Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 04:00 PM
                         PLU Invitational - 4/19/2009                          
                                Parkland, Wash.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran         12.62   1.0 
  2 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         12.80   1.0 
  3 Halfyard, Sasha              Com. Cougars             13.09   1.0 
  4 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Lutheran         13.42   1.0 
  5 Kuhnly, Gail                 Christ Life Trac         15.69   1.0 
  6 Coleman, Evelyn              Evergreen St.            16.34   1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jessica              Seattle Pacific          25.60  -0.4  1 
  2 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran         26.24  -0.4  1 
  3 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         26.65  -0.4  1 
  4 Peaslee, Melissa             Seattle Pacific          27.26   0.9  2 
  5 Halfyard, Sasha              Com. Cougars             27.34  -0.4  1 
  6 Butler, Alex                 Seattle Pacific          27.48   0.9  2 
  7 Gunderson, Callie            Pacific Lutheran         27.94   0.9  2 
  8 Power, Roxanne               Com. Cougars             28.26  -0.4  1 
  9 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Lutheran         28.38   0.9  2 
 10 Gedde, Kjersti               Seattle Pacific          29.17   0.9  2 
 11 Gardner, Angela              Pacific Lutheran         29.28   0.9  3 
 12 Mcleod, Kiersten             Com. Cougars             29.37   0.9  2 
 13 Milligan Jackson, Marjor     Unattached               31.39   0.9  2 
 14 Kuhnly, Gail                 Christ Life Trac         33.15   0.9  3 
 15 Coleman, Evelyn              Evergreen St.            34.80   0.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jessica              Seattle Pacific          56.61  
  2 Butler, Alex                 Seattle Pacific          59.79  
  3 Pendon, Jessica              St. Martin's           1:01.33  
  4 Gunderson, Callie            Pacific Lutheran       1:02.50  
  5 Power, Roxanne               Com. Cougars           1:03.85  
  6 Kuschel, Jill                Pacific Lutheran       1:04.94  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmid, Brianna              St. Martin's           2:21.62  
  2 Harline, Kate                Seattle Pacific        2:22.20  
  3 Walters, Anna                Seattle Pacific        2:27.76  
  4 Meisenheimer, Janelle        Pacific Lutheran       2:28.37  
  5 Smith, Sarah                 Unattached             2:33.14  
  6 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC             2:33.95  
  7 Owen, Karissa                St. Martin's           2:35.12  
  8 Johnson, Erica               Pacific Lutheran       2:36.31  
  9 Minor, Jolene                Everett CC             2:41.49  
 10 Costigan, Jessica            Everett CC             2:45.27  
 11 Trask, Morgan                Pacific Lutheran       2:52.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harline, Kate                Seattle Pacific        4:48.44  
  2 Laweryson, Annie             St. Martin's           4:56.38  
  3 Carlson, Krinda              St. Martin's           4:56.72  
  4 Plunkett, Natty              Seattle Pacific        4:58.47  
  5 Carlson, Karissa             Evergreen St.          5:08.03  
  6 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC             5:24.45  
  7 Minor, Jolene                Everett CC             5:31.88  
  8 Costigan, Jessica            Everett CC             5:41.15  
  9 Wear, Lacey                  Pacific Lutheran       6:15.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hart, Katie                  Seattle Pacific       19:16.35  
  2 Pecha, Kaitlynn              St. Martin's          19:31.62  
  3 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Lutheran      20:56.08  
  4 Baker, Emily                 Evergreen St.         22:15.92  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daligcon, Erika              Seattle Running       39:10.62  
  2 Camden, Helen                St. Martin's          41:42.56  
  3 Hunter, Tiffany              Seattle U.            43:10.88  
  4 Blakney, Rebekah             Pacific Lutheran      43:34.58  
  5 Whipple, Kelsey              Everett CC            43:45.47  
  6 Kiracofe, Stephanie          Seattle Pacific       44:03.87  
  7 Cotterill, Lacey             Everett CC            44:47.57  
  8 Hanscomm, Margaret           Seattle Pacific       45:18.39  
  9 Leo, Diann                   Evergreen St.         45:38.66  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Haileigh              Com. Cougars             16.13  -1.1 
  2 Olsen, Tori                  Pacific Lutheran         18.14  -1.1 
  3 DeWalt, Melissa              Pacific Lutheran         18.38  -1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Pacific        1:03.52  
  2 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran       1:03.53  
  3 Lloyd, Haileigh              Com. Cougars           1:04.83  
  4 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Pacific        1:07.93  
