Licensed to Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2007 01:29 AM
                      Western Oregon Twilight - 4/28/2007                       
                                 Monmouth, OR                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 jenkins, keyanna             Unattached             12.50      12.34   NWI  1 
  2 Oniah, Joyce                 Concordia (Ore.)       12.68      12.54   NWI  1 
  3 Pierre, Patrice              Portland               12.56      12.59   NWI  1 
  4 Hemphill, Rachel             Clackamas CC           12.68      12.70   NWI  1 
  5 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              Portland State         12.55      12.75   NWI  1 
  6 Bishop, Heather              Lane CC                12.60      12.91   NWI  1 
  7 Klein, Katie                 Willamette             13.03      12.97   NWI  3 
  8 Payne, Antoinette            Portland State                    12.99   NWI  1 
  9 Forbes, Michelle             Team XO                12.86      13.04   NWI  2 
 10 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon CC           12.50      13.13   NWI  1 
 11 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             13.40      13.16   NWI  3 
 12 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland               13.00      13.24   NWI  2 
 13 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon         13.22      13.30   NWI  3 
 14 Maseko, Zinzile              Cascade College        13.83      13.42   NWI  3 
 15 Zegers, Lauren               Western Oregon         13.02      13.43   NWI  2 
 16 Johnson, Cherise             SW Oregon CC           13.20      13.50   NWI  3 
 17 Banful, Theresah             Concordia (Ore.)       13.23      13.63   NWI  3 
 18 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             13.50      13.66   NWI  3 
 19 Persons, Mary                Portland               13.50      13.75   NWI  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tibbs, Alyssa                Portland State         24.55      25.26   1.6  1 
  2 Glunt, Amber                 Mt. Hood CC            25.89      25.46   1.6  1 
  3 Quay, Ashley                 Portland State         25.15      25.56   1.6  1 
  4 jenkins, keyanna             Unattached             25.90      25.91   1.6  1 
  5 Oniah, Joyce                 Concordia (Ore.)       26.17      25.96   0.9  2 
  6 Hemphill, Rachel             Clackamas CC           26.34      26.14   0.9  2 
  7 Dittmar, Stefani             Clackamas CC           26.72      26.16   0.1  3 
  8 Watson, Chantea              Portland State         25.17      26.22   1.6  1 
  9 Klein, Katie                 Willamette             26.63      26.63   0.1  3 
 10 Bishop, Heather              Lane CC                26.49      26.67   0.9  2 
 11 Baker, Tanya                 Concordia (Ore.)       26.91      26.67   0.1  3 
 12 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              Portland State         25.40      26.72   1.6  1 
 13 Kinney, Erin                 Portland State         26.35      26.81   0.9  2 
 14 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland               26.20      27.10   0.9  2 
 15 Karim, Amirah                Portland State         26.10      27.16   0.9  2 
 16 Hayward, Annie               Mt. Hood CC            26.32      27.28   0.9  2 
 17 Burg, Jamie                  Clackamas CC           27.28      27.32   0.5  4 
 18 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland               26.80      27.49   0.1  3 
 19 McDonald, Carolyn            Clark College          26.60      27.61   0.1  3 
 20 Wilgus, Kori                 Lane CC                27.34      27.61   0.5  4 
 21 Maseko, Zinzile              Cascade College        27.00      27.88   0.1  3 
 22 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon CC           26.50      28.01   0.1  3 
 23 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             27.60      28.19   0.5  4 
 24 Melgoza, Tracey              SW Oregon CC           27.36      28.67   0.5  4 
 25 Rau, Ashley                  Western Oregon         29.00      28.73   0.1  5 
 26 Harsin, Angela               Western Oregon         29.00      29.81   0.1  5 
 27 Greene, Brittany             Unat-Cascade Col       32.30      31.36   0.1  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grizzard, Brittany           Concordia (Ore.)       56.66      58.57   1 
  2 Baker, Tanya                 Concordia (Ore.)     1:00.54      59.70   2 
  3 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             59.25      59.72   1 
  4 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette             59.80      59.93   1 
  5 Burg, Jamie                  Clackamas CC           59.91    1:00.39   2 
  6 Bannister, Cortney           Concordia (Ore.)       59.34    1:00.71   1 
