Licensed to Eastern Oregon Univ.-Spatz                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Eastern Oregon University - 03/24/07                      
                                   Mini Meet                                   
                                La Grande, Ore.                                
                                    Results                                    
 

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Matthew                Unattached               23.09   2 
  2 Myers, Matt                  Treasure Valley          23.66   2 
  3 Wise-Grittman, Andrew        Eastern Oregon           23.79   2 
  4 Soloman, Daniel              Treasure Valley          24.17   1 
  5 Swanson, Andy                Albertson                24.26   2 
  6 Burgess, Kelly               Unattached               24.27   1 
  7 White, Shay                  Unattached               24.31   1 
  8 Gaona, Richard               Treasure Valley          24.32   2 
  9 Truman, Gary                 Unattached               24.37   1 
 10 Crecelius, Brian             Albertson                24.69   2 
 11 Hawker, Evan                 Treasure Valley          25.31   1 
 12 Bailey, Lane                 Eastern Oregon           26.04   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Zach                  Eastern Oregon         4:04.50  
  2 Peters, Andy                 Northwest Nazare       4:06.13  
  3 Puzey, Jake                  Unattached             4:08.10  
  4 Lambert, Kevin               Northwest Nazare       4:14.20  
  5 Ego, Josh                    Eastern Oregon         4:15.24  
  6 Gall, Ben                    Eastside TC            4:16.21  
  7 Kniep, Cory                  Albertson              4:17.64  
  8 Starner, Cam                 Eastern Oregon         4:18.91  
  9 Blackburn, Troy              Eastern Oregon         4:19.11  
 10 Vipham, Michael              Unattached             4:20.14  
 11 Dean, Justin                 Eastern Oregon         4:22.34  
 12 Tobiason, Mike               Albertson              4:23.25  
 13 Williams, Geoff              Albertson              4:23.28  
 14 Haas, Jacob                  Albertson              4:26.52  
 15 Walker, Klamath              Unattached             4:26.81  
 16 Rosales, Oliver              Albertson              4:27.38  
 17 Carmichael, Weston           Treasure Valley        4:29.88  
 18 Gross, Tyler                 Albertson              4:32.35  
 19 Thomas, Rich                 Albertson              4:32.88  
 20 Thissell, Kenny              Eastern Oregon         4:36.09  
 21 Hetrick, Hank                Northwest Nazare       4:37.85  
 22 Murdock, Rob                 Unattached             4:40.49  
 23 Hatch, Rich                  Albertson              4:43.03  
 24 Schossow, Nick               Albertson              4:51.71  
 25 Quintana, Carlos             Unattached             4:54.68  
 26 Meyers, Travis               Whitman TC             4:59.95  
 27 Rosales, Alejandro           Albertson              5:00.98  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoppie, Chris                Unattached               15.77  
  2 Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon           16.14  
  3 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley          16.84  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Browne, Ryan                 Eastern Oregon         1:00.28  
  2 Miller, Adam                 Eastern Oregon         1:00.38  
  3 Kline, Rand                  Albertson              1:01.08  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                           3:35.36  
  2 Eastern Oregon University  'A'                      3:39.96  
     1) Wise-Grittman, Andrew           2) Aguirre, John                  
     3) Bailey, Lane                    4) St. Louis, Matt                
  3 Unattached  'B'                                     3:50.20  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     4:04.81  
     1) Lane, Matthew                   2) Hoppie, Chris                  
     3) Lane (2), Matthew               4) Hoppie (2), Chris              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albertson College  'A'                              7:57.33  
     1) Hardy, Sam                      2) Chlebeck, Jesse                
     3) Rifer, Chris                    4) Hopper, Tyler                  
  2 Eastern Oregon University  'A'                      8:04.50  
     1) Aguirre, John                   2) Goulet, Adam                   
     3) Cobb, Josh                      4) Heath, Zach                    
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     8:12.88  
     1) Morales, Francisco              2) Benson, Doug                   
     3) Sipko, Daniel                   4) Quintana, Carlos               
  4 Eastern Oregon University  'C'                      8:30.76  
     1) Starner, Cam                    2) Ego, Josh                      
     3) Dean, Justin                    4) Blackburn, Troy                
  5 Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                           8:52.95  
  6 Eastern Oregon University  'B'                      9:02.99  
     1) Miller, Adam                    2) Browne, Ryan                   
     3) Ohmes, Lucas                    4) McCusker, Andrew               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Talbot, Kevin                Treasure Valley        6-03.00      1.90m 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larson, Jerad                Northwest Nazare      13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Hoppie, Chris                Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Partee, Calen                Northwest Nazare      10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Travis            Unattached            20-07.50      6.28m 
  2 Truman, Gary                 Unattached            19-01.00      5.81m 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Truman, Gary                 Unattached            37-07.00     11.45m 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Unattached            46-05.00     14.14m 
  2 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare      44-08.00     13.61m 
  3 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon        41-08.00     12.70m 
  4 Herriman, Michael            Unattached            39-00.00     11.88m 
  5 Bortz, Dirk                  Unattached            36-06.00     11.12m 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bortz, Dirk                  Unattached              146-00     44.50m 
  2 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Unattached              137-06     41.91m 
  3 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          127-06     38.86m 
  4 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare        122-06     37.33m 
  5 Eaton, Alex                  Northwest Nazare        110-03     33.60m 
  6 Millsap, Travis              Eastern Oregon          105-04     32.10m 
  7 Poe, Robert                  Northwest Nazare        102-02     31.14m 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bortz, Dirk                  Unattached              174-03     53.11m 
  2 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Unattached              156-06     47.70m 
  3 Barclay, Zach                Northwest Nazare        152-03     46.40m 
  4 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          150-08     45.92m 
  5 Millsap, Travis              Eastern Oregon          139-06     42.51m 
  6 Poe, Robert                  Northwest Nazare        120-10     36.83m 
  7 Eaton, Alex                  Northwest Nazare        107-03     32.68m 
  8 Fairchild, Nate              Northwest Nazare         88-00     26.82m 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herriman, Michael            Unattached           175-00.75     53.35m 
  2 Ohmes, Lucas                 Eastern Oregon          171-10     52.37m 
  3 Bailey, Lane                 Eastern Oregon       171-06.50     52.28m 
  4 St. Louis, Matt              Eastern Oregon          170-04     51.91m 
  5 Hoppie, Chris                Unattached           156-05.50     47.68m 
  6 Fairchild, Nate              Northwest Nazare     139-11.50     42.65m