Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC track Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Track & Field

Men's Track & Field

Women's Track & Field

Men's Results 2018

May 21-22, 2018
NWAC Championship
Mt. Hood Community College
NWAC Teams: All
Men's & Women's Results | Team Scores

Champions: Lane

Coach of the Year: Brian Schaudt, Lane
Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet: Jakobe Ford, Everett
Outstanding Track Athletes of the Meet: Jacoby McNamara, Lane
High Point Athlete of the Meet:
Jakobe Ford, Everett & Colton Paller, Olympic

MEN'S CHAMPIONS
100m Dash - Anthony Albright, Clackamas, :10.61
200m Dash - Jacoby McNamara, Lane, :21.47
400m Dash - Jacoby McNamara, Lane, :47.65
800m Run - Nolan Bylenga, Lane, 1:55.59
1500m Run - Moises Martinez, Lane, 4:00.36
3000M Steeplechase - Devin Sellers, Clackamas, 9:49.06
5000m run - Michael Martin, Lane, 15:16.60
10,000m Run - Ethan Green, Spokane, 33:16.71
110m Hurdles - Darion Ralston, Spokane, :15.02
400m Hurdles - Austin Albertin, Spokane, :54.76
4x100m Relay – Lane,
(Rogozinski, Williams, Taylor, McNamara) :41.83
4x400m Relay - Lane
(Bylenga, McNamara, Mootz, Williams) 3:19.96
High Jump - Jakobe Ford, Everett, 1.95m
Pole Vault - Corey Sledge, Lane. 5.00m
Long Jump - Jakobe Ford, Everett, 7.33m
Triple Jump - Jakobe Ford, Everett, 15.53m (meet record
Discus - Colton Paller, Olympic, 44.43m
Hammer - Colton Paller, Olympic, 48.58m
Javelin - Kolten Snyder, Clark, 60.69m
Shot Put - Colton Paller, Olympic, 15.95m
Decathlon - J.J. Walker, Clackamas, 6145


May 12, 2018
North-West Region Championship
Bremerton High School - Bremerton, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic
Men's Results

Portland Twilight
Lewis and Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Mt. Hood, Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results


May 11, 2018
SW Oregon Last Chance
SW Oregon CC - Coos Bay, OR
NWAC Teams: SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


May 9, 2018
Sasquatch Carnival
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


May 5, 2018
Linfield Open
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Ken Shannon Invitational
University of Washington - Seattle, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett
Men & Women's Results


May 4, 2018
Oregon Twilight
University of Oregon - Eugene, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Lane, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results

Tom Gage Classic
University of Montana - Missoula, MT
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 30-May 1, 2018
NWAC Decathlon Championship
Lane Community College - Eugene, OR

Final Results

Champion: J.J. Walker, Clackamas, 6145 points


April 27-28, 2018
Oregon State High Performance
Oregon State University - Corvallis, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Lane, Mt Hood
Men & Women's Results

Border Clash @ Boise State Univ.
Boise State University - Boise, ID
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

Pacific Twilight Invitational
Pacific University - Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results

Prefontaine Masters Meet
SW Oregon Community College - Coos Bay, OR
NWAC Teams: SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results

Ralph Vernacchia Invite
Western Washington University - Belllingham, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic, Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 21, 2018
Raider Invitational
Southern Oregon University - Ashland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clark, Lane
Men's Results

Spokane Memorial Series
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

Cougar Open
Canby High School - Canby, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


April 14, 2018
46th Pelluer Invitational
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

L&C Invite
Lewis & Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas
Men & Women's Results

Jay Hammer Meet
St. Martin's University - Lacey, WA
NWAC Teams: Clark, Everett, Green River, Mt. Hood, Olympic, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


April 13-14, 2018
NNU Invitational
Northwest Nazarene University - Nampa, ID
NWAC Teams: Lane, Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results


April 12, 2018
Whitworth Twilight
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 10-11, 2018
Spokane Multi-Events
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 6-7, 2018
Washington vs. Region WAR XI
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane, Treasure Valley, Clackamas, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Jenn Boyman Memorial Invtational
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Lane
Men & Women's Results

John Knight Twilight
Western Oregon University - Monmouth, OR
NWAC Teams: Clark, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results


March 31, 2018
Shotwell Invitational
University of Puget Sound - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic, Spokane
Men & Women's Results


March 27-28, 2018
Boxer Multi Events
Pacific University - Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clark, Lane
Men & Women's Results


March 26-27, 2018
Cougar Decathlon
Clackamas Community College - Oregon City, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas
Results


March 24, 2018
Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
Lewis & Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results

NNU Meet
Northwest Nazarene University - Nampa, ID
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

Peyton Scoring Meet
University of Puget Sound - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Green River, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Willamette Invitational
Willamete University - Salem, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results


March 22-23, 2018
Sam Adams Classic
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


March 18, 2018
Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
Lewis & Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results

Buc Scoring Invitational
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

EOU Team Challenge
Eastern Oregon University @ Hermiston, OR
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

Rich Allen Classic
George Fox University - Newberg, OR
NWAC Teams: Lane
Men & Women's Results


March 10, 2018
Pacific Preview
Pacific University - Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark
Men & Women's Results

PLU Open
Pacific Lutheran University - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Saints Open
Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


March 3, 2018
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley, Mt. Hood, Clackamas, SW Oregon, Clark, Lane
Men & Women's Results


March 2, 2018
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker 10K Run
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Spokane, Clackamas, Clark, Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

MEN'S TEAMS
WOMEN'S TEAMS

Men's Track & Field Alumni
Women's Track & Field Alumni


NWAC Track & Field Athlete of the Week

NWAC Track & Field Championships - Click for more info
NWAC home