Licensed to Whitworth College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2007 05:00 PM
                        Buc Scoring Invite - 3/31/2007                         
                       Boppell Track, Whitworth College                        
                                    Results                                    


Men's Team Scores: Whitworth 206, Central Washington 170.5, Puget Sound 135.5,
Northwest Nazarene 94, CC of Spokane 53, Lewis & Clark 37, Gonzaga 27.

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Sant, Pete            JR Puget Sound              11.15   1   10  
  2 Thomas, Shane                Whitworth                11.18   1    8  
  3 Rogstad, Matt                Central                  11.25   1    6  
  4 Blum, Isaac               SO Puget Sound              11.26   2    5  
  5 Demouchet, Christian         Central                  11.27   1    4  
  6 Parrish, Curtis              CC of Spokan             11.42   1    3  
  7 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.48   1    2  
  8 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth                11.60   2    1  
  9 Galvin, Andrew            SO Puget Sound              11.72   2 
 10 Lee, Rory                 SR Puget Sound              11.73   2 
 11 Bye, Brycen               JR Puget Sound              11.79   1 
 12 McCoy, Scott                 Central                  11.84   2 
 13 Blain, Tom                   NW Nazarene              11.93   1 
 14 Schaffer, Mike               CC of Spokan             12.70   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rogstad, Matt                Central                  22.22   1   10  
  2 Van Sant, Pete            JR Puget Sound              22.30   1    8  
  3 Demouchet, Christian         Central                  22.39   1    6  
  4 Brydson, Colby               Central                  22.77   2    5  
  5 Blum, Isaac               SO Puget Sound              23.00   1    4  
  6 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.35   2    2.5
  6 Sanon, Joey                  CC of Spokan             23.35   1    2.5
  8 Anderson, R. Nathan          Whitworth                23.62   1    1  
  9 Dimond, Corey                Central                  23.75   2 
 10 Galvin, Andrew            SO Puget Sound              23.81   2 
 11 Lee, Rory                 SR Puget Sound              23.88   2 
 12 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                23.92   2 
 13 Gundel, Andy                 Central                  24.28   2 
 14 Bye, Brycen               JR Puget Sound              24.48   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brydson, Colby               Central                  50.26   1   10  
  2 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth                50.48   1    8  
  3 Velasquez, Charles           Central                  51.16   1    6  
  4 Ward, Mitch                  NW Nazarene              51.29   1    5  
  5 Gundel, Andy                 Central                  51.85   2    4  
  6 Wheeler, Edwin               NW Nazarene              52.17   1    3  
  7 Dimond, Corey                Central                  52.98   2    2  
  8 Anderson, R. Nathan          Whitworth                53.28   2    0.5
  8 Sanon, Joey                  CC of Spokan             53.28   1    0.5
 10 Lual, Anderia                Whitworth                53.38   1 
 11 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                53.65   1 
 12 Speetjens, Frank          FR Puget Sound              56.36   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:54.23   1   10  
  2 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis&Clark            1:56.96   1    8  
  3 Palmer, Scott                Central                1:57.23   1    6  
  4 Cronkhite, Corey             Central                2:00.94   1    5  
  5 Santman, Ken                 Gonzaga                2:02.07   1    4  
  6 Johnson, Tom                 Central                2:02.81   1    3  
  7 Farris, Justin               Whitworth              2:04.05   1    2  
  8 McDuff, Daniel               Lewis&Clark            2:04.26   2    1  
  9 Stout, Noah                  Gonzaga                2:04.98   1 
 10 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth              2:05.27   2 
 11 Bria, Carmen              FR Puget Sound            2:07.14   3 
 12 Gray, Kyle                   NW Nazarene            2:07.70   2 
 13 Huff, Steve                  NW Nazarene            2:08.23   3 
 14 Poulin, Baraka               Gonzaga                2:08.70   2 
 15 Hetrick, Hank                NW Nazarene            2:09.26   3 
 16 Rawson, Nicholas             Whitworth              2:09.97   2 
 17 Long, Paul                   Whitworth              2:12.81   2 
 18 Kulvi, Trevor                Central                2:16.61   3 
 19 Brakken-Thal, Sean        SO Puget Sound            2:18.64   3 
