Licensed to Whitworth College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 03:43 PM
                 2nd Annual Samuel H Adams Classic - 4/14/2007                 
                                  Spokane, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Crystal            Eastern Wash             12.87   1 
  2 Hill, Stephanie              CC of Spokan            12.90   1 
  3 Buttrey, Lindsey             Eastern Wash             13.09   1 
  4 Kimura, Erin                 Whitworth                13.14   2 
  5 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                13.18   1 
  6 Bendio, Kim                  CC of Spokan            13.28   1 
  7 Mallory, Ren                 CC of Spokan            13.56   2 
  8 Long, Shannon                Eastern Wash             13.64   1 
  9 Hartung, Kathryn             Whitworth                13.91   2 
 10 Butelo, Jessica              Whitworth                13.95   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newman, Jeanne               Wash State               26.16   1 
  2 Hill, Stephanie              CC of Spokan            26.29   1 
  3 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Wash             26.74   2 
  4 Bendio, Kim                  CC of Spokan            27.01   1 
  5 Long, Shannon                Eastern Wash             27.59   2 
  6 Cervantes, Lucrecia          Eastern Wash             28.11   1 
  7 Kimura, Erin                 Whitworth                28.25   1 
  8 Hartung, Kathryn             Whitworth                28.45   1 
  9 Butelo, Jessica              Whitworth                28.79   2 
 10 Santroch, Kristin            Whitworth                29.59   2 
 11 Schwisow, Katie              Unattached               29.63   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Felderman, Kristin           Eastern Wash             59.29   1 
  2 Melrose, Stephanie           Whitworth              1:02.39   2 
  3 Cervantes, Lucrecia          Eastern Wash           1:02.80   1 
  4 Page, Elise                  Whitworth              1:03.16   2 
  5 Santroch, Kristin            Whitworth              1:04.63   2 
  6 Newman, Jeanne               Wash State             1:06.03   1 
  7 Schwisow, Katie              Unattached             1:08.09   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentley, Emmy                Gonzaga                2:25.99  
  2 Goodrich, Gillian            Whitworth              2:28.09  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurd, Emily                  Whitworth              4:56.20  
  2 Eckstein, Christine          CC of Spokan          4:59.29  
  3 Agee, Larsen                 CC of Spokan          4:59.89  
  4 Astle, Kyli                  L-C State              5:00.19  
  5 Rutter, Chelsea              CC of Spokan          5:08.80  
  6 Mickelson, Amber             Eastern Wash           5:10.60  
  7 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth              5:12.64  
  8 Durrance, Amy                CC of Spokan          5:12.67  
  9 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth              5:14.67  
 10 Thomsen, Karissa             Whitworth              5:19.24  
 11 Frederick, Jill              CC of Spokan          5:22.41  
 12 Gillman, Amanda              Gonzaga                6:12.56  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houk, Kristi                 Unattached            18:01.28  
  2 Jensen, Jenny                L-C State             19:09.62  
  3 Funk, Molly                  Gonzaga               19:14.96  
  4 Perkins, Emily               L-C State             19:21.03  
  5 Brinson, Annie               Whitworth             19:29.38  
  6 Szybura, Lindsay             L-C State             19:33.08  
  7 Compogno, Katie              CC of Spokan         19:59.53  
  8 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth             20:10.01  
  9 Dobson, Martha               Gonzaga               21:19.01  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palm-Loevslett, Katja        L-C State             39:11.30  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Angelica              Wash State               15.32  
  2 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth                16.54  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth              1:07.34  
  2 Morehouse, Sara              Whitworth              1:09.94  
  3 Tanaka, Jennifer             Whitman                1:09.94  
  4 Kuntz, Andrea                Whitman                1:15.14  
  5 Baker, Leslie                CC of Spokan          1:15.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dilts, Jenny                 Gonzaga               13:55.49  
  2 Hansen, Lili                 Gonzaga               14:26.22  
 -- Hildebrand, Kaitlin          Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comm Coll of Spokane  'A'                             51.01  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        52.70  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:23.37  
  2 Gonzaga University  'A'                             5:10.89  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landers, Janelle             Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Viducich, Suzy               Whitworth                1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Montgomery, Natasha          Wash State               1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mays, Kendall                Wash State               3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Bolton, Jennifer             Unattached-C             3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Reynolds, Afton              Unattached               3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Fuller, Jessica              Wash State               3.15m   10-04.00 
  5 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth                3.00m    9-10.00 
  6 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth                3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Nicholas, Chelsea            Wash State                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Ren                 CC of Spokan            4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth                4.69m   15-04.75 
  3 Buttrey, Lindsey             Eastern Wash             4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 Patterson, Andrea            Eastern Wash             4.65m   15-03.25 
  5 Baker, Leslie                CC of Spokan            4.53m   14-10.50 
  6 Viducich, Suzy               Whitworth                4.38m   14-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth               10.50m   34-05.50 
  2 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth               10.16m   33-04.00 
  3 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth               10.11m   33-02.00 
  4 Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Wash            10.01m   32-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Sarah                 Unattached-C            12.46m   40-10.50 
  2 Zappe, Cortney               CC of Spokan           12.08m   39-07.75 
  3 Hutchinson, Corrissa         CC of Spokan           10.60m   34-09.50 
  4 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               10.19m   33-05.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaPlante, Mallory            Eastern Wash            40.78m     133-09 
  2 Hutchinson, Corrissa         CC of Spokan           40.62m     133-03 
  3 Zappe, Cortney               CC of Spokan           35.99m     118-01 
  4 Luckenbach, Nicole           Unattached              34.12m     111-11 
  5 Carter, Kenzie               CC of Spokan           33.13m     108-08 
  6 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               29.12m      95-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Unattached              47.11m     154-07 
  2 Danielson, Amy               Unattached-C            44.31m     145-04 
  3 DeSpain, Ivy                 Eastern Wash            40.70m     133-06 
  4 Neuman, Missy                CC of Spokan           36.70m     120-05 
  5 Carter, Kenzie               CC of Spokan           36.13m     118-06 
  6 Hutchinson, Corrissa         CC of Spokan           34.10m     111-10 
  7 Zappe, Cortney               CC of Spokan           33.81m     110-11 
  8 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               33.48m     109-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Leslie                CC of Spokan           38.20m     125-04 
  2 Knuths, Candace              Idaho                   37.55m     123-02 
  3 Bolton, Jennifer             Unattached-C            36.01m     118-02 
  4 Anderson, Jamie              Eastern Wash            34.88m     114-05 
  5 LaPlante, Mallory            Eastern Wash            34.51m     113-03 
  6 Como, Megan                  Eastern Wash            28.88m      94-09 
  7 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth               26.53m      87-00 
 -- McFarland, Jessica           Eastern Wash              FOUL            
 -- Carter, Kenzie               CC of Spokan             FOUL