Licensed to University of Idaho         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 03:55 PM
                Vandal Outdoor Jamboree - 5/4/2007 to 5/5/2007                 
                                  Moscow, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Porter-Red, La Shawnda       Washington St.           11.95   1.0  1 
  2 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt         12.28   1.0  1 
  3 Garcia, Meagan               Idaho                    12.42   1.0  1 
  4 Buttrey, Lindsey             Eastern Washingt         12.69   3.4  2 
  5 Hill, Stephanie              Spokane CC               12.80   1.0  1 
  6 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt         12.91   3.4  2 
  7 Williams, Crystal            Eastern Washingt         13.17   1.0  1 
  8 Baker, Leslie                Spokane CC               13.39   3.4  2 
  9 Axtell, April                Spokane CC               13.44   3.4  2 
 10 Bendio, Kim                  Spokane CC               13.54   1.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Porter-Red, La Shawnda       Washington St.           23.92   2.5 
  2 Garcia, Meagan               Idaho                    25.27   2.5 
  3 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt         25.81   2.5 
  4 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                    26.19   2.5 
  5 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt         26.21   2.5 
  6 Williams, Crystal            Eastern Washingt         28.06   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                    57.86  
  2 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Washingt         58.15  
  3 Patten, Stefani              Idaho                    58.49  
  4 Eckstein, Christine          Spokane CC             1:03.75  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick, Jill              Spokane CC             2:30.45  
  2 Durrance, Amy                Spokane CC             2:33.19  
  3 Carlson, Shawna              Idaho                  2:57.76  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Emily               Spokane CC             5:20.60  
  2 Carlson, Shawna              Idaho                  5:56.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickelson, Amber             Eastern Washingt      19:02.40  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                    13.92   2.2 
  2 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                    13.97   2.2 
  3 Flynn, Angelica              Washington St.           14.33   2.2 
  4 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                    14.67   2.2 
  5 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    14.87   2.2 
  6 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                    16.37   2.2 
  7 Axtell, April                Spokane CC               17.59   2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                  1:02.84  
  2 King, Lorraine               Washington St.         1:06.34  
  3 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt       1:13.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Signer, Caroline             Spokane CC            13:39.60  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                            48.32  
     1) Bergland, Heather               2) Goodman, Lindsay               
     3) Garcia, Meagan                  4) Patten, Stefani                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hanson, McKinnon             Washington St.           1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Williams, Juliana            Whitman                  1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Montgomery, Natasha          Washington St.           1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                    3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Fuller, Jessica              Washington St.           3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Mays, Kendall                Washington St.          J3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Nicholas, Chelsea            Washington St.           3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Dittmar, Alli                Eastern Washingt            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt         5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  2 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane CC               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  3 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
  4 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                    5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  5 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                    5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  6 Buttrey, Lindsey             Eastern Washingt         5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  7 Mallory, Ren                 Spokane CC               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane CC              11.37m   NWI  37-03.75 
  2 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt        10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        13.65m   44-09.50 
  2 Gutierrez, Carolee           Eastern Washingt        13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Zappe, Cortney               Spokane CC              12.60m   41-04.25 
  4 Hutchinson, Corissa          Spokane CC              11.65m   38-02.75 
  5 Carter, Kenzie               Spokane CC              10.85m   35-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Carolee           Eastern Washingt        49.00m     160-09 
  2 Hutchinson, Corissa          Spokane CC              45.97m     150-10 
  3 Millard, Bonnie              Eastern Washingt        45.27m     148-06 
  4 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        44.77m     146-10 
  5 LaPlante, Mallory            Eastern Washingt        43.78m     143-08 
  6 Kirley-Price, Erika          Eastern Washingt        41.20m     135-02 
  7 Carter, Kenzie               Spokane CC              35.62m     116-10 
  8 Zappe, Cortney               Spokane CC              33.55m     110-01 
  9 Amy, Nakita                  Unat-Idaho              33.40m     109-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington St.          55.02m     180-06 
  2 Gutierrez, Carolee           Eastern Washingt        51.39m     168-07 
  3 Broncheau, Jenn              Unattached              49.46m     162-03 
  4 Kirley-Price, Erika          Eastern Washingt        45.84m     150-05 
  5 Luckenbach, Nicole           Unattached              45.18m     148-03 
  6 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        43.00m     141-01 
  7 DeSpain, Ivy                 Eastern Washingt        40.33m     132-04 
  8 Amy, Nakita                  Unat-Idaho              40.18m     131-10 
 -- Carroll, Aimee               Eastern Washingt          FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt        41.57m     136-05 
  2 McCormack, Jasmine           Washington St.          39.84m     130-08 
  3 Gutierrez, Carolee           Eastern Washingt        39.25m     128-09 
  4 Knuths, Candace              Idaho                   38.11m     125-00 
  5 Barnett, Anne                Idaho                   36.60m     120-01 
  6 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   34.20m     112-02 
  7 LaPlante, Mallory            Eastern Washingt        33.85m     111-01 
  8 Anderson, Jamie              Eastern Washingt        33.72m     110-07 
  9 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                   31.96m     104-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jaycee            Washington St.           10.50   2.1 
  2 Mimoun, Benjamin             Idaho                    10.74   2.1 
  3 Garry, Tasheen               Spokane CC               10.91   2.1 
  4 Williams, Elvie              Unat-Spokane CC          10.92   2.1 
  5 Keith, Steve                 Eastern Washingt         11.01   2.1 
  6 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.31   2.1 
  7 Schaffer, Mike               Spokane CC               12.56   2.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mimoun, Benjamin             Idaho                    21.21   2.3  1 
  2 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane CC               21.48   2.3  1 
  3 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                    21.81   2.3  1 
  4 Tyson, Dan                   Spokane CC               22.46   2.3  1 
