Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2007 04:35 PM
                           Ken Foreman Invitational                            
                West Seattle Stadium  - 5/11/2007 to 5/12/2007                 
                                    Results                                    

 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane CC             10.55      10.66  -0.5  1 
  2 Guiffre, Mike                Metro AC               10.87      11.18  -0.5  1 
  3 Garry, Tasheen               Spokane CC             10.91      11.19  -0.5  1 
  4 Robinson, Brett              Metro AC               10.99      11.22  -0.5  1 
  5 Farrell, Leon                Unat-British Col       11.04      11.31  -0.5  1 
  6 Parrish, Curtis              Spokane CC             11.13      11.34  -0.5  1 
  7 Edwards, Robert              Central Washingt       11.39      11.43  -1.4  2 
  8 Keah, Tomi                   Seattle U.             11.36      11.45  -1.4  2 
  9 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.             11.40      11.50  -1.4  2 
 10 Tyson, Dan                   Spokane CC             10.93      11.75  -0.5  1 
 11 Russell, Brandon             British Columbia       11.54      11.83  -1.4  2 
 12 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley        11.55      11.88  -1.4  2 
 12 Myers, Matt                  Treasure Valley        11.57      11.88  -1.4  2 
 14 Waller, Mike                 Unat-Pacific Lut       11.80      11.89  -1.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ira                Vancouver OC                      22.52  -0.6  1 
  2 Robinson, Brett              Metro AC               22.17      22.60  -0.6  1 
  3 Farrell, Leon                Unat-British Col       21.96      22.77  -0.6  1 
  4 Lim, Kevin                   Kajaks T&F             22.80      22.90  -0.6  1 
  5 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley        23.55      23.73   0.1  2 
  6 Buchanan, Tyson              Simon Fraser           23.21      23.94  -0.6  1 
  7 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley        24.50      24.16   0.1  2 
  8 Solomon, Danny               Treasure Valley        24.40      24.35  -0.6  1 
  9 Gardner, Dallas              Treasure Valley        25.00      24.94   0.1  2 
 10 Barnhart, David              Treasure Valley        24.80      25.25   0.1  2 
 11 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.             23.70      25.31   0.1  2 
 12 Beal, Matthew                Pacific Lutheran       25.50      25.76   0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cleary, Brendan              Simon Fraser           47.89      47.82   1 
  2 Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt       48.73      48.85   1 
  3 Dean, Michael                Western Washingt       48.52      49.07   1 
  4 Thompson, Ira                Vancouver OC           48.66      50.45   1 
  5 Johnson, Carl                Western Washingt       51.07      50.97   2 
  6 Lim, Kevin                   Kajaks T&F             48.80      51.24   1 
  7 Allen, Loyal                 Seattle U.             50.50      51.83   2 
  8 Gaona, Richard               Treasure Valley        52.70      52.38   2 
  9 Hawker, Evan                 Treasure Valley        53.20      52.87   3 
 10 May, Brandt                  Highline CC            52.50      54.01   2 
 11 Quach, Yi                    Unattached             55.00      54.32   3 
 12 Barnhart, David              Treasure Valley        56.00      54.61   3 
 13 Buchanan, Tyson              Simon Fraser           52.54      54.62   2 
 14 Overs, Thomas                Simon Fraser           50.90      55.28   2 
 15 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.             53.25      56.86   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bruce               Club Northwest       1:49.68    1:50.50  
  2 Strickler, Eddie             Seattle Pacific      1:51.76    1:50.83  
  3 Brancheau, Sam               Western Washingt     1:53.49    1:52.48  
  4 Fraser, Seth                 Simon Fraser         1:54.10    1:53.06  
  5 Freeman, Tim                 Washington           1:52.20    1:53.30  
  6 Dols, Nicholas               Seattle U.           1:54.76    1:53.58  
  7 MacKenzie, Davin             British Columbia     1:51.90    1:53.69  
  8 Drapala, Rob                 Simon Fraser         1:54.09    1:53.75  
  9 Easton, Curtis               Club Northwest       1:52.00    1:53.81  
 10 Harmon, Blake                Spokane CC           1:54.40    1:53.85  
 11 Roberts, Jake                Spokane CC           1:55.60    1:54.39  
 12 Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane CC           1:54.20    1:54.44  
 13 Tomsich, Anthony             Western Washingt     1:54.00    1:54.77  
 14 Fraser, Chad                 Simon Fraser         1:54.20    1:55.22  
 15 Lampi, Kyle                  Western Washingt     1:55.89    1:55.50  
 16 Kineshenko, Tom              Simon Fraser         1:56.00    1:55.80  
 17 Kazuta, Kerry                Douglas College      1:57.36    1:57.58  
 18 Cameron, Will                Western Washingt     1:56.88    1:57.81  
