Licensed to Western Washington University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2009 08:39 PM
                   WWU Twilite Meet - 4/4/2009 to 4/24/2009                    
                          Civic Field, Bellingham, WA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zukowski, Megan              Wwu                      12.32   2.1 
  2 Houplin, Joana               Wwu                      12.76   2.1 
  2 Miller, Chelsea              Northwest                12.76   2.1 
  4 Wells, Tish                  Cwu                      12.81   2.1 
  5 Peterson, Lisette            Seattle Pacific          12.84   2.1 
  6 Erickson, Jessica            Wwu                      13.02   2.1 
  7 Schuh, Kristen               Wwu                      14.23   2.1 
  8 Coleman, Evelyn              Tesc                     16.13   2.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Siler, Ellie                 Wwu                      25.63   0.1  2 
  2 Hinton, Jessica              Seattle Pacific          25.66   0.1  2 
  3 Zukowski, Megan              Wwu                      26.18   0.1  2 
  4 Birade, Dena                 SO Cal Track Clu         26.58   0.1  2 
  5 Brownell, Sarah              Wwu                      26.64   0.7  1 
  6 Miller, Chelsea              Northwest                26.92   0.7  1 
  7 Wells, Tish                  Cwu                      26.96   0.1  2 
  7 Peaslee, Melissa             Seattle Pacific          26.96   0.7  1 
  9 Butler, Alex                 Seattle Pacific          27.07   0.7  1 
 10 Houplin, Joana               Wwu                      27.18   0.1  2 
 11 Peterson, Lisette            Seattle Pacific          27.55   0.1  2 
 12 Hood, Britany                Cwu                      27.78   0.7  1 
 13 Kaercher, Rachael            Cwu                      28.58   0.7  1 
 14 Farah, Lindsey               Tesc                     29.10   0.1  2 
 15 Schuh, Kristen               Wwu                      30.21   0.7  1 
 16 Coleman, Evelyn              Tesc                     34.95   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Siler, Ellie                 Wwu                      56.20   2 
  2 Hinton, Jessica              Seattle Pacific          57.50   2 
  3 O'Connell, Megan             Wwu                      58.85   2 
  4 Brownell, Sarah              Wwu                      59.32   2 
  5 Butler, Alex                 Seattle Pacific          59.40   2 
  6 Vogt, Emma                   Simon Fraser           1:00.72   2 
  7 Walters, Anna                Seattle Pacific        1:01.07   2 
  8 Hood, Britany                Cwu                    1:02.03   1 
  9 Eckels, Lydia                Wwu                    1:02.22   2 
 10 Kaercher, Rachael            Cwu                    1:02.43   1 
 11 Daye, Julia                  New West Spartan       1:02.82   1 
 12 Sluys, Daphne                Club Northwest M       1:10.81   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rachael             Wwu                    2:15.23   2 
  2 Hudson, Ali                  Simon Fraser           2:15.70   2 
  3 Watson, Cheri                Wwu                    2:20.19   2 
  4 Ganyo, Ally                  Wwu                    2:21.29   1 
  5 DeLapp, Paige                Northwest              2:21.94   1 
  6 Schmid, Brianna              St. Martin's           2:22.29   2 
  7 Stockall, Holly              Unattached             2:23.64   2 
  8 Olsen, Courtney              Wwu                    2:25.11   2 
  9 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           2:26.28   2 
 10 Farah, Lindsey               Tesc                   2:27.38   1 
 11 Weslowski, Jennifer          Simon Fraser           2:27.92   1 
 12 Pendon, Jessica              St. Martin's           2:28.97   1 
 13 Owen, Karissa                St. Martin's           2:40.38   1 
 14 Grambo, Heather              Pearson's AC           2:42.05   1 
 -- Shaw, Angela                 Simon Fraser               DNF   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlyle, Laura               Pearson's AC           4:33.87  
  2 Mullen, Marcie               Cwu                    4:49.40  
  3 Plunkett, Natty              Seattle Pacific        4:54.54  
  4 Carlson, Krinda              St. Martin's           4:56.02  
  5 Boyer, Jessica               Wwu                    5:03.28  
  6 Laweryson, Annie             St. Martin's           5:08.43  
  7 Carlson, Karissa             Tesc                   5:10.70  
  8 Williams, Mary               Seattle Pacific        5:21.81  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Megan                  Everett CC            18:27.07  
  2 Casillas, Ana                Tesc                  18:31.59  
  3 Moore, Kristen               Unattached            18:36.25  
  4 Hart, Katie                  Seattle Pacific       18:40.17  
  5 Jensen, Shellane             Wwu                   19:03.71  
  6 Ashby, Chris                 Club Northwest        19:09.65  
