NWAACC Southern Region Championships 5/12/2007 MHCC

Results - So. Region Championships

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Bishop, Heather                           Lane CC                    12.77     10

      2   Glunt, Amber                               Mt. Hood CC           12.78     8

      3   Sims, Catherine                            Mt. Hood CC           12.84     6

      4   Dittmar, Stefani                            Clackamas CC          12.97     5

      5   McDonald, Carolyn                     Clark College            13.21     4

      6   Richards, Shayla                           SW Oregon CC         13.44     3

      7   Gallagher, Katie                            Lane CC                    13.48     2

      8   Johnson, Cherise                          SW Oregon CC         13.97     1

      9   Craig, Chelsea                               Lane CC                    14.01

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Sims, Catherine                            Mt. Hood CC           26.06     10

      2   Hemphill, Rachel                          Clackamas CC          26.23     8

      3   Glunt, Amber                               Mt. Hood CC           26.42     6

      4   Dittmar, Stefani                            Clackamas CC          26.63     5

      5   Bishop, Heather                           Lane CC                    26.72     4

      6   Burg, Jamie                                   Clackamas CC          27.05     3

      7   Wilgus, Kori                                 Lane CC                    27.40     2

      8   McDonald, Carolyn                     Clark College            27.87     1

      9   Richards, Shayla                           SW Oregon CC         28.49

    10   Craig, Chelsea                               Lane CC                    28.85

    11   Johnson, Cherise                          SW Oregon CC         29.09

    12   Melgoza, Tracey                          SW Oregon CC         29.37

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Glunt, Amber                               Mt. Hood CC           56.01     10

      2   Hayward, Annie                           Mt. Hood CC           57.97     8

      3   Hemphill, Rachel                          Clackamas CC          58.27     6

      4   Burg, Jamie                                   Clackamas CC          59.18     5

      5   Wilgus, Kori                                 Lane CC                 1:00.20     4

      6   Kemp, Lindsey                            Clark College         1:05.24     3

      7   Melgoza, Tracey                          SW Oregon CC      1:06.69     2

      8   Rear, Angela                                 Lane CC                 1:08.12     1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Page, Sheryl                                  Mt. Hood CC        2:23.97     10

      2   Starodubtseva, Toma                   Lane CC                 2:26.97     8

      3   Hutchison, Danielle                      Clark College         2:31.47     6

      4   McKillip, Lyndsey                      Clackamas CC       2:31.82     5

      5   Fielder, Charlonda                        Clark College         2:32.11     4

      6   Partman, Leah                              SW Oregon CC      2:48.96     3

      7   Kemp, Lindsey                            Clark College         2:52.86     2

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Page, Sheryl                                  Mt. Hood CC        4:57.33     10

      2   Starodubtseva, Toma                   Lane CC                 4:57.79     8

      3   McNally, Audra                           Clark College         5:07.30     6

      4   Body, Allison                               Clackamas CC       5:13.64     5

      5   Gledhill, Nikki                              Lane CC                 5:17.28     4

      6   Fielder, Charlonda                        Clark College         5:22.25     3

      7   Beedle, Brittany                           Mt. Hood CC        5:48.65     2

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Hutchison, Danielle                      Clark College       19:12.89     10

      2   McNally, Audra                           Clark College       19:17.59     8

      3   Scheese, Andria                            Clackamas CC     19:24.97     6

      4   Page, Sheryl                                  Mt. Hood CC      19:41.15     5

      5   Gledhill, Nikki                              Lane CC               19:41.95     4

      6   Starodubtseva, Toma                   Lane CC               20:01.30     3

      7   Root, Laura                                  Clark College       20:04.51     2

      8   Cooley, Stephanie                        Clark College       20:26.83     1

      9   Fine, Shalene                                Lane CC               20:27.46

    10   Walruff, Savannah                        Clackamas CC     21:04.33

    11   Beedle, Brittany                           Mt. Hood CC      22:14.34

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Bradford, Crystal                         Lane CC                    15.75     10

      2   Sims, Catherine                            Mt. Hood CC           16.17     8

      3   Rear, Angela                                 Lane CC                    16.27     6

      4   Gallagher, Katie                            Lane CC                    16.57     5

      5   Bates, Danica                               Lane CC                    16.77     4

      6   Ousterhout, Deidre                      SW Oregon CC         17.61     3

      7   Jones, LeAsia                               Lane CC                    17.96     2

      8   Bollier, Tricia                               Clackamas CC          18.29     1

      9   Goff, Tina                                    Clark College            18.53

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Glunt, Amber                               Mt. Hood CC        1:03.27     10

