Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2007 04:53 PM
                       Duane Hartman Invite - 4/28/2007                        
                        Spokane Falls Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane CC         		10.67   1 
  2 Mimoun, Ben                  University of Id         11.14   1 
  3 Carpenter, Mike              University of Id         11.30   1 
  4 Demouchet, Christian         Central Washingt         11.34   1 
  5 Keith, Steve                 Eastern Washingt         11.36   1 
  6 Lam, Jason                   Unattached-CCS           11.68   2 
  7 Tyson, Dan                   Spokane CC            	11.69   1 
  8 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth Colleg         11.79   1 
  9 Martin, Malik                Unattached               12.18   2 
 10 Sanon, Jozef                 Spokane CC         		12.20   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mimoun, Ben                  University of Id         21.90   1 
  2 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt         22.03   1 
  3 Tyson, Dan                   Spokane CC         		22.99   1 
  4 Edwards, Robert              Central Washingt         23.00   1 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth Colleg         23.31   2 
  6 Lam, Jason                   Unattached-CCS           23.42   2 
  7 Dimond, Corey                Central Washingt         23.64   2 
  8 Sanon, Jozef                 Spokane CC         		23.90   2 
  9 Karrer, Ryan                 Unattached-CCS           24.28   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brydson, Colby               Central Washingt         49.59   1 
  2 Jones, Josh                  Eastern Washingt         49.95   1 
  3 Copeland, Maurice            Spokane CC         		50.08   1 
  4 Schie, Daryl                 Central Washingt         51.11   1 
  5 Gundel, Andy                 Central Washingt         51.48   1 
  6 Dimond, Corey                Central Washingt         52.07   1 
  7 May, Brandt                  Highline CC              52.50   2 
  8 Flora, Tyler                 Central Washingt         55.04   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth Colleg       1:52.23  
  2 Walter, Eric                 Eastern Washingt       1:54.11  
  3 Merkling, Kevin              University of Id       1:58.27  
  4 Potratz, Steve               University of Id       1:59.22  
  5 Racine, Matt                 University of Id       1:59.92  
  6 May, Brandt                  Highline CC            2:01.22  
  7 Santman, Ken                 Gonzaga Universi       2:01.37  
  8 Oswald, Jordan               Eastern Washingt       2:04.68  
  9 Mendoza, Eric                Gonzaga Universi       2:05.03  
 10 Eidsmoe, Tyler               Highline CC            2:06.24  
 11 McDoanld-Robbins, Noah       Highline CC            2:10.10  
 12 Hurlburt, John               Highline CC            2:12.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suver, Curtis                Eastern Washingt       3:51.44  
  2 Merkling, Kevin              University of Id       3:58.09  
  3 Miller, Joe                  Gonzaga Universi       3:59.70  
  4 Potratz, Steve               University of Id       4:00.67  
  5 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth Colleg       4:02.04  
  6 Smyth, Alex                  Unattached             4:02.67  
  7 Racine, Matt                 University of Id       4:04.57  
  8 Helm, Shaun                  Eastern Washingt       4:06.05  
  9 Anderson, Geoff              Central Washingt       4:08.58  
 10 Santman, Ken                 Gonzaga Universi       4:08.93  
 11 Cronkhite, Corey             Central Washingt       4:11.62  
 12 Johnson, Tom                 Central Washingt       4:11.87  
 13 Litzenberger, Colby          Gonzaga Universi       4:13.45  
 14 Sanders, Jake                Unattached-CCS         4:14.89  
 15 Jennings, Trevor             Highline CC            4:15.87  
 16 Hurlburt, John               Highline CC            4:18.78  
 17 Oberholser, Kevin            Central Washingt       4:20.44  
 18 Eidsmoe, Tyler               Highline CC            4:20.83  
 19 Ardissono, Eric              Central Washingt       4:25.61  
 20 McDoanld-Robbins, Noah       Highline CC            4:32.56  
 21 Anderson, William            Highline CC            4:46.28  
 -- Johnston, Jeremiah           University of Id           DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate, Tim                    University of Id      15:46.92  
  2 Justus, Tyler                Eastern Washingt      15:51.14  
  3 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth Colleg      16:02.15  
  4 Jennings, Trevor             Highline CC           16:03.17  
  5 Roach, James                 Central Washingt      16:19.00  
  6 Stout, Noah                  Gonzaga Universi      16:31.68  
  7 McDonald, John               Central Washingt      16:36.67  
  8 Anderson, William            Highline CC           17:44.41  
 -- Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth Colleg           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Robert              Central Washingt         15.26  
  2 Williams, Elvie              Bigfoot Track Cl         15.34  
  3 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC         		16.16  
  4 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt         16.77  
  5 Elmo, Adrian                 Central Washingt         16.89  
  6 Oswald, Jordan               Eastern Washingt         17.97  
  7 Nelson, Andy                 Spokane CC         		18.24  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Charles           Central Washingt         55.52   1 
  2 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt         55.57   1 
  3 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt         56.04   1 
  4 Kirk, Jason                  Eastern Washingt         56.34   1 
  5 Leschber, Adam               University of Id         57.25   1 
  6 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC         		57.85   1 
