Licensed to Eastern Oregon Univ.-Spatz  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2007 06:49 PM
             Eastern Oregon University- Last Stand Meet - 5/4/2007             
                                La Grande, Ore.                                
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Matt                  Treasure Valley         11.57  
  2 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley         11.83  
  3 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley         12.10  
  4 Gardner, Dallas              Treasure Valley         12.20  
  5 Soloman, Daniel              Treasure Valley         12.23  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Travis            Unattached               23.44  
  2 Myers, Matt                  Treasure Valley         23.71  
  3 Gaona, Richard               Treasure Valley         24.25  
  4 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley         24.31  
  5 Soloman, Daniel              Treasure Valley         24.61  
  6 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley         24.72  
  7 Swanson, Andy                Albertson                25.06  
  
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Travis            Unattached               50.75  
  2 Gaona, Richard               Treasure Valley         53.61  
  3 Swanson, Andy                Albertson                54.35  
  4 Hawker, Evan                 Treasure Valley         55.32  
  5 Barnhart, David              Treasure Valley         56.02  
  6 Aguirre, John                Eastern Oregon           57.59  
  7 Murdock, Rob                 Unattached               58.25  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley         16.61  
  2 Gardner, Dallas              Treasure Valley         17.17    
 
Event 10  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Oregon University  'A'                      7:59.76  
  2 Albertson College  'A'                              8:06.67  
  3 Treasure ValleyC.C.  'A'                           8:47.91  
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talbot, Kevin                Treasure Valley       6-00.25  

 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mello, Chris                 Eastern Oregon        12-06.00  

 
Event 15  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Eastern Oregon          152-06  
  2 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          131-03  
  3 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon          127-05  
  4 Bortz, Dirk                  Unattached              118-01  
  5 Millsap, Travis              Eastern Oregon           89-11  
 
 
Event 17  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bortz, Dirk                  Unattached              181-06  
  2 Harrison, Dee                Unattached              171-06  
  3 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon          157-06  
  4 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Eastern Oregon          148-09  
  5 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon          135-09  
  6 Millsap, Travis              Eastern Oregon          129-03  
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheelhouse, Mitch            Eastern Oregon        48-02.50  
  2 Harrison, Dee                Unattached            43-06.00  
  3 Ross, Josh                   Eastern Oregon        41-11.50  
  4 Dunten, Jason                Eastern Oregon        41-11.00  
  5 Millsap, Travis              Eastern Oregon        32-10.00