  7 Pecha, Kaitlynn              St. Martin's          19:27.45  
  8 Brisky, Sierra               Wwu                   19:33.27  
  9 Hedges, Kendra               Wwu                   19:54.84  
 10 Costigan, Jessica            Everett CC            20:01.03  
 11 Brager, Amanda               Unattached            20:37.47  
 12 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC            20:39.19  
 13 Kratz, Caroline              Wwu                   20:39.37  
 14 Cotterill, Lacey             Everett CC            20:49.83  
 15 Tongue, Katie                Simon Fraser          20:51.40  
 16 Whipple, Kelsey              Everett CC            21:20.53  
 17 Leo, Diann                   Tesc                  21:24.28  
 18 Baker, Emily                 Tesc                  21:27.69  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nash, Amber                  Unattached               14.91   1.4 
  2 Lloyd, Haileigh              Com. Cougars             15.21   1.4 
  3 Erickson, Jessica            Wwu                      15.61   1.4 
  4 Rose, Amanda                 Cwu                      16.55   1.4 
  5 Howe, Michelle               Wwu                      18.95   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dimmitt, Heidi               Wwu                    1:02.78  
  2 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Pacific        1:03.69  
  3 Lloyd, Haileigh              Com. Cougars           1:05.50  
  4 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Pacific        1:06.80  
  5 Nash, Amber                  Unattached             1:06.89  
  6 Howe, Michelle               Wwu                    1:06.94  
  7 Wilkins, Kayla               Seattle Pacific        1:10.68  
  8 Seidler, Mary                Cwu                    1:12.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olsen, Courtney              Wwu                   11:31.58  
  2 Palibroda, Emily             Simon Fraser          11:35.38  
  3 Williams, Mary               Seattle Pacific       11:47.90  
  4 Hartnett, Phoebe             Wwu                   11:48.43  
  5 Gonzales, Bianca             Simon Fraser          11:54.23  
  6 Peterson, Britta             Tesc                  12:20.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                               48.13  
     1) Dimmitt, Heidi                  2) Zukowski, Megan                
     3) Houplin, Joana                  4) Siler, Ellie                   
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  49.47  
     1) Hinton, Jessica                 2) Pike, Jenifer                  
     3) Nobbs, Natalie                  4) Peaslee, Melissa               
  3 Central Washington  'A'                               50.65  
     1) Rose, Amanda                    2) Hood, Britany                  
     3) Wells, Tish                     4) Carie, Gwenna                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             4:00.09  
     1) Dimmitt, Heidi                  2) Brownell, Sarah                
     3) O'Connell, Megan                4) Siler, Ellie                   
  2 Western Washington  'B'                             4:08.25  
     1) Watson, Cheri                   2) Ganyo, Ally                    
     3) Johnson, Rachael                4) Olsen, Courtney                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest U.  'A'                                   9:46.13  
     1) Prause, Shayna                  2) Harris, Rachael                
     3) Wagner, Lindsey                 4) DeLapp, Paige                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Clara                  Wwu                      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Mattson, Jaquie              Seattle Pacific         J1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Burns, Kelsey                Seattle Pacific          1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Adair, Megan                 Unat-St. Martin'         1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Christy              Wwu                      3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Allan, Carrie                Seattle Pacific          3.61m   11-10.00 
  3 DiEnno, Amanda               Wwu                      3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Austin, Sydney               Wwu                     J3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Kamphius, Ester              Unattached              J3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Caldwell, Michaela           Seattle Pacific         J3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Clarke, Camille              Unattached               3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Couvelier, Elsa              Wwu                     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Quick, Jennifer              Wwu                     J3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Gedde, Kjersti               Seattle Pacific         J3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Wessa, Lindsey               Northwest                3.00m    9-10.00 
