Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/10/2007 04:05 PM
                      WU/CCC/WOU/PSU/LCC/MHCC - 3/10/2007                      
                                   3/10/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kenjamine           Clackamas CC             10.96   1.8  1 
  2 Jones, Sergio                Unattached               11.20   1.8  1 
  3 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             11.22   1.8  1 
  4 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane CC                  11.34   1.8  1 
  5 Threet, Josh                 Western Oreg             11.36   1.8  1 
  6 Maxey, Scott                 Unattached               11.42   1.8  1 
  7 Wester, Stan                 Clackamas CC             11.51   2.0  2 
  8 Brown, Jacob                 Team XO                  11.54   1.8  1 
  9 Pienovi, Levi                Mount Hood               11.56   2.0  2 
 10 Burdett, Thomas              Clackamas CC             11.68   2.0  2 
 11 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             11.73   1.8  1 
 12 Green, Vince                 Mount Hood               11.85   2.0  2 
 13 Horn, Sterling               Mount Hood               11.90   2.0  2 
 13 Preciado, Frankie            Mount Hood               11.90   2.0  2 
 13 Zwiefelhofer, Eric           Western Oreg             11.90   2.0  2 
 16 Murphey, Vance               Mount Hood               11.92   2.0  2 
 17 Muller, Sean                 Willamette               11.96   2.8  3 
 18 Larson, Josh                 Mount Hood               12.03   2.8  3 
 19 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Willamette               12.37   2.8  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keller, Wesley               Unattached               22.39   1.5  1 
  2 Ramsey, Paris                Unattached               22.65   1.5  1 
  3 Thompson, Travis             Lane CC                  22.72   1.1  2 
  4 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             22.79   1.5  1 
  4 Jones, Sergio                Unattached               22.79   1.5  1 
  6 Threet, Josh                 Western Oreg             23.12   1.5  1 
  7 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oreg             23.16   1.5  1 
  8 Welch, Andrew                Willamette               23.22   1.5  1 
  9 Crago, Brian                 Unattached               23.66   1.1  2 
 10 Preciado, Frankie            Mount Hood               23.75   1.1  2 
 11 Pienovi, Levi                Mount Hood               24.01   1.1  2 
 12 Brown, Jacob                 Team XO                  24.09   1.5  1 
 13 Miller, Jason                Mount Hood               24.39   1.1  2 
 14 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               24.89   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Travis             Lane CC                  48.76   1 
  2 Estep, Blake                 Western Oreg             50.20   1 
  3 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               51.59   1 
  4 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette               51.65   1 
  5 Keller, Wesley               Unattached               51.72   1 
  6 Crago, Brian                 Unattached               52.11   2 
  7 Roberts, Austin              Mount Hood               52.54   2 
  8 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oreg             52.69   2 
  9 Gehl, Josh                   Clackamas CC             52.98   2 
 10 Dahl, Eric                   Team XO                  53.94   1 
 11 Miller, Jason                Mount Hood               55.04   2 
 12 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette               56.12   2 
 13 Bowers-Biasi, Spencer        Unattached               57.80   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             1:57.03  
  2 May, Lucas                   Willamette             1:57.97  
  3 Ziemer, Jarrett              Mount Hood             1:58.24  
  4 Banker, Troy                 Western Oreg           1:58.47  
  5 Martin, Ricky                Willamette             2:02.41  
  6 Hunt, Kym                    Western Oreg           2:02.43  
  7 Fischer, Richard             Mount Hood             2:03.61  
  8 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette             2:04.28  
  9 Nkemontoh, Daniel            Western Oreg           2:05.56  
 10 Boyles, Alex                 Mount Hood             2:06.15  
 11 Fries, Andrew                Mount Hood             2:06.96  
 12 De La Cruz, Juan             Mount Hood             2:08.48  
 13 Pfenning, Kyle               Clackamas CC           2:08.90  
 14 O'Connell, Matthew           Mount Hood             2:12.11  
 15 Gehl, Josh                   Clackamas CC           2:19.68  
 16 Pinkstaff, Brian             Portland Sta           2:29.47  
 -- Lopez, Brandon               Portland Sta               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Jordan             Unattached             3:51.99  
  2 Churchill, Joe               Unattached             4:01.88  
  3 Knutson-Lombard, Tristan     Willamette             4:02.18  
  4 Hunt, Kym                    Western Oreg           4:03.43  
  5 Schmidt, Mike                Western Oreg           4:04.59  
  6 Ziemer, Jarrett              Mount Hood             4:04.86  
  7 Coleman, Dylan               Unattached             4:05.07  
  8 Hansen, Jake                 Portland Sta           4:06.85  
  9 Randall, John                Unattached             4:07.36  
 10 Jackson, Braxton             Western Oreg           4:07.44  
 11 Laverty, Keith               Unattached             4:07.55  
 12 Karr, Nik                    Western Oreg           4:07.87  
 13 Kochis, Craig                Lane CC                4:09.56  
