NWAACC Southern Region Championships 5/12/2007 MHCC

Results - So. Region Championships

 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Jackson, Kenjamine                      Clackamas CC          10.87     10

      2   Keller, Wesley                              Clackamas CC          10.90     8

      3   Bonhum, Kellen                           SW Oregon CC         11.40     6

      4   Thompson, Travis                       Lane CC                    11.44     5

      5   Fitzgerald, Matt                           Lane CC                    11.47     4

      6   Johnson, Bryce                            Mt. Hood CC           11.57     3

      7   Thompson, Kelly                         Lane CC                    11.58     2

      8   Ntekpere, Ime                              Clackamas CC          11.65     1

      9   Pienovi, Levi                                Mt. Hood CC           11.67

      9   Crago, Brian                                 Mt. Hood CC           11.67

    11   Karr, Ryan                                   SW Oregon CC         13.78

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Jackson, Kenjamine                      Clackamas CC          22.10     10

      2   Brown, Jon                                   Clark College            22.48     8

      3   Thompson, Kelly                         Lane CC                    22.84     6

      4   Gobel, Joe                                    Clackamas CC          22.85     5

      5   Tweedy, Mat                               Clackamas CC          22.94     4

      6   Johnson, Bryce                            Mt. Hood CC           23.10     3

      7   Bonhum, Kellen                           SW Oregon CC         23.20     2

      8   Gehl, Josh                                    Clackamas CC          23.43     1

      9   Crago, Brian                                 Mt. Hood CC           23.78

    10   Ntekpere, Ime                              Clackamas CC          23.80

    11   Pienovi, Levi                                Mt. Hood CC           23.83

    12   Karr, Ryan                                   SW Oregon CC         27.70

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Tweedy, Mat                               Clackamas CC          49.26     10

      2   Brown, Jon                                   Clark College            49.46     8

      3   Comstock, Kevin                         SW Oregon CC         50.82     6

      4   Gehl, Josh                                    Clackamas CC          51.29     5

      5   Burdett, Thomas                          Clackamas CC          51.38     4

      6   Roberts, Austin                            Mt. Hood CC           52.22     3

      7   Johnson, Bryce                            Mt. Hood CC           52.33     2

      8   Fries, Andrew                              Mt. Hood CC           52.35     1

      9   Lee, Anthony                               SW Oregon CC         52.59

    10   O'Connell, Matthew                    Mt. Hood CC           54.19

 

Men 800 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   McNamara, Jordan                       Lane CC                 1:53.31     10

      2   Ziemer, Jarrett                              Mt. Hood CC        1:56.88     8

      3   McChesney, Jesse                       Clark College         1:57.91     6

      4   Ulmer, Kameron                           SW Oregon CC      2:00.82     5

      5   Davis, Kenny                               Clark College         2:01.69     4

      6   Erickson, Ryan                             Lane CC                 2:03.08     3

      7   Fischer, Richard                           Mt. Hood CC        2:07.82     2

      8   Pfenning, Kyle                             Clackamas CC       2:08.36     1

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Coleman, Dylan                           Lane CC                 4:00.71     10

      2   Ziemer, Jarrett                              Mt. Hood CC        4:04.45     8

      3   Ulmer, Kameron                           SW Oregon CC      4:06.15     6

      4   Graves, Johnathan                        Clark College         4:08.39     5

      5   Randall, John                                Lane CC                 4:10.72     4

      6   Davis, Kenny                               Clark College         4:13.72     3

      7   Boyles, Alex                                 Mt. Hood CC        4:14.83     2

      8   Ingram, Nathan                             Clackamas CC       4:17.20     1

      9   Powers, Tyler                              SW Oregon CC      4:18.36

    10   Fischer, Richard                           Mt. Hood CC        4:26.27

    11   De La Cruz, Juan                         Mt. Hood CC        4:30.88

    12   Clark, Travis                                SW Oregon CC      4:31.84

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Carman, Evan                               Lane CC               15:45.96     10

      2   Ziemer, Jarrett                              Mt. Hood CC      16:14.62     8

      3   Kochis, Craig                                Lane CC               16:22.33     6

      4   Alvarez, Daniel                            Clackamas CC     16:30.20     5

      5   Boyles, Alex                                 Mt. Hood CC      16:31.97     4

      6   De La Cruz, Juan                         Mt. Hood CC      16:47.42     3

      7   Fischer, Richard                           Mt. Hood CC      16:53.59     2

      8   Becker, Peter                                SW Oregon CC    17:02.60     1

    ---   Hockema, Joe                               Lane CC                    DNF

 

 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Wilkinson, Sheldon                      Mt. Hood CC           14.71     10