 12 Gross, Kristi                Unattached               2.85m    9-04.25 
 13 Griegs, Heather              Unattached              J2.85m    9-04.25 
 14 Anderson, Angela             St. Martin's             2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Glenn, Cindy                 Cwu                     J2.70m    8-10.25 
 16 Kreft, Kelsey                Cwu                      2.55m    8-04.25 
 16 Groff, Megan                 Northwest                2.55m    8-04.25 
 18 McCloy, Sophie               Unattached              J2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Peaslee, Melissa             Seattle Pacific             NH            
 -- DiMarco, Diana               Wwu                         NH            
 -- Johnson, Jennifer            St. Martin's                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Warman, Emily                Wwu                      5.51m   0.8  18-01.00 
  2 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser             5.26m   1.6  17-03.25 
  3 Burns, Kelsey                Seattle Pacific          5.14m   3.1  16-10.50 
  4 Muri, Callie                 Wwu                      5.08m   2.1  16-08.00 
  5 Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser             5.06m   2.0  16-07.25 
  6 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Pacific          4.95m   0.6  16-03.00 
  7 Butler, Gail                 Wwu                      4.76m  -0.8  15-07.50 
  8 Harris, Rachael              Northwest                4.69m   0.9  15-04.75 
  9 Seidler, Mary                Cwu                      4.54m   1.0  14-10.75 
 10 Daye, Julia                  New West Spartan         4.32m  -0.7  14-02.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Warman, Emily                Wwu                     11.48m   1.1  37-08.00 
  2 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser            10.98m   2.1  36-00.25 
  3 Burns, Kelsey                Seattle Pacific         10.93m   1.1  35-10.50 
  4 Miller, Christy              Wwu                     10.29m   0.2  33-09.25 
  5 Adair, Megan                 Unat-St. Martin'         9.74m   0.6  31-11.50 
  6 Hart, Lindsey                Wwu                      9.41m   1.6  30-10.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tandle, Krissy               Cwu                     13.81m   45-03.75 
  2 Afoa, Shaina                 Cwu                     12.96m   42-06.25 
  3 Self, Torrie                 Cwu                     11.68m   38-04.00 
  4 Stueckle, Jordan             Cwu                     11.06m   36-03.50 
  5 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest               11.04m   36-02.75 
  6 Thomas, Megan                St. Martin's            10.51m   34-05.75 
  7 Larion, Alisha               Northwest                9.82m   32-02.75 
  8 Brown, Robin                 Wwu                      9.73m   31-11.25 
  9 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest                8.90m   29-02.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Cwu                     43.49m     142-08 
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Cwu                     41.29m     135-05 
  3 Afoa, Shaina                 Cwu                     39.69m     130-02 
  4 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest               35.26m     115-08 
  5 Keys, Morgan                 Unat-St. Martin'        33.75m     110-09 
  6 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest               31.74m     104-02 
  7 Larion, Alisha               Northwest               28.57m      93-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Cwu                     47.25m     155-00 
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Cwu                     45.26m     148-06 
  3 Stueckle, Jordan             Cwu                     42.58m     139-08 
  4 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            42.25m     138-07 
  5 Thomas, Megan                St. Martin's            41.12m     134-11 
  6 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest               35.39m     116-01 
  7 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest               32.33m     106-01 
  8 Keys, Morgan                 Unat-St. Martin'        26.32m      86-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schantin, Jeeni              Seattle Pacific         47.65m     156-04 
  2 VerMulm, Lauren              Seattle Pacific         44.40m     145-08 
  3 Prause, Shayna               Northwest               39.02m     128-00 
  4 McMeel, Katie                Cwu                     38.12m     125-01 
  5 Campbell, Katie              Northwest               36.48m     119-08 
  6 Andrews, Carly               Seattle Pacific         33.73m     110-08 
  7 DiEnno, Amanda               Wwu                     33.70m     110-07 
  8 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            31.03m     101-10 
