Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2007 03:02 PM
                          Dusty Lane Open - 3/17/2007                          
                        Spokane Falls Community College                        
                                    Results                                    

 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deji Adebayo                 Unattached-CCS           10.75q  1 
  2 Steve Keith                  Eastern Washingt         11.24q  2 
  3 Shane Thomas                 Whitworth Colleg         11.25q  2 
  4 Timothy Kirkpatrick          Whitworth Colleg         11.53q  1 
  5 Justin Spencer               Whitworth Colleg         11.60q  1 
  6 Michael Johnston             Whitworth Colleg         11.77q  2 
  7 Nathan Anderson              Whitworth Colleg         11.80q  2 
  8 Dustin Cloud                 Treasure Valley          12.55q  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Deji Adebayo                 Unattached-CCS           10.71  
  2 Steve Keith                  Eastern Washingt         11.37  
  3 Justin Spencer               Whitworth Colleg         11.56  
  4 Timothy Kirkpatrick          Whitworth Colleg         11.69  
  5 Dustin Cloud                 Treasure Valley          12.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Butorac                 Eastern Washingt         22.09   1 
  2 Maurice Copeland             CC of Spokane            22.21   1 
  3 Joshua Jones                 Eastern Washingt         22.90   1 
  4 Dan Tyson                    Unattached-CCS           23.08   1 
  5 Justin Spencer               Whitworth Colleg         23.18   1 
  6 Brandon Howell               Whitworth Colleg         23.21   1 
  7 Matt Myers                   Treasure Valley          23.77   2 
  7 Michael Johnston             Whitworth Colleg         23.77   2 
  9 Nathan Anderson              Whitworth Colleg         24.36   2 
 10 Daniel Solomon               Treasure Valley          24.93   2 
 11 Evan Hawker                  Treasure Valley          25.96   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Butorac                 Eastern Washingt         48.84   1 
  2 Brandon Howell               Whitworth Colleg         49.53   1 
  3 Joshua Jones                 Eastern Washingt         50.06   1 
  4 Jason Kirk                   Eastern Washingt         50.80   1 
  5 Dan Tyson                    Unattached-CCS           51.53   1 
  6 Michael Johnston             Whitworth Colleg         53.06   1 
  7 Nathan Anderson              Whitworth Colleg         53.97   2 
  8 Richard Gaona                Treasure Valley          54.67   2 
  9 Travoy Edwards               Treasure Valley          55.59   1 
 10 Dallas Gardner               Treasure Valley          57.07   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cordero Cisneros             Unattached-CCS         1:56.11  
  2 Marcus Whitehead             Unattached             1:56.76  
  3 Curtis Surver                Eastern Washingt       1:58.58  
  4 Jake Roberts                 CC of Spokane          1:59.36  
  5 Alex Smyth                   Unattached             2:02.25  
  6 Orvil McKenzie               Unattached-CCS         2:03.14  
  7 Derek Clemmons               Eastern Washingt       2:03.84  
  8 Ken Santman                  Gonzaga                2:05.55  
  9 Nicholas Rawson              Whitworth Colleg       2:08.42  
 -- Ryan Karrer                  Bigfoot Track Cl           DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dusty Caseria                Whitworth Colleg       4:05.69  
  2 Eric Walter                  Eastern Washingt       4:10.99  
  3 Ken Santman                  Gonzaga                4:11.81  
  4 Justin Farris                Whitworth Colleg       4:15.74  
  5 Noah Stout                   Gonzaga                4:21.08  
  6 Paul Long                    Whitworth Colleg       4:23.28  
  7 Cody Chappell                Eastern Washingt       4:23.99  
  8 Anderia Lual                 Whitworth Colleg       4:25.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Surver                Eastern Washingt      14:59.72  
  2 Joe Miller                   Gonzaga               15:10.35  
  3 Mark Moeller                 Unattached-CCS        15:19.25  
  4 Colby Litzenberger           Gonzaga               15:33.57  
  5 Shawn Helm                   Eastern Washingt      15:39.32  
  6 Jacob Deitz                  Whitworth Colleg      15:48.65  
  7 Baraka Poulin                Gonzaga               16:13.43  
  8 Collin Stewart               Whitworth Colleg      16:30.62  
  9 Eric Mendoza                 Gonzaga               16:47.59  
 10 Weston Carmichael            Treasure Valley       16:51.94  
 11 Jamie Daroff                 Whitworth Colleg      17:12.25  
 12 Bryan Jones                  Whitworth Colleg      17:23.21  
 13 Rob Murdock                  Unattached            17:32.98  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyreil Poosri                Unattached-CCS           15.83   1 
  2 Elvie Williams               Bigfoot Track Cl         15.86   1 
  3 Nick Mundell                 Eastern Washingt         16.34   1 
  4 Andy Nelson                  CC of Spokane            16.63   1 
  5 Alex Mitchell                Whitworth Colleg         17.36   1 
  6 Dustin Cloud                 Treasure Valley          17.55   2 
  7 Matthew Perry                Whitworth Colleg         18.46   2 
  8 Isaac Lutz                   Whitworth Colleg         18.49   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Mundell                 Eastern Washingt         56.52   1 