      2   Cram, Collin                                 Lane CC                    15.65     8

      3   Fitzgerald, Matt                           Lane CC                    15.76     6

      4   Herman, Clayton                          Clackamas CC          15.78     5

      5   Moorhead, Joel                            Lane CC                    16.49     4

      6   Comstock, Kevin                         SW Oregon CC         16.75     3

      7   Keller, Tony                                 Lane CC                    17.29     2

      8   Johnson, Andrew                         Clark College            17.56     1

      9   Daugherty, Derik                         SW Oregon CC         17.63

    10   Dimmick, Javin                            Lane CC                    17.79

    11   Miller, Jason                                Mt. Hood CC           17.87

    12   Kessinger, Michael                       Mt. Hood CC           17.89

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Wilkinson, Sheldon                      Mt. Hood CC           53.55     10

      2   Wester, Stan                                 Clackamas CC          55.57     8

      3   Comstock, Kevin                         SW Oregon CC         56.74     6

      4   Fries, Andrew                              Mt. Hood CC           57.21     5

      5   Miller, Jason                                Mt. Hood CC           57.84     4

      6   Herman, Clayton                          Clackamas CC          57.94     3

      7   Burdett, Thomas                          Clackamas CC          59.52     2

      8   Moorhead, Joel                            Lane CC                    59.62     1

      9   O'Connell, Matthew                    Mt. Hood CC        1:00.12

    10   Roberts, Austin                            Mt. Hood CC        1:00.25

    11   Dimmick, Javin                            Lane CC                 1:00.29

    12   Johnson, Andrew                         Clark College         1:02.05

    13   Kessinger, Michael                       Mt. Hood CC        1:04.52

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Moore, Dustin                             Lane CC                 9:40.70     10

      2   Snook, Brandon                            Clackamas CC       9:47.60     8

      3   Graves, Johnathan                        Clark College         9:59.60     6

      4   Baker, Chris                                 Clackamas CC     10:07.10     5

      5   De La Cruz, Juan                         Mt. Hood CC      10:14.20     4

      6   Bonney, Spencer                          Clackamas CC     10:21.70     3

      7   Ziemer, Jarrett                              Mt. Hood CC      10:34.10     2

      8   Boyles, Alex                                 Mt. Hood CC      10:34.30     1

      9   Fischer, Richard                           Mt. Hood CC      10:40.60

    10   Hockema, Joe                               Lane CC               11:06.40

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Clackamas CC                              A                               41.69     10

           1) Gobel, Joe                                2) Keller, Wesley

           3) Wester, Stan                             4) Jackson, Kenjamine

      2   Lane CC                                       A                               42.72     8

           1) Fitzgerald, Matt                      2) Thompson, Travis

           3) Thompson, Kelly                    4) Cram, Collin

      3   Mt. Hood CC                               A                               43.59     6

           1) Pienovi, Levi                            2) Johnson, Bryce

           3) Miller, Jason                            4) Crago, Brian

      4   SW Oregon CC                             A                               44.56     5

           1) Bonhum, Kellen                       2) Lee, Anthony

           3) Daugherty, Derik                     4) Comstock, Kevin

      5   Clark College                                A                               44.73     4

           1) Brown, Jon                              2) Joyner, Jonathan

           3) McCune, Josh                          4) Carr, James

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Clackamas CC                              A                            3:20.03     10

           1) Gobel, Joe                                2) Keller, Wesley

           3) Jackson, Kenjamine                 4) Tweedy, Mat

      2   Clark College                                A                            3:28.78     8

           1) Brown, Jon                              2) Davis, Kenny

           3) McChesney, Jesse                   4) Johnson, Andrew

      3   Mt. Hood CC                               A                            3:33.95     6

           1) Johnson, Bryce                        2) Ziemer, Jarrett

           3) Crago, Brian                             4) Miller, Jason

      4   SW Oregon CC                             A                            3:39.69     5

           1) Ulmer, Kameron                      2) Lee, Anthony

           3) Powers, Tyler                          4) Comstock, Kevin

 

Men High Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Grazda, Alex                                Mt. Hood CC        6-04.00     10

      2   Lariza, Matt                                 Mt. Hood CC        6-02.00     8

      3   Keys, Kenny                                Mt. Hood CC        6-00.00     6

      4   Gobel, Joe                                    Clackamas CC     J6-00.00     5

      5   Larson, Josh                                 Mt. Hood CC      J6-00.00     4

      6   Dimmick, Javin                            Lane CC                5-08.00     3

      7   Keller, Tony                                 Lane CC               J5-08.00     2

 

Men Pole Vault

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Cram, Collin                                 Lane CC              15-00.00     10

      2   Cordell, Seth                                 SW Oregon CC  J15-00.00     8

      3   Evans, Darryl                               Lane CC             J15-00.00     6

      4   Helland, Sam                                Lane CC              14-06.00     5

      5   Giddens, Jayce                             Lane CC             J14-06.00     4

      6   Carr, James                                   Clark College       13-06.00     3

      7   Roberts, Austin                            Mt. Hood CC      13-00.00     2

    ---   Volpi, Joe                                     Lane CC                       NH

    ---   Lundy, Tim                                  Clark College               NH

 

Men Long Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Brown, Jon                                   Clark College       21-11.75     10

