Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/10/2007 02:16 PM
                        Sasquatch Mini Meet - 3/10/2007                        
                           Spokane Community College                           
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Deji                Unattached-CCS           10.65   1 
  2 Keith, Steve                 Eastern Washingt         11.29   1 
  3 Harmon, Blake                CC Spokane               11.35   2 
  4 Jones, Joshua                Eastern Washingt         11.40   1 
  5 Williams, Kurt               CC Spokane               11.47   2 
  6 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth Colleg         11.63   1 
  7 Anderson, Nathan             Whitworth Colleg         11.82   2 
  8 Poosri, Tyreil               Unattached-CCS           11.99   1 
  9 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth Colleg         12.09   1 
 10 Nelson, Andy                 CC Spokane               12.31   2 
 11 Schaeffer, Mike              CC Spokane               12.81   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon, Blake                CC Spokane               50.06   1 
  2 Copeland, Maurice            CC Spokane               50.61   1 
  3 Jones, Joshua                Eastern Washingt         50.86   1 
  4 Keyes, Kenny                 Unattached-CCS           52.78   1 
  5 Tyson, Dan                   Unattached-CCS           52.79   1 
  6 Thomas, Shane                Whitworth Colleg         53.45   1 
  7 McKenzie, Orvil              Unattached-CCS           54.05   2 
  8 Karrer, Ryan                 Unattached-CCS           54.98   2 
  9 Courtney, Brandon            Unattched                55.11   1 
 10 Anderson, Nathan             Whitworth Colleg         57.17   2 
 11 Rawson, Nicholas             Whitworth Colleg         57.78   2 
 12 Schaeffer, Mike              CC Spokane             1:04.95   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth Colleg       1:59.21  
  2 Farris, Justin               Whitworth Colleg       1:59.84  
  3 Kirk, Jason                  Eastern Washingt       2:03.08  
  4 Clemmons, Derek              Eastern Washingt       2:11.55  
  5 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt       2:12.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hantau, Calin                Lewis-Clark Stat       4:03.19  
  2 Miller, Joe                  Gonzaga Universi       4:04.40  
  3 Cisneros, Cordero            Unattached-CCS         4:10.36  
  4 Roberts, Jake                CC Spokane             4:11.56  
  5 Litzenberger, Colby          Gonzaga Universi       4:12.80  
  6 Anderson, Kyle               Unattached-CCS         4:16.54  
  7 Grassley, Jeff               Whitworth Colleg       4:17.41  
  8 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth Colleg       4:18.04  
  9 Mendoza, Eric                Gonzaga Universi       4:18.89  
 10 Stout, Noah                  Gonzaga Universi       4:19.22  
 11 Fowler, Brett                Lewis-Clark Stat       4:22.54  
 12 Deitz, Jacob                 Whitworth Colleg       4:22.61  
 13 Long, Paul                   Whitworth Colleg       4:26.62  
 14 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth Colleg       4:28.44  
 15 Surynt, A                    Unattched              4:37.58  
 16 Jones, Bryan                 Whitworth Colleg       4:43.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Aaron             Lewis-Clark Stat      15:29.62  
  2 Hantau, Calin                Lewis-Clark Stat      15:29.86  
  3 Tuwei, Eric                  Lewis-Clark Stat      16:05.95  
  4 Ramirez, Adrian              Lewis-Clark Stat      16:20.19  
  5 Fowler, Brett                Lewis-Clark Stat      17:21.90  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth Colleg         15.12  
  2 Dennis, L'Shawn              Eastern Washingt         15.42  
  3 Parrish, Curtis              CC Spokane               15.56  
  4 Poosri, Tyreil               Unattached-CCS           15.75  
  5 Nelson, Andy                 CC Spokane               16.75  
  6 Mundell, Nick                Eastern Washingt         17.20  
  7 Mitchell, Alex               Whitworth Colleg         17.40  
  8 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth Colleg         18.08  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington University  'A'                    43.92  
  2 CC Spokane  'B'                                       44.06  
  3 CC Spokane  'C'                                       45.69  
 -- CC Spokane  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CC Spokane  'A'                                     3:29.75  
  2 Whitworth College  'B'                              3:41.54  
  3 Gonzaga University  'A'                             3:46.22  
  4 Whitworth College  'C'                              3:53.07  
  5 Whitworth College  'A'                              3:58.87  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Matthew               Whitworth Colleg         1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Bye, Torance                 Whitworth Colleg         1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth Colleg         1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Williams, Kurt               CC Spokane               1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- DeBell, Kevin                Unattached-CCS             DNF            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Vance                Unattached-CCS           4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Katich, Lex                  Bigfoot Track Cl         4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Schooley, Casey              CC Spokane               4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Baldwin, Tyson               Whitworth Colleg         4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Carillo, Beau                CC Spokane                  NH            
 -- Grant, Kraig                 CC Spokane                  NH            
 -- Willems, Shane               Unattached-CCS              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elvie              Bigfoot Track Cl         6.39m   20-11.75 
