Licensed to Linfield College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2007 06:15 PM
                       Linfield Invitational - 3/16/2007                       
                                McMinnville, OR                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Keyanna             Unattached               12.90   1 
  2 Brown, Nicole                Warner Pacific           12.98   1 
  3 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               13.13   2 
  4 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               13.26   1 
  5 Forbes, Michelle             Unat-George Fox          13.39   2 
  6 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon CC             13.51   1 
  7 Gellatly, Chelsey            Linfield College         13.51   1 
  8 Oakes, Ashley                Warner Pacific           13.53   2 
  9 McDonald, Carolyn            Clark College            13.59   1 
 10 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon           13.61   1 
 11 Miles, Rachel                Linfield College         13.67   2 
 12 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               13.71   3 
 13 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               13.86   1 
 14 Gangwes, Kealani             Warner Pacific           13.96   3 
 15 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon           13.97   2 
 16 Lehman, Anna                 Linfield College         13.97   2 
 17 Housman, Lisa                Lewis & Clark            14.05   3 
 18 Ward, Jesse                  SW Oregon CC             14.99   2 
 19 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               15.01   3 
 20 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               15.72   3 
 21 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox               16.43   3 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               26.13   1 
  2 jenkins, keyanna             Unattached               26.27   1 
  3 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               26.49   2 
  4 Hemphill, Rachel             Clackamas CC             26.71   1 
  5 Gellatly, Chelsey            Linfield College         27.56   1 
  6 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               27.64   2 
  7 Miles, Rachel                Linfield College         27.73   1 
  8 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon CC             28.31   1 
  8 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox               28.31   3 
 10 McDonald, Carolyn            Clark College            28.39   2 
 11 Tolzmann, Tasha              Linfield College         28.46   2 
 12 Harder, Anja                 George Fox               28.47   3 
 13 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               28.58   4 
 14 Lehman, Anna                 Linfield College         29.08   2 
 15 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               29.22   3 
 16 Dawson, Steffani             Unat-Clark Colle         29.25   3 
 17 Boat, Christine              SW Oregon CC             29.42   4 
 18 Nixon, Cece                  Unat-Clark Colle         29.53   2 
 19 Melgoza, Tracey              SW Oregon CC             29.89   4 
 20 Partman, Leah                SW Oregon CC             31.59   4 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             1:01.74  
  2 Harder, Anja                 George Fox             1:03.37  
  3 Scheele, Julia               Linfield College       1:04.07  
  4 Ward, Jesse                  SW Oregon CC           1:06.66  
  5 Goff, Tina                   Clark College          1:09.67  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             2:22.37  
  2 Moller, Carli                Corban                 2:24.43  
  3 Beach, Jessica               George Fox             2:25.45  
  4 Brown, Jackie                Unat-Oregon Stat       2:28.32  
  5 Olsen, Chelsea               Lewis & Clark          2:29.75  
  6 Harteloo, Michelle           Linfield College       2:30.22  
  7 Fielder, Charlonda           Clark College          2:33.11  
  8 Yarranton, Rachel            Lewis & Clark          2:33.81  
  9 Owens, Kelsey                Pacific (Ore.)         2:35.16  
 10 Smith, Kitty                 Lewis & Clark          2:35.81  
 11 Fix, Kirsten                 Lewis & Clark          2:36.48  
 12 Melgoza, Tracey              SW Oregon CC           2:36.89  
 13 Easterly, Sami               Linfield College       2:41.76  
 14 Larson, Brittany             Lewis & Clark          2:43.00  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stepan, Casey                Linfield College       4:49.53  
  2 Hart, Elizabeth              Willamette             4:54.75  
  3 Squires, Audrey              Willamette             4:55.36  
  4 Young, Lorene                Oregon State           4:56.02  
  5 Maki, Ali                    Willamette             4:59.67  
  6 Chesimet, Abby               Unat-Oregon Stat       5:00.42  
  7 Hibner, Megan                Unat-Oregon Stat       5:00.57  
  8 McNally, Audra               Unat-Clark Colle       5:03.76  
  9 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette             5:05.40  
 10 Brett, Katrina               Willamette             5:08.02  
 11 Godfrey, Samantha            Oregon State           5:08.37  
 12 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State           5:08.52  
 13 Gonzalez, Ciara              Willamette             5:14.41  
 14 Smith, Kitty                 Lewis & Clark          5:15.03  
 15 Engle, Mara                  Willamette             5:16.62  
 16 Mishler, Holly               Unat-Oregon Stat       5:16.68  
 17 Fielder, Charlonda           Clark College          5:23.95  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polanco, Edith               Willamette            11:58.71  
  2 Velez, Maya                  Willamette            12:11.71  
  3 Pullen, Chelsea              Oregon State          12:15.53  
  4 Hultine, Hannah              Lewis & Clark         12:41.86  