      2   Joyner, Jonathan                          Clark College       19-09.00     8

      3   Larson, Josh                                 Mt. Hood CC      19-05.50     6

      4   Dimmick, Javin                            Lane CC              19-05.25     5

      5   Lariza, Matt                                 Mt. Hood CC      19-04.00     4

      6   Stowers, Dan                                Lane CC             J19-04.00     3

      7   McCune, Josh                              Clark College       19-03.25     2

      8   Dotson, Matt                               Clackamas CC   J19-03.25     1

      9   Garrison, Travis                           Clark College       18-08.50

    10   Grazda, Alex                                Mt. Hood CC      18-06.50

    11   Crago, Brian                                 Mt. Hood CC      18-03.75

    12   Kessinger, Michael                       Mt. Hood CC      18-01.00

    13   Billstine, Jimmy                           SW Oregon CC    17-08.75

    14   Keller, Tony                                 Lane CC              17-00.00

    15   Keys, Kenny                                Mt. Hood CC      16-11.50

    16   Ntekpere, Ime                              Clackamas CC     16-05.25

    ---   Dutra, A.J.                                   Lane CC                       ND

 

Men Triple Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   McCune, Josh                              Clark College       44-06.25     10

      2   Larson, Josh                                 Mt. Hood CC      43-10.50     8

      3   Schley, Alex                                 Lane CC              43-08.00     6

      4   Lariza, Matt                                 Mt. Hood CC      43-07.75     5

      5   Joyner, Jonathan                          Clark College       42-11.50     4

      6   Keys, Kenny                                Mt. Hood CC      40-09.75     3

      7   Cram, Collin                                 Lane CC              40-07.50     2

      8   Grazda, Alex                                Mt. Hood CC      39-11.50     1

      9   Dotson, Matt                               Clackamas CC     38-10.50

    10   Kessinger, Michael                       Mt. Hood CC      36-10.50

 

Men Shot Put

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Wills, Billy                                   Lane CC              49-01.75     10

      2   Valentine, Jacobsen                      Mt. Hood CC      48-06.25     8

      3   Mentzer, Jason                            Lane CC              46-07.50     6

      4   Baxter, Quinten                            Clackamas CC     44-04.00     5

      5   Fischer, Garrett                            SW Oregon CC    43-11.75     4

      6   McCabe, Bob                               Clark College       43-09.00     3

      7   Dilley, Chris                                 Clackamas CC     42-04.25     2

      8   Schryvers, Matthew                    Lane CC              39-10.75     1

      9   Billstine, Jimmy                           SW Oregon CC    38-03.50

    10   Zuber, Eric                                   SW Oregon CC    37-11.25

 

Men Discus Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Dilley, Chris                                 Clackamas CC        146-05     10

      2   Fischer, Garrett                            SW Oregon CC       143-01     8

      3   Baxter, Quinten                            Clackamas CC        140-08     6

      4   Valentine, Jacobsen                      Mt. Hood CC         137-02     5

      5   Mentzer, Jason                            Lane CC                 122-09     4

      6   Gonzales, Aaron                          Mt. Hood CC         117-06     3

      7   Wills, Billy                                   Lane CC                 109-11     2

    ---   Zuber, Eric                                   SW Oregon CC            ND

 

Men Hammer Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Dilley, Chris                                 Clackamas CC        169-02     10

      2   Baxter, Quinten                            Clackamas CC        168-07     8

      3   Mentzer, Jason                            Lane CC                 124-08     6

      4   Hostetler, Cyrus                          Lane CC                 124-04     5

      5   Schryvers, Matthew                    Lane CC                 123-02     4

      6   McCabe, Bob                               Clark College          116-08     3

      7   Valentine, Jacobsen                      Mt. Hood CC    113-10.50     2

      8   Fischer, Garrett                            SW Oregon CC       102-02     1

 

Men Javelin Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Simmons, Mike                            Clackamas CC        211-09     10

      2   Johnson, Bryce                            Mt. Hood CC         194-00     8

      3   Hostetler, Cyrus                          Lane CC                 188-06     6

      4   Kollenburn, Caleb                        Mt. Hood CC         175-09     5

      5   Grazda, Alex                                Mt. Hood CC         169-04     4

      6   Billstine, Jimmy                           SW Oregon CC       162-03     3

      7   Ferebee, Michael                          Clackamas CC        162-02     2

      8   Garrison, Travis                           Clark College          158-10     1

 

Men Decathlon

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Cram, Collin                                 Lane CC                     6553     10

      2   Dimmick, Javin                            Lane CC                     5561     8

      3   Larson, Josh                                 Mt. Hood CC            5470     6

      4   Comstock, Kevin                         SW Oregon CC          4812     5

      5   Billstine, Jimmy                           SW Oregon CC          4382     4

      6   Keller, Tony                                 Lane CC                     3777     3

                            Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

             1)   Lane CC                                                                              210

             2)   Mt. Hood CC                                                                     195

             3)   Clackamas CC                                                                     178

             4)   Clark College                                                                         97

             5)   SW Oregon CC                                                                     78