Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute        28.29     608

      2   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern            28.74     574

      3   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                       28.79     570

      4   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern            28.87     564

      5   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute        28.91     561

      6   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood                  30.24     465

      7   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached               30.37     457

      8   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute        31.53     381

      9   Canady, Brittany                         Mt. Hood                  32.78     306

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Pruitt, Kourtni                             Mt. Hood                  28.73

      2   Bird, Stacy                                  Mt. Hood                  33.00

 

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern         2:33.62     648

      2   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern         2:33.89     645

      3   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood               2:34.72     635

      4   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute      2:35.62     624

      5   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                     2:38.36     592

      6   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute      2:38.73     588

      7   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached             2:53.61     427

      8   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute      2:58.21     382

      9   Canady, Brittany                         Mt. Hood               3:18.33     214

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Urbany, Rebecca                        Mt. Hood                  20.13

 

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute        16.32     676

      2   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                       17.33     560

      3   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern            18.48     440

      4   Glunt, Amber                              Mt. Hood                  18.66     423

      5   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached               18.92     398

      6   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute        19.14     377

      7   Pitts, Stephany                            Mt. Hood                  19.29     364

      8   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern            19.60     336

      9   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood                  19.74     324

    10   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute        20.46     265

 

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute       1.65m     795

      2   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute       1.52m     644

      3   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                      1.42m     534

      3   Pitts, Stephany                            Mt. Hood                 1.42m     534

      3   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute       1.42m     534

      6   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood                 1.37m     481

      6   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern           1.37m     481

      6   Glunt, Amber                              Mt. Hood                 1.37m     481

      9   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached              1.32m     429

    10   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern           1.27m     379

    ---   Canady, Brittany                         Mt. Hood                    NH

 

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute       4.65m     466

      2   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute       4.57m     446

      3   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute       4.54m     438

      4   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern           4.33m     386

      5   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood                 4.27m     371

      6   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                      4.17m     347

      7   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern           4.10m     331

      8   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached              4.07m    324

    ---   Canady, Brittany                         Mt. Hood                    ND

 

Women Long Jump

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Bird, Stacy                                  Mt. Hood                 4.22m

 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute      11.16m     606

      2   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern           9.24m     480

      3   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern           9.15m     474

      4   Glunt, Amber                              Mt. Hood                 8.60m     438

      5   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                      8.21m     413

      6   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute       8.14m     408

      7   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute       8.12m     407

      8   Pitts, Stephany                            Mt. Hood                 7.33m     356

      9   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached              6.73m     318

    10   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood                 6.70m     316

    11   Canady, Brittany                         Mt. Hood                 6.60m     309

 

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute      41.64m     699

      2   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern         37.42m     618

      3   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern         33.61m     545

      4   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                    26.16m     404

      5   Canady, Brittany                         Mt. Hood               24.18m     367

      6   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached            23.98m     363

      7   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood               23.57m     355

      8   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute      22.85m     342

Finals ...   (Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon)

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

      9   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute      21.99m     326

 

Women Heptathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Klaja, Michelle                            Oregon Institute         4474

      2   Prause, Shayna                           Northwestern             3611

      3   Persons, Mary                             Uof P                        3420

      4   Campbell, Katie                           Northwestern             3290

      5   Nehring, Emilee                           Oregon Institute         3120

      6   Morgan, Mikayla                         Oregon Institute         2979

      7   Gill, Susanna                               Mt. Hood                   2947

      8   Buttler, Linda                              Unattached                2716

 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                  11.43     767

      2   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached               11.58     736

      3   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute        11.83     685

      4   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute        12.10     631

      5   Carr, James                                Clark                        12.11     629

      6   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                 12.23     606

      7   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific          12.33     588

      8   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute        12.87     490

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Peterson, Maurice                       Mt. Hood                  11.37

 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                  50.98     770

      2   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached               51.58     743

      3   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute        51.78     734

      4   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                 54.25     629

      5   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute        55.55     577

      6   Carr, James                                Clark                        56.28     548

      7   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute        56.68     533