  2 Tyreil Poosri                Unattached-CCS           58.81   1 
  3 Andy Nelson                  CC of Spokane            59.94   2 
  4 Matthew Perry                Whitworth Colleg         60.03   2 
  5 Jason Kirk                   Eastern Washingt         60.47   1 
  6 Grant Silver                 Northwest Nazare         60.95   1 
  7 L'Shawn Dennis               Eastern Washingt         62.68   1 
  8 Isaac Lutz                   Whitworth Colleg         63.86   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Grassley                Whitworth Colleg      10:00.93  
  2 Charles Cummings             Unattached-CCS        10:07.07  
  3 Jeff Forsyth                 Whitworth Colleg      10:17.84  
  4 Travis Huskisson             Whitworth Colleg      10:28.02  
  5 Andrew Marks                 Eastern Washingt      10:47.64  
  6 Christopher Baldwin          Whitworth Colleg      10:51.56  
  7 Alex Evans                   Whitworth Colleg      10:52.84  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CC of Spokane  'A'                                    42.53  
  2 Eastern Washington University  'A'                    42.60  
  3 Treasure Valley Community Coll  'A'                   45.78  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                       47.07  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:26.35  
  2 CC of Spokane  'A'                                  3:28.00  
  3 Treasure Valley Community Coll  'A'                 3:32.34  
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                      3:46.02  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Ludwigson               Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Chad Chambers                Eastern Washingt         1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Armand Hopkins               Eastern Washingt        J1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Stephen Praast               Eastern Washingt        J1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Matthew Baker                Whitworth Colleg         1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Torance Bye                  Whitworth Colleg        J1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Kevin Talbot                 Treasure Valley             NH            
 -- Luke Clemmens                Eastern Washingt            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vance Taylor                 Unattached-CCS           4.50m   14-09.00 
  1 DJ Brown                     Washington State         4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Shane Willems                Unattached-CCS           4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Efrain Sanchez               Eastern Washingt         4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Josh Rhoads                  Eastern Washingt         4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Beau Carillo                 CC of Spokane               NH            
 -- Tyson Baldwin                Whitworth Colleg            NH            
 -- Casey Schooley               CC of Spokane               NH            
 -- Kyle Duncan                  Whitworth Colleg            NH            
 -- Matt Ludwigson               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Lex Katich                   Bigfoot Track Cl           DNF            
 -- Kraig Grant                  CC of Spokane              DNF            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Kaune                   Eastern Washingt         6.71m   22-00.25 
  2 Elvie Williams               Bigfoot Track Cl         6.66m   21-10.25 
  3 Armand Hopkins               Eastern Washingt         6.64m   21-09.50 
  4 Maurice Copeland             CC of Spokane            6.43m   21-01.25 
  5 Kurt Williams                CC of Spokane            6.29m   20-07.75 
  6 Cody Seltzer                 Whitworth Colleg         5.93m   19-05.50 
  7 Kyle Duncan                  Whitworth Colleg         5.60m   18-04.50 
  8 Jason Lam                    Unattached-CCS           5.56m   18-03.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Moore                Eastern Washingt        13.50m   44-03.50 
  2 Jeremy Brett                 Unattached              13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Kurt Williams                CC of Spokane           13.17m   43-02.50 
  4 Levi Knudsen                 Eastern Washingt        12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Armand Hopkins               Eastern Washingt        12.84m   42-01.50 
  6 Jeff Kaune                   Eastern Washingt        12.64m   41-05.75 
  7 Kyle Duncan                  Whitworth Colleg        12.34m   40-06.00 
  8 Cody Seltzer                 Whitworth Colleg        12.32m   40-05.00 
  9 Travis Barnhart              Eastern Washingt        12.28m   40-03.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Neel                 Central Washingt        16.19m   53-01.50 
  2 Brody Faire                  Eastern Washingt        15.03m   49-03.75 
  3 Bob Wilske                   Unattached              14.99m   49-02.25 
  4 Dave Howard                  CC of Spokane           14.58m   47-10.00 
  5 Matt Valdez                  Central Washingt        14.57m   47-09.75 
  6 Scott Banning                Eastern Washingt        14.19m   46-06.75 
  7 Adam Lovik                   Unattached              13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Nate Lawton                  Unattached-CCS          13.01m   42-08.25 