  9 Trujillo, Shanyese           Wwu                     29.64m      97-03 
 10 Marino, Lauren               Wwu                     22.10m      72-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Cwu                      10.98   1.0  3 
  2 Nichols, Kincaid             Cwu                      11.06   1.0  3 
  3 Tilley, Alex                 Wwu                      11.08   1.0  3 
  4 Agyei, Augustine             Wwu                      11.09   1.0  3 
  5 Gruger, Shane                Wwu                      11.20   1.0  3 
  6 Reed, Jimmy                  Northwest                11.25   1.0  3 
  7 Miura, Joey                  Wwu                      11.41   1.0  3 
  8 Demouchet, Christian         Cwu                      11.43   2.2  2 
  9 Villanueva, Phillip          Wwu                      11.44   2.2  2 
 10 Grzelak, Patrick             New West Spartan         11.84   2.2  2 
 11 Dye, Alex                    Wwu                      12.00   1.7  1 
 12 Palmerton, Justin            Pearson's AC             12.04   1.7  1 
 12 Pan, Mark                    Unattached               12.04   2.2  2 
 14 Snyder, Maxx                 Wwu                      12.05   1.7  1 
 15 Adugalski, Sebastian         New West Spartan         12.18   2.2  2 
 16 Shoemaker, Jason             Tesc                     12.19   1.7  1 
 17 Butler, DJ                   Pearson's AC             12.22   1.7  1 
 18 Moen, Kevin                  Wwu                      12.28   2.2  2 
 19 Thompsen, Dan                Team Salty               12.67   1.7  1 
 19 Combs-Bachmann, Alex         Tesc                     12.67   1.7  1 
 21 Vega, Mosses                 Unattached               12.84   1.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ant                   Unattached               22.24   1.8  2 
  2 Tilley, Alex                 Wwu                      22.79   1.8  2 
  3 Nichols, Kincaid             Cwu                      22.89   1.8  2 
  4 Gruger, Shane                Wwu                      22.96   1.8  2 
  5 Demouchet, Christian         Cwu                      23.24   1.8  2 
  6 David, Toby                  Wwu                      23.41   1.8  2 
  7 Agyei, Augustine             Wwu                      23.49   1.8  2 
  8 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Pacific          23.61   0.1  1 
  9 McKiever, Marquis            Cwu                      24.13   0.1  1 
 10 Dodge, Travis                St. Martin's             24.33   0.1  1 
 11 Lara, Ryan                   Tesc                     24.34   1.8  2 
 12 Snyder, Maxx                 Wwu                      24.38   0.1  1 
 13 Dye, Alex                    Wwu                      24.62   0.1  1 
 14 Ramirez, Hilario             Seattle Pacific          24.73   0.1  1 
 15 Shoemaker, Jason             Tesc                     25.03   0.1  1 
 16 Combs-Bachmann, Alex         Tesc                     26.00   0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halcro, Joel                 British Columbia         49.80   2 
  2 Suzuki, Ryosuke              Club Northwest           50.08   2 
  3 David, Toby                  Wwu                      50.98   2 
  4 Myhre, Kevin                 Wwu                      51.73   2 
  5 Dodge, Travis                St. Martin's             52.78   2 
  6 McKiever, Marquis            Cwu                      53.39   2 
  7 Orji, Lionel                 Cwu                      53.82   2 
  8 Burgoyne, Taylor             Seattle Pacific          54.77   1 
  9 Flaherty, Connor             St. Martin's             56.22   1 
 10 Lawrence, Justin             Everett CC             1:04.43   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomsich, Anthony             Wwu                    1:53.78  
  2 Cameron, Will                Unat-Western Was       1:54.99  
  3 Ramirez, Douglas             Pearson's AC           1:55.10  
  4 Abraham, Nick                Wwu                    1:57.84  
  5 Fraser, Seth                 Simon Fraser           1:58.31  
  6 Peters, Travis               Unattached             1:59.99  
  7 Cronkhite, Corey             Cwu                    2:00.94  
  8 Johnson, Kyle                Wwu                    2:01.35  
  9 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Everett CC             2:01.91  
 10 Gavereski, Mike              Pearson's AC           2:02.09  
 11 Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC             2:02.42  
 12 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC             2:03.09  
 13 O'Connell, Matt              Wwu                    2:03.29  
 14 Lara, Ryan                   Tesc                   2:03.48  
 15 Cheslik, Josiah              Everett CC             2:03.49  
 16 Brown, Jake                  Wwu                    2:04.22  
 17 Spencer, David               Wwu                    2:06.57  
 18 Bedell, Sam                  Wwu                    2:06.58  
 19 Rockwell, Liam               Tesc                   2:08.08  