  5 Wilkins, Kayla               Seattle Pacific        1:08.62  
  6 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran       1:14.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steen, Karen                 Club Northwest        11:27.67  
  2 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran      11:30.32  
  3 Williams, Mary               Seattle Pacific       11:40.29  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 49.14  
     1) Putnam, Chelsea                 2) Arceneaux, Lakia               
     3) Araya, Faven                    4) LeBrun, Amy                    
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  49.35  
     1) Hinton, Jessica                 2) Nobbs, Natalie                 
     3) Pike, Jenifer                   4) Peaslee, Melissa               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:59.90  
     1) Anderberg, Lisa                 2) Hinton, Jessica                
     3) Nobbs, Natalie                  4) Pike, Jenifer                  
  2 St. Martin's  'A'                                   4:16.27  
     1) Anderson, Angela                2) Carlson, Krinda                
     3) Johnson, Jennifer               4) Laweryson, Annie               
  3 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:17.43  
     1) Gunderson, Callie               2) Johnson, Erica                 
     3) Wear, Lacey                     4) Meisenheimer, Janelle          
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brogdon, Jenny               Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Burns, Kelsey                Seattle Pacific          1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Adair, Megan                 Unat-St. Martin'         1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 DeWalt, Melissa              Pacific Lutheran         1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Mattson, Jaquie              Seattle Pacific          1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Olsen, Tori                  Pacific Lutheran         1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Smith, Kelsey                Pacific Lutheran         1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Coleman, Evelyn              Evergreen St.               NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peaslee, Melissa             Seattle Pacific          3.62m   11-10.50 
  2 Gedde, Kjersti               Seattle Pacific          3.31m   10-10.25 
  3 Johnson, Ariel               Seattle U.               3.16m   10-04.25 
  4 Caldwell, Michaela           Seattle Pacific          3.01m    9-10.50 
  5 Gardner, Angela              Pacific Lutheran         2.71m    8-10.75 
  6 Anderson, Angela             St. Martin's             2.41m    7-10.75 
  6 Johnson, Jennifer            St. Martin's             2.41m    7-10.75 
 -- Allan, Carrie                Seattle Pacific             NH            
 -- Cabebe, Courtney             Seattle U.                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Burns, Kelsey                Seattle Pacific          5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  2 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
  3 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Lutheran         5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  4 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Pacific          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  5 Tsukamaki, Brady             Pacific Lutheran         4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
  6 Pahlow, Shelley              Pacific Lutheran         3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Urbany, Becca                Seattle U.              10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
  2 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
  3 Adair, Megan                 Unat-St. Martin'         9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
  4 DeWalt, Melissa              Pacific Lutheran         9.55m   NWI  31-04.00 
  5 Tsukamaki, Brady             Pacific Lutheran         9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington State        12.77m   41-10.75 
  2 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        11.14m   36-06.75 
  3 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Lutheran         9.69m   31-09.50 
  4 DeMartini, Sara              Seattle U.               9.42m   30-11.00 
  5 Thomas, Megan                St. Martin's             9.30m   30-06.25 
  6 Valaile, RaeLani             Seattle U.               9.21m   30-02.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciarelli, Katelyn            Unattached              47.77m     156-09 
  2 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.              38.91m     127-08 
  3 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        33.18m     108-10 
  4 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Lutheran        30.20m      99-01 
  5 Valaile, RaeLani             Seattle U.              29.64m      97-03 