 20 Uslan, Jeffrey            FR Puget Sound            2:19.41   3 
 -- Speetjens, Frank          FR Puget Sound                DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Litzenberger, Colby          Gonzaga                4:04.07    10  
  2 Mendoza, Eric                Gonzaga                4:07.84     8  
  3 Farris, Justin               Whitworth              4:10.91     6  
  4 Moeller, Mark                CC of Spokan           4:11.44     5  
  5 Gray, Kyle                   NW Nazarene            4:13.68     4  
  6 Pollard, Dan              JR Puget Sound            4:14.98     3  
  7 Reynolds, Francis         FR Puget Sound            4:16.52     2  
  8 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth              4:17.18     1  
  9 Poulin, Baraka               Gonzaga                4:17.91  
 10 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth              4:21.09  
 11 Peacock, Stephen          SR Puget Sound            4:21.69  
 12 Hetrick, Hank                NW Nazarene            4:24.76  
 13 Long, Paul                   Whitworth              4:26.59  
 14 Nakano, Cam               SO Puget Sound            4:28.76  
 15 Lane, Zach                   NW Nazarene            4:32.20  
 16 Kratzer, Josh                Central                4:35.43  
 17 DeSimone, Gregory            NW Nazarene            4:48.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Andrew               NW Nazarene           15:30.44    10  
  2 Peacock, Stephen          SR Puget Sound           15:39.44     8  
  3 Lambert, Kevin               NW Nazarene           15:44.74     6  
  4 Grassley, Jeff               Whitworth             15:55.14     5  
  5 Reynolds, Francis         FR Puget Sound           16:00.14     4  
  6 Anderson, Geoff              Central               16:02.24     3  
  7 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth             16:05.44     2  
  8 Blount, Kevin                Central               16:07.14     1  
  9 Stewart, Collin              Whitworth             16:22.74  
 10 Mandsager, Paul              Lewis&Clark           16:33.14  
 11 Clark, Seth                  NW Nazarene           16:37.94  
 12 Bonica, Andrew            SO Puget Sound           16:42.74  
 13 Oberholser, Kevin            Central               16:45.64  
 14 Daroff, D. Jamie             Whitworth             16:47.14  
 15 Jones, Bryan                 Whitworth             16:56.34  
 16 Berman, David                Lewis&Clark           17:15.14  
 17 Bullock, Leif                Lewis&Clark           17:36.74  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickman, Karl                Lewis&Clark           34:54.44    10  
  2 Butler, Cameron           FR Puget Sound           36:38.94     8  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                15.75    10  
  2 Parrish, Curtis              CC of Spokan             15.77     8  
  3 Poosri, Tyreil               CC of Spokan             16.00     6  
  4 Mitchell, J. Alex            Whitworth                16.95     5  
  5 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth                16.98     4  
  6 Silver, Grant                NW Nazarene              17.62     3  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                56.46   1   10  
  2 Parrish, Curtis              CC of Spokan             56.49   1    8  
  3 Grewe, Josh                  NW Nazarene              57.66   1    6  
  4 Hanson, Mark                 NW Nazarene              58.63   2    5  
  5 Poosri, Tyreil               CC of Spokan             58.73   1    4  
  6 Silver, Grant                NW Nazarene              59.43   2    3  
  7 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth              1:01.86   2    2  
  8 Anderson, Luc             SO Puget Sound            1:02.17   1    1  
  9 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              1:03.11   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Andrew               NW Nazarene            9:27.27    10  
  2 Grassley, Jeff               Whitworth              9:53.42     8  
  3 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth             10:09.40     6  
  4 Hanlin, Trevor            JR Puget Sound           10:10.01     5  
  5 Ardissono, Eric              Central               10:19.68     4  
  6 Fitzer, Fritz                Lewis&Clark           10:23.68     3  
  7 Baldwin, Christopher         Whitworth             10:26.42     2  
  8 Evans, Alex                  Whitworth             10:28.99     1  
  9 Kulvi, Trevor                Central               10:29.52  
 10 Libecap, Chris            SR Puget Sound           10:39.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                        43.50    10  
     1) Lee, Rory SR                    2) Bye, Brycen JR                 
     3) Blum, Isaac SO                  4) Van Sant, Pete JR              