 20 Warren, Andy                 Everett CC             2:10.88  
 21 Mece, Jerin                  Unattached             2:11.49  
 22 Randles, Andy                Unat-Western Was       2:12.66  
 23 Nodine, Matt                 Pearson's AC           2:13.19  
 24 Duchaine, Brian              Unattached             2:14.01  
 -- Bies, Erik                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedell, Sam                  Wwu                    4:00.11  
  2 Forster, Keir                Unattached             4:02.08  
  3 Johnson, Kyle                Wwu                    4:02.32  
  4 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Pacific        4:07.59  
  5 Gavereski, Mike              Pearson's AC           4:11.29  
  6 Hunt, Spencer                St. Martin's           4:12.31  
  7 Spilsbury, Patrick           Wwu                    4:15.21  
  8 Nichol, Stephen              Simon Fraser           4:15.50  
  9 Dahani, Samir                Simon Fraser           4:15.63  
 10 Spencer, David               Wwu                    4:16.40  
 11 Rockwell, Liam               Tesc                   4:17.66  
 12 Lance, Jordan                Seattle Pacific        4:19.28  
 13 Brown, Jake                  Wwu                    4:19.85  
 14 Johnson, Tom                 Cwu                    4:21.99  
 15 Hamilton, Daniel             Seattle Pacific        4:24.59  
 16 Gibson, Doug                 Unattached             4:32.51  
 17 Pace, Nicholas               Tesc                   4:38.55  
 18 Barr, Clinton                St. Martin's           5:02.14  
 -- Talmadge, Patrick            St. Martin's               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riak, John                   St. Martin's          14:59.21  
  2 Medhaug, Blake               Unattached            15:10.37  
  3 Tomsich, Anthony             Wwu                   15:11.67  
  4 Kazuta, Kerry                British Columbia      15:17.39  
  5 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's          15:17.89  
  6 Berhe, Yonas                 Wwu                   15:21.76  
  7 Price, Josiah                St. Martin's          15:28.07  
  8 Kubitz, Greg                 Wwu                   15:37.49  
  9 Jakobsen, Casper             Wwu                   15:39.01  
 10 Zahn, Nathan                 Wwu                   15:54.58  
 11 Jones, Eric                  Tesc                  15:55.19  
 12 Bridges, Seth                Northwest             16:13.75  
 13 Croutworst, Alex             Northwest             16:15.58  
 14 Barnes II, Clayton           Unattached            16:28.48  
 15 Wagner, Andy                 Everett CC            16:29.85  
 16 Grimes, Bennett              Unattached            16:39.29  
 17 Santos, Matt                 Wwu                   16:39.71  
 18 Mueller, Jesse               Unattached            17:21.91  
 19 Johnson, Chris               Unattached            18:27.73  
 20 Hedges, Kyle                 Unattached            20:24.40  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ant                   Unattached               14.48   2.0  2 
  2 Wargo, Ben                   Wwu                      15.50   2.0  2 
  3 Walker, Sean                 Unattached               15.57   2.0  2 
  4 Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest           15.67   2.0  2 
  5 Williams, Kyle               Cwu                      15.84   2.0  2 
  6 Myhre, Kevin                 Wwu                      15.95   2.0  2 
  7 Waltman, Jason               Northwest                16.14   2.0  2 
  8 Harris, Darnell              Cwu                      16.31   0.5  1 
  9 Moen, Kevin                  Wwu                      16.64   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wargo, Ben                   Wwu                      55.07  
  2 Villanueva, Phillip          Wwu                      55.51  
  3 Myhre, Kevin                 Wwu                      56.19  
  4 Walker, Sean                 Unattached               56.69  
  5 Birade, Laurent              SO Cal Track Clu         58.56  
  6 Harris, Darnell              Cwu                      58.66  
  7 Agyei, Augustine             Wwu                    1:00.03  
  8 Snyder, Maxx                 Wwu                    1:02.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friesen, Daniel              Seattle Pacific        9:39.23  
  2 Hart, Tyler                  Northwest              9:52.86  
  3 Elias, Mitchell              Everett CC             9:54.18  
  4 Power, Scott                 Cwu                   10:21.45  
  5 Wakefield, Brett             Simon Fraser          10:26.12  
  6 Race, Tommy                  Wwu                   10:27.29  
  7 Kratzer, Josh                Cwu                   10:27.66  
  8 Caffrey, Noah                St. Martin's          10:33.00  
  9 Hamilton, Andrew             Seattle Pacific       10:37.72  
 10 Koenigs, Matt                Unattached            10:48.90  
 11 Nodine, Matt                 Pearson's AC          10:51.75  