  6 DeMartini, Sara              Seattle U.              26.18m      85-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              57.14m     187-06 
  2 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        53.52m     175-07 
  3 Jensen, Kjirsten             Washington State        50.26m     164-11 
  4 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington State        45.66m     149-10 
  5 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            42.38m     139-00 
  6 Thomas, Megan                St. Martin's            40.32m     132-03 
  7 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington State        39.84m     130-08 
  8 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Lutheran        33.39m     109-06 
  9 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran        31.85m     104-06 
 10 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Lutheran        31.47m     103-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schantin, Jeeni              Seattle Pacific         46.42m     152-03 
  2 VerMulm, Lauren              Seattle Pacific         45.10m     147-11 
  3 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington State        42.40m     139-01 
  4 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Lutheran        31.77m     104-03 
  4 Andrews, Carly               Seattle Pacific         31.77m     104-03 
  6 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            31.53m     103-05 
  7 Cone, Lacey                  Pacific Lutheran        30.56m     100-03 
  8 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.              24.45m      80-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               11.29  -1.3  1 
  2 Stephens, Christopher        Unat-Seattle U.          11.53  -1.3  1 
  3 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Pacific          11.56  -1.3  1 
  4 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Pacific          11.60  -1.3  1 
  5 Weinbrecht, Luke             Pacific Lutheran         11.65  -0.1  2 
  6 Ramos, Jordan                Pacific Lutheran         11.76  -0.1  2 
  7 Jackson, Nate                Pacific Lutheran         11.78  -1.3  1 
  8 Colombini, Neil              Pacific Lutheran         11.93  -0.1  2 
  9 Schoonover, Dylan            Com. Cougars             12.10  -0.1  2 
 10 Caraballo, Nick              Pacific Lutheran         12.18  -0.1  2 
 11 Ramirez, Hilario             Seattle Pacific          12.19  -0.1  2 
 12 Shoemaker, Jason             Evergreen St.            12.52  -1.3  3 
 13 Roberson, James              Unattached               12.88  -1.3  3 
 14 Jelle, Charles               Unattached               12.98  -0.1  2 
 15 Copeland, Scott              Barron Park Stri         13.12  -1.3  3 
 16 Blake, Aaron                 Unattached               13.38  -1.3  3 
 17 Inoue, Tatsuya               Skagit Valley            13.56  -1.3  3 
 18 Turock, Art                  Unattached               14.70  -1.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               22.41  -0.6  1 
  2 Stephens, Christopher        Unat-Seattle U.          22.59  -0.6  1 
  3 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         22.84  -0.6  1 
  4 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Pacific          23.65  -2.4  2 
  5 Nupen, Ryan                  Pacific Lutheran         23.71  -2.4  2 
  6 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Lutheran         23.90  -2.4  2 
  7 Toves, Nick                  Pacific Lutheran         24.02  -2.4  2 
  8 Dodge, Travis                St. Martin's             24.08  -2.4  2 
  9 Ramos, Jordan                Pacific Lutheran         24.27  -2.4  2 
 10 Jackson, Nate                Pacific Lutheran         24.45  -1.8  3 
 11 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Lutheran         24.59  -0.6  1 
 12 Caraballo, Nick              Pacific Lutheran         24.86  -1.8  3 
 13 Schoonover, Dylan            Com. Cougars             24.88  -0.6  1 
 14 Ramirez, Hilario             Seattle Pacific          25.12  -1.8  3 
 15 Taze, Michale                Skagit Valley            25.39  -1.8  3 
 16 Shoemaker, Jason             Evergreen St.            25.41  -2.4  2 
 17 Combs-Bachmann, Alex         Evergreen St.            25.81  -1.8  3 
 18 Engen, Alex                  Skagit Valley            25.89  -1.8  3 
 19 Copeland, Scott              Barron Park Stri         26.32   0.2  4 
 20 Inoue, Tatsuya               Skagit Valley            27.50   0.2  4 
 21 Blake, Aaron                 Unattached               27.64   0.2  4 
 22 Turock, Art                  Unattached               30.62   0.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         50.02   1 
  2 Toves, Nick                  Pacific Lutheran         51.49   1 
  3 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Lutheran         51.74   1 
  4 Dodge, Travis                St. Martin's             52.72   1 
  5 Nupen, Ryan                  Pacific Lutheran         53.75   2 
  6 Burgoyne, Taylor             Seattle Pacific          54.78   2 
  7 Flaherty, Connor             St. Martin's             56.65   2 
