      42.24m  41.79m  FOUL  38.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Elder, Ben                   Unattached            41.10m     41.72m^    136-10    3  
      34.87m  39.05m  37.61m  41.72m  35.88m  FOUL
  7 Fenters, Jordan              NW Nazarene           39.62m     38.38m^    125-11    2  
      36.39m  FOUL  FOUL  37.15m  37.86m  38.38m
  8 Eaton, Alex                  NW Nazarene           36.57m     38.10m^    125-00    1  
      38.10m  36.96m  FOUL  37.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Estrada, Diego               NW Nazarene           35.05m     34.06m     111-09 
      26.96m  31.86m  FOUL  34.01m  FOUL  34.06m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 214-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: @ 245-04  4/12/1969   Drew Stevick, Whitworth                    
   D-II Auto: # 64.00m  2008                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 59.44m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 57.00m  2008                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 48.16m  2008                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stiger, Andrew               Central Wash.         60.35m     58.81m%    192-11   10  
      54.00m  53.67m  FOUL  57.32m  57.37m  58.81m
  2 Wells, Ian                   Central Wash.         59.13m     58.79m%    192-10    8  
      53.59m  50.76m  56.82m  53.67m  56.35m  58.79m
  3 Acock, Chad                  Central Wash.         56.69m     56.47m^    185-03    6  
      FOUL  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.47m
  4 Heidegger, Josh              NW Nazarene           54.86m     55.54m^    182-03    5  
      52.95m  52.80m  52.05m  45.95m  55.54m  53.88m
  5 Harris, Loren                Unattached            53.34m     55.15m^    180-11    4  
      46.66m  55.15m  53.33m  49.66m  51.53m  FOUL
  6 Zwiefelhofer, Eric           NW Nazarene           57.91m     54.33m^    178-03    3  
      54.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.27m
  7 Nelson, Joseph               Central Wash.         48.15m     46.37m     152-01    2  
      46.37m  41.86m  35.67m  44.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Valentine, Bob               Western Wash.         49.37m     45.89m     150-07    1  
      45.89m  44.73m  FOUL  45.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lloyd, William               Western Wash.         46.48m     41.44m     135-11 
      41.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jones, Josh                  NW Nazarene           42.67m     37.33m     122-06 
      37.33m  33.47m  36.27m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Nazarene Univers 260        2) Central Washington Univer 143   
    3) Western Washington Univers 136        4) Seattle Pacific Universit  70   
    5) Everett Community College   18        6) The Evergreen State Colle  13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington Univers 272        2) Western Washington Univer 143.50
    3) Northwest Nazarene Univers 130.50     4) Seattle Pacific Universit  67   
    5) Everett Community College   11        6) The Evergreen State Colle   4