 12 Horn, TJ                     Everett CC            11:08.15  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                               42.26  
     1) Agyei, Augustine                2) Gruger, Shane                  
     3) Miura, Joey                     4) Tilley, Alex                   
  2 Central Washington  'A'                               42.60  
     1) Mack, Bryan                     2) Nichols, Kincaid               
     3) Cho, James                      4) Rogstad, Matt                  
  3 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  44.18  
     1) Felt, Justin                    2) Grounds, Micah                 
     3) Ramirez, Hilario                4) Derwin, Jace                   
  4 Northwest U.  'A'                                     46.02  
     1) Reed, Jimmy                     2) Peters, Greg                   
     3) Waltman, Jason                  4) Hart, Tyler                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:26.76  
     1) Wargo, Ben                      2) Villanueva, Phillip            
     3) O'Connell, Matt                 4) Myhre, Kevin                   
  2 Western Washington  'B'                             3:35.02  
     1) David, Toby                     2) Agyei, Augustine               
     3) Abraham, Nick                   4) Snyder, Maxx                   
  3 Team Salty  'A'                                     3:45.55  
  4 Everett CC  'A'                                     4:00.79  
     1) Warren, Andy                    2) Wagner, Andy                   
     3) Elias, Mitchell                 4) Lawrence, Justin               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett CC  'A'                                     8:26.51  
     1) Cheslik, Josiah                 2) Trowbridge, Seth               
     3) Nilsen, Tyler                   4) Wahlenmaier, Jacob             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman Athleti         2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Cwu                      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Brockman, Keefe              Unattached              J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Hamilton, Jonathan           Cwu                      1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Richardson, Bill             St. Martin's             1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Brown, Ryan                  Wwu                      1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Wagner, Nathan               Seattle Pacific          1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Peters, Greg                 Northwest                1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan                  Wwu                      4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Hoza, Nick                   Wwu                      4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Woodward, Haydon             Wwu                     J4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Lloyd, Will                  Wwu                      4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Carr, James                  Cwu                      4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Chavez, Ismael               Wwu                      4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Collins, Nick                Cwu                      3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Millson, Michael             Wwu                         NH            
 -- Rosenberg, Cal               Unattached                  NH            
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwest              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Pacific          6.98m   1.0  22-11.00 
  2 Williams, Kyle               Cwu                      6.74m   1.4  22-01.50 
  3 Grzelak, Patrick             New West Spartan         6.48m   1.6  21-03.25 
  4 Pierre, Miguel               Pearson's AC             6.44m   0.9  21-01.50 
  5 Cho, James                   Cwu                      6.40m   1.1  21-00.00 
  6 Orji, Lionel                 Cwu                      6.32m   1.3  20-09.00 
  7 Brown, Ryan                  Wwu                      6.21m   0.7  20-04.50 
  8 Collins, Nick                Cwu                      6.17m   2.4  20-03.00 
  9 Millson, Michael             Wwu                      6.07m   1.1  19-11.00 
 10 Schmidt, Karl                Seattle Pacific          5.90m   1.2  19-04.25 
 11 Adugalski, Sebastian         New West Spartan         5.81m   1.1  19-00.75 
 -- Gruger, Shane                Wwu                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Will                  Wwu                     14.02m   0.7  46-00.00 
  2 Satterwhite, Tim             Wwu                     13.87m  -0.9  45-06.25 
  3 Moldanov, Sviatoslav         Simon Fraser            13.75m  -1.1  45-01.50 
  4 Mack, Bryan                  Cwu                     13.74m   0.3  45-01.00 