      8   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific          57.12     516

 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia               4:36.97     699

      2   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute      4:43.61     658

      3   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood               4:50.92     613

      4   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute      4:53.36     599

      5   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute      5:01.43     552

      6   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached             5:03.43     540

      7   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific       5:12.08     492

      8   Carr, James                                Clark                      6:00.02     264

 

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute        17.11     613

      2   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific          18.35     491

      3   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                  18.41     486

      4   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached               19.31     406

      5   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute        19.78     367

      6   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                 20.08     343

      7   Carr, James                                Clark                        21.08     269

      8   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute        21.15     264

 

Men High Jump

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Weston, Jacob                             Mt. Hood                 1.77m

      1   Torrence, Jeff                             Mt. Hood                 1.77m

 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute       1.96m     767

      2   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute       1.77m     602

      3   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific         1.67m     520

      4   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                 1.62m     480

      5   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                1.52m     404

      5   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached              1.52m     404

      7   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute       1.42m     331

      7   Carr, James                                Clark                       1.42m     331

 

Men Pole Vault

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Cordell, Seth                               Concordia                4.45m

 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                3.80m     562

      2   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific         3.70m     535

      2   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute       3.70m     535

      2   Carr, James                                Clark                       3.70m     535

      5   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute       3.35m     444

      6   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute       2.90m     333

    ---   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                    NH

    ---   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached                  NH

 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                 6.03m     593

      2   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute       5.91m    567

      3   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute       5.82m     548

      4   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific         5.56m     494

Finals ...   (Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon)

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

      5   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                5.42m     465

      6   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached              5.19m     419

      7   Carr, James                                Clark                       5.11m     404

      8   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute       5.05m     392

 

Men Long Jump

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Torrence, Jeff                             Mt. Hood                 5.22m

 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached            11.12m     553

      2   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute      10.98m     545

      3   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute      10.15m     495

      4   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific       10.09m     491

      5   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                 8.92m     421

      5   Carr, James                                Clark                       8.92m     421

      8   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute       7.71m     349

      9   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                7.28m     324

 

Men Shot Put

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Valentine, Jacobsen                     Mt. Hood               13.03m

      2   Carey, Sean                                Mt. Hood               11.97m

      3   Weston, Jacob                             Mt. Hood               11.19m

      4   Thomas, Jared                             Mt. Hood                 8.85m

 

Men Discus Throw

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Kay, Nick                                   Unattached            56.01m

      2   Artau, Matt                                 Concordia              52.20m

      3   Carl, Leon                                   Concordia              45.32m

      4   Carey, Sean                                Mt. Hood               40.69m

      5   Valentine, Jacobsen                     Mt. Hood               38.28m

      6   Wright, Michael                           Concordia              38.17m

      7   Thomas, Jared                             Mt. Hood               36.33m

 

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute      32.62m     516

      2   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached            32.14m     507

      3   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific       30.88m     482

      4   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute      30.22m     469

      5   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia              21.54m     301

      6   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute      21.16m     294

      7   Carr, James                                Clark                     21.01m     291

      8   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood               19.03m     254

 

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached            59.23m     726

      2   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute      56.30m     682

      3   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute      39.60m     436

      4   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood               37.25m     402

      5   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific       36.98m     399

      6   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia              32.68m     337

      7   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute      32.54m     335

      8   Carr, James                                Clark                     32.35m     332

 

Men Javelin Throw

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Armstrong, Trever                       Unattached            45.19m

 

Men Decathlon

          Name                                        School               Finals

 

Finals

      1   Sentman, Bryant                          Oregon Institute         6032

      2   Gomez, Kyle                               Oregon Institute         5118

      3   Johnson, Bryce                            Unattached                5034

      4   Kowalko, Caleb                           Warner Pacific           5008

      5   Faber, Brandon                           Mt. Hood                   4786

      6   Mastel, Virgil                              Concordia                  4670

      7   Johnson, Micah                           Oregon Institute         4193

      8   Carr, James                                Clark                         4024