  7 Hurtado, Vidal               Unattached               57.99   2 
  8 Garry, Tasheen               Spokane CC         		59.01   1 
  9 Nelson, Andy                 Spokane CC         		59.39   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laughlin, Derek              University of Id       9:56.12  
  2 Rockenbach, Brian            Unattached            10:06.01  
  3 Marks, Andrew                Eastern Washingt      10:23.16  
  4 Chappell, Cody               Eastern Washingt      10:40.09  
  5 Kratzer, Josh                Central Washingt      11:21.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'   			                        42.15  
  2 Central Washington University  'A'                    43.00  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                              3:17.76  
  2 Spokane CC  'A'    			                      3:26.05  
  3 Central Washington University  'A'                  3:36.46  
  4 Central Washington University  'B'                  3:49.39  
  5 Central Washington University  'C'                  3:58.07  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth Colleg         2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Chambers, Chad               Eastern Washingt         2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Marler, Jon                  University of Id         1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Washingt         1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC    		    1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Hamilton, Jonathan           Central Washingt         1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Elmo, Adrian                 Central Washingt         1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Flora, Tyler                 Central Washingt         1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt            NH            
 -- Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt            NH            
 -- Oswald, Jordan               Eastern Washingt            NH            
 -- Clemmens, Luke               Eastern Washingt            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Mike              University of Id         4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt         4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Schooley, Casey              Spokane CC        		4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Carillo, Beau                Spokane CC         		4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Taylor, Vance                Unattached-CCS           4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 McCoy, Scott                 Central Washingt         4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Van Wie, Peter               University of Id         4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Snook, Ian                   University of Id         4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Oswald, Jordan               Eastern Washingt         4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Tousley, Jack                University of Id         4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt            NH            
 -- Rhoads, Josh                 Eastern Washingt            NH            
 -- Uhlenkott, Mike              Eastern Washingt            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Bigfoot Track Cl         6.75m   22-01.75 
  1 Kaune, Jeff                  Eastern Washingt         6.75m   22-01.75 
  3 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt         6.42m   21-00.75 
  4 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC         		6.40m   21-00.00 
  4 Low, Heath                   University of Id         6.40m   21-00.00 
  6 Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt         6.38m   20-11.25 
  7 Snook, Ian                   University of Id         6.36m   20-10.50 
  8 Moore, Cameron               Eastern Washingt         6.29m   20-07.75 
  9 Barnhart, Travis             Eastern Washingt         6.27m   20-07.00 
 10 Knudson, Levi                Eastern Washingt         6.13m   20-01.50 
 11 Garry, Tasheen               Spokane CC         		5.94m   19-06.00 
 12 Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt         5.82m   19-01.25 
 13 Tyson, Dan                   Spokane CC         		5.63m   18-05.75 
 14 Lam, Jason                   Unattached-CCS           5.09m   16-08.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmon, David                University of Id        14.23m   46-08.25 
  2 Moore, Cameron               Eastern Washingt        14.07m   46-02.00 
  3 Brady, Matt                  University of Id        13.85m   45-05.25 
 -- Lam, Jason                   Unattached-CCS            FOUL            
 -- Knudson, Levi                Eastern Washingt          FOUL            
 -- Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt          FOUL            
 -- Elmo, Adrian                 Central Washingt          FOUL            
 -- Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt           DNF            
 -- Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC           	  DNF            
 -- Lawrence, Justin             Unattached                 DNF            
 -- Barnhart, Travis             Eastern Washingt           DNF            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Unattached              20.40m   66-11.25 
  2 Whitney, Beau                University of Id        15.61m   51-02.75 
  3 Wilske, Bob                  Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50 
  4 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        15.50m   50-10.25 
  5 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt        15.22m   49-11.25 
  6 Banning, Scott               Eastern Washingt        15.17m   49-09.25 
  7 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC        	   15.12m   49-07.25 
  8 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth Colleg        14.33m   47-00.25 