  5 Stevens, Cori                Lewis & Clark         15:05.91  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield College      17:51.48  
  2 Jordan, Danielle             Corban                18:21.85  
  3 Corcorran, Frances           Linfield College      18:34.11  
  4 Klimek, Marci                Linfield College      18:55.21  
  5 Palmer, Hannah               Lewis & Clark         19:30.94  
  6 Aikin, Sara                  Corban                19:56.16  
  7 Nielsen, Jill                Corban                20:25.44  
  8 Alston, Briana               Warner Pacific        20:50.33  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bridget             Unattached               15.80   1 
  2 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon           16.58   1 
  3 Khalitova, Alla              Lewis & Clark            16.65   1 
  4 Sibley, Laura                Linfield College         16.76   1 
  5 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               17.15   1 
  6 Gangwes, Kealani             Warner Pacific           17.16   1 
  7 Linton, Sarena               Unat-Sw Oregon C         17.52   2 
  8 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               17.72   2 
  9 Honan, Mollie                George Fox               17.76   2 
 10 Ousterhout, Deidre           SW Oregon CC             18.58   2 
 11 Partman, Leah                SW Oregon CC             21.14   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon         1:07.65  
  2 Ousterhout, Deidre           SW Oregon CC           1:13.24  
  3 Bartell, Krista              Clark College          1:14.35  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 51.12  
  2 George Fox  'A'                                       52.80  
     1)                                 2) Brassard, Jessica              
     3) Honan, Mollie                   4) Walsh, Cindy                   
     5) Kolb, Whitney                   6) Harder, Anja                   
     7) Bladorn, Kelly                  8)                                
 -- SW Oregon CC  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Cosens, Melissa                 2) Richards, Shayla               
     3) Boat, Christine                 4) Ward, Jesse                    
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:05.99  
     1) Dittmar, Stefani                2) McKillip, Lyndsey              
     3) Burg, Jamie                     4) Hemphill, Rachel               
  2 George Fox  'A'                                     4:08.91  
     1) Adams, Bethany                  2) Brown, Julie Kay               
     3) Brassard, Jessica               4) Harder, Anja                   
     5) Bladorn, Kelly                  6) Laack, Terah                   
  3 Linfield College  'A'                               4:11.22  
  4 Corban  'A'                                         4:17.11  
     1) Stegner, Tera                   2) Soto, Bernice                  
     3) Powers, Alyssa                  4) Moller, Carli                  
     5) Woolsey, Kacie                  6)                                
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon           1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Oakes, Ashley                Warner Pacific           1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Orr, Kasey                   SW Oregon CC            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Durand, Meaghan              Clackamas CC            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Johnson, Bridget             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Khalitova, Alla              Lewis & Clark           J1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 McLeod, Kelly                Linfield College         1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Lemerande, Kaila             Linfield College        J1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Tibbits, Lacey               Western Oregon          J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Barr, Breanna                George Fox              J1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               1.43m    4-08.25 
 13 Gangwes, Kealani             Warner Pacific           1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette               2.90m    9-06.25 
  1 Arquette, Kristina           Willamette               2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Savoca, Maria                Willamette              J2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette               2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette              J2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Doucette, Catie              Clark College           J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Schmeck, Autumn              Willamette               2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox               2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Brady, Elizabeth             Clark College               NH            
 -- Wilson, Brittni              Western Oregon              NH            
 -- Wade, Lila                   Lewis & Clark               NH            
 -- Boat, Christine              SW Oregon CC                NH            
 -- Peoples, Jill                Warner Pacific              NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bridget             Unattached               5.30m   17-04.75 
  2 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox               5.00m   16-05.00 
  3 Oakes, Ashley                Warner Pacific           4.98m   16-04.25 
  4 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               4.96m   16-03.25 
  5 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               4.88m   16-00.25 
  6 Abrahm, Kamisha              Unat-Sw Oregon C         4.81m   15-09.50 
  7 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield College         4.80m   15-09.00 
  8 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.77m   15-07.75 
