Licensed to Whitworth College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 03:43 PM
                 2nd Annual Samuel H Adams Classic - 4/14/2007                 
                                  Spokane, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith, Steve                 Eastern Wash             11.10  
  2 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth                11.48  
  3 Lam, Jason                   Unattached-C             11.49  
  4 Nelson, Milton               Whitworth                11.53  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.54  
  6 Karrer, Ryan                 Unattached-C             12.07  
  7 Martin, Malik                Unattached-C             12.34  
  8 Schaffer, Mike               CC of Spokan             12.97  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith, Steve                 Eastern Wash             22.72  
  2 Thomas, Shane                Whitworth                23.00  
  3 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.40  
  4 Nelson, Milton               Whitworth                23.51  
  5 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                23.70  
  6 Anderson, R. Nathan          Whitworth                23.77  
  7 Karrer, Ryan                 Unattached-C             24.12  
  8 Davis, Jay                   Unattached               24.69  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth                49.94  
  2 Kirk, Jason                  Eastern Wash             50.54  
  3 Sanon, Joey                  CC of Spokan             52.33  
  4 Garry, Tasheen               CC of Spokan             52.38  
  5 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                52.67  
  6 Anderson, R. Nathan          Whitworth                53.30  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:51.34   1 
  2 Fuller, Andrew               Unattached             1:54.95   1 
  3 Roberts, Jake                CC of Spokan           1:56.08   1 
  4 McKenzie, Orvil              Unattached-C           2:01.95   1 
  5 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth              2:03.96   2 
  6 Stout, Noah                  Gonzaga                2:04.12   1 
  7 Daroff, D. Jamie             Whitworth              2:04.89   2 
  8 Rawson, Nicholas             Whitworth              2:05.82   1 
 -- Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth                  DNF   1 
 -- Whithead, Marcus             Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suver, Curtis                Eastern Wash           3:56.68  
  2 Hantau, Calin                L-C State              3:59.92  
  3 Potratz, Steven              Idaho                  4:01.69  
  4 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth              4:03.89  
  5 Litzenberger, Colby          Gonzaga                4:04.39  
  6 Grassley, Jeff               Whitworth              4:05.26  
  7 Mendoza, Eric                Gonzaga                4:07.33  
  8 Stevick, Jesse               Unattached             4:07.87  
  9 Santman, Ken                 Gonzaga                4:09.33  
 10 Farris, Justin               Whitworth              4:11.57  
 11 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth              4:12.63  
 12 Deitz, Jacob                 Whitworth              4:21.84  
 13 Evans, Alex                  Whitworth              4:26.58  
 14 Jones, Bryan                 Whitworth              4:34.99  
 -- Smyth, Alex                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Aaron             L-C State             15:23.78  
  2 Fuller, Andrew               Unattached            15:24.45  
  3 Tuwei, Eric                  L-C State             15:52.81  
  4 Ramirez, Adrian              L-C State             16:03.63  
  5 Long, Paul                   Whitworth             16:23.88  
  6 Chappell, Cody               Eastern Wash          17:14.46  
 -- Hantau, Calin                L-C State                  DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moeller, Mark                CC of Spokan          32:53.80  
  2 Tate, Tim                    Idaho                 33:55.00  
  3 Kopet, Adam                  Whitman               36:49.30  
  4 Meyers, Travis               Whitman               38:43.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Axelrod, Brett               Whitman                  15.99  
  2 Poosri, Tyreil               CC of Spokan             16.00  
  3 Mitchell, J. Alex            Whitworth                17.17  
  4 Grant, Kraig                 CC of Spokan             24.77  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Axelrod, Brett               Whitman                  56.05  
  2 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Wash             56.65  
  3 Poosri, Tyreil               CC of Spokan             58.41  
  4 Kirk, Jason                  Eastern Wash             58.46  
  5 Courtney, Brandon            Unattached-C             59.31  
  6 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                59.81  
  7 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              1:00.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marks, Andrew                Eastern Wash          10:49.85  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     4:05.24  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Wash             1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Clemmens, Luke               Eastern Wash             1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Baker, Matthew               Whitworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Williams, Kurt               CC of Spokan             1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Bye, Torance                 Whitworth                1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Oswald, Jordan               Eastern Wash             1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Vance                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Schooley, Casey              CC of Spokan             4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Wash             4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Baldwin, Tyson               Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