  8 Johnson, Keith               Unattached               56.66   2 
  9 Engen, Alex                  Skagit Valley            56.86   2 
 10 Elias, Mitchell              Everett CC               56.99   3 
 11 Warren, Andy                 Everett CC               57.81   3 
 12 Combs-Bachmann, Alex         Evergreen St.            59.33   2 
 13 Horn, TJ                     Everett CC             1:01.06   3 
 14 Lawrence, Justin             Everett CC             1:06.63   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meis, Chad                   Seattle Pacific        1:57.98  
  2 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Lutheran       1:58.88  
  3 Bras, Orion                  Pacific Lutheran       1:59.52  
  4 Andrascik, Sean              Pacific Lutheran       2:00.69  
  5 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Everett CC             2:01.31  
  6 Phillips, John               Pacific Lutheran       2:01.38  
  7 Sosa, Frank                  Skagit Valley          2:03.47  
  8 Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC             2:03.76  
  9 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC             2:06.50  
 10 Rockwell, Liam               Evergreen St.          2:06.90  
 11 Ruud, John                   Eastside Runners       2:09.10  
 12 Wagner, Andy                 Everett CC             2:12.83  
 13 Duchaine, Brian              Unattached             2:12.98  
 14 Johnson, Keith               Unattached             2:18.18  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meis, Chad                   Seattle Pacific        3:57.34  
  2 Hunt, Spencer                St. Martin's           4:07.72  
  3 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Pacific        4:09.10  
  4 Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC             4:11.32  
  5 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Everett CC             4:12.08  
  6 Lance, Jordan                Seattle Pacific        4:16.72  
  7 Sosa, Frank                  Skagit Valley          4:19.01  
  8 Wagner, Andy                 Everett CC             4:20.33  
  9 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC             4:20.95  
 10 Caffrey, Noah                St. Martin's           4:20.99  
 11 Rockwell, Liam               Evergreen St.          4:25.49  
 12 Friesen, Daniel              Seattle Pacific        4:34.05  
 13 Pace, Nicholas               Evergreen St.          4:40.48  
 14 Barr, Clinton                St. Martin's           4:55.36  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Daniel             Seattle Pacific       16:13.69  
  2 Barnes II, Clayton           Unattached            16:43.87  
  3 Luce, Tyler                  Evergreen St.         17:00.51  
  4 Pace, Nicholas               Evergreen St.         18:22.14  
  5 Dubois, John                 Unattached            18:48.15  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Destry              Seattle Running       32:26.30  
  2 Harvey, Nicholas             St. Martin's          34:11.36  
  3 Horn, TJ                     Everett CC            38:45.93  
  4 Johnson, Chris               Unattached            39:24.21  
  5 Warren, Andy                 Everett CC            41:44.90  
  6 Lawrence, Justin             Everett CC            43:51.52  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ant                   Unattached               15.20   NWI 
  2 Davies, Colby                Pacific Lutheran         16.34   NWI 
  3 Adams, Nolan                 Pacific Lutheran         17.23   NWI 
  4 Roberson, James              Unattached               18.95   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinbrecht, Luke             Pacific Lutheran         59.07  
  2 Adams, Nolan                 Pacific Lutheran       1:00.01  
  3 Hibbard, Danny               Pacific Lutheran       1:00.98  
  4 Colombini, Neil              Pacific Lutheran       1:03.76  
  5 Roberson, James              Unattached             1:05.14  
  6 Pedey, Brian                 Pacific Lutheran       1:08.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friesen, Daniel              Seattle Pacific        9:37.31  
  2 Elias, Mitchell              Everett CC             9:56.97  
  3 Caffrey, Noah                St. Martin's          10:30.46  
  4 Hamilton, Andrew             Seattle Pacific       10:35.92  
  5 Martin, Alex                 Pacific Lutheran      10:52.17  
  6 Martin, Austin               Pacific Lutheran      10:58.53  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 43.88  
     1) Alexander, Colin                2) Weinbrecht, Luke               
     3) Jackson, Nate                   4) Moog, Isaac                    
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  44.21  
     1) Derwin, Jace                    2) Grounds, Micah                 
     3) Felt, Justin                    4) Ramirez, Hilario               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:25.01  
     1) Toves, Nick                     2) Bollen, Barrett                
     3) Alexander, Colin                4) Moog, Isaac                    