  7 Garasimchuk, Zori            Portland State         59.20    1:01.07   1 
  8 Calloway, Bethany            Concordia (Ore.)       58.96    1:01.31   1 
  9 toscano, mariana             Concordia (Ore.)       59.92    1:01.41   2 
 10 Wilgus, Kori                 Lane CC              1:02.20    1:02.05   2 
 11 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland               59.50    1:02.31   1 
 12 Stegner, Tera                Corban                          1:02.56   3 
 13 Harder, Anja                 George Fox           1:02.02    1:02.61   2 
 14 Dawson, Steffani             Clark College        1:05.00    1:05.52   3 
 15 Shumaker, Lindsey            Warner Pacific       1:04.44    1:08.35   3 
 16 McDonald, Carolyn            Clark College        1:05.50    1:08.82   3 
 17 Partman, Leah                SW Oregon CC         1:05.20    1:10.49   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &      2:08.00    2:13.83  
  2 Howell, Sarah                Western Oregon       2:13.06    2:14.49  
  3 Castle, Jennie               Eugene Health &      2:14.00    2:14.75  
  4 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State         2:13.44    2:14.95  
  5 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State         2:14.49    2:15.46  
  6 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State         2:12.78    2:16.02  
  7 Choate, Katie                Pacific Lutheran     2:19.20    2:19.63  
  8 Brown, Jackie                Unat-Oregon Stat     2:24.00    2:22.16  
  9 Stegner, Tera                Corban               2:29.00    2:22.56  
 10 Starodubtseva, Toma          Lane CC              2:22.30    2:22.60  
 11 Van Brunt, Katelyn           Oregon State         2:22.00    2:24.04  
 12 Meisenheimer, Janelle        Portland             2:25.00    2:24.95  
 13 Eckstein, Christine          Spokane CC           2:26.00    2:25.64  
 14 Frederick, Jill              Spokane CC           2:29.00    2:30.62  
 15 Body, Allison                Clackamas CC         2:27.85    2:31.91  
 16 Frazier, Emily               Spokane CC           2:30.00    2:36.65  
 17 Melgoza, Tracey              SW Oregon CC         2:36.10    2:38.21  
 18 Cosens, Melissa              SW Oregon CC         2:29.20    2:40.19  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamm, Amanda                 Portland State       4:32.00    4:33.24  
  2 Bielenberg, Staci            Portland State       4:32.20    4:34.37  
  3 Rohde, Kristen               Portland             4:34.00    4:34.65  
  4 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State         4:37.23    4:34.87  
  5 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon State         4:36.00    4:36.24  
  6 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State         4:38.83    4:38.82  
  7 Owens, Melissa               Portland State       4:32.00    4:38.96  
  8 Stepan, Casey                Linfield             4:40.92    4:40.23  
  9 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield                        4:43.26  
 10 Carey, Elizabeth             Team XO              4:40.00    4:44.60  
 11 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem       4:50.00    4:44.89  
 12 Upshaw, Stephanie            Western Oregon       4:43.12    4:45.33  
 13 Oveson, Hayely               Oregon State         4:45.15    4:45.46  
 14 Stangel, Krista              Oregon State         4:39.55    4:45.91  
 15 Harper, Jessica              Western Oregon       4:40.30    4:47.08  
 16 Page, Sheryl                 Mt. Hood CC          4:59.81    4:48.92  
 16 Soto, Bernice                Corban               5:15.00    4:48.92  
 18 Dye, Katie                   Unat-Oregon Stat     4:42.86    4:49.07  
 19 Chesimet, Abby               Unat-Oregon Stat     4:45.00    4:50.76  
 20 Eckstein, Christine          Spokane CC           4:57.00    4:54.73  
 21 Aschwanden, Elise            Oregon State         4:42.00    4:55.35  
 22 Ruud, Candice                Unat-Oregon Stat     5:10.00    4:58.29  
 23 Gibson, Tiffany              Unat-Lane CC         5:08.99    5:03.53  
 24 Dargitz, Jackie              Portland             5:05.00    5:04.01  
 25 Frazier, Emily               Spokane CC           5:12.00    5:10.89  
 26 Gruner, Allie                UO Running Club      5:18.00    5:11.86  
 27 Brandjord, Annie             UO Running Club      5:16.00    5:12.96  
 28 Colvin, Megan                Portland             5:15.00    5:15.16  
 29 Frederick, Jill              Spokane CC           5:15.00    5:16.35  
 30 Body, Allison                Clackamas CC         5:12.54    5:18.07  
 31 Gilligan, Mallory            Clark College                   5:38.28  
 32 Wilson, Hannah               UO Running Club      5:24.00    5:43.34  
 33 Marks, Sarah                 UO Running Club      5:20.00    6:02.77  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klimek, Marci                Linfield            18:28.74   18:05.6h  
