Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 03:42 PM
                     WU/OU/PSU/CCC/LCC/OSU/COR - 4/14/2007                     
                                   4/14/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kenjamine           Clackamas CC             10.91   1 
  2 Cain, Josh                   Portland Sta             11.01   1 
  3 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             11.21   1 
  4 Thompson, Travis             Lane CC                  11.27   1 
  5 Tweedy, Mat                  Clackamas CC             11.35   1 
  6 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane CC                  11.47   1 
  7 Wester, Stan                 Clackamas CC             11.55   1 
  8 Thompson, Kelly              Lane CC                  11.63   2 
  8 Grochowsky, Gordon           Southern Ore             11.63   2 
 10 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             11.73   2 
 11 Dick, Nate                   Southern Ore             11.77   2 
 12 Pearson, Dan                 WU                       12.14   2 
 13 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        WU                       12.17   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tweedy, Mat                  Clackamas CC             22.99   1 
  2 Kinney, Ben                  Unattached               23.33   1 
  3 Meuser, Andy                 WU                       23.67   1 
  4 Dick, Nate                   Southern Ore             24.04   2 
  5 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             24.20   2 
  6 Hayden, Jacob                Southern Ore             24.74   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Brandon               Portland Sta             50.21  
  2 Hayden, Jacob                Southern Ore             51.72  
  3 Bodding-Long, Tristan        WU                       52.32  
  4 Cox, Kris                    Corban Colle             54.25  
 -- Muller, Sean                 WU                         DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Jordan             Lane CC                1:52.29  
  2 Palmer, Trevor               Southern Ore           1:53.13  
  3 Kreuz, Cameron               Southern Ore           1:53.66  
  4 Randall, John                Lane CC                1:55.26  
  5 Olsen, Jeff                  Southern Ore           1:55.83  
  6 O'Brien, Carson              Portland Sta           1:57.05  
  7 Frisbee, Brandon             Portland Sta           1:59.37  
  8 Fulton, Leland               Southern Ore           2:00.94  
  9 Erickson, Ryan               Lane CC                2:02.04  
 10 Roudebush, Levi              Southern Ore           2:02.21  
 11 Martin, Ricky                WU                     2:02.49  
 12 Kochis, Craig                Lane CC                2:02.53  
 13 Endicott, Nate               Portland Sta           2:02.72  
 14 Bernard, Jason               Corban Colle           2:04.87  
 15 Schloemer, Jefferey          Corban Colle           2:05.11  
 16 Goman, Charlie               Portland Sta           2:06.16  
 17 Hockema, Joe                 Lane CC                2:06.54  
 18 Mathes, Charley              WU                     2:07.45  
 19 Cox, Kris                    Corban Colle           2:09.10  
 20 Cronin, Jesse                Portland Sta           2:09.20  
 21 Baker, Chris                 Clackamas CC           2:10.73  
 22 Bonney, Spencer              Clackamas CC           2:12.35  
 23 Ballinger, Reid              Portland Sta           2:14.78  
 24 Pinkstaff, Brian             Portland Sta           2:18.46  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Kevin               Southern Ore           4:00.25  
  2 Moore, Dustin                Lane CC                4:05.94  
  3 Hansen, Jake                 Portland Sta           4:08.28  
  4 Endicott, Nate               Portland Sta           4:08.64  
  5 Monteleone, Anthony          Southern Ore           4:10.52  
  6 Cronin, Jesse                Portland Sta           4:13.11  
  7 Ottinger, Everett            Unattached             4:13.65  
  8 Kotaich, Adam                WU                     4:14.06  
  9 Carman, Evan                 Lane CC                4:18.87  
 10 Baker, Chris                 Clackamas CC           4:19.18  
 11 Bonney, Spencer              Clackamas CC           4:23.65  
 12 Sprague, Tyler               Lane CC                4:27.72  
 13 Ballinger, Reid              Portland Sta           4:28.29  
 14 Reim, Garrett                WU                     4:28.93  
 15 Alvarez, Daniel              Clackamas CC           4:30.50  
 16 Weisbard, Matt               WU                     4:30.67  
 17 Dunne, Jonnie                WU                     4:32.05  
 18 Beeson, Brian                Corban Colle           4:45.24  
 19 Gale, Bill                   WU                     4:57.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Team XO                  14.95  
  2 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland Sta             15.24  
  3 Stowers, Dan                 Lane CC                  15.59  
  4 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC             15.83  
  5 Dimmick, Javin               Lane CC                  17.55  
  6 Cram, Collin                 Lane CC                  19.10  
 -- Hopt, Brett                  Southern Ore               DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rollinger, Trevor            Portland Sta             53.84  
  2 Stowers, Dan                 Lane CC                  56.97  
  3 Hopt, Brett                  Southern Ore             57.46  
  4 Wester, Stan                 Clackamas CC             57.96  