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'B'                               3:32.96  
     1) Bras, Orion                     2) Phillips, John                 
     3) Andrascik, Sean                 4) Nupen, Ryan                    
  3 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:34.31  
     1) Grounds, Micah                  2) Sleight, Nathanael             
     3) Felt, Justin                    4) Meis, Chad                     
  4 Everett CC  'A'                                     3:38.68  
     1) Cheslik, Josiah                 2) Nilsen, Tyler                  
     3) Trowbridge, Seth                4) Wahlenmaier, Jacob             
  5 Skagit Valley  'A'                                  3:44.05  
     1) Hovde, Nike                     2) Taze, Michale                  
     3) Engen, Alex                     4) Sosa, Frank                    
  6 Everett CC  'B'                                     4:09.83  
     1) Wagner, Andy                    2) Warren, Andy                   
     3) Lawrence, Justin                4) Horn, TJ                       
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Bill             St. Martin's             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Sweeney, Devlin              Seattle U.               1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Faust, Tyler                 Pacific Lutheran         1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Wagner, Nathan               Seattle Pacific          1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Holt, Chester                Pacific Lutheran            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Pacific          6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
  2 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
  3 Davies, Colby                Pacific Lutheran         5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  4 Schmidt, Karl                Seattle Pacific          5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  5 Wagner, Nathan               Seattle Pacific          5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jaros, Ty                    Seattle U.              12.88m   NWI  42-03.25 
 -- Davies, Colby                Pacific Lutheran            ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vavricka, Michael            Unattached              13.36m   43-10.00 
  2 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        12.70m   41-08.00 
  3 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran        12.58m   41-03.25 
  4 Swanson, Victor              Pacific Lutheran        11.84m   38-10.25 
  5 Clark, Cody                  Pacific Lutheran        11.46m   37-07.25 
  6 Volk, Tim                    Seattle Pacific         10.89m   35-08.75 
  7 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Pacific         10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larned, Conner               Washington State        50.00m     164-00 
  2 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            46.64m     153-00 
  3 Anselmi, Nigel               Pacific Lutheran        43.82m     143-09 
  4 Ford, Mycal                  Pacific Lutheran        41.80m     137-02 
  5 Vavricka, Michael            Unattached              37.56m     123-03 
  6 Swanson, Victor              Pacific Lutheran        36.09m     118-05 
  7 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran        34.69m     113-10 
  8 Ramos, Joel                  Pacific Lutheran        32.72m     107-04 
  9 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Pacific         32.10m     105-04 
 10 Licht, Zach                  Evergreen St.           29.72m      97-06 
 10 Volk, Tim                    Seattle Pacific         29.72m      97-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milakovic, Mike              Oregon Throwers         62.20m     204-01 
  2 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            52.75m     173-01 
  3 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran        52.72m     172-11 
  4 Berkedal, Bjorn              Pacific Lutheran        42.75m     140-03 
  5 Ford, Mycal                  Pacific Lutheran        41.09m     134-10 
  6 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        40.83m     133-11 
  7 Anselmi, Nigel               Pacific Lutheran        36.45m     119-07 
  8 Ramos, Joel                  Pacific Lutheran        33.90m     111-03 
  9 Price, Brian                 Pacific Lutheran        30.22m      99-02 
 10 Clark, Cody                  Pacific Lutheran        23.40m      76-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arenas, Brandon              Unattached              50.95m     167-02 
  2 Beck, Kyle                   Pacific Lutheran        50.47m     165-07 
  3 Price, Brian                 Pacific Lutheran        42.65m     139-11 
  4 Hudson, Kevin                St. Martin's            42.42m     139-02 
  5 Loquvam, Jacob               St. Martin's            41.32m     135-07 
  6 Berkedal, Bjorn              Pacific Lutheran        37.77m     123-11