  2 Mishler, Rebecca             Oregon State        18:20.00   18:06.4h  
  3 Fuller, Karissa              Portland State      18:00.00   18:08.3h  
  4 Corcorran, Frances           Linfield            18:15.61   18:09.5h  
  5 Young, Lorene                Oregon State        18:55.08   18:09.8h  
  6 Fallon, Fionna               Portland State      18:00.00   18:20.9h  
  7 Rowley, Alee                 Western Oregon      18:34.25   18:24.0h  
  8 Page, Sheryl                 Mt. Hood CC         18:58.22   18:38.2h  
  9 Hibner, Megan                Unat-Oregon Stat    18:38.00   18:40.5h  
 10 Agee, Larsen                 Spokane CC          18:51.00   18:43.1h  
 11 Godfrey, Samantha            Oregon State        18:59.40   18:44.0h  
 12 Scheese, Andria              Clackamas CC        18:53.59   18:53.9h  
 13 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State        18:51.22   18:59.3h  
 14 Rutter, Chelsea              Spokane CC          19:05.00   19:03.6h  
 15 Rutter, Taebrooke            Spokane CC          18:43.00   19:05.3h  
 16 Hutchison, Danielle          Clark College       19:00.00   19:15.3h  
 17 Mishler, Holly               Unat-Oregon Stat    19:20.00   19:24.8h  
 18 Aikin, Sara                  Corban              19:42.10   19:28.0h  
 19 Nielsen, Jill                Corban              19:59.76   19:33.3h  
 20 Panitz, Nora                 Portland            19:30.00   19:40.7h  
 21 Compogno, Katie              Spokane CC          19:30.00   19:47.4h  
 22 McKillip, Lyndsey            Clackamas CC        19:15.34   19:47.8h  
 23 Gledhill, Nikki              Lane CC             20:10.65   19:52.6h  
 24 Fine, Shalene                Lane CC             20:30.00   20:15.1h  
 25 Hoover, Emily                Portland State      19:45.00   20:53.9h  
 26 Beedle, Brittany             Mt. Hood CC         22:20.55   21:27.9h  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Lauryn               Team XO                14.05      14.59   NWI  1 
  2 Kinney, Erin                 Portland State         15.06      15.00   NWI  1 
  3 Bannister, Cortney           Concordia (Ore.)       15.31      15.18   NWI  1 
  4 Zegers, Lauren               Western Oregon         15.95      15.46   NWI  1 
  5 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon         15.85      15.50   NWI  1 
  6 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran       15.60      15.72   NWI  1 
  7 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             16.96      15.96   NWI  3 
  8 Gallagher, Katie             Lane CC                16.03      16.28   NWI  1 
  9 Rear, Angela                 Lane CC                16.10      16.49   NWI  2 
 10 Limage, Junia                Unat-Mt. Hood CC       16.77      16.51   NWI  2 
 11 Gangwes, Kealani             Warner Pacific         17.08      16.59   NWI  3 
 12 Haluck, Christa              Portland               16.50      16.86   NWI  2 
 13 Persons, Mary                Portland               16.90      17.05   NWI  2 
 14 Pence, Kimberly              Clark College          16.80      17.64   NWI  2 
 15 Glunt, Amber                 Mt. Hood CC            16.89      17.98   NWI  2 
 16 Hayward, Annie               Mt. Hood CC            17.88      19.56   NWI  3 
 17 Goff, Tina                   Clark College          17.00      19.63   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette           1:02.90    1:02.34   1 
  2 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran     1:04.90    1:03.56   1 
  3 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon       1:04.50    1:06.44   1 
  4 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon       1:05.70    1:07.38   1 
  5 Limage, Junia                Unat-Mt. Hood CC     1:06.55    1:07.74   1 
  6 Brown, Julie                 George Fox           1:03.78    1:08.15   1 
  7 Gallagher, Katie             Lane CC              1:08.80    1:10.25   1 
  8 Gangwes, Kealani             Warner Pacific       1:13.22    1:14.28   2 
  9 Dawson, Steffani             Clark College        1:09.55    1:14.60   2 
 10 Shumaker, Lindsey            Warner Pacific       1:16.02    1:20.75   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moncrief, Shirlon            Western Oregon                 11:56.67  
  2 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific (Ore.)      12:00.00   12:08.67  
  3 Kemp, Lindsey                Clark College       12:15.00   12:08.68  
  4 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State      11:45.00   12:14.00  
  5 Parry, Kim                   Western Oregon      12:17.00   12:53.70  
  6 Root, Laura                  Clark College       13:00.00   13:12.07  
  7 Forza, Amy                   Pacific Lutheran    13:21.06   13:12.08  
