Licensed to Warner Pacific College     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2007 07:29 PM
                   Warner Pacific Mini Meet 2007 - 4/20/2007                   
                      Oregon City HS (Oregon CIty, Ore.)                       
                                    Results                                    
  
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Threet, Joshua               Western Oregon U         11.46   1   10  
  2 Wood, Tyeson                 Cascade College          11.49   1    8  
  3 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon U         11.76   1    6  
  4 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             11.77   1    5  
  5 Hopkins, Jonathan            Unattached               11.87   1    4  
  6 Smerke, Chris                Cascade College          11.96   1    3  
  7 Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC             12.02   1    2  
  8 McMurry, Mykeelo             Concordia Univer         12.24   2    1  
  9 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific C         12.39   2 
 10 Hernandez, Justin            Western Oregon U         12.47   2 
 11 Aiken, Jason                 Warner Pacific C         12.67   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Tyeson                 Cascade College          22.91   1   10  
  2 Threet, Joshua               Western Oregon U         23.01   1    8  
  3 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon U         23.13   1    6  
  4 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC             23.41   1    5  
  5 Hopkins, Jonathan            Unattached               23.46   1    4  
  6 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             23.64   1    3  
  7 Smerke, Chris                Cascade College          23.81   1    2  
  8 Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC             24.01   1    1  
  9 Cox, Kris                    Unattached               24.08   2 
 10 Doughty, Adrian              Concordia Univer         24.17   2 
 11 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific C         24.25   2 
 12 Valverde, Steven             Cascade College          24.37   2 
 13 Lockard, Curtis              Warner Pacific C         24.67   2 
 14 McMurry, Mykeelo             Concordia Univer         24.73   3 
 15 Aiken, Jason                 Warner Pacific C         25.25   2 
 16 Schloemer, Jefferey          Unattached               25.40   3 
 -- Fisher, Joel                 Warner Pacific C            NT   3 
 -- Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific C            NT   2 
 -- Evers, Silas                 Cascade College             NT   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valverde, Steven             Cascade College        2:11.30    10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Ian               Unattached             4:06.96    10  
  2 Jirot, Nicolas               Concordia Univer       4:08.88     8  
  3 Long, Jeff                   Western Oregon U       4:09.48     6  
  4 Witzig, Joseph               Cascade College        4:10.65     5  
  5 Valdez, Daniel               Concordia Univer       4:12.70     4  
  6 James, Eddie                 Concordia Univer       4:15.50     3  
  7 Bonney, Spencer              Clackamas CC           4:23.18     2  
  8 Aguirre, Juan                Concordia Univer       4:25.33     1  
  9 Smith, Matt                  Concordia Univer       4:27.83  
 10 Pfenning, Kyle               Clackamas CC           4:33.82  
 11 Anderson, Chris              Unattached             4:57.03  
 -- Heitzinger, Nathan           Seattle Universi            NT  
 -- Nunez, Gabe                  Warner Pacific C            NT  
 -- Lopez, Robert                Warner Pacific C            NT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mandi, Mark                  Unattached             8:36.24    10  
  2 Snook, Brandon               Clackamas CC           9:19.70     8  
  3 Alvarez, Daniel              Clackamas CC           9:30.15     6  
  4 Snell, Ben                   Corban College         9:36.74     5  
  5 Baker, Chris                 Clackamas CC           9:41.91     4  
  6 Berney, Thomas               Corban College         9:46.61     3  
  7 Ingram, Nathan               Clackamas CC           9:49.83     2  
  8 Bernard, Thomas              Corban College         9:57.36     1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC             16.03   1   10  
  2 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific C         16.38   1    8  
  3 Penman, Todd                 Warner Pacific C         16.58   1    6  
  4 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific C         16.87   1    5  
  5 Herrington, Blake            Western Oregon U         17.17   1    4  
  6 Zinn, Drew                   Concordia Univer         17.52   1    3  
  7 Colley, Jake                 Warner Pacific C         18.21   2    2  
  8 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle Universi         18.28   2    1  
 -- Clark, Michael               Concordia Univer            NT   2 
