Licensed to Eastern Oregon Univ.-Spatz                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Eastern Oregon University - 03/24/07                      
                                   Mini Meet                                   
                                La Grande, Ore.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reiss, Danielle              Eastern Oregon           26.68   2 
  2 Murphy, Danielle             Eastern Oregon           27.28   2 
  3 Mitchell, Courtney           Albertson                27.49   2 
  4 DeBoodt, Grace               Eastern Oregon           28.22   2 
  5 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley          28.46   2 
  6 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon           28.55   2 
  7 Dobos, Marika                Eastern Oregon           29.34   1 
  8 Lynall, Jennifer             Eastern Oregon           29.64   1 
  9 Paul-Bowden, Tennly          Eastern Oregon           30.11   1 
 10 Valdes, Elizabeth            Albertson                31.71   1 
 11 McCall, Amie                 Treasure Valley          34.51   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 Northwest Nazare       4:48.15  
  2 Puzey, Jen                   Unattached             4:52.92  
  3 Ward, Pam                    Treasure Valley        4:56.09  
  4 Edwards, Shannon             Albertson              4:57.49  
  5 Bosch, Marcella              Eastern Oregon         5:05.06  
  6 Clapp, Katie                 Eastern Oregon         5:17.01  
  7 Plymire, Lauren              Albertson              5:17.34  
  8 Varland, Chantel             Albertson              5:21.51  
  9 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             5:34.96  
 10 Coulter, Amy                 Albertson              5:36.93  
 11 Hatch, Natalie               Albertson              5:39.20  
 12 Vankomen, Kelsie             Treasure Valley        5:53.78  
 13 Kathriner, Amber             Treasure Valley        5:53.91  
 14 Lopez, Tavia                 Albertson              6:06.59  
 15 Longo, Megan                 Albertson              6:09.89  
 16 Robinson, Tara               Northwest Nazare       6:22.31  
 17 Street, Briana               Albertson              6:33.85  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Kasie             Eastern Oregon           16.47  
  2 Weissert, Cayla              Eastern Oregon           17.57  
  3 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley          17.60  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Chelsee              Eastern Oregon         1:11.47  
  2 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley        1:15.28  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albertson College  'A'                              4:12.24  
     1) McCutchan, Emily                2) Mitchell, Courtney             
     3) Ball, Katie                     4) Saunders, Jayne                
  2 Eastern Oregon University  'A'                      4:18.58  
     1) Reiss, Danielle                 2) Janssen, Kyle                  
     3) Ontko, Erin                     4) Lynall, Jennifer               
  3 Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                           4:54.49  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albertson College  'A'                              9:50.90  
     1) Sparks, Stephanie               2) Saunders, Jayne                
     3) Lee-Painter, Molli              4) Ball, Katie                    
  2 Eastern Oregon University  'B'                     10:02.48  
     1) Clayton, Laura                  2) Janssen, Kyle                  
     3) Bosch, Marcella                 4) Bates, Sara                    
  3 Eastern Oregon University  'A'                     10:20.63  
     1) Harmon, Chelsee                 2) Murphy, Danielle               
     3) Gillespie, Kasie                4) Dobos, Marika                  
  4 Treasure Valley C.C.  'A'                          11:13.82  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Juliana            Whitman TC             5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon         4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley        4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weissert, Cayla              Eastern Oregon        11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley       10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Paul-Bowden, Tennly          Eastern Oregon         9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Kasie             Eastern Oregon        16-04.00      4.97m 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCutchan, Emily             Albertson             32-10.00     10.00m 
  2 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon        32-00.00      9.75m 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nash, Mary Beth              Eastern Oregon        33-00.00     10.05m 
  2 Coble, Lacy                  Eastern Oregon        31-00.00      9.44m 
  3 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon        30-01.00      9.16m 
  4 Kegg, Nora                   Unattached            26-07.00      8.10m 
  5 Ontko, Erin                  Eastern Oregon        25-05.00      7.74m 
  6 McCall, Amie                 Treasure Valley       22-09.00      6.93m 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coble, Lacy                  Eastern Oregon          109-05     33.35m 
  2 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          107-04     32.71m 
  3 Nash, Mary Beth              Eastern Oregon          107-00     32.61m 
  4 Bortz, Bethany               Eastern Oregon          104-10     31.95m 
  5 Fisk, Jessica                Treasure Valley          85-10     26.16m 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          136-09     41.68m 
  2 Nash, Mary Beth              Eastern Oregon          125-04     38.20m 
  3 Coble, Lacy                  Eastern Oregon          120-01     36.60m 
  4 Bortz, Bethany               Eastern Oregon          111-06     33.98m 
  5 Kegg, Nora                   Unattached              100-02     30.53m 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeBoodt, Grace               Eastern Oregon       122-02.75     37.25m 
  2 Gillespie, Kasie             Eastern Oregon        96-01.50     29.29m 
  3 Loscutoff, Alexa             Eastern Oregon        95-04.50     29.07m