  5 Brockman, Keefe              Unattached              13.37m   0.4  43-10.50 
  6 Waltman, Jason               Northwest               12.32m  -0.2  40-05.00 
  7 Cho, James                   Cwu                     11.64m  -1.1  38-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            15.41m   50-06.75 
  2 Fischer, Tyler               Cwu                     14.90m   48-10.75 
  3 Elder, Ben                   Wwu                     14.18m   46-06.25 
  4 Varkevisser, Brandon         Wwu                     13.84m   45-05.00 
  5 Hoffman, Michael             Unat-Western Was        13.46m   44-02.00 
  6 Cunningham, Donavan          Wwu                     13.44m   44-01.25 
  7 Ramirez, Daniel              Cwu                    J13.44m   44-01.25 
  8 Potes, Jesse                 Cwu                     12.73m   41-09.25 
  9 Skogsberg, Nik               Wwu                     12.34m   40-06.00 
 10 Hartwigsen, Derek            Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00 
 11 Waltman, Jason               Northwest               11.68m   38-04.00 
 12 Foster, Steven               Wwu                     11.58m   38-00.00 
 13 Larson, Neil                 Cwu                     11.45m   37-06.75 
 14 Nichols, Tyler               Wwu                     11.13m   36-06.25 
 15 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Pacific         10.65m   34-11.25 
 16 Volk, Tim                    Seattle Pacific         10.18m   33-04.75 
 17 Licht, Zach                  Tesc                     9.02m   29-07.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Donavan          Wwu                     48.10m     157-10 
  2 Hoffman, Michael             Unat-Western Was        46.09m     151-02 
  3 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            44.75m     146-10 
  4 Fischer, Tyler               Cwu                     43.76m     143-07 
  5 Michaelson, Bryant           Wwu                     43.02m     141-02 
  6 Elder, Ben                   Wwu                     42.21m     138-06 
  7 Potes, Jesse                 Cwu                     41.18m     135-01 
  8 Ramirez, Daniel              Cwu                     40.36m     132-05 
  9 Ostler, Mychal               Cwu                     39.06m     128-02 
 10 Skogsberg, Nik               Wwu                     37.02m     121-05 
 11 Foster, Steven               Wwu                     36.08m     118-04 
 12 Waltman, Jason               Northwest               33.25m     109-01 
 13 Fischer, Luke                Northwest               32.44m     106-05 
 14 Varkevisser, Brandon         Wwu                     32.26m     105-10 
 15 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Pacific         29.69m      97-05 
 16 Volk, Tim                    Seattle Pacific         29.57m      97-00 
 17 Nichols, Tyler               Wwu                     29.42m      96-06 
 18 Licht, Zach                  Tesc                    26.54m      87-01 
 19 Mayburg, Colby               Unattached              26.20m      85-11 
 -- Larson, Neil                 Cwu                       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Cwu                     56.60m     185-08 
  2 Ostler, Mychal               Cwu                     54.46m     178-08 
  3 Hoffman, Michael             Unat-Western Was        54.38m     178-05 
  4 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            45.32m     148-08 
  5 Elder, Ben                   Wwu                     44.12m     144-09 
  6 Michaelson, Bryant           Wwu                     40.66m     133-05 
  7 Cunningham, Donavan          Wwu                     40.17m     131-09 
  8 Nichols, Tyler               Wwu                     39.32m     129-00 
  9 Skogsberg, Nik               Wwu                     37.73m     123-09 
 10 Petty, Tyler                 Northwest               36.65m     120-03 
 11 Larson, Neil                 Cwu                     32.39m     106-03 
 -- Ramirez, Daniel              Cwu                       FOUL            
 -- Fischer, Luke                Northwest                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Justin               Unattached              60.61m     198-10 
  2 Wilhelmy, Steven             Wwu                     53.38m     175-01 
  3 Dekock, Ben                  Wwu                     50.69m     166-04 
  4 Kinderman, Jacob             St. Martin's            50.33m     165-01 
  5 Palmerton, Justin            Pearson's AC            49.53m     162-06 
  6 Lloyd, Will                  Wwu                     46.85m     153-08 
  7 Hudson, Kevin                St. Martin's            43.01m     141-01 
  8 Loquvam, Jacob               St. Martin's            42.54m     139-07 
  9 Michaelson, Bryant           Wwu                     42.44m     139-03 
 10 Hartwigsen, Derek            Unattached              39.16m     128-06 
 11 Petty, Tyler                 Northwest               38.59m     126-07 
 12 Waltman, Jason               Northwest               35.33m     115-11