  8 Fielder, Charlonda           Clark College                  13:42.34  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     48.50      48.48  
     1) Schmeck, Autumn                 2) Marsalli, Lydia                
     3) St. John, Kaitlin               4) May, Andrea                    
  2 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               48.99      49.05  
     1) Bannister, Cortney              2) Grizzard, Brittany             
     3) Oniah, Joyce                    4) Calloway, Bethany              
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   49.76      50.28  
     1) Hemphill, Rachel                2) Burg, Jamie                    
     3) Durand, Meaghan                 4) Dittmar, Stefani               
  4 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    49.26      50.60  
     1) Hayward, Annie                  2) Glunt, Amber                   
     3) Pelchar, Krysta                 4) Sims, Catherine                
  5 Western Oregon  'A'                                 48.43      50.79  
     1) Howell, Sarah                   2) Barker, Sarah                  
     3) Nash, Natalie                   4) Postlewait, Jacque             
  6 The Alumni  'A'                                     48.90      51.48  
     1) jenkins, keyanna                2) Johnson, Bridget               
     3) Kociemba, Katy                  4)                                
  7 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                   52.45      52.62  
     1) Cosens, Melissa                 2) Lippie, Erin                   
     3) Richards, Shayla                4) Johnson, Cherise               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                   3:53.20    3:50.19  
     1) May, Andrea                     2) Smith, Jordyn                  
     3) Luecht, Jennifer                4) Hanson, Mariah                 
  2 Portland State  'B'                               3:56.00    3:50.21  
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             3:56.60    3:56.55  
     1) Baker, Tanya                    2) toscano, mariana               
     3) Bannister, Cortney              4) Grizzard, Brittany             
  4 Portland State  'A'                               3:56.00    3:59.24  
     1) Bielenberg, Staci               2) Kamm, Amanda                   
     3) Owens, Melissa                  4) Wai, Adriane                   
  5 Clackamas CC  'A'                                 4:05.41    4:03.41  
     1) Hemphill, Rachel                2) McKillip, Lyndsey              
     3) Dittmar, Stefani                4) Burg, Jamie                    
  6 Western Oregon  'A'                               3:57.50    4:05.42  
     1) Barker, Sarah                   2) Nash, Natalie                  
     3) Howell, Sarah                   4) Postlewait, Jacque             
  7 Portland  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:07.34  
     1) Meisenheimer, Janelle           2) Spaulding, Tiffany             
     3) Roumeliotis, Krista             4) Crotty, Erin                   
  8 Clark College  'A'                                4:20.00    4:28.23  
     1) Dawson, Steffani                2) Fielder, Charlonda             
     3) Kemp, Lindsey                   4) McDonald, Carolyn              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Plypick, Taryn               Western Oregon         1.70m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Forbes, Michelle             Team XO                1.72m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Schmid, Erika                Concordia (Ore.)       1.70m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
  4 Hering, McKenna              Lane CC                1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  5 Durand, Meaghan              Clackamas CC           1.67m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette             1.59m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  6 Baker, Tanya                 Concordia (Ore.)       1.62m      1.51m    4-11.50 
 -- Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC            1.42m         NH            
 -- Glunt, Amber                 Mt. Hood CC            1.42m         NH            
 -- Hayward, Annie               Mt. Hood CC            1.42m         NH            
 -- McCullough, Mindy            Cascade College        1.42m         NH            