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        43.66     8  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                       x46.26  
     1) Galvin, Andrew SO               2) Ivory, Jimmy FR                
     3) Anderson, Luc SO                4) Cronenwett, Nick SO            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:24.61   1   10  
  2 Central Washington University  'A'                  3:24.80   1    8  
  3 Central Washington University  'B'                 x3:32.50   2 
  4 Northwest Nazarene Univer  'A'                      3:37.29   1    6  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:38.41   2 
  6 Gonzaga University  'A'                             3:42.63   1    5  
  7 University of Puget Sound  'A'                      3:44.73   1    4  
     1) Blum, Isaac SO                  2) Nakano, Cam SO                 
     3) Anderson, Luc SO                4) Van Sant, Pete JR              
  8 Whitworth  'C'                                     x3:45.50   2 
  9 Whitworth  'D'                                     x3:52.21   2 
 10 University of Puget Sound  'B'                     x3:53.91   2 
     1) Lee, Rory SR                    2) Bria, Carmen FR                
     3) Speetjens, Frank FR             4) Butler, Cameron FR             
 11 Central Washington University  'C'                 x3:56.35   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75   10  
  2 Kramer, Brian             SR Puget Sound              1.95m    6-04.75    8  
  3 Hamilton, Jonathan           Central                  1.90m    6-02.75    6  
  4 Baker, Matthew               Whitworth                1.85m    6-00.75    5  
  5 Covey, Chris                 NW Nazarene              1.85m    6-00.75    4  
  6 McCoy, Scott                 Central                  1.80m    5-10.75    3  
  7 Flora, Tyler                 Central                  1.75m    5-08.75    1.5
  7 Bye, Torance                 Whitworth                1.75m    5-08.75    1.5
 -- Blain, Tom                   NW Nazarene                 NH            
 -- Peach, Nick                  Lewis&Clark                 NH            
 -- Collins, Nick                Central                     NH            
 -- Elmo, Adrian                 Central                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Scott                 Central                  4.40m   14-05.25   10  
  2 Carrillo, Beau               CC of Spokan             4.25m   13-11.25    8  
  3 Larson, Jerad                NW Nazarene              4.25m   13-11.25    6  
  4 Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth                4.10m   13-05.25    5  
  5 Cronenwett, Nick          SO Puget Sound              3.95m   12-11.50    3.5
  5 Sutherland, Tyler            Whitworth                3.95m   12-11.50    3.5
  7 Blackstead, Justin           NW Nazarene              3.35m   10-11.75    2  
  8 Grewe, Josh                  NW Nazarene              3.05m   10-00.00    0.5
  8 Patee, Caleb                 NW Nazarene              3.05m   10-00.00    0.5
 -- Grant, Kraig                 CC of Spokan                NH            
 -- Schooley, Casey              CC of Spokan                NH            
 -- Maze, Matt                SO Puget Sound                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Sant, Pete            JR Puget Sound              6.48m   21-03.25   10  
  2 Elmo, Adrian                 Central                  6.46m   21-02.50    8  
  3 Collins, Nick                Central                  6.41m   21-00.50    6  
  4 Bianchi, Steve               Lewis&Clark              6.26m   20-06.50    5  
  5 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                6.20m   20-04.25    4  
  6 Goodwin, Christian           Central                  6.07m   19-11.00    3  
  7 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                5.97m   19-07.00    2  
  8 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth                5.86m   19-02.75    1  
  9 Maze, Matt                SO Puget Sound              5.85m   19-02.50 
 10 Peach, Nick                  Lewis&Clark              5.51m   18-01.00 
 11 Grewe, Josh                  NW Nazarene              5.41m   17-09.00 
 12 Ivory, Jimmy              FR Puget Sound              5.34m   17-06.25 
 13 Grant, Kraig                 CC of Spokan             5.10m   16-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elmo, Adrian                 Central                 13.50m   44-03.50   10  
  2 Kramer, Brian             SR Puget Sound             13.41m   44-00.00    8  
  3 Bianchi, Steve               Lewis&Clark             12.88m   42-03.25    6  
  4 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth               12.38m   40-07.50    5  
  5 Peach, Nick                  Lewis&Clark             11.47m   37-07.75    4  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Middleton, AJ             SO Puget Sound             14.26m   46-09.50   10  