  5 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC             58.85  
  6 Burdett, Thomas              Clackamas CC             59.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     42.06  
  2 Portland State  'A'                                   42.13  
  3 Lane CC  'B'                                          46.69  
 -- Southern Oregon  'A'                                    DNF  
 -- Lane CC  'A'                                            DNF  
 -- Willamette  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'B'                                        3:22.96  
  2 Portland State  'C'                                 3:22.97  
  3 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:30.48  
  4 Portland State  'A'                                 3:40.84  
  5 Portland State  'B'                                 3:47.16  
  6 Willamette  'A'                                     3:57.46  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecchini, Daniel             Southern Ore             2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Piros, Grant                 WU                          NH            
 -- Mansfield, Ian               WU                          NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Musselman, Ryan              Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Cogdill, Ben                 Portland Sta             4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Evans, Darryl                Lane CC                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Helland, Sam                 Lane CC                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Giddens, Jayce               Lane CC                  4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 James, Matthias              WU                       3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Volpi, Joe                   Lane CC                     NH            
 -- Chen, Cliff                  WU                          NH            
 -- Brannaman, Grant             Southern Ore                NH            
 -- Sherwood, Ross               Southern Ore                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Southern Ore             6.35m   20-10.00 
  2 Pearson, Dan                 WU                       6.05m   19-10.25 
  3 Winburn, Cliff               Clackamas CC             5.87m   19-03.25 
  4 Woodland, Jonathan           WU                       5.73m   18-09.75 
  5 Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC             5.72m   18-09.25 
  6 Schley, Alex                 Lane CC                  5.63m   18-05.75 
  7 Hicks, Jonathan              WU                       4.91m   16-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hristov, Nikolai             Portland Sta            13.03m   42-09.00 
  2 Taylor, Anthony              Southern Ore            13.01m   42-08.25 
  3 Winburn, Cliff               Clackamas CC            12.72m   41-08.75 
  4 Schley, Alex                 Lane CC                 12.69m   41-07.75 
  5 Andres-Paguirigan, Chris     Southern Ore            11.27m   36-11.75 
 -- Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 14.28m   46-10.25 
  2 Wills, Billy                 Lane CC                 14.04m   46-00.75 
  3 Leek, Cliff                  WU                      12.59m   41-03.75 
  4 Bennett, Brandon             WU                      12.53m   41-01.50 
  5 Hasse, Nick                  Southern Ore            12.48m   40-11.50 
  6 Monroe, Jacob                WU                      12.04m   39-06.00 
  7 Sather, Craig                WU                      11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 11.68m   38-04.00 
  9 Dilley, Chris                Clackamas CC            10.64m   34-11.00 
 10 Sandbo, Charlie              WU                      10.45m   34-03.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Quint                Clackamas CC            41.33m     135-07 
  2 Vogt, Jayson                 WU                      36.45m     119-07 
  3 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 36.37m     119-04 
  4 Hasse, Nick                  Southern Ore            35.28m     115-09 
  5 Sather, Craig                WU                      33.84m     111-00 
  6 Monroe, Jacob                WU                      31.24m     102-06 
  7 Dilley, Chris                Clackamas CC            28.85m      94-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dilley, Chris                Clackamas CC            52.77m     173-01 
  2 Baxter, Quint                Clackamas CC            50.14m     164-06 
  3 Monroe, Jacob                WU                      43.51m     142-09 
  4 Sather, Craig                WU                      41.25m     135-04 
  5 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 39.76m     130-05 
  6 Vogt, Jayson                 WU                      36.50m     119-09 
  7 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 35.98m     118-00 
  8 Leek, Cliff                  WU                      35.83m     117-07 
  9 Sandbo, Charlie              WU                      32.72m     107-04 
 10 Hasse, Nick                  Southern Ore            28.01m      91-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas CC            62.38m     204-08 
  2 Moore, David                 Portland Sta            56.73m     186-01 
  3 Morrill, Westin              Portland Sta            56.48m     185-04 
  4 Hosteltler, Cyrus            Lane CC                 52.44m     172-00 
  5 Ferebee, Michael             Clackamas CC            46.82m     153-07 
  6 Musselman, Matt              Southern Ore            46.46m     152-05 
  7 Dimmick, Javin               Lane CC                 37.99m     124-08