 -- Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific C            NT   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penman, Todd                 Warner Pacific C         56.00    10  
  2 Zinn, Drew                   Concordia Univer         58.20     8  
  3 Minch, Nick                  Western Oregon U         58.50     6  
  4 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle Universi       1:01.80     5  
 -- Hickey, Clint                Western Oregon U            NT  
 -- Patterson, Mike              Cascade College             NT  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corban College  'A'                                 8:24.44    10  
     1) Schloemer, Jefferey             2) Bernard, Thomas                
     3) Cox, Kris                       4) Snell, Ben                     
  2 Warner Pacific College  'A'                         8:45.81     8  
     1) Nunez, Gabe                     2) Aiken, Jason                   
     3) Fisher, Joel                    4) Lopez, Robert                  
 -- Western Oregon University  'A'                           NT  
     1) Long, Jeff                      2) Schmidt, Mike                  
     3) Jackson, Braxton                4) Threet, Joshua                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colley, Jake                 Warner Pacific C       5-09.00    10  
  2 McMurry, Mykeelo             Concordia Univer       5-07.00     8  
  3 Doughty, Adrian              Concordia Univer      J5-07.00     6  
 -- Wegner, Robert               Western Oregon U            NH  
 -- Alex, Chris                  Concordia Univer            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Lucas                Cascade College       13-08.00    10  
  2 Jahner, Brock                Seattle Universi      13-04.00     8  
  3 Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific C      13-00.00     6  
  4 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific C      10-04.00     5  
 -- Gieschen, Darren             Concordia Univer            NH  
 -- Zwiefelhofer, Eric           Western Oregon U            NH  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herrington, Blake            Western Oregon U       1-00.50     9  
  1 Burton, DeAndre              Concordia Univer       1-00.50     9  
  3 Johnson, Justin              Cascade College          11.50     6  
  4 Zinn, Drew                   Concordia Univer         11.25     5  
  5 McElhinney, Kevin            Cascade College          10.50     4  
  6 Johnson, Joseph              Cascade College          10.00     3  
 -- Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC                ND  
 -- Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific C            ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carl, Leon                   Concordia Univer      49-05.00    10  
  2 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon U      44-06.00     8  
  3 Wright, Michael              Concordia Univer      36-09.50     6  
  4 White, Randall               Unattached            35-05.00     5  
  5 Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific C      29-04.50     4  
  6 Penaguirre, Will             Cascade College       28-09.50     3  
  7 Chandler, Mark               Warner Pacific C      28-01.00     2  
  8 Counts, Ken                  Cascade College       22-02.50     1  
 -- Straub, Josh                 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Waite, Michael               Western Oregon U            ND  
 -- Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oregon U            ND  
 -- Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific C            ND  
 -- Humphreys, Kristin           Western Oregon U            ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Michael              Concordia Univer       3-06.50    10  
  2 Carl, Leon                   Concordia Univer       3-06.25     8  
  3 Jahner, Brock                Seattle Universi          2-04     6  
  4 White, Randall               Unattached             2-02.50     5  
  5 Kowalko, Caleb               Warner Pacific C       2-00.50     4  
  6 Chandler, Mark               Warner Pacific C       1-11.75     3  
 -- Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific C            ND  
 -- Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oregon U            ND  
 -- Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon U            ND  
 -- Humphreys, Kristin           Western Oregon U            ND  
 -- Waite, Michael               Western Oregon U            ND  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferebee, Michael             Clackamas CC            150-03    10  
  2 Crumedy, Matt                Seattle Universi        150-00     8  
  3 Alston, Eric                 Warner Pacific C        120-07     6  
  4 Colley, Jake                 Warner Pacific C        118-08     5  
 -- Zwiefelhofer, Eric           Western Oregon U            ND  
 -- Wall, Ryan                   Western Oregon U            ND  
 -- Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific C            ND