 13 Endicott, Nate               Portland Sta           4:09.56  
 15 Fischer, Richard             Mount Hood             4:10.48  
 16 Roholt, Taylor               Willamette             4:10.88  
 17 Cronin, Jesse                Portland Sta           4:11.49  
 18 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette             4:13.96  
 19 Dunne, Jonnie                Willamette             4:16.56  
 20 Knutson, Austin              Willamette             4:17.00  
 21 Goman, Charlie               Portland Sta           4:17.74  
 22 Backman, Beau                Western Oreg           4:18.05  
 23 Kotaich, Adam                Willamette             4:19.15  
 24 De La Cruz, Juan             Mount Hood             4:19.42  
 25 Boyles, Alex                 Mount Hood             4:20.10  
 26 Turner, Jacob                Unattached             4:24.05  
 27 Hockema, Joe                 Unattached             4:26.42  
 28 O'Brien, Carson              Portland Sta           4:31.16  
 29 Seick, Kyle                  Western Oreg           4:33.63  
 30 Gale, Bill                   Willamette             4:55.34  
 31 Pinkstaff, Brian             Portland Sta           5:04.76  
 -- Lopez, Brandon               Portland Sta               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millard, Steven              Willamette            34:34.97  
  2 Batch, Ian                   Willamette            34:34.98  
  3 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            34:34.99  
  3 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            34:34.99  
  5 Weisbard, Matt               Willamette            36:42.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Sheldon           Unattached               14.79   2.4  1 
  2 May, Tyler                   Team XO                  15.01   2.4  1 
  3 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               15.43   2.4  1 
  4 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oreg             15.47   2.4  1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane CC                  15.78   2.4  1 
  6 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC             15.93   3.0  2 
  7 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               15.95   2.4  1 
  8 Moorhead, Joel               Lane CC                  15.96   2.4  1 
  9 Tosdale, Troy                Western Oreg             16.64   3.0  2 
 10 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                  16.93   3.0  2 
 11 Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                  17.09   3.0  2 
 12 Kessinger, Michael           Unattached               17.54   3.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oreg             54.95   1 
  2 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               55.90   1 
  3 Wilkinson, Sheldon           Unattached               56.16   1 
  4 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               58.03   2 
  5 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette               58.37   2 
  6 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg             58.66   1 
  7 Tosdale, Troy                Western Oreg             58.80   2 
  8 Wester, Stan                 Clackamas CC             59.63   2 
  9 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             1:00.13   2 
 10 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette             1:00.16   2 
 11 Clarkson, Lee                Western Oreg           1:00.39   1 
 12 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC           1:00.79   1 
 13 Burdett, Thomas              Clackamas CC           1:02.01   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nck                 UO Running C           9:30.80  
  2 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             9:43.20  
  3 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             9:43.60  
  4 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette             9:49.70  
  5 Platano, Chris               Willamette             9:51.60  
  6 Snook, Brandon               Clackamas CC          10:19.70  
  7 Baker, Chris                 Clackamas CC          10:33.90  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       43.87  
  2 Mount Hood  'A'                                       45.14  
  3 Mount Hood  'B'                                       45.31  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:30.32  
  2 Mount Hood  'A'                                     3:35.97  
  3 Portland State  'A'                                 3:45.37  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC           6-05.00  
  2 Lariza, Matt                 Mount Hood             6-02.00  
  3 Grazda, Alex                 Mount Hood             6-00.00  
  4 Keys, Kenny                  Mount Hood            J6-00.00  
  4 Larson, Josh                 Mount Hood            J6-00.00  
  6 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette             5-06.00  
 -- Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helland, Sam                 Unattached            14-00.00  
  2 Giddens, Jayce               Unattached           J14-00.00  
  3 Roberts, Austin              Mount Hood            12-00.00  
  4 Chen, Cliff                  Willamette            11-06.00  
 -- Volpi, Joe                   Lane CC                     NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oreg             6.52m   NWI 
  2 Larson, Josh                 Mount Hood               6.29m   NWI 
  3 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               6.16m   NWI 
  4 Nolen, Julian                Willamette               6.13m   NWI 
  5 May, Tyler                   Team XO                  6.06m   NWI 
