Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/10/2007 02:16 PM
                        Sasquatch Mini Meet - 3/10/2007                        
                           Spokane Community College                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roskelley, Jordan            Unattched                3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duran, Jessica               Eastern Washingt         12.80   2 
  2 Frey, Sara                   Eastern Washingt         12.83   2 
  3 Hill, Stephanie              CC Spokane               12.92   2 
  4 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt         12.97   2 
  5 Williams, Crystal            Eastern Washingt         13.14   2 
  6 Phillips, Beth               CC Spokane               13.24   2 
  7 Kimura, Erin                 Whitworth Colleg         13.36   1 
  7 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth Colleg         13.36   2 
  9 Bendio, Kim                  CC Spokane               13.46   2 
 10 Axtell, April                CC Spokane               13.67   1 
 11 Robinson, Andee              CC Spokane               13.75   1 
 -- Mallory, Ren                 CC Spokane                 DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abersfeller, Natalie         CC Spokane               59.49   1 
  2 Felderman, Kristen           Eastern Washingt       1:01.05   1 
  3 Frey, Sara                   Eastern Washingt       1:01.13   1 
  4 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth Colleg       1:05.68   1 
  5 Page, Elise                  Whitworth Colleg       1:06.15   1 
  6 Hartung, Kathryn             Whitworth Colleg       1:06.91   1 
  7 Boehnke, Tessa               CC Spokane             1:07.92   1 
  8 Butelo, Jessica              Whitworth Colleg       1:08.80   1 
 -- Baker, Leslie                CC Spokane                 DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckstein, Christine          CC Spokane             2:30.97  
  2 Morehouse, Sara              Whitworth Colleg       2:31.71  
  3 Signer, Caroline             CC Spokane             2:41.18  
  4 Frederick, Jill              CC Spokane             2:41.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayer, Joanne                Whitworth Colleg       5:05.86  
  2 Hurd, Emily                  Whitworth Colleg       5:07.32  
  3 Bentley, Emmy                Gonzaga Universi       5:08.13  
  4 Astle, Kyli                  Lewis-Clark Stat       5:09.16  
  5 Henderson, Kim               Whitworth Colleg       5:18.34  
  6 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth Colleg       5:22.36  
  7 Frazier, Emily               CC Spokane             5:31.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loevslett, Katja             Lewis-Clark Stat      19:28.49  
  2 Perkins, Emily               Lewis-Clark Stat      19:52.97  
  3 Klein, Tera                  Unattched             20:37.63  
  4 Astle, Kyli                  Lewis-Clark Stat      20:39.94  
  5 Andrews, Elysia              Unattched             21:30.12  
  6 Overbay, Shannon             Unattched             21:51.49  
  7 Gillman, Amanda              Gonzaga Universi      24:08.37  
 -- Jensen, Jenny                Unattched                  DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duran, Jessica               Eastern Washingt         16.67  
  2 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth Colleg         16.68  
  3 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth Colleg         19.04  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington University  'A'                    48.99  
  2 CC Spokane  'A'                                       49.81  
  3 CC Spokane  'B'                                       52.70  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CC Spokane  'A'                                     4:24.44  
  2 Whitworth College  'A'                              4:27.08  
  3 Whitworth College  'B'                              4:40.21  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viducich, Suzy               Whitworth Colleg         1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Frieske, Mallorie            CC Spokane                  NH            
 -- Abersfeller, Natalie         CC Spokane                 DNF            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Jennifer             Unattached-CCS           3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Axtell, April                CC Spokane               2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Gillespie, Kaycee            Unattched                2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Polette, Jackie              Unattched                2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Fitzpatrick, Ellie           Unattched                   NH            
 -- Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth Colleg           DNF            
 -- Songer, Sam                  Unattched                  DNF            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abersfeller, Natalie         CC Spokane               5.12m   16-09.75 
  2 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Washingt         5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Frieske, Mallorie            CC Spokane               4.86m   15-11.50 
  4 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth Colleg         4.70m   15-05.00 
  5 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth Colleg         4.54m   14-10.75 
  6 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth Colleg         4.03m   13-02.75 
 -- Baker, Leslie                CC Spokane                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Sarah                 Unattached-CCS          12.98m   42-07.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Corissa          CC Spokane              12.42m   40-09.00 
  3 Zappe, Cortney               CC Spokane              11.35m   37-03.00 
  4 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth Colleg         9.95m   32-07.75 
  5 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth Colleg         9.45m   31-00.00 
  6 Abersfeller, Natalie         CC Spokane               9.02m   29-07.25 
  7 Baker, Leslie                CC Spokane               8.87m   29-01.25 
  8 Bolton, Jennifer             Unattached-CCS           8.74m   28-08.25 
  9 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth Colleg         7.13m   23-04.75 
 -- Duran, Jessica               Eastern Washingt           DNF            
 -- Mittlestadt, Ali             CC Spokane                 DNF            
 -- Davis, Amber                 CC Spokane                 DNF            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Corissa          CC Spokane              42.99m     141-00 
  2 Carter, Kenzie               CC Spokane              34.50m     113-02 
  3 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth Colleg        32.14m     105-05 
  4 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth Colleg        25.66m      84-02 
 -- Davis, Amber                 CC Spokane                 DNF            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington State        54.69m     179-05 
  2 Danielson, Amy               CC Spokane              46.52m     152-07 
  3 Neuman, Missy                Unattached-CCS          35.32m     115-10 
  4 Carter, Kenzie               CC Spokane              34.09m     111-10 
  5 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth Colleg        32.11m     105-04 
  6 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth Colleg        29.48m      96-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neuman, Missy                Unattached-CCS          35.72m     117-02 
  2 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth Colleg        28.56m      93-08 
  3 Carter, Kenzie               CC Spokane              20.50m      67-03 
 -- Danielson, Amy               CC Spokane                 DNF            
 -- Bolton, Jennifer             Unattached-CCS             DNF