Licensed to Boise State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2007 09:33 PM
                     Boise State Twilight Meet - 4/27/2007                     
                                Bronco Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
  
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Echols, Antoine              Unattached               10.71   NWI  1 
  2 Douglas, Marlon              Boise State              10.76   NWI  1 
  3 Nelson, Corey                Unattached               10.81   NWI  1 
  4 Poole, Johnnie               Boise State              11.02   NWI  1 
  5 Chaney-Waller, Sean          Boise State              11.03   NWI  2 
  5 Cunningham, Nick             Boise State              11.03   NWI  1 
  7 Diakonikolas, Savvas         Unattached               11.28   NWI  1 
  8 Truman, Gary                 Unattached               11.45   NWI  2 
  9 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley          11.55   NWI  2 
 10 Swanson, Andy                Albertson                11.80   NWI  2 
 10 Cooper, Derek                Unattached               11.80   NWI  2 
 12 Blain, Tom                   Northwest Nazare         11.86   NWI  2 
 13 Bailey, Lane                 Eastern Oregon           12.60   NWI  2 
 -- Summers, Andre               Unattached                  NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Echols, Antoine              Unattached               21.55   NWI  1 
  2 Nelson, Corey                Unattached               21.71   NWI  1 
  3 Douglas, Marlon              Boise State              21.83   NWI  1 
  4 Cunningham, Nick             Boise State              21.86   NWI  1 
  5 Chaney-Waller, Sean          Boise State              22.03   NWI  1 
  6 Schmidt, Nathan              Eastern Oregon           22.96   NWI  2 
  7 Hamm, Greg                   Northwest Nazare         22.98   NWI  2 
  8 Cleveland, Travis            Unattached               23.20   NWI  2 
  9 Truman, Gary                 Unattached               23.35   NWI  2 
 10 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley          23.55   NWI  3 
 11 Summers, Andre               Unattached               23.58   NWI  2 
 12 Swanson, Andy                Albertson                23.76   NWI  2 
 13 McCusker, Andrew             Eastern Oregon           24.40   NWI  3 
 14 Crecelius, Brian             Albertson                24.50   NWI  3 
 -- Poole, Johnnie               Boise State                 FS   NWI  1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lane, Matt                   Eastern Oregon           48.55   1 
  2 Ward, Mitch                  Northwest Nazare         49.99   1 
  3 Wheeler, Eddie               Northwest Nazare         50.35   1 
  4 Myers, Matt                  Treasure Valley          51.95   1 
  5 Aguirre, John                Eastern Oregon           52.20   2 
  6 Gaona, Richard               Treasure Valley          52.70   2 
  7 Hawker, Evan                 Treasure Valley          53.48   2 
  8 Crecelius, Brian             Albertson                54.00   1 
  9 McCusker, Andrew             Eastern Oregon           54.59   2 
 10 Edwards, Travoy              Treasure Valley          55.99   1 
 11 Gardner, Dallas              Treasure Valley          56.12   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaton, Cody                  Boise State            1:53.28  
  2 Hopper, Tyler                Albertson              1:53.67  
  3 Neal, Taylor                 Greater Boise RC       1:55.88  
  4 Schmasow, Matt               Boise State            1:56.78  
  5 Christoffersen, Kyle         Boise State            1:57.60  
  6 Creamer, David               Boise State            1:58.56  
  7 Cobb, Josh                   Eastern Oregon         1:58.67  
  8 Perry, Jake                  Unat-Northwest N       1:59.33  
  9 Clark, David                 Unattached             1:59.36  
 10 Rifer, Chris                 Albertson              1:59.46  
 11 Glasson, Robert              Unat-Boise State       2:00.65  
 12 Strong, Darren               Boise State            2:03.41  
 13 Hardy, Sam                   Albertson              2:04.35  
 14 Tobiason, Mike               Albertson              2:08.44  
 15 Huff, Steve                  Northwest Nazare       2:09.36  
 16 Thomas, Rich                 Albertson              2:13.31  
 17 Lane, Zach                   Northwest Nazare       2:16.96  
 18 DeSimone, Greg               Northwest Nazare       2:19.41  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stout, Jake                  Greater Boise RC       3:54.86  
  2 Hopper, Tyler                Albertson              3:57.29  
  3 Heath, Zach                  Eastern Oregon         3:58.01  
  4 McRea, Rusty                 Unattached             4:01.55  
  5 Peters, Andy                 Northwest Nazare       4:01.92  
  6 Chlebeck, Jesse              Albertson              4:03.65  
  7 Hardy, Sam                   Albertson              4:05.28  
  8 Benson, Doug                 Eastern Oregon         4:06.30  
  9 Hulbert, Rhet                Greater Boise RC       4:09.62  
 10 Lambert, Kevin               Northwest Nazare       4:10.23  
 11 Vipham, Michael              Treasure Valley        4:10.92  
 12 Ego, Josh                    Eastern Oregon         4:13.09  
 13 Clark, Seth                  Northwest Nazare       4:17.94  
 14 Dean, Justin                 Eastern Oregon         4:18.83  
