Licensed to Boise State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2007 09:33 PM
                     Boise State Twilight Meet - 4/27/2007                     
                                Bronco Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olivetti, Megan              Boise State              12.18   NWI  1 
  2 Simeon, Nesha                Unat-Boise State         12.74   NWI  1 
  3 Schutte, Nicki               Northwest Nazare         12.93   NWI  1 
  4 Murphy, Danielle             Eastern Oregon           13.06   NWI  1 
  5 Lujan, Ashley                Boise State              13.18   NWI  2 
  6 Mitchell, Courtney           Albertson                13.24   NWI  1 
  7 Simpson, Sareena             Treasure Valley          13.28   NWI  2 
  8 Brediger, Christa            Northwest Nazare         13.34   NWI  1 
  9 McCutchan, Emily             Albertson                13.38   NWI  1 
 10 Harmon, Chelsee              Eastern Oregon           13.44   NWI  1 
 11 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley          13.98   NWI  2 
 12 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon           14.00   NWI  2 
 13 Peters, Elizabeth            Albertson                14.72   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olivetti, Megan              Boise State              24.52   NWI  1 
  2 Brachmeier, Brook            Northwest Nazare         25.73   NWI  1 
  3 Simeon, Nesha                Unat-Boise State         25.86   NWI  1 
  4 Reis, Danielle               Eastern Oregon           26.05   NWI  1 
  5 Berberick, Kim               Northwest Nazare         26.51   NWI  1 
  6 Brady, Lindsay               Northwest Nazare         26.57   NWI  2 
  7 Lujan, Ashley                Boise State              26.84   NWI  2 
  8 Brediger, Christa            Northwest Nazare         27.32   NWI  2 
  9 Harmon, Chelsee              Eastern Oregon           27.37   NWI  2 
 10 McCutchan, Emily             Albertson                27.49   NWI  2 
 11 Neumann, Lydia               Treasure Valley          28.05   NWI  3 
 12 lynall, jennifer             Unattached               29.12   NWI  2 
 13 Paul-Bowdin, Tenley          Eastern Oregon           29.24   NWI  3 
 14 Peters, Elizabeth            Albertson                30.03   NWI  3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip, Nerisha             Boise State              55.55  
  2 Olivetti, Paige              Boise State              55.82  
  3 McDowell, Kayleen            Boise State              55.91  
  4 Patterson, Katie             Treasure Valley        1:03.29  
  5 lynall, jennifer             Unattached             1:05.77  
  6 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon         1:07.56  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 Northwest Nazare       2:17.44  
  2 Sparks, Stephanie            Albertson              2:20.87  
  3 Sundvall, Jamie              Northwest Nazare       2:23.59  
  4 Cooper, Julia                Unat-Boise State       2:24.89  
  5 Hubbs, Jamie                 Boise State            2:24.99  
  6 Janssen, Kyle                Eastern Oregon         2:27.33  
  7 Ball, Katie                  Albertson              2:27.74  
  8 Dobos, Marika                Eastern Oregon         2:29.09  
  9 Clayton, Laura               Eastern Oregon         2:29.47  
 10 Miller, Ashley               Albertson              2:36.05  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sande, Breanna               Boise State            4:31.50  
  2 Puga, Ashley                 Northwest Nazare       4:36.44  
  3 Bosch, Marcella              Eastern Oregon         4:48.35  
  4 Ball, Katie                  Albertson              4:50.21  
  5 Edwards, Shannon             Albertson              4:52.78  
  6 Jones, Chaly                 Boise State            4:54.51  
  7 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Eastside TC            4:55.83  
  8 Bates, Sara                  Eastern Oregon         5:02.93  
  9 Lee-Painter, Mollie          Albertson              5:04.45  
 10 Plymire, Lauren              Albertson              5:07.21  
 11 Varland, Chantel             Albertson              5:16.37  
 12 Young, Jennifer              Northwest Nazare       5:20.98  
 -- Hernandez, Kendra            Boise State                DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Shannon             Albertson             10:42.25  
  2 Ward, Pam                    Treasure Valley       10:54.60  
  3 Plymire, Lauren              Albertson             11:19.58  
  4 Clapp, Katie                 Eastern Oregon        11:28.40  
  5 Braden, Meadow               Boise State           11:32.82  
  6 Knigge, Nicole               Unattached            11:40.40  
  7 Varland, Chantel             Albertson             11:54.60  
  8 Hatch, Natalie               Albertson             12:00.55  
  9 Coulter, Amy                 Albertson             12:15.12  
 10 Kathriner, Amber             Treasure Valley       12:47.21  
 -- Bates, Sara                  Eastern Oregon              NT  
 -- Young, Jennifer              Northwest Nazare            NT  
 -- Hernandez, Kendra            Boise State                 NT  
 -- Guyette, Becky               Boise State                 NT  
 -- Jones, Chaly                 Boise State                 NT  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wornell, Ashley              Northwest Nazare         15.44   NWI 
  2 Harmon, Chelsee              Eastern Oregon           16.68   NWI 
  3 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley          16.96   NWI 
  4 Usabel, MJ                   Northwest Nazare         17.05   NWI 
  5 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon           22.10   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jayne              Albertson              1:05.71  
  2 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley        1:11.66  
  3 Mitchell, Courtney           Albertson              1:12.78  
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                      47.14  
     1) McDowell, Kayleen               2) Olivetti, Megan                
     3) Olivetti, Paige                 4) Phillip, Nerisha               
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               49.83  
     1) Berberick, Kim                  2) Schutte, Nicki                 
     3) Brediger, Christa               4) Brady, Lindsay                 