 -- Beedle, Brittany             Mt. Hood CC            1.47m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bollier, Tricia              Clackamas CC           3.51m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Black, Victoria              George Fox             3.66m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Pelchar, Krysta              Mt. Hood CC            3.68m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Stratton, Erika              Lane CC                3.55m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Boatsman, JoLena             Lane CC                3.36m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Hering, McKenna              Lane CC                3.40m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette             3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Huddleston, Juli             Linfield               3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 de Bit, Sara                 Lane CC                3.20m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 Glenn, Cindy                 Clark College          2.74m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Gallaher, Jessie             Concordia (Ore.)       4.19m         NH            
 -- Lewis, Molly                 Willamette             3.04m         NH            
 -- Wilson, Brittni              Western Oregon         2.89m         NH            
 -- Doucette, Catie              Clark College          2.74m         NH            
 -- Brady, Elizabeth             Clark College          2.43m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Lauryn               Team XO                6.28m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  2 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Concordia (Ore.)       5.40m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  3 Johnson, Bridget             Team XO                5.63m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
  4 Kociemba, Katy               The Alumni             5.79m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  5 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon         5.41m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  6 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox             4.92m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  7 Graham, Ashley               Clackamas CC           5.06m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
  8 Karim, Amirah                Portland State         5.60m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  9 Smith, Brooke                Willamette             4.80m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 10 Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC            5.18m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 11 Pence, Kimberly              Clark College          5.00m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 12 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland               5.00m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 13 Milton, Ashley               Lane CC                4.92m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 14 Frame, Trisha                Portland               5.33m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Concordia (Ore.)      11.46m     11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
  2 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon        11.27m     11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
  3 Payne, Antoinette            Portland State        11.27m     11.21m   NWI  36-09.50 
  4 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox            10.54m     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 
  5 Gangwes, Kealani             Warner Pacific        10.18m     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
  6 Haluck, Christa              Portland              10.36m     10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
  7 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland              10.05m     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75 
  8 Gill, Susanna                Mt. Hood CC            9.80m      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
  9 Graham, Ashley               Clackamas CC           9.88m      9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
 10 Rau, Ashley                  Western Oregon        10.00m      9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
 -- Pence, Kimberly              Clark College         10.36m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Lauryn               Team XO                        44-11.00     13.69m 
  2 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (Ore.)      13.14m   42-02.00     12.85m 
  3 Lynch, Chevonna              Western Oregon        13.10m   41-06.00     12.64m 
  4 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC               12.26m   39-05.00     12.01m 
  5 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)      12.97m   39-02.00     11.93m 
  6 Davis, Adrienne              Mt. Hood CC           11.91m   39-01.00     11.91m 
  7 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        12.11m   38-11.00     11.86m 
  8 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette            11.89m   38-08.00     11.78m 
  9 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon        11.76m   37-05.00     11.40m 