  5 Harmon, Blake                Spokane CC               22.59   1.4  2 
  6 Keith, Steve                 Eastern Washingt         22.62   1.4  2 
  7 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.14   1.4  2 
  8 Shelton, Austin              Unattached               24.35   1.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Marcus            Unattached               47.99  
  2 Jones, Josh                  Eastern Washingt         49.21  
  3 Harmon, Blake                Spokane CC               49.81  
  4 Tyson, Dan                   Spokane CC               51.28  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yousfi, Driss                Unat-Idaho             1:50.28  
  2 Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane CC             2:01.01  
  3 Copeland, Maurice            Spokane CC             2:09.44  
 -- Johnston, Jeremiah           Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Merkling, Kevin              Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Tardy, Bastien               Idaho                      DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jake                Spokane CC             4:06.77  
  2 Tate, Tim                    Idaho                  4:27.78  
 -- Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Adrian              Lewis-Clark           16:23.40  
  2 Kopet, Adam                  Whitman               18:10.90  
  3 Meyers, Travis               Whitman               18:28.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC               16.36   3.6 
  2 Nelson, Andy                 Spokane CC               16.83   3.6 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                18.56   3.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Unat-Spokane CC          55.74  
  2 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt         56.40  
  3 Kirk, Jason                  Eastern Washingt         56.68  
  4 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC               57.80  
  5 Garry, Tasheen               Spokane CC               58.38  
  6 Leschber, Adam               Idaho                    58.73  
  7 Nelson, Andy                 Spokane CC             1:01.32  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asch, Eli                    Whitman               11:00.30  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Chad               Eastern Washingt         2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Arrivey, Trent               Washington St.          J2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Washingt        J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Washingt         1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC              J1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Snook, Ian                   Idaho                       NH            
 -- Holmon, David                Idaho                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                    4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Carillo, Beau                Spokane CC              J4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Uhlenkott, Mike              Eastern Washingt         4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt        J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Schooley, Casey              Spokane CC               4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Van Wie, Peter               Idaho                    4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Rhoads, Josh                 Eastern Washingt         4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt         4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Grant, Kraig                 Spokane CC              J4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Tousley, Jack                Idaho                       NH            
 -- Tighe, David                 Idaho                       NH            
 -- Brown, DJ                    Washington St.              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Unat-Spokane CC          7.40m   NWI  24-03.50 
  2 Copeland, Maurice            Spokane CC               6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  3 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC               6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  4 Low, Heath                   Idaho                    6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  5 Barnhart, Travis             Eastern Washingt         6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
 -- Parrish, Curtis              Spokane CC                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt          FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zapata, Moreno               Washington St.          15.46m   2.1  50-08.75 
  2 Holmon, David                Idaho                   15.12m   0.6  49-07.25 
  3 Brady, Matt                  Idaho                   14.24m   NWI  46-08.75 
  4 Timpson, Devin               Washington St.          13.50m   NWI  44-03.50 
 -- Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Barnhart, Travis             Eastern Washingt          FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Unat-Idaho              20.48m   67-02.25 
  2 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   15.45m   50-08.25 
  3 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   15.15m   49-08.50 
  5 Banning, Scott               Eastern Washingt        15.10m   49-06.50 
  6 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC              14.50m   47-07.00 
  7 Rosenau, Nate                Idaho                   14.45m   47-05.00 
  8 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC              13.43m   44-00.75 
  9 Whitley, Ron                 Unat-Spokane CC         12.40m   40-08.25 
 10 Lemieux, Kevin               Spokane CC              12.20m   40-00.50 
 11 Sheppard, Chris              Unat-Spokane CC         10.60m   34-09.50 
 12 Togstad, Adam                Spokane CC              10.39m   34-01.25 
 13 Schaffer, Mike               Spokane CC               9.44m   30-11.75 
 -- Dawson, Seth                 Unat-Spokane CC           FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Unat-Idaho              61.60m     202-01 
  2 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   49.55m     162-07 
  3 Rosenau, Nate                Idaho                   48.03m     157-07 
  4 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        45.46m     149-02 
  5 Lemieux, Kevin               Spokane CC              44.40m     145-08 
  6 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   43.74m     143-06 
  7 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                   43.16m     141-07 
  8 Dawson, Seth                 Unat-Spokane CC         42.88m     140-08 
  9 Whitley, Ron                 Unat-Spokane CC         42.25m     138-07 
 10 Sheppard, Chris              Unat-Spokane CC         41.18m     135-01 
 11 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC              40.60m     133-02 
 12 Schaffer, Mike               Spokane CC              28.56m      93-08 
 -- Wilske, Robert               Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wauters, Matthew             Unat-Idaho              64.60m     211-11 
  2 MacArthur, Phil              Washington St.          57.05m     187-02 
  3 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                   56.19m     184-04 
  4 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                   52.62m     172-08 
  5 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   52.43m     172-00 
  6 Mancuso, Chase               Washington St.          51.24m     168-01 
  7 Rosenau, Nate                Idaho                   48.61m     159-06 
  8 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   45.67m     149-10 
  9 Wilske, Robert               Unattached              44.78m     146-11 
 10 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Washingt        43.27m     141-11 
 11 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Washingt        43.22m     141-09 
 -- Lester, Andre                Eastern Washingt          FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torgison, Eamonn             Unat-Idaho              57.83m     189-09 
  2 Hook, Kyle                   Idaho                   54.64m     179-03 
  3 Irby, Cody                   Eastern Washingt        53.45m     175-04 
  4 Wilske, Robert               Unattached              53.23m     174-08 
  5 Winger, Russ                 Unat-Idaho              49.59m     162-08