 15 Sipko, Daniel                Unattached             4:20.24  
 16 Tobiason, Mike               Albertson              4:22.23  
 17 Goulet, Adam                 Eastern Oregon         4:22.62  
 18 Hetrick, Hank                Northwest Nazare       4:23.67  
 19 Thissell, Kenny              Eastern Oregon         4:24.99  
 20 Aguirre, John                Eastern Oregon         4:29.69  
 21 DeSimone, Greg               Northwest Nazare       4:39.58  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Weston           Treasure Valley        9:02.24  
  2 Haas, Jacob                  Albertson              9:02.33  
  3 Chlebeck, Jesse              Albertson              9:09.20  
  4 Blackburn, Troy              Eastern Oregon         9:10.08  
  5 Lambert, Kevin               Northwest Nazare       9:13.00  
  6 Williams, Geoff              Albertson              9:18.74  
  7 Kniep, Cory                  Albertson              9:21.75  
  8 Ego, Josh                    Eastern Oregon         9:30.03  
  9 Rifer, Chris                 Albertson              9:36.53  
 10 Dean, Justin                 Eastern Oregon         9:38.57  
 11 Walker, Klamath              Treasure Valley        9:40.43  
 12 Rosales, Oliver              Albertson              9:41.56  
 13 Gross, Tyler                 Albertson              9:52.44  
 14 Chebii, Stanley              Boise State            9:54.70  
 -- Hetrick, Hank                Northwest Nazare            NT  
 -- Thissell, Kenny              Eastern Oregon              NT  
 -- Hopper, Tyler                Albertson                   NT  
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon           15.88   NWI 
  2 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley          16.19   NWI 
  3 Beaty, Dallas                Unat-Northwest N         16.30   NWI 
  4 Silver, Grant                Northwest Nazare         16.47   NWI 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Adam                 Eastern Oregon           54.74   1 
  2 Grewe, Josh                  Northwest Nazare         55.30   1 
  3 Bybee, Marc                  Boise State              56.20   1 
  4 Archield, Brian              Boise State              56.34   1 
  5 Hanson, Mark                 Northwest Nazare         56.76   2 
  6 Beaty, Dallas                Unat-Northwest N         57.91   2 
  7 Silver, Grant                Northwest Nazare         58.38   2 
  8 Browne, Ryan                 Eastern Oregon           58.99   1 
  9 Kline, Rand                  Albertson              1:00.19   2 
 10 Stuffle, Keith               Unattached             1:01.95   2 
 11 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley        1:04.12   2     
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                      41.60  
     1) Poole, Johnnie                  2) Douglas, Marlon                
     3) Cunningham, Nick                4) Christoffersen, Kyle           
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                   43.05  
     1) Schmidt, Nathan                 2) Lane, Matt                     
     3) Ohmes, Lucas                    4) Miller, Adam                   
  3 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                               43.96  
     1) Myers, Matt                     2) Solomon, Danny                 
     3) Gaona, Richard                  4) White, Shay                              
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boise State  'B'                                    3:21.30  
     1) Archield, Brian                 2) Bybee, Marc                    
     3) Creamer, David                  4) Schmasow, Matt                 
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                 3:21.81  
     1) Miller, Adam                    2) Browne, Ryan                   
     3) Lane, Matt                      4) Hoppie, Chris                  
  3 Eastern Oregon  'B'                                 3:29.51  
     1) Wise- Grittman, Andrew          2) Goulet, Adam                   
     3) Heath, Zach                     4) Aguirre, John                  
  4 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             3:30.88  
     1) Myers, Matt                     2) Solomon, Danny                 
     3) Edwards, Travoy                 4) Hawker, Evan                   
  5 Treasure Valley CC  'B'                             3:36.06  
     1) Gaona, Richard                  2) Talbot, Kevin                  
     3) Cloud, Dustin                   4) White, Shay                    
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Roger                 Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Talbot, Kevin                Treasure Valley          1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Blain, Tom                   Northwest Nazare         1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Covey, Chris                 Northwest Nazare            NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon           4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Patee, Caleb                 Northwest Nazare         3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Blackstead, Justin           Northwest Nazare         3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Mello, Chris                 Eastern Oregon          J3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Meyer, Logan                 Boise State                 NH            
 -- Sneed, Andrew                Northwest Nazare            NH            