 19 Grimes, Bennett              Western Washingt     2:00.01    1:58.28  
 20 Timmer, Caleb                St. Martin's         1:55.23    1:58.89  
 21 Nicol, Scott                 Unattached           1:56.80    1:59.48  
 22 Zarate, Matthew              Seattle U.           1:59.00    1:59.99  
 23 Johnson, Ben                 Pacific Lutheran     2:00.01    2:02.79  
 24 Eidsmoe, Tyler               Highline CC          2:06.24    2:03.24  
 25 Bedell, Sam                  Western Washingt     1:58.94    2:06.47  
 26 McDonald-Robbins, Noah       Highline CC          2:10.08    2:06.82  
 27 Manske, Mark                 Pacific Lutheran     2:02.00    2:07.05  
 28 Beal, Matthew                Pacific Lutheran     2:08.00    2:10.07  
 29 May, Brandt                  Highline CC          2:01.22    2:22.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cronrath, Brian              Seattle Pacific      3:52.28    3:52.86  
  2 Tomsich, Anthony             Western Washingt     3:50.25    3:54.35  
  3 Fuller, Andrew               Unat-Spokane CC      3:53.00    3:54.70  
  4 Lemay, Keith                 Western Washingt     3:53.89    3:54.74  
  5 Roberts, Jake                Spokane CC           3:57.00    3:56.61  
  6 Gussin, Zack                 Unat-Washington      3:55.00    3:58.96  
  7 Ledford, Chris               Unattached           3:50.40    4:01.46  
  8 Childs, Cliff                Kelowna Track an     4:00.89    4:03.36  
  9 Nichol, Stephen              Simon Fraser         3:59.45    4:03.50  
 10 Bedell, Sam                  Western Washingt     3:58.99    4:05.19  
 11 Vipham, Michael              Treasure Valley      4:10.92    4:06.05  
 12 Gavareski, Michael           Seattle Pacific      4:01.01    4:06.31  
 13 Swanson, Jonathan            AQX                  4:05.00    4:06.34  
 14 khalif, hassan               Unattached           4:00.00    4:06.55  
 15 Jennings, Trevor             Highline CC          4:15.87    4:08.90  
 16 Chad, Meis                   Seattle Pacific      4:03.57    4:09.15  
 17 Alvarado, Nicholas           Seattle U.           4:07.00    4:10.00  
 18 Chilcoat, Kenneth            Hares                           4:15.63  
 19 Hurlburt, John               Highline CC          4:18.78    4:17.21  
 20 Ramirez, Chris               Pacific Lutheran     4:15.00    4:26.53  
 21 Henry, Chris                 Seattle U.           4:25.00    4:30.77  
 22 Manske, Mark                 Pacific Lutheran     4:10.00    4:33.51  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Andrew               Unat-Spokane CC     15:00.00   14:50.35  
  2 Riak, John                   St. Martin's        14:46.00   14:55.25  
  3 Hemlock, Clayton             Pearson's Athlet    14:26.70   14:56.09  
  4 Fraser, Ian                  Unattached          15:05.00   14:56.23  
  5 Scotchmer, Sam               Central Washingt    14:42.81   14:58.28  
  6 Moeller, Mark                Spokane CC          15:04.00   15:12.54  
  7 Swarthout, Jordan            Unattached          15:20.00   15:29.00  
  8 Haliday, Scott               Club Northwest      15:21.00   15:37.97  
  9 Stewart, Will                British Columbia    15:50.50   15:38.89  
 10 Jennings, Trevor             Highline CC         15:55.23   15:40.70  
 11 Vipham, Michael              Treasure Valley     17:40.00   15:44.06  
 12 Heitzinger, Nathan           Seattle U.          15:40.00   15:49.97  
 13 Rosser, James                Seattle Pacific     15:50.00   15:54.42  
 14 khalif, hassan               Unattached          15:20.00   15:57.29  
 15 Burck, Eric                  Spokane CC          15:43.00   16:03.54  
 16 Kulvi, Trevor                Central Washingt    15:50.00   16:09.06  
 17 Carmichael, Weston           Treasure Valley     16:50.00   16:12.23  
 18 McDonald, John               Central Washingt    15:58.00   16:19.39  
 19 Roach, James                 Central Washingt    15:57.00   16:28.15  
 20 Maynard, Jordan              British Columbia    15:59.90   16:45.08  
 21 Walker, Klamath              Treasure Valley     17:50.00   16:55.14  
 22 Murdock, Rob                 Treasure Valley     17:55.00   17:37.79  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Primrose, Andrew             Club Northwest      33:18.00   35:04.47  
  2 Anderson, William            Highline CC         38:00.00   38:37.62  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Robert              Central Washingt       14.87      14.82   0.4  1 
  1 Williams, Elvie              Unat-Spokane CC        14.99      14.82   0.4  1 
  3 Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest         15.39      15.36   0.4  1 
  4 Randolph, Chris              Unat-Seattle Pac       14.70      15.55   0.4  1 
  5 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC             15.78      15.86   0.4  1 
  6 Brown, Garrett               Seattle U.             16.30      16.32   2.6  2 
  7 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley        16.19      16.39   2.6  2 
  8 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.             16.00      16.89   0.4  1 
  9 Nelson, Andy                 Spokane CC             16.33      17.09   2.6  2 