  9 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth Colleg        12.81m   42-00.50 
 10 Logan Harding                Unattached              12.51m   41-00.50 
 11 Tyler Fischer                Central Washingt        12.14m   39-10.00 
 12 Ron Whitley                  Unattached-CCS          12.11m   39-08.75 
 13 Logan Maggio                 Unattached-CCS          11.54m   37-10.50 
 14 Blake Radish                 Central Washingt        11.41m   37-05.25 
 15 Chris Sheppard               Unattached-CCS          11.25m   36-11.00 
 16 Steven Frederick             CC of Spokane           11.21m   36-09.50 
 17 Kevin Lemieux                CC of Spokane           10.82m   35-06.00 
 18 Adam Togstad                 Unattached-CCS          10.00m   32-09.75 
 19 Mike Schaeffer               CC of Spokane            9.10m   29-10.25 
 -- Evan Ruud                    Central Washingt          FOUL            
 -- Michael Johnson              Unattached-CCS            FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Neel                 Central Washingt        50.97m     167-03 
  2 Bob Wilske                   Unattached              44.96m     147-06 
  3 Adam Lovik                   Unattached              43.70m     143-04 
  4 Kevin Lemieux                CC of Spokane           43.58m     143-00 
  5 Tyler Fischer                Central Washingt        43.13m     141-06 
  6 Tony Moser                   Unattached              41.90m     137-06 
  7 Logan Harding                Unattached              41.73m     136-11 
  8 Brody Faire                  Eastern Washingt        41.70m     136-10 
  9 Evan Ruud                    Central Washingt        41.01m     134-06 
 10 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth Colleg        40.74m     133-08 
 11 Kahel Smith                  Unattached-CCS          40.66m     133-05 
 12 Matt Valdez                  Central Washingt        40.55m     133-00 
 13 Joey VanHoomissen            Whitworth Colleg        39.94m     131-00 
 14 Ron Whitley                  Unattached-CCS          39.71m     130-03 
 15 Michael Johnson              Unattached-CCS          37.50m     123-00 
 16 Mychal Ostler                Central Washingt        35.44m     116-03 
 17 Dave Howard                  CC of Spokane           35.35m     116-00 
 18 Clark Pauls                  Whitworth Colleg        35.10m     115-02 
 19 Blake Radish                 Central Washingt        34.96m     114-08 
 20 Steven Frederick             CC of Spokane           32.02m     105-01 
 21 Logan Maggio                 Unattached-CCS          31.03m     101-10 
 22 Mike Schaeffer               CC of Spokane           30.07m      98-08 
 23 Chris Sheppard               Unattached-CCS          25.87m      84-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Ruud                    Central Washingt        54.66m     179-04 
  2 Aaron Linerud                Bigfoot Track Cl        54.42m     178-06 
  3 Mike Quinn                   Unattached              51.08m     167-07 
  4 Lester Andre                 Eastern Washingt        49.79m     163-04 
  5 Ron Whitley                  Unattached-CCS          49.08m     161-00 
  6 Adam Lovik                   Unattached              48.35m     158-07 
  7 Tyler Fischer                Central Washingt        47.72m     156-07 
  8 Nate Lawton                  Unattached-CCS          45.31m     148-08 
  9 Cody Irby                    Eastern Washingt        44.67m     146-07 
 10 Matt Valdez                  Central Washingt        44.25m     145-02 
 11 Logan Harding                Unattached              44.17m     144-11 
 12 Jesse Stoner                 Unattached-CCS          44.07m     144-07 
 13 Joey VanHoomissen            Whitworth Colleg        43.63m     143-02 
 14 Kevin Lemieux                CC of Spokane           40.64m     133-04 
 15 Dave Howard                  CC of Spokane           38.76m     127-02 
 16 Kahel Smith                  Unattached-CCS          34.60m     113-06 
 16 Michael Johnson              Unattached-CCS          34.60m     113-06 
 18 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth Colleg        33.08m     108-06 
 19 Mychal Ostler                Central Washingt        31.40m     103-00 
 20 Chris Sheppard               Unattached-CCS          27.10m      88-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pat McCormick                Unattached-CCS          60.71m     199-02 
  2 Mike Ingman                  Central Washingt        59.27m     194-05 
  3 Kyle Hook                    Unattached              58.50m     191-11 
  4 Cody Irby                    Eastern Washingt        58.13m     190-08 
  5 Adam Togstad                 Unattached-CCS          56.73m     186-01 
  6 John Clevenger               Unattached              55.98m     183-08 
  7 Kory Kemp                    Whitworth Colleg        55.63m     182-06 
  8 Ian Wells                    Central Washingt        54.07m     177-05 
  9 Chad Acock                   Central Washingt        53.07m     174-01 
 10 Andrew Denevan               Whitworth Colleg        52.10m     170-11 
 11 Dave Howard                  CC of Spokane           52.06m     170-10 
 12 Gabe Rodriguez               CC of Spokane           51.81m     170-00 
 13 Michael Hughes               Unattached              49.44m     162-02 
 14 Kahel Smith                  Unattached-CCS          48.51m     159-02 
 15 Richard Johnson              Unattached-CCS          38.30m     125-08