  4 Oswald, Jordan               Eastern Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Grant, Kraig                 CC of Spokan             3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Winters, Josh                Unattached- Wsu             NH            
 -- Sutherland, Tyler            Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Rhoads, Josh                 Eastern Wash                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kurt               CC of Spokan             6.47m   21-02.75 
  2 Low, Heath                   Idaho                    6.40m   21-00.00 
  3 Barnhart, Travis             Eastern Wash             6.03m   19-09.50 
  4 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth                5.77m   18-11.25 
  5 Grant, Kraig                 CC of Spokan             5.62m   18-05.25 
  6 Lam, Jason                   Unattached-C             5.10m   16-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth               12.63m   41-05.25 
  2 Barnhart, Travis             Eastern Wash            12.22m   40-01.25 
  3 Lam, Jason                   Unattached-C            11.18m   36-08.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Dave                 CC of Spokan            15.12m   49-07.25 
  2 Wilske, Bob                  Unattached              14.72m   48-03.50 
  3 Banning, Scott               Eastern Wash            14.67m   48-01.75 
  4 Lawton, Nate                 CC of Spokan            13.85m   45-05.25 
  5 Nave, John                   Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25 
  6 Whitley, Ron                 Unattached-C            13.60m   44-07.50 
  7 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               13.24m   43-05.25 
  8 Lovik, Adam                  Unattached              12.67m   41-07.00 
  9 Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth               12.42m   40-09.00 
 10 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               12.24m   40-02.00 
 11 Maggio, Logan                Unattached-C            12.01m   39-05.00 
 12 Lemieux, Kevin               CC of Spokan            11.12m   36-05.75 
 13 Johnson, Michael             Unattached-C            11.10m   36-05.00 
 14 Togstad, Adam                CC of Spokan            10.85m   35-07.25 
 15 Sheppard, Chris              Unattached-C            10.65m   34-11.25 
 16 Frederick, Steven            CC of Spokan            10.40m   34-01.50 
 17 Schaffer, Mike               CC of Spokan             9.37m   30-09.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lovik, Adam                  Unattached              43.44m     142-06 
  2 Whitley, Ron                 Unattached-C            43.25m     141-11 
  3 Wilske, Bob                  Unattached              42.73m     140-02 
  4 Lemieux, Kevin               CC of Spokan            40.12m     131-07 
  5 Smith, Kahel                 Unattached-C            39.69m     130-02 
  6 Johnson, Michael             Unattached-C            39.54m     129-09 
  7 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               38.70m     127-00 
  8 Howard, Dave                 CC of Spokan            38.62m     126-08 
  9 Stoner, Jesse                CC of Spokan            35.28m     115-09 
 10 Frederick, Steven            CC of Spokan            34.89m     114-06 
 11 Maggio, Logan                Unattached-C            28.12m      92-03 
 -- Moser, Tony                  Unattached- Wsu           FOUL            
 -- Schaffer, Mike               CC of Spokan              FOUL            
 -- Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth                 FOUL            
 -- Sheppard, Chris              Unattached-C              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linerud, Aaron               Big Foot                51.85m     170-01 
  2 Mancuso, Chase               Wash State              51.63m     169-05 
  3 Lovik, Adam                  Unattached              50.82m     166-09 
  4 Lawton, Nate                 CC of Spokan            49.39m     162-00 
  5 Whitley, Ron                 Unattached-C            48.56m     159-04 
  6 Wilske, Bob                  Unattached              46.97m     154-01 
  7 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               45.37m     148-10 
  8 Kochevar, Jakob              Unattached              43.68m     143-04 
  9 Stoner, Jesse                CC of Spokan            42.59m     139-09 
 10 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               40.78m     133-09 
 11 Lemieux, Kevin               CC of Spokan            38.64m     126-09 
 12 Steward, Chris               Unattached              37.67m     123-07 
 13 Covington, Chris             Eastern Wash            37.38m     122-08 
 14 Johnson, Michael             Unattached-C            36.54m     119-10 
 15 Smith, Kahel                 Unattached-C            31.57m     103-07 
 16 Rodriguez, Gabe              CC of Spokan            30.65m     100-07 
 -- Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Shae                 Unattached              69.90m     229-04 
  2 Torgison, Eamonn             Unattached              60.49m     198-05 
  3 Hook, Kyle                   Idaho                   58.43m     191-08 
  4 Clevenger, John              Unattached              56.85m     186-06 
  5 Rodriguez, Gabe              CC of Spokan            56.36m     184-11 
  6 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth               55.35m     181-07 
  7 Presby, Mark                 Unattached- Wsu         54.01m     177-02 
  8 Togstad, Adam                CC of Spokan            53.43m     175-03 
  9 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth               51.68m     169-07 
 10 Smith, Kahel                 Unattached-C            50.20m     164-08 
 11 Davenport, Will              Unattached              48.65m     159-07 
 12 Howard, Dave                 CC of Spokan            46.67m     153-01 
 13 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               46.17m     151-06 
 14 Lual, Anderia                Whitworth               44.55m     146-02 
 15 Johnson, Richard             Unattached-C            40.39m     132-06 
 16 Shiffer, Mike                CC of Spokan            27.32m      89-07