Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2007 03:02 PM
                          Dusty Lane Open - 3/17/2007                          
                        Spokane Falls Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krystal Deyo                 Eastern Washingt         12.68q  1 
  2 Crystal Williams             Eastern Washingt         12.82q  2 
  3 Stephanie Hill               CC of Spokane            12.87q  2 
  4 Beth Phillips                CC of Spokane            13.12q  1 
  4 Lindsey Buttrey              Eastern Washingt         13.12q  1 
  6 Erin Kimura                  Whitworth Colleg         13.48q  2 
  7 Kelly Howard                 Treasure Valley          13.97q  1 
  8 Shere Fewkes                 Treasure Valley          14.17q  2 
  9 Katherine Lane               Whitworth Colleg         14.25q  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Krystal Deyo                 Eastern Washingt         12.62  
  2 Stephanie Hill               CC of Spokane            12.90  
  3 Beth Phillips                CC of Spokane            13.21  
  4 Crystal Williams             Eastern Washingt         13.26  
  5 Erin Kimura                  Whitworth Colleg         13.47  
  6 Kelly Howard                 Treasure Valley          14.05  
  7 Shere Fewkes                 Treasure Valley          14.33  
  8 Lindsey Buttrey              Eastern Washingt         38.38  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Frey                    Eastern Washingt         26.49   1 
  2 Jeanne Newman                Washington State         26.60   1 
  3 Krystal Deyo                 Eastern Washingt         26.70   1 
  4 Stephanie Hill               CC of Spokane            26.78   1 
  5 Kim Bendio                   CC of Spokane            27.36   1 
  6 Alex McNairy                 Eastern Washingt         27.64   2 
  7 Beth Phillips                CC of Spokane            28.00   1 
  8 Luz Gordillo                 Treasure Valley          28.64   2 
  9 Erin Kimura                  Whitworth Colleg         29.35   2 
 10 Kathryn Hartung              Whitworth Colleg         29.47   2 
 11 Kristin Santroch             Whitworth Colleg         30.20   2 
 12 Katherine Lane               Whitworth Colleg         30.81   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Frey                    Eastern Washingt         58.98   1 
  2 Kristin Felderman            Eastern Washingt         59.35   1 
  3 Kim Bendio                   CC of Spokane            61.18   1 
  4 Nicole McClendon             Washington State         61.26   1 
  5 Lucrecia Cervantes           Eastern Washingt         62.01   1 
  6 Elise Page                   Whitworth Colleg         63.02   2 
  7 Alex McNairy                 Eastern Washingt         63.15   1 
  8 Jeanne Newman                Washington State         63.83   1 
  9 Stephanie Melrose            Whitworth Colleg         64.48   1 
 10 Kristin Santroch             Whitworth Colleg         64.72   2 
 11 Kathryn Hartung              Whitworth Colleg         65.28   2 
 12 Katie Patterson              Treasure Valley          65.97   2 
 13 Gillian Goodrich             Whitworth Colleg         66.38   2 
 14 Andee Robinson               CC of Spokane            69.14   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camille Moseley              Eastern Washingt       2:22.89  
  2 Kiri Garruto                 Eastern Washingt       2:28.16  
  3 Amy Durrance                 CC of Spokane          2:32.66  
  4 Christine Eckstein           CC of Spokane          2:33.54  
  5 Jill Frederick               CC of Spokane          2:35.49  
  6 Caroline Signer              CC of Spokane          2:42.91  
  7 Lili Hansen                  Gonzaga                2:59.08  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracy Kuhn                   Eastern Washingt       5:03.77  
  2 Christine Eckstein           CC of Spokane          5:07.71  
  3 Monica Prunty                Eastern Washingt       5:12.93  
  4 Molly Funk                   Gonzaga                5:15.07  
  5 Emily Frazier                CC of Spokane          5:16.32  
  6 Emmy Bentley                 Gonzaga                5:20.33  
  7 Jenne Dilts                  Gonzaga                5:37.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Ward                     Treasure Valley       18:52.49  
  2 Emily Hurd                   Whitworth Colleg      19:15.76  
  3 Joanne Mayer                 Whitworth Colleg      19:15.79  
  4 Jenna Cunningham             Whitworth Colleg      19:36.26  
  5 Emily Morehouse              Whitworth Colleg      19:49.40  
  6 Shannon Newth                Whitworth Colleg      20:06.42  
  7 Annie Brinson                Whitworth Colleg      20:30.54  
  8 Shannon Overbay              Unattached            21:43.45  
  9 Sarah Huffman                Whitworth Colleg      22:10.21  
 10 Kelsie Vankomen              Treasure Valley       22:22.18  
 11 Amber Kathriner              Treasure Valley       22:22.31  
 12 Amanda Gillman               Gonzaga               23:20.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angelica Flynn               Washington State         15.06  
  2 Jenna Hays                   Whitworth Colleg         16.44  
  3 Shere Fewkes                 Treasure Valley          18.19  
  4 Allysen Halsen               Eastern Washingt         19.30  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Duran                Eastern Washingt         66.84  
  2 Jenna Hays                   Whitworth Colleg         70.15  
  3 Sara Morehouse               Whitworth Colleg         71.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Rutter               CC of Spokane         12:26.32  
  2 Larsen Agee                  CC of Spokane         12:31.04  
  3 Kim Henderson                Whitworth Colleg      12:49.94  
  4 Karissa Thomsen              Whitworth Colleg      12:53.95  
 -- Amy Anderson                 Whitworth Colleg           DNF  
 -- Taebrooke Rutter             CC of Spokane              DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington University  'A'                    48.31  
  2 Treasure Valley Community Coll  'A'                   55.92  
 -- CC of Spokane  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:19.15  
  2 CC of Spokane  'A'                                  4:25.00  