  9 Stricker, Alexandrea         Unattached               4.65m   15-03.25 
 10 Moore, Anna                  Linfield College         4.62m   15-02.00 
 11 Logan, Rachel                Linfield College         4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Lemerande, Kaila             Linfield College         4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 Gill, Susanna                Mt. Hood CC              4.37m   14-04.00 
 14 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               4.30m   14-01.25 
 15 Caldwell, Sara               Lewis & Clark            4.26m   13-11.75 
 16 Goff, Tina                   Clark College            3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Anna                  Linfield College        10.56m   34-07.75 
  2 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield College        10.18m   33-04.75 
  3 Gangwes, Kealani             Warner Pacific         J10.18m   33-04.75 
  4 Logan, Rachel                Linfield College         9.76m   32-00.25 
  5 Rau, Ashley                  Western Oregon           9.59m   31-05.75 
  6 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette               9.39m   30-09.75 
  7 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               9.00m   29-06.50 
 -- Gill, Susanna                Mt. Hood CC                 ND            
 -- Cosens, Melissa              SW Oregon CC                ND            
 -- Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon              ND            
 -- Caldwell, Sara               Lewis & Clark             FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Chevonna              Western Oregon          12.64m   41-05.75 
  2 Tunai, Dominique             Mt. Hood CC             11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              11.62m   38-01.50 
  4 Jackson, Porcia              Linfield College        11.36m   37-03.25 
  5 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          10.90m   35-09.25 
  6 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              10.47m   34-04.25 
  7 Morales, Tanisha             Unat-Clark Colle        10.08m   33-01.00 
  8 Edholm, Christina            Willamette               9.91m   32-06.25 
  9 Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College            9.27m   30-05.00 
 10 Mascorro, Lydia              Linfield College         9.10m   29-10.25 
 11 Tyack, Kelli                 Clark College            8.59m   28-02.25 
 12 Federici, Amanda             Unat-Mt. Hood CC         8.58m   28-01.75 
 13 Tyson, Ayla                  Clackamas CC             7.59m   24-11.00 
 14 Faulhaber, Brandy-Marie      Clackamas CC             7.50m   24-07.25 
 15 Nelson, Michelle             Clark College            6.95m   22-09.75 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tunai, Dominique             Mt. Hood CC             37.24m     122-02 
  2 Morales, Tanisha             Unat-Clark Colle        36.68m     120-04 
  3 Speer, Cecilia               Linfield College        34.02m     111-07 
  4 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              32.39m     106-03 
  5 Tyson, Ayla                  Clackamas CC            31.17m     102-03 
  6 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          30.70m     100-09 
  7 Tyack, Kelli                 Clark College           29.98m      98-04 
  8 Barker, Latisha              SW Oregon CC            27.15m      89-01 
  9 Federici, Amanda             Unat-Mt. Hood CC        23.05m      75-07 
 10 Nelson, Michelle             Clark College           22.55m      74-00 
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schantin, Jeeni              Clackamas CC            45.64m     149-09 
  2 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark           38.58m     126-07 
  3 Peoples, Jill                Warner Pacific          36.38m     119-04 
  4 Stricker, Alexandrea         Unattached              34.36m     112-09 
  5 Richardson, Kacie            Unat-Mt. Hood CC        34.16m     112-01 
  6 Mead, Kaitlin                Western Oregon          33.74m     110-08 
  7 Mascorro, Lydia              Linfield College        33.15m     108-09 
  8 Blake, Jill                  Clark College           32.60m     106-11 
  9 Harsin, Angela               Western Oregon          30.86m     101-03 
 10 Orr, Kasey                   SW Oregon CC            27.53m      90-04 
 11 Lemerande, Kaila             Linfield College        27.27m      89-06 
 12 Laack, Terah                 George Fox              23.22m      76-02 
 13 Barker, Latisha              SW Oregon CC            22.88m      75-01 
 14 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox              19.97m      65-06 
 15 Ousterhout, Deidre           SW Oregon CC            19.94m      65-05 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          51.91m     170-04 
  2 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              36.28m     119-00 
  3 Winter, Holly                Willamette              36.11m     118-06 
  4 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              35.91m     117-10 
  5 Federici, Amanda             Unat-Mt. Hood CC        34.26m     112-05 
  6 Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College           33.94m     111-04 
  7 Blake, Jill                  Clark College           33.90m     111-03 
  8 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC             31.08m     102-00 
  9 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          30.92m     101-05 
 10 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              29.88m      98-00 
 11 Tyack, Kelli                 Clark College           29.16m      95-08 
 12 Speer, Cecilia               Linfield College        26.95m      88-05 
 13 Ely, Jessica                 Western Oregon          26.44m      86-09 
 14 Nelson, Michelle             Clark College           19.83m      65-01 
 15 Morales, Tanisha             Unat-Clark Colle        17.32m      56-10 
 -- Mascorro, Lydia              Linfield College          FOUL