  9 Nave, John                   Bigfoot Track Cl        13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Rosenau, Nate                University of Id        13.83m   45-04.50 
 11 Ruud, Evan                   Central Washingt        13.77m   45-02.25 
 12 Rogan, James                 University of Id        13.56m   44-06.00 
 13 Whitley, Ron                 Unattached-CCS          13.27m   43-06.50 
 14 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC        	   13.14m   43-01.50 
 15 Dawson, Seth                 Bigfoot Track Cl        13.02m   42-08.75 
 16 Lemieux, Kevin               Spokane CC        	   12.33m   40-05.50 
 17 Maggio, Logan                Unattached-CCS          12.29m   40-04.00 
 18 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt        12.18m   39-11.50 
 19 Johnson, Michael             Unattached-CCS          11.16m   36-07.50 
 -- Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC          		FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Unattached              59.21m     194-03 
  2 Whitney, Beau                University of Id        48.68m     159-08 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt        46.93m     154-00 
  4 Rosenau, Nate                University of Id        46.90m     153-10 
  5 Rogan, James                 University of Id        45.82m     150-04 
  6 Ruud, Evan                   Central Washingt        45.62m     149-08 
  7 Wilske, Bob                  Unattached              45.35m     148-09 
  8 Smith, Kahel                 Unattached-CCS          44.39m     145-08 
  9 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth Colleg        43.31m     142-01 
 10 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt        43.19m     141-08 
 11 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC        43.18m     141-08 
 12 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        42.04m     137-11 
 12 Lemieux, Kevin               Spokane CC        42.04m     137-11 
 14 Dawson, Seth                 Bigfoot Track Cl        41.66m     136-08 
 15 Moser, Tony                  Unattached              41.48m     136-01 
 16 Whitley, Ron                 Unattached-CCS          41.32m     135-07 
 17 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth Colleg        40.60m     133-02 
 18 Sheppard, Chris              Unattached-CCS          37.60m     123-04 
 19 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt        35.95m     117-11 
 20 Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC        32.95m     108-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wauters, Matt                Unattached              63.78m     209-03 
  2 Mattox, Marcus               Unattached              61.42m     201-06 
  3 Boling, Jake                 University of Id        58.19m     190-11 
  4 Winger, Russ                 Unattached              55.26m     181-03 
  5 Ruud, Evan                   Central Washingt        54.48m     178-09 
  6 Rogan, James                 University of Id        53.04m     174-00 
  7 Linerud, Aaron               Bigfoot Track Cl        52.30m     171-07 
  8 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt        50.58m     165-11 
  9 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Washingt        47.15m     154-08 
 10 Stoner, Jesse                Spokane CC        47.00m     154-02 
 11 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt        46.66m     153-01 
 12 Lester, Andre                Eastern Washingt        46.53m     152-08 
 13 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC        46.13m     151-04 
 14 Smith, Jon                   Unattached              45.98m     150-10 
 15 Wilske, Bob                  Unattached              43.17m     141-08 
 16 Whitley, Ron                 Unattached-CCS          41.34m     135-07 
 17 Covington, Chris             Eastern Washingt        40.37m     132-05 
 18 Lemieux, Kevin               Spokane CC        40.26m     132-01 
 19 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        39.79m     130-06 
 20 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt        38.61m     126-08 
 21 Johnson, Richard             Unattached-CCS          36.40m     119-05 
 22 Johnson, Michael             Unattached-CCS          31.45m     103-02 
 23 Schaeffer, Mike              Spokane CC        30.79m     101-00 
 -- Wood, Ben                    University of Id          FOUL            
 -- VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth Colleg          FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Shae                 Bigfoot Track Cl        72.24m     237-00 
  2 McCormick, Pat               Spokane CC        71.51m     234-07 
  3 Weidman, Ryan                Bigfoot Track Cl        69.66m     228-06 
  4 Borland, Curt                Unattached              67.56m     221-08 
  5 Clevenger, John              Unattached              63.55m     208-06 
  6 Torgison, Eamonn             Unattached              63.34m     207-10 
  7 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth Colleg        62.50m     205-01 
  8 Folk, Brandon                University of Id        62.19m     204-00 
  9 Ingman, Michael              Central Washingt        62.05m     203-07 
 10 Presby, Mark                 Unattached              58.63m     192-04 
 11 Rodriguez, Gabe              Spokane CC        57.75m     189-06 
 12 Hook, Kyle                   University of Id        57.10m     187-04 
 13 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Washingt        56.78m     186-03 
 14 Togstad, Adam                Spokane CC        55.80m     183-01 
 15 Harris, Loren                Central Washingt        51.96m     170-06 
 16 Stoner, Jesse                Spokane CC        51.40m     168-08 
 17 Smith, Kahel                 Unattached-CCS          50.95m     167-02 
 18 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth Colleg        50.25m     164-10 
 19 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC        50.22m     164-09 
 20 Johnson, Richard             Unattached-CCS          46.19m     151-06