  3 Treasure Valley Community Coll  'A'                 4:28.82  
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:46.34  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janelle Landers              Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Natasha Montgomery           Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Hegna                  Eastern Washingt         3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Kendall Mays                 Washington State         3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Jessica Fuller               Washington State         3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Luz Gordillo                 Treasure Valley          3.00m    9-10.00 
  5 Katherine Lane               Whitworth Colleg         2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- Alli Dittmar                 Eastern Washingt            NH            
 -- Chelsea Nicholas             Washington State            NH            
 -- Jenna Hays                   Whitworth Colleg            NH            
 -- Jennifer Bolton              CC of Spokane              DNF            
 -- Afton Reynolds               Unattached                 DNF            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mallorie Frieske             CC of Spokane            4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Corinne Hodges               Whitworth Colleg         4.79m   15-08.75 
  3 Andrea Patterson             Eastern Washingt         4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 Erin Kimura                  Whitworth Colleg         4.61m   15-01.50 
  5 Lindsey Buttrey              Eastern Washingt         4.52m   14-10.00 
  6 Ren Mallory                  CC of Spokane            4.49m   14-08.75 
  7 Mara Daugs                   Whitworth Colleg         4.46m   14-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corinne Hodges               Whitworth Colleg        10.22m   33-06.50 
  2 Mara Daugs                   Whitworth Colleg         9.63m   31-07.25 
  3 Allysen Halsen               Eastern Washingt         9.60m   31-06.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krissy Tandle                Central Washingt        13.73m   45-00.50 
  2 Amanda Faire                 Eastern Washingt        12.65m   41-06.00 
  3 Sarah Brown                  Unattached-CCS          12.28m   40-03.50 
  4 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Washingt        12.09m   39-08.00 
  5 Cortney Zappe                CC of Spokane           11.98m   39-03.75 
  6 Shaina Afoa                  Central Washingt        11.59m   38-00.25 
  7 Bonnie Millard               Eastern Washingt        11.36m   37-03.25 
  8 Corissa Hutchinson           CC of Spokane           11.26m   36-11.50 
  9 Becky Scherer                Central Washingt        10.76m   35-03.75 
 10 Erin Harvego                 Whitworth Colleg        10.11m   33-02.00 
 11 Leslie Baker                 CC of Spokane            9.15m   30-00.25 
 12 Kristen Dormaier             Whitworth Colleg         9.11m   29-10.75 
 13 Amber Davis                  CC of Spokane            8.32m   27-03.75 
 14 Amie McCall                  Treasure Valley          6.96m   22-10.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corissa Hutchinson           CC of Spokane           44.21m     145-00 
  2 Becky Scherer                Central Washingt        40.12m     131-07 
  3 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Washingt        39.98m     131-02 
  4 Bonnie Millard               Eastern Washingt        39.48m     129-06 
  5 Krissy Tandle                Central Washingt        39.15m     128-05 
  6 Cortney Zappe                CC of Spokane           39.12m     128-04 
  7 Valerie Bertsch              Eastern Washingt        38.58m     126-07 
  8 Erika Kirley-Price           Eastern Washingt        36.79m     120-08 
  9 Nicole Luckenbach            Unattached              35.39m     116-01 
 10 Shaina Afoa                  Central Washingt        34.02m     111-07 
 11 Amber Davis                  CC of Spokane           33.93m     111-04 
 12 Kenzie Carter                CC of Spokane           33.92m     111-03 
 13 Kelly Bradley                Whitworth Colleg        30.52m     100-01 
 14 Erin Harvego                 Whitworth Colleg        28.99m      95-01 
 15 Jessica Fisk                 Treasure Valley         25.49m      83-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valerie Bertsch              Eastern Washingt        47.98m     157-05 
  2 Erika Kirley-Price           Eastern Washingt        45.80m     150-03 
  3 Krissy Tandle                Central Washingt        43.38m     142-04 
  4 Amy Danielson                Unattached-CCS          42.89m     140-08 
  5 Nicole Luckenbach            Unattached              41.48m     136-01 
  6 Becky Scherer                Central Washingt        41.18m     135-01 
  7 Amanda Faire                 Eastern Washingt        40.44m     132-08 
  8 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Washingt        40.23m     132-00 
  9 Missy Neuman                 Unattached-CCS          36.56m     119-11 
 10 Ivy DeSpain                  Eastern Washingt        35.51m     116-06 
 11 Kelly Bradley                Whitworth Colleg        35.50m     116-06 
 12 Aimee Carroll                Eastern Washingt        34.09m     111-10 
 13 Ali McWeeny                  Central Washingt        33.61m     110-03 
 14 Erin Harvego                 Whitworth Colleg        30.75m     100-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie McMeel                 Central Washingt        39.13m     128-04 
  2 Jessica McFarland            Eastern Washingt        38.65m     126-10 
  3 Leslie Baker                 CC of Spokane           37.27m     122-03 
  4 Missy Neuman                 Unattached-CCS          36.13m     118-06 
  5 Jamie Anderson               Unattached              33.97m     111-05 
  6 Amy Danielson                Unattached-CCS          33.93m     111-04 
  7 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Washingt        33.73m     110-08 
  8 Megan Como                   Eastern Washingt        32.31m     106-00 
  9 Jessica Fisk                 Treasure Valley         26.23m      86-01 
 -- Ali McWeeny                  Central Washingt          FOUL