  3 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                   50.17  
     1) Reis, Danielle                  2) Harmon, Chelsee                
     3) Gillespie, Kasie                4) Murphy, Danielle               
  4 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                               51.01  
     1) Simpson, Sareena                2) Gordillo, Luz                  
     3) Howard, Kelly                   4) Neumann, Lydia                 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                    3:41.22  
     1) McDowell, Kayleen               2) Olivetti, Megan                
     3) Olivetti, Paige                 4) Phillip, Nerisha               
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                 3:59.48  
     1) Reis, Danielle                  2) DeBoot, Grace                  
     3) Gillespie, Kasie                4) Murphy, Danielle               
  3 Albertson  'A'                                      4:08.07  
     1) Mitchell, Courtney              2) McCutchan, Emily               
     3) Ball, Katie                     4) Saunders, Jayne                
  4 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                             4:10.93  
     1) Gordillo, Luz                   2) Neumann, Lydia                 
     3) Howard, Kelly                   4) Patterson, Katie               
  5 Eastern Oregon  'C'                                 4:21.98  
     1) Dobos, Marika                   2) Ontko, Erin                    
     3) Clayton, Laura                  4) Loscutoff, Alexa               
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wornell, Ashley              Northwest Nazare         1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Peterson, Emily              Northwest Nazare         1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Printz, Mary                 Northwest Nazare         1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Hettman, Kelsey              Northwest Nazare         1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weissert, Cayla              Eastern Oregon           3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Paul-Bowdin, Tenley          Eastern Oregon           3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Usabel, MJ                   Northwest Nazare         3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Marshall, Jenna              Boise State              3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley          3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Printz, Mary                 Northwest Nazare         2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Elzinga, Karina              Northwest Nazare         2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Rice, Kristi                 Northwest Nazare            NH            
 -- Bertleson, Annelise          Boise State                 NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kafourou, Eleni              Boise State              6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  2 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon           4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kafourou, Eleni              Boise State             13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
  2 Merrell, Amanda              Northwest Nazare        11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
  3 Xylaki, Theodora             Boise State             10.85m   NWI  35-07.25 
  4 McCutchan, Emily             Albertson               10.44m   NWI  34-03.00 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavares, Amber               Boise State             44.02m     144-05 
  2 Ulmer, Tiffany               Eastern Oregon          39.40m     129-03 
  3 Carroll, Amy                 Northwest Nazare        38.93m     127-09 
  4 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          37.22m     122-01 
  5 Breighner, Marcie            Northwest Nazare        36.09m     118-05 
  6 Coble, Lacy                  Eastern Oregon          33.23m     109-00 
  7 Fisk, Jessica                Treasure Valley         26.59m      87-03 
 -- Nash, Mary Beth              Eastern Oregon            FOUL            
 -- Bortz, Bethany               Eastern Oregon            FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hjelm, Annika                Boise State             59.06m     193-09 
  2 Ypsilanti, Eleni             Boise State             57.19m     187-07 
  3 Gunstream, Cari              Boise State             48.02m     157-06 
  4 Carroll, Amy                 Northwest Nazare        46.99m     154-02 
  5 Bowman, Hannah               Northwest Nazare        46.15m     151-05 
  6 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          42.91m     140-09 
  7 Rempel, Erika                Northwest Nazare        42.46m     139-04 
  8 Nash, Mary Beth              Eastern Oregon          40.03m     131-04 
  9 Coble, Lacy                  Eastern Oregon          37.38m     122-08 
 10 Ulmer, Tiffany               Eastern Oregon          36.26m     118-11 
 11 Little, Courtney             Northwest Nazare        35.87m     117-08 
 12 Bortz, Bethany               Eastern Oregon          35.17m     115-05 
 -- Judd, Jocelyn                Northwest Nazare          FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeBoot, Grace                Eastern Oregon          38.60m     126-08 
  2 Ulmer, Tiffany               Eastern Oregon          37.70m     123-08 
  3 Elwell, Sarah                Northwest Nazare        31.00m     101-08 
  4 Jones, Chelsey               Northwest Nazare        29.61m      97-02 
  5 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon          25.81m      84-08 
  6 Dick, Mandi                  Northwest Nazare        25.10m      82-04 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavares, Amber               Boise State             13.40m   43-11.75 
  2 Carroll, Amy                 Northwest Nazare        12.78m   41-11.25 
  3 Ulmer, Tiffany               Eastern Oregon          11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Judd, Jocelyn                Northwest Nazare        10.83m   35-06.50 
  5 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon           9.92m   32-06.50 
  6 Nash, Mary Beth              Eastern Oregon           9.51m   31-02.50 
  7 Coble, Lacy                  Eastern Oregon           9.48m   31-01.25 
  8 Hoppie, Carla                Eastern Oregon           9.19m   30-02.00