Licensed to Eastern Oregon Univ.-Spatz  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2007 06:49 PM
             Eastern Oregon University- Last Stand Meet - 5/4/2007             
                                La Grande, Ore.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley         13.28  
  2 Mitchell, Courtney           Albertson                13.45  
  3 Neumann, Lydia               Treasure Valley         13.71  
  4 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley         13.72  
  5 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley         13.94  
  6 McCutchan, Emily             Albertson                14.21  
  7 Lynall, Jennifer             Unattached               14.75  
  8 McCall, Amie                 Treasure Valley         16.78  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Courtney           Albertson                28.04  
  2 McCutchan, Emily             Albertson                28.81  
  3 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley        J28.81  
  4 Lynall, Jennifer             Unattached               30.68  
  5 McCall, Amie                 Treasure Valley         32.05  
 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neumann, Lydia               Treasure Valley       1:02.29  
  2 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley       1:03.02  
  3 Saunders, Jayne              Albertson              1:03.46  
  4 Mitchell, Courtney           Albertson              1:03.93  
  5 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley       1:06.43  
  6 Sparks, Stephanie            Albertson              1:06.53  
  7 Lynall, Jennifer             Unattached             1:08.62  

 
Event 9  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albertson College  'A'                              9:48.64  
  2 Eastern Oregon University  'A'                      9:51.75  
 

Event 12  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weissert, Cayla              Eastern Oregon        11-03.00  
  2 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley       9-06.00  

 
Event 14  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulmer, Tiffanie              Eastern Oregon          124-07  
  2 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          110-06  
  3 Bortz, Bethany               Eastern Oregon          104-10  
  4 Fisk, Jessica                Treasure Valley          1-01  
 -- Biechler, Sara               Unattached                FOUL  
 
Event 16  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon          143-00  
  2 Biechler, Sara               Unattached              136-10  
  3 Ulmer, Tiffanie              Eastern Oregon          126-10  
  4 Bortz, Bethany               Eastern Oregon          121-04  
 
Event 18  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisk, Jessica                Treasure Valley         93-04  
 
Event 19  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulmer, Tiffanie              Eastern Oregon        36-06.75  
  2 Harshberger, Trisha          Eastern Oregon        31-01.25  
  3 Armstrong, Tarna             Unattached            29-01.75  
  3 Biechler, Sara               Unattached            29-01.75