  2 Williams, Kurt               CC Spokane               6.23m   20-05.25 
  3 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth Colleg         6.19m   20-03.75 
  4 Keyes, Kenny                 Unattached-CCS           6.10m   20-00.25 
  5 Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth Colleg         5.87m   19-03.25 
  6 Schooley, Casey              CC Spokane               5.49m   18-00.25 
  7 Schaeffer, Mike              CC Spokane               4.48m   14-08.50 
 -- Garry, Tasheen               Unattached-CCS             DNF            
 -- Spencer, Justin              Whitworth Colleg           DNF            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Dave                 CC Spokane              14.49m   47-06.50 
  2 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth Colleg        13.78m   45-02.50 
  3 Whitley, Ron                 CC Spokane              13.59m   44-07.00 
  4 Lawton, Nate                 Unattached-CCS          12.55m   41-02.25 
  5 Maggio, Logan                Unattached-CCS          11.97m   39-03.25 
  6 Johnson, Michael             Unattached-CCS          11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Lemieux, Kevin               CC Spokane              11.38m   37-04.00 
  8 Frederick, Steven            CC Spokane              10.95m   35-11.25 
  9 Parrish, Curtis              CC Spokane              10.72m   35-02.00 
 10 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth Colleg        10.23m   33-06.75 
 11 Sheppard, Chris              Unattached-CCS           9.82m   32-02.75 
 12 Schaeffer, Mike              CC Spokane               8.82m   28-11.25 
 -- Releford, Sherliecia         Bigfoot Track Cl           DNF            
 -- Togstad, Adam                Unattached-CCS             DNF            
 -- Grant, Kraig                 CC Spokane                 DNF            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Kevin               CC Spokane              41.58m     136-05 
  2 Smith, Kahel                 Unattached-CCS          39.96m     131-01 
  3 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth Colleg        38.81m     127-04 
  4 Sheppard, Chris              Unattached-CCS          38.75m     127-01 
  5 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth Colleg        38.73m     127-01 
  6 Johnson, Michael             Unattached-CCS          38.00m     124-08 
  7 Frederick, Steven            CC Spokane              36.90m     121-01 
  8 Whitley, Ron                 CC Spokane              36.71m     120-05 
  9 Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth Colleg        35.98m     118-00 
 10 Howard, Dave                 CC Spokane              34.75m     114-00 
 11 Schaeffer, Mike              CC Spokane              26.85m      88-01 
 12 Parrish, Curtis              CC Spokane              26.82m      88-00 
 -- Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth Colleg           DNF            
 -- Grant, Kraig                 CC Spokane                 DNF            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Linerud, Aaron               Bigfoot Track Cl        52.26m     171-05 
  2 MacArthur, Phillip           Washington State        52.08m     170-10 
  3 Mancuso, Chase               Washington State        51.85m     170-01 
  4 Whitley, Ron                 CC Spokane              50.07m     164-03 
  5 Matthews, George             Bigfoot Track Cl        48.49m     159-01 
  6 Stoner, Jesse                Unattached-CCS          46.14m     151-04 
  7 Lawton, Nate                 Unattached-CCS          46.12m     151-04 
  8 Asher, Vic                   Washington State        43.50m     142-08 
  9 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth Colleg        43.48m     142-08 
 10 Pauls, Clark                 Whitworth Colleg        42.02m     137-10 
 11 Lemieux, Kevin               CC Spokane              40.54m     133-00 
 12 Howard, Dave                 CC Spokane              36.60m     120-01 
 13 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth Colleg        35.44m     116-03 
 -- Johnson, Michael             Unattached-CCS             DNF            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Bigfoot Track Cl        58.95m     193-05 
  2 Torgison, Eamonn             Unattched               58.56m     192-01 
  3 Rodriguez, Gabe              CC Spokane              55.27m     181-04 
  4 Hook, Kyle                   Unattched               54.89m     180-01 
  5 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth Colleg        54.85m     179-11 
  6 Togstad, Adam                Unattached-CCS          52.52m     172-04 
  7 Lual, Anderia                Whitworth Colleg        47.62m     156-03 
  8 Smith, Kahel                 Unattached-CCS          46.85m     153-08 
  9 Johnson, Richard             Unattached-CCS          42.67m     140-00 
 -- Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth Colleg           DNF            
 -- Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth Colleg           DNF            
 -- Murray, Shae                 Bigfoot Track Cl           DNF            
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moeller, Mark                Unattached-CCS        33:02.46  
  2 Rapp, Tyler                  CC Spokane            33:13.64  
  3 Burck, Eric                  CC Spokane            35:23.51  
  4 Rutter, Chelsea              CC Spokane            42:32.64  
  4 Rutter, Taebrooke            CC Spokane            42:32.64  
  6 Agee, Larsen                 CC Spokane            43:01.49  
  7 Compogno, Katie              CC Spokane            43:14.72  
  8 Durrance, Amy                CC Spokane            44:55.08  
 -- Huffman, Sarah               Whitworth Colleg           DNF  
 -- Frazier, Emily               CC Spokane                 DNF  
 
Mixed Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth Colleg        10.01m   32-10.25 
  2 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth Colleg         9.89m   32-05.50 
 -- Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth Colleg          FOUL            
 -- Williams, Kurt               CC Spokane                 DNF