      2   Hayward, Annie                           Mt. Hood CC        1:07.67     8

      3   Gallagher, Katie                            Lane CC                 1:09.07     6

      4   Bates, Danica                               Lane CC                 1:09.11     5

      5   Sedlacek, Molly                           Lane CC                 1:10.47     4

      6   Body, Allison                               Clackamas CC       1:11.07     3

      7   Bradford, Crystal                         Lane CC                 1:11.89     2

      8   Dawson, Steffani                          Clark College         1:14.80     1

      9   Ousterhout, Deidre                      SW Oregon CC      1:15.65

    10   Goff, Tina                                    Clark College         1:21.10

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   McKillip, Lyndsey                      Clackamas CC     11:45.30     10

      2   Page, Sheryl                                  Mt. Hood CC      12:54.20     8

      3   Beedle, Brittany                           Mt. Hood CC      13:55.90     6

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Clackamas CC                              A                               49.56     10

           1) Hemphill, Rachel                     2) Burg, Jamie

           3) Durand, Meaghan                    4) Dittmar, Stefani

      2   Mt. Hood CC                               A                               49.88     8

           1) Hayward, Annie                      2) Glunt, Amber

           3) Pelchar, Krysta                        4) Sims, Catherine

      3   Lane CC                                       A                               50.65     6

           1) Wilgus, Kori                            2) Bates, Danica

           3) Gallagher, Katie                       4) Bishop, Heather

      4   SW Oregon CC                             A                               52.69     5

           1) Richards, Shayla                      2) Ousterhout, Deidre

           3) Johnson, Cherise                      4) Melgoza, Tracey

      5   Clark College                                A                               53.38     4

           1) Brady, Elizabeth                      2) Dawson, Steffani

           3) Goff, Tina                                4) McDonald, Carolyn

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Mt. Hood CC                               A                            4:00.51     10

           1) Glunt, Amber                          2) Hayward, Annie

           3) Page, Sheryl                             4) Sims, Catherine

      2   Clackamas CC                              A                            4:05.34     8

           1) Hemphill, Rachel                     2) Body, Allison

           3) Dittmar, Stefani                       4) Burg, Jamie

      3   Lane CC                                       A                            4:11.76     6

           1) Wilgus, Kori                            2) Bates, Danica

           3) Bishop, Heather                       4) Gallagher, Katie

      4   Clark College                                A                            4:24.80     5

           1) Dawson, Steffani                     2) Fielder, Charlonda

           3) Kemp, Lindsey                        4) McDonald, Carolyn

      5   SW Oregon CC                             A                            4:39.78    4

           1) Melgoza, Tracey                     2) Cosens, Melissa

           3) Johnson, Cherise                      4) Richards, Shayla

 

Women High Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Orr, Kasey                                   SW Oregon CC      5-02.00     10

      2   Durand, Meaghan                         Clackamas CC     J5-02.00     8

      3   Hering, McKenna                         Lane CC                5-00.00     6

      4   Pelchar, Krysta                            Mt. Hood CC      J5-00.00     5

      5   Sims, Catherine                            Mt. Hood CC        4-08.00     4

      6   Glunt, Amber                               Mt. Hood CC      J4-08.00     3

      7   Hayward, Annie                           Mt. Hood CC      J4-08.00     2

      8   Jones, LeAsia                               Lane CC               J4-08.00     1

      9   Beedle, Brittany                           Mt. Hood CC        4-06.00

 

Women Pole Vault

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Pelchar, Krysta                            Mt. Hood CC      11-06.00     10

      2   Bollier, Tricia                               Clackamas CC   J11-06.00     8

      3   Stratton, Erika                              Lane CC              11-00.00     6

      4   Boatsman, JoLena                        Lane CC              10-06.00     5

      5   Glenn, Cindy                                Clark College       10-00.00     4

      6   Hering, McKenna                         Lane CC             J10-00.00     3

      7   Doucette, Catie                            Clark College         8-06.00     2

      8   Craig, Chelsea                               Lane CC               J8-06.00     1

    ---   de Bit, Sara                                   Lane CC                       NH

 

 

 

 

Women Long Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Glunt, Amber                               Mt. Hood CC      16-03.00     10