  6 Pearson, Dan                 Willamette               6.05m   NWI 
  7 Lariza, Matt                 Mount Hood               5.98m   NWI 
  8 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               5.93m   NWI 
  9 Kessinger, Michael           Unattached               5.83m   NWI 
  9 Keys, Kenny                  Mount Hood               5.83m   NWI 
 11 Hawes, Parker                Unattached               5.70m   NWI 
 12 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             5.64m   NWI 
 13 Winburn, Cliff               Clackamas CC             5.49m   NWI 
 14 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Willamette               5.12m   NWI 
 15 Welch, Andrew                Willamette               4.15m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Larson, Josh                 Mount Hood              13.24m   NWI 
  2 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oreg            13.10m   NWI 
  2 Hawes, Parker                Unattached              13.10m   NWI 
  4 Schley, Alex                 Unattached              12.34m   NWI 
  5 Coy, Garrison                Willamette              12.19m   NWI 
  6 Nolen, Julian                Willamette              12.17m   NWI 
  7 Grazda, Alex                 Mount Hood              12.15m   NWI 
  8 Keys, Kenny                  Mount Hood              11.98m   NWI 
 -- Lariza, Matt                 Mount Hood                  ND   NWI 
 -- Winburn, Cliff               Clackamas CC                ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Robert              Western Oreg            13.75m  
  2 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 13.71m  
  3 Valentine, Jacobsen          Mount Hood              12.97m  
  4 Sather, Craig                Willamette              12.75m  
  5 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              12.72m  
  6 Leek, Cliff                  Willamette              12.68m  
  7 Bennett, Brandon             Willamette              12.66m  
  8 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 11.93m  
  9 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oreg            11.73m  
 10 Cram, Collin                 Lane CC                 11.67m  
 11 Baxter, Quint                Clackamas CC            11.59m  
 12 Waite, Michael               Western Oreg            11.30m  
 13 Burke, Greg                  Unattached              11.12m  
 14 Kollenburn, Caleb            Mount Hood              10.82m  
 15 Sandbo, Charlie              Willamette              10.33m  
 -- Dilley, Chris                Unattached                  ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dilley, Chris                Unattached              40.93m  
  2 Baxter, Quint                Clackamas CC            38.67m  
  3 Valentine, Jacobsen          Mount Hood              38.24m  
  4 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 37.82m  
  5 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              37.14m  
  6 Barrett, Robert              Western Oreg            35.71m  
  7 Burke, Greg                  Unattached              35.41m  
  8 Gonzales, Aaron              Mount Hood              34.68m  
  9 Waite, Michael               Western Oreg            33.55m  
 10 Sather, Craig                Willamette              32.42m  
 -- Monroe, Jacob                Willamette                  ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dilley, Chris                Unattached              48.73m  
  2 Baxter, Quint                Clackamas CC            48.16m  
  3 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              46.33m  
  4 Barrett, Robert              Western Oreg            45.76m  
  5 Burke, Greg                  Unattached              45.42m  
  6 Hostetler, Cyrus             Lane CC                 38.41m  
  7 Sather, Craig                Willamette              38.26m  
  8 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 37.94m  
  9 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              36.44m  
 10 Leek, Cliff                  Willamette              34.40m  
 11 Valentine, Jacobsen          Mount Hood              33.43m  
 12 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oreg            30.72m  
 13 Waite, Michael               Western Oreg            29.87m  
 14 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 28.76m  
 15 Sandbo, Charlie              Willamette              24.23m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas CC            63.37m  
  2 Morrill, Westin              Portland Sta            58.89m  
  3 Moore, David                 Portland Sta            58.01m  
  4 Johnson, Bryce               Unattached              57.33m  
  5 Baz, Alex                    Clackamas CC            57.09m  
  6 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              56.87m  
  7 Kollenburn, Caleb            Mount Hood              55.54m  
  8 Wall, Ryan                   Western Oreg            52.41m  
  9 Murphey, Vance               Mount Hood              51.24m  
 10 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                 51.09m  
 11 Cram, Collin                 Lane CC                 50.82m  
 12 Dunn, Mark                   Western Oreg            50.32m  
 13 Grazda, Alex                 Mount Hood              47.06m  
 14 May, Tyler                   Team XO                 45.78m  
 15 Ferebee, Michael             Unattached              44.16m  
 16 Gonzales, Aaron              Mount Hood              43.65m  
 17 Rice, Mark                   Willamette              43.49m  
 18 Platano, Chris               Willamette              42.12m  
 19 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg            38.34m