 10 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.             18.28      18.36   2.6  2 
 11 Gardner, Dallas              Treasure Valley        17.17      21.96   2.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Curtis              Spokane CC             53.71      53.92   1 
  2 Nelson, Andy                 Spokane CC             58.89      54.51   2 
  3 Chester, Ryan                Kajaks T&F             53.91      54.68   1 
  4 Newbert, Joel                Unat-British Col       55.40      55.84   2 
  5 Halcro, Joel                 Unat-British Col       55.05      56.39   1 
  6 Weinbrecht, Luke             Pacific Lutheran       56.62      57.03   2 
  7 Poosri, Tyreil               Spokane CC             57.23      57.30   2 
  8 Kirk, Joshua                 Central Washingt       56.90      57.87   2 
  9 Robertson, matt              Unattached                      1:00.82   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gant, Dylan                  Simon Fraser         9:12.00    9:17.18  
  2 Symonds, Jeff                British Columbia     9:10.22    9:28.54  
  3 Senrud, Logan                Western Washingt     9:20.00    9:30.31  
  4 Anderson, Geoff              Central Washingt     9:25.10    9:37.48  
  5 Cummings, Charles            Spokane CC           9:50.00    9:48.18  
  6 Rockenbach, Brian            Unattached           9:50.00    9:50.22  
  7 Rapp, Tyler                  Spokane CC          10:00.00    9:54.83  
  8 Phillips, Ryan               Seattle Pacific     10:02.00   10:06.80  
  9 Mavis, Anders                Western Washingt    10:07.60   10:07.33  
 10 Blount, Kevin                Central Washingt     9:45.00   10:08.63  
 11 Henry, Keever                Western Washingt     9:17.10   10:20.40  
 12 Kratzer, Josh                Central Washingt    10:15.00   10:57.62  
 13 McDonald-Robbins, Noah       Highline CC         11:00.00   11:05.74  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     41.66      42.72  
     1) Parrish, Curtis                 2) Adebayo, Deji                  
     3) Tyson, Dan                      4) Garry, Tasheen                 
  2 Seattle U.  'A'                                     42.83      43.90  
     1) Allen, Loyal                    2) Brown, Garrett                 
     3) Keah, Tomi                      4) Sullivan, Daniel               
  3 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             43.96      44.59  
     1) Myers, Matt                     2) Solomon, Danny                 
     3) Gaona, Richard                  4) White, Shay                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:17.65    3:23.36  
     1) Harmon, Blake                   2) Cisneros, Cordero              
     3) Roberts, Jake                   4) Parrish, Curtis                
  2 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                           3:30.00    3:27.76  
     1) Myers, Matt                     2) Solomon, Danny                 
     3) Gaona, Richard                  4) Hawker, Evan                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Curtis              Spokane CC             1.87m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt       2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Talbot, Kevin                Treasure Valley        1.85m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Crumedy, Matthew             Seattle U.             1.60m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Chris              Unat-Seattle Pac       4.86m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Thornbrue, Tyler             Western Washingt       4.82m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Law, Geoff                   Unat-British Col       4.56m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Lucke, Bryan                 Western Washingt       4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 McCoy, Scott                 Central Washingt       4.62m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Schooley, Casey              Spokane CC             4.54m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Pinkerton, David             Unat-Washington        4.50m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 Gustavson, Reid              British Columbia       4.40m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Grant, Kraig                 Spokane CC             4.41m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Carillo, Beau                Spokane CC             4.80m         NH            
 -- Jorgensen, Joshua            Seattle Pacific        4.11m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Unat-Spokane CC        7.41m      7.02m   NWI  23-00.50 
  2 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC             6.62m      6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