      2   McDonald, Carolyn                     Clark College       16-02.25     8

      3   Bates, Danica                               Lane CC              15-11.00     6

      4   Johnson, Cherise                          SW Oregon CC    15-10.50     5

      5   Sims, Catherine                            Mt. Hood CC      14-09.25     4

      6   Bradford, Crystal                         Lane CC              14-07.25     3

      7   Hayward, Annie                           Mt. Hood CC    J14-07.25     2

      8   Pelchar, Krysta                            Mt. Hood CC      14-02.50     1

      9   Gill, Susanna                                Mt. Hood CC      14-01.00

    ---   Craig, Chelsea                               Lane CC                       ND

    ---   Sedlacek, Molly                           Lane CC                       ND

 

Women Triple Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Sedlacek, Molly                           Lane CC              34-07.00     10

      2   Orr, Kasey                                   SW Oregon CC    31-06.25     8

      3   Gill, Susanna                                Mt. Hood CC      30-07.25     6

      4   Pelchar, Krysta                            Mt. Hood CC      29-06.00     5

 

Women Shot Put

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Davis, Adrienne                           Mt. Hood CC      40-00.00     10

      2   Moody, Charlene                         Lane CC              36-05.00     8

      3   Jones, LeAsia                               Lane CC              36-02.00     6

      4   Morales, Tanisha                         Clark College       35-03.00     5

      5   de Bit, Sara                                   Lane CC              35-00.00     4

      6   Uskoski, Vanessa                         Clark College       31-11.00     3

      7   Sedlacek, Molly                           Lane CC              30-04.00     2

      8   Federici, Amanda                         Mt. Hood CC      29-10.00     1

      9   Tyack, Kelli                                 Clark College       29-04.00

    10   Blake, Jill                                      Clark College       25-08.00

 

Women Discus Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Morales, Tanisha                         Clark College          118-08     10

      2   Uskoski, Vanessa                         Clark College          110-05     8

      3   Moody, Charlene                         Lane CC                 106-06     6

      4   Tyack, Kelli                                 Clark College          103-03     5

      5   Davis, Adrienne                           Mt. Hood CC         102-07     4

      6   Barker, Latisha                             SW Oregon CC         91-09     3

      7   Harris, Whitney                           Lane CC                   90-06     2

      8   Bates, Danica                               Lane CC                   84-06     1

      9   Nelson, Michelle                          Clark College            84-04

    10   Federici, Amanda                         Mt. Hood CC           83-01

 

Women Hammer Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Federici, Amanda                         Mt. Hood CC         129-02     10

      2   Moody, Charlene                         Lane CC                 123-04     8

      3   Blake, Jill                                      Clark College          112-02     6

      4   Morales, Tanisha                         Clark College          110-06     5

      5   Uskoski, Vanessa                         Clark College          107-00     4

      6   Davis, Adrienne                           Mt. Hood CC         103-00     3

      7   Tyack, Kelli                                 Clark College            99-06     2

      8   Nelson, Michelle                          Clark College            95-01     1

      9   Harris, Whitney                           Lane CC                   94-04

    10   Schantin, Jeeni                              Clackamas CC          84-01

    ---   de Bit, Sara                                   Lane CC                       ND

 

Women Javelin Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Schantin, Jeeni                              Clackamas CC        140-07     10

      2   Harris, Whitney                           Lane CC                 133-09     8

      3   Sedlacek, Molly                           Lane CC                 120-08     6

      4   de Bit, Sara                                   Lane CC                 120-07     5

      5   Ousterhout, Deidre                      SW Oregon CC       104-05     4

      6   Blake, Jill                                      Clark College          101-09     3

      7   Orr, Kasey                                   SW Oregon CC       101-01     2

      8   Barker, Latisha                             SW Oregon CC         98-04     1

      9   Hayward, Annie                           Mt. Hood CC           86-08

 

Women Heptathlon

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Bates, Danica                               Lane CC                     3829     10

      2   Glunt, Amber                               Mt. Hood CC            3791     8

      3   Sims, Catherine                            Mt. Hood CC            3588     6

      4   Hayward, Annie                           Mt. Hood CC            3584     5

      5   Sedlacek, Molly                           Lane CC                     3545     4

      6   Ousterhout, Deidre                      SW Oregon CC          3307     3

      7   Bradford, Crystal                         Lane CC                     2875     2

      8   Orr, Kasey                                   SW Oregon CC          2791     1

      9   Craig, Chelsea                               Lane CC                     2701

 

                          Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

             1)   Mt. Hood CC                                                                     232

             2)   Lane CC                                                                              219

             3)   Clark College                                                                       126

             4)   Clackamas CC                                                                     106

             5)   SW Oregon CC                                                                     58