 -- Larson, Jerad                Northwest Nazare            NH            
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Diakonikolas, Savvas         Unattached               7.47m   NWI  24-06.25 
  2 Thomas, Anthony              Boise State              7.05m   NWI  23-01.75 
  3 Hoppie, Chris                Eastern Oregon           6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
  4 Cleveland, Travis            Unattached               6.77m   NWI  22-02.50 
  5 Berg, Tyson                  Boise State              6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
  6 Mahoney, Chris               Unattached               6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  7 Hamm, Greg                   Northwest Nazare         6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arnos, Zacharias             Boise State             15.46m   NWI  50-08.75 
  2 Mahoney, Chris               Unattached              13.75m   NWI  45-01.50 
  3 Cleveland, Travis            Unattached              13.50m   NWI  44-03.50 
  4 Berg, Tyson                  Boise State             13.35m   NWI  43-09.75 
  5 Thomas, Anthony              Boise State             12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
 -- Truman, Gary                 Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rome, Jarred                 Nike                    64.37m     211-02 
  2 Mathias, Eric                Unattached              51.88m     170-02 
  3 Muse, Steven                 Unattached              46.03m     151-00 
  4 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Eastern Oregon          44.67m     146-07 
  5 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare        43.52m     142-09 
  6 Heller, Cody                 Northwest Nazare        42.79m     140-05 
  7 Nurmsalu, Heigo              Boise State             41.10m     134-10 
  8 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          38.33m     125-09 
  9 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon          37.53m     123-01 
 10 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare        37.15m     121-10 
 11 Hoppie, Chris                Eastern Oregon          37.05m     121-07 
 12 Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon          36.50m     119-09 
 13 Eaton, Alex                  Northwest Nazare        36.38m     119-04 
 14 Munsey, Andy                 Northwest Nazare        35.48m     116-05 
 15 Demers, Eric                 Boise State             34.52m     113-03 
 16 Poe, Robert                  Northwest Nazare        33.88m     111-02 
 17 Milsap, Travis               Eastern Oregon          33.51m     109-11 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jons, Mattias                Unat-Boise State        69.62m     228-05 
  2 Wardhaugh, Simon             Boise State             66.90m     219-06 
  3 Stevens, Jarrod              Boise State             60.49m     198-05 
  4 Post, Collin                 Unattached              59.02m     193-08 
  5 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare        50.12m     164-05 
  6 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          49.44m     162-02 
  7 Heller, Cody                 Northwest Nazare        46.77m     153-05 
  7 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare        46.77m     153-05 
  9 Milsap, Travis               Eastern Oregon          42.43m     139-02 
 10 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Eastern Oregon          41.76m     137-00 
 11 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon          37.68m     123-07 
 -- Munsey, Andy                 Northwest Nazare          FOUL            
 -- McCarthy, Sean               Northwest Nazare          FOUL            
 -- Eaton, Alex                  Northwest Nazare          FOUL            
 -- Poe, Robert                  Northwest Nazare          FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viafore, Scott               Boise State             70.40m     231-00 
  2 Putnam, Nate                 Boise State             61.64m     202-03 
  3 Herriman, Michael            Unattached              58.08m     190-07 
  4 Nurmsalu, Heigo              Boise State             56.06m     183-11 
  5 Demers, Eric                 Boise State             55.02m     180-06 
  6 Bailey, Lane                 Eastern Oregon          53.02m     173-11 
  7 Simmons, Jason               Northwest Nazare        47.01m     154-03 
  8 Fairchild, Nathaniel         Northwest Nazare        36.35m     119-03 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whittsitt, Erik              Boise State             18.82m   61-09.00 
  2 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Eastern Oregon          14.69m   48-02.50 
  3 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare        13.93m   45-08.50 
  4 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon          13.71m   44-11.75 
  5 Heller, Cody                 Northwest Nazare        13.56m   44-06.00 
  5 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare        13.56m   44-06.00 
  7 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Munsey, Andy                 Northwest Nazare        12.10m   39-08.50 
 
Event 39  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christoffersen, Brandon      Boise State            6:14.40  
  2 Wanders, Derek               Boise State            6:24.20  
  3 Lane, Zach                   Northwest Nazare       6:48.90