  3 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound            7.12m      6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  4 Russell, Brandon             British Columbia       6.74m      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  5 Weeks, Braden                Washington             6.51m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  6 Khouw, Justin                British Columbia       6.44m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  7 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.             6.21m      5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
 -- Garry, Tasheen               Spokane CC             6.78m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Braden                Washington            12.81m     13.37m   NWI  43-10.50 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Central Washingt      13.71m     13.23m   NWI  43-05.00 
  3 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC            13.61m     13.04m   NWI  42-09.50 
  4 Brown, Garrett               Seattle U.            12.72m     12.94m   NWI  42-05.50 
  5 Beach, Jackson               Washington            12.77m     12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neel, Cameron                Central Washingt      16.83m     15.65m   51-04.25 
  2 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt      15.70m     15.29m   50-02.00 
  3 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC            15.08m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  4 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC            14.24m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  5 Elder, Ben                   Western Washingt      13.41m     12.80m   42-00.00 
  6 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran      12.80m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  7 Gustavson, Reid              British Columbia      12.80m     11.98m   39-03.75 
  8 Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC            11.88m     11.44m   37-06.50 
  9 Togstad, Adam                Spokane CC            11.88m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 10 Aguirre, Jesse               Treasure Valley        8.14m      8.46m   27-09.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neel, Cameron                Central Washingt      51.34m     50.41m     165-05 
  2 Ruud, Evan                   Central Washingt      49.38m     48.27m     158-04 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      46.93m     45.29m     148-07 
  4 Randolph, Chris              Unat-Seattle Pac      49.31m     45.08m     147-11 
  5 Lemieux, Kevin               Spokane CC            44.42m     44.85m     147-02 
  6 Elder, Ben                   Western Washingt      43.81m     44.50m     146-00 
  7 Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest        45.75m     43.89m     144-00 
  8 Michaelson, Bryant           Western Washingt      41.60m     42.25m     138-07 
  9 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC            43.89m     42.02m     137-10 
 10 Whitley, Ron                 Unat-Spokane CC       44.34m     41.47m     136-01 
 11 Stoner, Jesse                Spokane CC            42.16m     36.26m     118-11 
 12 Jahner, Brock                Seattle U.            32.46m     25.90m      85-00 
 -- Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC            39.09m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ruud, Evan                   Central Washingt      58.42m     56.91m     186-08 
  2 Haakenson, Dan               Unat-Pacific Lut      56.20m     54.52m     178-10 
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      56.34m     54.21m     177-10 
  4 Richards, Zack               Unattached            54.05m     52.95m     173-09 
  5 McIssac, Shawn               British Columbia      50.36m     50.27m     164-11 
  6 Whitley, Ron                 Unat-Spokane CC       48.76m     48.95m     160-07 
  7 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC            52.24m     48.48m     159-01 
  8 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound           48.42m     47.13m     154-07 
  9 Stoner, Jesse                Spokane CC            47.04m     42.98m     141-00 
 10 Elder, Ben                   Western Washingt      41.70m     37.96m     124-06 
 11 Schaffer, Mike               Spokane CC            33.83m     34.87m     114-05 
 12 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran      38.00m     34.39m     112-10 
 13 Lemieux, Kevin               Spokane CC            39.62m     34.19m     112-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Unat-Spokane CC       71.27m     65.62m     215-03 
  2 Matthews, Jarrad             Unattached            70.00m     64.45m     211-05 
  3 McCormick, Pat               Spokane CC            71.32m     60.66m     199-00 
  4 Ingman, Michael              Central Washingt      62.05m     56.76m     186-03 
  5 Rodriguez, Gabe              Spokane CC            60.04m     54.30m     178-02 
  6 Togstad, Adam                Spokane CC            61.16m     52.12m     171-00 
  7 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC            54.10m     51.19m     167-11 
  8 Jahner, Brock                Seattle U.            50.08m     47.82m     156-11 
  9 Crumedy, Matthew             Seattle U.            45.74m     45.11m     148-00 
 10 Grant, Kraig                 Spokane CC            49.25m     45.09m     147-11