 10 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC           12.03m   37-03.00     11.35m 
 11 Jones, LeAsia                Lane CC               11.50m   37-01.00     11.30m 
 12 Rice, Katie                  Concordia (Ore.)      12.26m   36-02.00     11.02m 
 12 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            10.50m   36-02.00     11.02m 
 14 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      11.42m   35-08.00     10.87m 
 15 Parker, Katy                 Portland State        10.85m   35-05.00     10.79m 
 16 Northrup, Dana               Portland State        11.76m   35-02.00     10.71m 
 -- Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon        10.46m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)      48.81m     51.85m     170-01 
  2 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (Ore.)      44.67m     40.86m     134-01 
  3 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State        39.62m     38.40m     126-00 
  4 Parker, Katy                 Portland State        39.16m     37.38m     122-08 
  5 Morales, Tanisha             Clark College         38.15m     36.61m     120-01 
  6 Rice, Katie                  Concordia (Ore.)      37.28m     35.27m     115-08 
  7 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC           37.23m     33.65m     110-05 
  8 Houston, Cassandra           Unat-Sw Oregon C      35.12m     33.27m     109-02 
  9 Northrup, Dana               Portland State        33.64m     32.06m     105-02 
 10 Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College         36.01m     31.92m     104-09 
 11 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon        38.12m     31.16m     102-03 
 12 Tyack, Kelli                 Clark College         32.96m     30.37m      99-08 
 13 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            33.68m     30.36m      99-07 
 14 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland              32.34m     26.46m      86-10 
 15 Barker, Latisha              SW Oregon CC          33.83m     26.07m      85-06 
 16 Davis, Adrienne              Mt. Hood CC           33.55m     24.09m      79-00 
 -- Fahey, Melinda               Willamette            41.72m         ND            
 -- Nelson, Michelle             Clark College         27.43m         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon        51.91m     51.27m     168-02 
  2 Wochnick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran      49.21m     47.30m     155-02 
  3 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      46.59m     45.77m     150-02 
  4 Lai, Thanhtam                Portland State        43.68m     45.34m     148-09 
  5 Winter, Holly                Willamette            38.44m     38.60m     126-08 
  6 Burger, Emilie               Willamette            36.49m     37.45m     122-10 
  7 Federici, Amanda             Mt. Hood CC           36.70m     37.01m     121-05 
  8 Blake, Jill                  Clark College         39.80m     36.91m     121-01 
  9 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC               43.20m     33.75m     110-09 
 10 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC           36.70m     32.18m     105-07 
 11 Tyack, Kelli                 Clark College         33.55m     30.55m     100-03 
 12 Ely, Jessica                 Western Oregon        31.54m     30.02m      98-06 
 13 Harris, Whitney              Lane CC               32.81m     27.51m      90-03 
 -- Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College         36.65m       FOUL            
 -- Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon        33.52m       FOUL            
 -- Fahey, Melinda               Willamette            42.78m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sexton, Lauren               Concordia (Ore.)      49.07m     43.81m     143-09 
  2 Schantin, Jeeni              Clackamas CC          45.83m     43.27m     141-11 
  3 Peoples, Jill                Warner Pacific        39.24m     39.72m     130-04 
  4 Glavin, Chelsea              Western Oregon        39.10m     39.24m     128-09 
  5 Hatch, Karin                 Pacific Lutheran      39.95m     39.00m     127-11 
  6 Hollingsworth, Roseann       Linfield              38.12m     38.50m     126-04 
  7 Dudley, Michelle             Portland State        39.60m     38.06m     124-10 
  8 Harsin, Angela               Western Oregon        37.49m     37.09m     121-08 
  9 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark         38.58m     36.60m     120-01 
 10 Mead, Kaitlin                Western Oregon        36.06m     33.53m     110-00 
 11 Blake, Jill                  Clark College         36.72m     32.76m     107-06 
 12 Barker, Latisha              SW Oregon CC          34.79m     30.13m      98-10 
 13 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC           33.57m     19.64m      64-05