  2 Howard, Dave                 CC of Spokan            14.09m   46-02.75    8  
  3 Palmer, Steve             JR Puget Sound             13.38m   43-10.75    6  
  4 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               13.26m   43-06.00    5  
  5 Miller, Grant                NW Nazarene             13.14m   43-01.50    4  
  6 Barklay, Zach                NW Nazarene             12.94m   42-05.50    3  
  7 Stanbery, Russ            JR Puget Sound             12.70m   41-08.00    2  
  8 Munsey, Andy                 NW Nazarene             12.23m   40-01.50    1  
  9 Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth               12.20m   40-00.50 
 10 Fischer, Tyler               Central                 12.19m   40-00.00 
 11 Heller, Cody                 NW Nazarene             12.00m   39-04.50 
 12 Radish, Blake                Central                 10.81m   35-05.75 
 13 Kaster, Kenny                Lewis&Clark              9.50m   31-02.00 
 14 Maze, Matt                SO Puget Sound              7.86m   25-09.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Central                 43.43m     142-06   10  
  2 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               43.18m     141-08    8  
  3 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               40.14m     131-08    6  
  4 Bailey, Greg              SO Puget Sound             37.95m     124-06    5  
  5 Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth               37.34m     122-06    4  
  6 Walker, Brian             FR Puget Sound             37.27m     122-03    3  
  7 Ostler, Mychal               Central                 36.22m     118-10    2  
  8 Radish, Blake                Central                 35.75m     117-03    1  
  9 Collins, Nick                Central                 35.72m     117-02 
 10 Eaton, Alex                  NW Nazarene             34.60m     113-06 
 11 Howard, Dave                 CC of Spokan            33.20m     108-11 
 12 Poe, Robert                  NW Nazarene             31.64m     103-10 
 13 Stanbery, Russ            JR Puget Sound             30.37m      99-08 
 14 Schaffer, Mike               CC of Spokan            29.41m      96-06 
 15 Kaster, Kenny                Lewis&Clark             28.57m      93-09 
 16 McCoy, Scott                 Central                 28.26m      92-08 
 17 Munsey, Andy                 NW Nazarene             26.61m      87-04 
 -- Heller, Cody                 NW Nazarene               FOUL            
 -- Miller, Grant                NW Nazarene               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barklay, Zach                NW Nazarene             48.10m     157-10   10  
  2 Fischer, Tyler               Central                 47.91m     157-02    8  
  3 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               46.55m     152-09    6  
  4 Bailey, Greg              SO Puget Sound             46.14m     151-04    5  
  5 Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth               42.98m     141-00    4  
  6 Palmer, Steve             JR Puget Sound             40.72m     133-07    3  
  7 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               40.24m     132-00    2  
  8 Heller, Cody                 NW Nazarene             39.73m     130-04    1  
  9 Justham, Drew             SR Puget Sound             38.85m     127-05 
 10 Howard, Dave                 CC of Spokan            37.88m     124-03 
 11 Poe, Robert                  NW Nazarene             36.79m     120-08 
 12 Munsey, Andy                 NW Nazarene             36.42m     119-06 
 13 Miller, Grant                NW Nazarene             35.86m     117-08 
 14 Walker, Brian             FR Puget Sound             35.11m     115-02 
 15 Ostler, Mychal               Central                 34.93m     114-07 
 16 Eaton, Alex                  NW Nazarene             34.67m     113-09 
 17 McCarthy, Sean               NW Nazarene             27.05m      88-09 
 18 Radish, Blake                Central                 26.91m      88-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ingman, Michael              Central                 59.41m     194-11   10  
  2 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth               54.93m     180-02    8  
  3 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth               52.49m     172-02    6  
  4 Acock, Chad                  Central                 52.25m     171-05    5  
  5 Harris, Loren                Central                 51.51m     169-00    4  
  6 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               45.79m     150-03    3  
  7 Lual, Anderia                Whitworth               43.67m     143-03    2  
  8 Simmons, Jason               NW Nazarene             42.98m     141-00    1  
  9 Fairchild, Nathaneil         NW Nazarene             41.91m     137-06 
 10 Maze, Matt                SO Puget Sound             37.63m     123-05